Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
KIDS NIGHT

KIDS NIGHT

KIDS NIGHT ON 6/4/22

Trace Adkins

Trace Adkins

Trace Adkins at Stateline Speedway in Post Falls Idaho

2022 driver membership

2022 driver membership

Purchase a membership

4/24/2019 - Stateline Speedway

4/24/2019 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Wednesday Night Fever

Superior Towing Roadrunners, Fever 4, Bump to Pass

Classes

  • Superior Towing Roadrunners10 entries
  • Park Model Homes Fever 413 entries
  • Goins Bump To Pass6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Superior Towing Roadrunners

25 Laps

Roadrunner Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 80 Rikki Hector Rikki Hector Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
2 7 9 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 5
3 3 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 10 88 Dave Schleve Dave Schleve Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 6
5 8 2 Amie Rose Amie Rose Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 3
6 1 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID -5
7 2 10 Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID -5
8 4 47 Dan Martin Dan Martin Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
9 9 48 Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -
10 5 5 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -5
8 Laps

B Heat - RR

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Dave Schleve Dave Schleve Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
2 3 10 Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 1
3 1 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID -2
4 4 2 Amie Rose Amie Rose Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
5 5 48 Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -
8 Laps

A Heat - RR

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 80 Rikki Hector Rikki Hector Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 5 9 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 3
3 2 47 Dan Martin Dan Martin Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 3 5 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -1
5 1 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.945
2 80 Rikki Hector Rikki Hector Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.134
3 5 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 17.321
4 47 Dan Martin Dan Martin Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.335
5 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.664
6 10 Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 17.703
7 88 Dave Schleve Dave Schleve Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 18.227
8 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 18.613
9 48 Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 18.909
10 2 Amie Rose Amie Rose Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 19.701
All transfer

Park Model Homes Fever 4

30 Laps

MAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 88 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 8
2 7 77 Dylan Kane Dylan Kane Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 5
3 5 5 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
4 6 48 Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
5 11 51 Keen Meeks Keen Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 6
6 4 43 Joey Nelson Joey Nelson Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
7 12 99 Zane Meeks Zane Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 5
8 13 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 5
9 1 96 Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -8
10 10 11 Alex Bartlett Alex Bartlett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
11 3 2 Jamie Allen Jamie Allen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -8
12 2 13 Edmund Anderson Edmund Anderson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -10
13 8 0 Andy Brown Andy Brown Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
8 Laps

B Heat_ Fever 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Edmund Anderson Edmund Anderson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -
2 4 2 Jamie Allen Jamie Allen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
3 6 51 Keen Meeks Keen Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 3
4 5 43 Joey Nelson Joey Nelson Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
5 3 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -2
6 7 99 Zane Meeks Zane Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 1
7 2 96 Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

A Heat _ Fever 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 4 77 Dylan Kane Dylan Kane Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 2
3 5 88 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
4 1 5 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -3
5 6 11 Alex Bartlett Alex Bartlett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 88 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.123
2 8 77 Dylan Kane Dylan Kane Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 15.146
3 6 48 Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.178
4 11 0 Andy Brown Andy Brown Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.188
5 10 5 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.341
6 2 11 Alex Bartlett Alex Bartlett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.452
7 3 43 Joey Nelson Joey Nelson Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.634
8 1 2 Jamie Allen Jamie Allen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.730
9 5 13 Edmund Anderson Edmund Anderson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.749
10 7 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.832
11 4 96 Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 15.907
All transfer

Goins Bump To Pass

10 Laps

Bump to Pass Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Vern Dorsey Vern Dorsey Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 4 13 Tony Perry Tony Perry Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 3 12 Nicholous Johnson Nicholous Johnson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 6 9 Bruce Darley Bruce Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 2
5 2 8 Seth Darley Seth Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -3
8 Laps

Trophy Heat - Bump to Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Bruce Darley Bruce Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 5
2 1 99 Vern Dorsey Vern Dorsey Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
3 5 88 Tim DeMaine Tim DeMaine Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
4 3 12 Nicholous Johnson Nicholous Johnson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
5 2 8 Seth Darley Seth Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -3
6 4 13 Tony Perry Tony Perry Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 9 Bruce Darley Bruce Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 17.556
2 88 Tim DeMaine Tim DeMaine Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.341
3 3 13 Tony Perry Tony Perry Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.614
4 2 12 Nicholous Johnson Nicholous Johnson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.980
5 5 8 Seth Darley Seth Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 19.043
6 4 99 Vern Dorsey Vern Dorsey Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 26.351
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Rock Auto - Stateline Speedway
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Superior Towing  Recovery
Contingency Connection Racer
Project Filter
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel