Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
KIDS NIGHT

KIDS NIGHT

KIDS NIGHT ON 6/4/22

Trace Adkins

Trace Adkins

Trace Adkins at Stateline Speedway in Post Falls Idaho

2022 driver membership

2022 driver membership

Purchase a membership

6/15/2019 - Stateline Speedway

6/15/2019 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

North American BIG RIGS + FIREWORKS

Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks, Pro 4 Alliance, North American Big Rigs

Classes

  • Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks26 entries
  • Powder Puff7 entries
    • Northwest Pro4 Alliance

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks

50 Laps

Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15
2 17 18 Kody Graham Kody Graham Ellensburg, WA Ellensburg, WA 15
3 9 15 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
4 15 8 Mitch Jeske Mitch Jeske Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA 11
5 11 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 6
6 14 10 Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 8
7 7 18X Mark Loudin Mark Loudin Dalton Gardens, ID Dalton Gardens, ID -
8 10 13 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 2
9 5 21 David Roberts David Roberts Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID -4
10 12 45 Hunter Harbison Hunter Harbison Otis Orchards, WI Otis Orchards, WI 2
11 8 20 Nick Bellomy Nick Bellomy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -3
12 4 94 Allen Tuckerness Allen Tuckerness Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -8
13 13 66 Rick Mitchell Rick Mitchell Fernie, BC Fernie, BC -
14 19 63 Terri Markley Terri Markley Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 5
15 18 68 Francis Stromski Francis Stromski Oldtown , ID Oldtown , ID 3
16 2 34 Matt Hoyt Matt Hoyt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -14
17 20 99 Al Ramsay Al Ramsay Sand Point, ID Sand Point, ID 3
18 1 75 Paul Heuvel Paul Heuvel Priest River, ID Priest River, ID -17
19 21 65 Shane Shaffer Shane Shaffer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
20 3 83 Kyle Kennedy Kyle Kennedy Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -17
21 22 54 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
22 6 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -16
8 Laps

C Heat - Hobby

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 34 Matt Hoyt Matt Hoyt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
2 2 63 Terri Markley Terri Markley Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
3 3 68 Francis Stromski Francis Stromski Oldtown , ID Oldtown , ID -
4 4 73 John McDonald John McDonald Priest River, ID Priest River, ID -
5 1 99 Al Ramsay Al Ramsay Sand Point, ID Sand Point, ID -4
6 7 65 Shane Shaffer Shane Shaffer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
7 5 75 Paul Heuvel Paul Heuvel Priest River, ID Priest River, ID -2
8 8 54 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
All transfer
8 Laps

B Heat - Hobby

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
2 8 20 Nick Bellomy Nick Bellomy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 6
3 9 15 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
4 7 18X Mark Loudin Mark Loudin Dalton Gardens, ID Dalton Gardens, ID 3
5 3 46 Terry Osborn Terry Osborn East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -2
6 2 94 Allen Tuckerness Allen Tuckerness Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -4
7 1 83 Kyle Kennedy Kyle Kennedy Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -6
8 5 21 David Roberts David Roberts Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID -3
All transfer
8 Laps

A Heat - Hobby

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45 Hunter Harbison Hunter Harbison Otis Orchards, WI Otis Orchards, WI 2
2 6 8 Mitch Jeske Mitch Jeske Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA 4
3 1 13 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -2
4 5 10 Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 1
5 7 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
6 8 18 Kody Graham Kody Graham Ellensburg, WA Ellensburg, WA 2
7 4 66 Rick Mitchell Rick Mitchell Fernie, BC Fernie, BC -3
8 2 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA -6
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 18 Kody Graham Kody Graham Ellensburg, WA Ellensburg, WA 15.117
2 24 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.154
3 9 8 Mitch Jeske Mitch Jeske Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA 15.404
4 2 10 Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.438
5 15 66 Rick Mitchell Rick Mitchell Fernie, BC Fernie, BC 15.536
6 25 45 Hunter Harbison Hunter Harbison Otis Orchards, WI Otis Orchards, WI 15.542
7 6 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 15.575
8 4 13 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.626
9 26 15 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.666
10 3 20 Nick Bellomy Nick Bellomy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.721
11 12 18X Mark Loudin Mark Loudin Dalton Gardens, ID Dalton Gardens, ID 15.727
12 21 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.733
13 19 21 David Roberts David Roberts Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 15.787
14 10 55 Dennis Kennedy Dennis Kennedy East Wenatchee, AL East Wenatchee, AL 15.817
15 17 46 Terry Osborn Terry Osborn East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.857
16 23 94 Allen Tuckerness Allen Tuckerness Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.904
17 11 83 Kyle Kennedy Kyle Kennedy Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 16.132
18 8 34 Matt Hoyt Matt Hoyt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.140
19 7 75 Paul Heuvel Paul Heuvel Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 16.293
20 14 73 John McDonald John McDonald Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 16.407
21 22 68 Francis Stromski Francis Stromski Oldtown , ID Oldtown , ID 16.480
22 13 63 Terri Markley Terri Markley Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.549
23 20 65 Shane Shaffer Shane Shaffer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.409
24 18 99 Al Ramsay Al Ramsay Sand Point, ID Sand Point, ID 17.667
25 1 54 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.194
26 16 93 Cameron Moore Cameron Moore Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 18.194
All transfer

Powder Puff

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 72 Eddie Secord Eddie Secord Oak Hills, CA Oak Hills, CA -
2 55+ Joe Bowers Joe Bowers Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
3 4 Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
4 71 Brian Cole Brian Cole Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
5 54 Trace Thompson Trace Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
6 69 Cody McDonald Cody McDonald Athena, OR Athena, OR -
7 03 Steve Thompson Steve Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
25 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 Steve Thompson Steve Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
2 3 4 Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
3 5 72 Eddie Secord Eddie Secord Oak Hills, CA Oak Hills, CA 2
4 4 55+ Joe Bowers Joe Bowers Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
5 2 71 Brian Cole Brian Cole Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -3
6 7 69 Cody McDonald Cody McDonald Athena, OR Athena, OR 1
7 6 54 Trace Thompson Trace Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
2 4 72 Eddie Secord Eddie Secord Oak Hills, CA Oak Hills, CA 2
3 3 03 Steve Thompson Steve Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
4 5 55+ Joe Bowers Joe Bowers Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 1
5 1 71 Brian Cole Brian Cole Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -4
6 6 54 Trace Thompson Trace Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
7 7 69 Cody McDonald Cody McDonald Athena, OR Athena, OR -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 55+ Joe Bowers Joe Bowers Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 13.843
2 5 72 Eddie Secord Eddie Secord Oak Hills, CA Oak Hills, CA 13.869
3 6 03 Steve Thompson Steve Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 13.963
4 4 4 Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 13.971
5 7 54 Trace Thompson Trace Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 14.293
6 2 71 Brian Cole Brian Cole Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 14.480
7 3 69 Cody McDonald Cody McDonald Athena, OR Athena, OR 14.901

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Rock Auto - Stateline Speedway
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Superior Towing  Recovery
Contingency Connection Racer
Project Filter
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel