Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
KIDS NIGHT

KIDS NIGHT

KIDS NIGHT ON 6/4/22

Trace Adkins

Trace Adkins

Trace Adkins at Stateline Speedway in Post Falls Idaho

2022 driver membership

2022 driver membership

Purchase a membership

5/8/2019 - Stateline Speedway

5/8/2019 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Wednesday Night Fever

Superior Towing Roadrunners, Fever 4, Bump to Pass, Early Stock, Nostalgia Modified

Classes

  • Eljay Oil Nostalgia Modified5 entries
  • Motion Auto Supply Early Stocks8 entries
  • Superior Towing Roadrunners11 entries
  • Park Model Homes Fever 417 entries
  • Goins Bump To Pass9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Eljay Oil Nostalgia Modified

12 Laps

Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Patrick Banks Patrick Banks Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 2 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 3 32 Andy Wethered Andy Wethered Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 5 54 Arron Clother Arron Clother Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA 1
5 4 04 Glenn Forcier Glenn Forcier Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
8 Laps

Trophy Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Patrick Banks Patrick Banks Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 3 32 Andy Wethered Andy Wethered Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 2 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 4 04 Glenn Forcier Glenn Forcier Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
5 5 54 Arron Clother Arron Clother Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 32 Andy Wethered Andy Wethered Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.154
2 2 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.193
3 1 20 Patrick Banks Patrick Banks Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.338
4 5 54 Arron Clother Arron Clother Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA 16.022
5 3 04 Glenn Forcier Glenn Forcier Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.091
All transfer

Motion Auto Supply Early Stocks

12 Laps

Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Duncan Behar Duncan Behar Athol, ID Athol, ID -
2 2 69 Clayton Wood Clayton Wood Potlatch, ID Potlatch, ID -
3 6 61 Gerald Myers Gerald Myers Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 3
4 4 96 Frank Volz Sr Frank Volz Sr Mead, WA Mead, WA -
5 7 7 Nathan Luck Nathan Luck Harrington, WA Harrington, WA 2
6 3 1 Daniel Braton Daniel Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -3
7 5 19 Lonnie Wilson Lonnie Wilson Harrington, WA Harrington, WA -2
8 8 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA -
8 Laps

Trophy Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 88 Duncan Behar Duncan Behar Athol, ID Athol, ID 5
2 3 69 Clayton Wood Clayton Wood Potlatch, ID Potlatch, ID 1
3 4 61 Gerald Myers Gerald Myers Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 1
4 2 96 Frank Volz Sr Frank Volz Sr Mead, WA Mead, WA -2
5 1 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA -4
6 7 7 Nathan Luck Nathan Luck Harrington, WA Harrington, WA 1
7 8 19 Lonnie Wilson Lonnie Wilson Harrington, WA Harrington, WA 1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 88 Duncan Behar Duncan Behar Athol, ID Athol, ID 16.657
2 3 1 Daniel Braton Daniel Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 16.907
3 4 61 Gerald Myers Gerald Myers Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 16.919
4 5 69 Clayton Wood Clayton Wood Potlatch, ID Potlatch, ID 16.947
5 6 96 Frank Volz Sr Frank Volz Sr Mead, WA Mead, WA 16.982
6 2 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA 18.621
7 7 7 Nathan Luck Nathan Luck Harrington, WA Harrington, WA 18.621
All transfer

Superior Towing Roadrunners

20 Laps

Roadrunner Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 9 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 8
2 7 80 Rikki Hector Rikki Hector Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
3 8 10 Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 5
4 6 5 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 2
5 5 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
6 3 88X Dave Schleve Dave Schleve Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -3
7 11 31 Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Medical lake, WA Medical lake, WA 4
8 1 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID -7
9 10 48 Gavin Christman Gavin Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 1
10 2 2 Amie Rose Amie Rose Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -8
11 4 4 Shane Quinn Shane Quinn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -7
8 Laps

B Heat - RR

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88X Dave Schleve Dave Schleve Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 3
2 2 31 Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Medical lake, WA Medical lake, WA -
3 5 4 Shane Quinn Shane Quinn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
4 3 2 Amie Rose Amie Rose Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
5 1 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID -4
6 6 48 Gavin Christman Gavin Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -
All transfer
8 Laps

A Heat - RR

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 80 Rikki Hector Rikki Hector Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 5 9 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 3
3 1 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
4 4 10 Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID -
5 2 5 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -3
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 9 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.096
2 7 10 Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 17.267
3 9 80 Rikki Hector Rikki Hector Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.301
4 10 5 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 17.314
5 6 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.547
6 8 4 Shane Quinn Shane Quinn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.805
7 5 88X Dave Schleve Dave Schleve Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.905
8 11 2 Amie Rose Amie Rose Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 18.382
9 4 31 Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Medical lake, WA Medical lake, WA 18.822
10 2 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 19.359
11 3 48 Gavin Christman Gavin Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 20.726
All transfer

Park Model Homes Fever 4

30 Laps

Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 0 Andy Brown Andy Brown Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15
2 15 48 Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13
3 12 5 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 9
4 11 77 Dylan Kane Dylan Kane Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 7
5 13 11 Alex Bartlett Alex Bartlett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 8
6 9 75 Darren Reed Darren Reed Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
7 2 96 Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -5
8 4 8 Mitch Jeske Mitch Jeske Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA -4
9 5 51 Keen Meeks Keen Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -4
10 6 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -4
11 10 43 Joey Nelson Joey Nelson Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
12 7 69 Mike Polhamus Mike Polhamus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -5
13 17 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 4
14 14 88 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
15 1 99 Zane Meeks Zane Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -14
16 3 2 Jamie Allen Jamie Allen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -13
17 8 13 Edmund Anderson Edmund Anderson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -9
8 Laps

B - Trophy Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 51 Keen Meeks Keen Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 5
2 3 2 Jamie Allen Jamie Allen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
3 1 99 Zane Meeks Zane Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -2
4 4 8 Mitch Jeske Mitch Jeske Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA -
5 9 13 Edmund Anderson Edmund Anderson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 4
6 7 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 1
7 8 69 Mike Polhamus Mike Polhamus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
8 2 96 Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -6
9 5 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

A- Trophy Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Darren Reed Darren Reed Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 6 88 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 4
3 8 0 Andy Brown Andy Brown Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
4 3 77 Dylan Kane Dylan Kane Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -1
5 7 48 Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
6 2 43 Joey Nelson Joey Nelson Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -4
7 5 11 Alex Bartlett Alex Bartlett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
8 4 5 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -4
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 0 Andy Brown Andy Brown Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.144
2 4 48 Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.174
3 11 88 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.177
4 13 11 Alex Bartlett Alex Bartlett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.309
5 14 5 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.311
6 9 77 Dylan Kane Dylan Kane Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 15.337
7 8 43 Joey Nelson Joey Nelson Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.409
8 10 75 Darren Reed Darren Reed Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.416
9 2 13 Edmund Anderson Edmund Anderson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.526
10 12 69 Mike Polhamus Mike Polhamus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.528
11 6 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.664
12 16 51 Keen Meeks Keen Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.689
13 5 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 15.715
14 7 8 Mitch Jeske Mitch Jeske Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA 15.729
15 1 2 Jamie Allen Jamie Allen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.771
16 3 96 Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 15.905
17 17 99 Zane Meeks Zane Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 16.037
All transfer

Goins Bump To Pass

15 Laps

Bump to Pass Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Jared Reichenberg Jared Reichenberg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 4 99 Vern Dorsey Vern Dorsey Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 2 8 Seth Darley Seth Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -1
4 3 88 Tim DeMaine Tim DeMaine Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
5 6 45 Jarrett Kuhn Jarrett Kuhn Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 1
6 5 5 Ed Brown Ed Brown Priest River, ID Priest River, ID -1
7 7 13 Tony Perry Tony Perry Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 8 37 James Cotter James Cotter Priest River, ID Priest River, ID -
8 Laps

Trophy Heat - Bump to Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Jared Reichenberg Jared Reichenberg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 4 8 Seth Darley Seth Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 2
3 5 99 Vern Dorsey Vern Dorsey Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
4 3 88 Tim DeMaine Tim DeMaine Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
5 6 5 Ed Brown Ed Brown Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 1
6 2 37 James Cotter James Cotter Priest River, ID Priest River, ID -4
7 7 45 Jarrett Kuhn Jarrett Kuhn Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 5 Ed Brown Ed Brown Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 17.272
2 6 99 Vern Dorsey Vern Dorsey Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.958
3 5 8 Seth Darley Seth Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 18.007
4 4 88 Tim DeMaine Tim DeMaine Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.252
5 3 37 James Cotter James Cotter Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 18.277
6 8 15 Jared Reichenberg Jared Reichenberg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.499
7 9 45 Jarrett Kuhn Jarrett Kuhn Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 19.214
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Rock Auto - Stateline Speedway
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Superior Towing  Recovery
Contingency Connection Racer
Project Filter
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel