Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
KIDS NIGHT

KIDS NIGHT

KIDS NIGHT ON 6/4/22

Trace Adkins

Trace Adkins

Trace Adkins at Stateline Speedway in Post Falls Idaho

2022 driver membership

2022 driver membership

Purchase a membership

6/8/2019 - Stateline Speedway

6/8/2019 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Stateline Speedsters Night

NW Road & Drive Bandos, Flattop Roofing Legends, NASCAR Late Models, Fever 4 Memorial Race in honor of Scott Steinbach - 50 Laps
Join us for Stateline Speedsters Night with the fastest kids in the Northwest to honor the up and coming drivers!

Classes

  • Angels Bail Bonds Bandoleros10 entries
  • RaceCals Pro Late Models22 entries
  • Legends8 entries
  • Park Model Homes Fever 417 entries
  • Asphalt Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Angels Bail Bonds Bandoleros

25 Laps

Bandolero Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 8
2 2 07 Hunter Hrisook Hunter Hrisook Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC -
3 4 64 Chase Rothwell Chase Rothwell Providence, BC Providence, BC 1
4 7 09 Jordy Habart Jordy Habart Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 3
5 8 87 Tripp Rothwell Tripp Rothwell Providence, BC Providence, BC 3
6 3 88 Braden Dodson Braden Dodson Spokane, ID Spokane, ID -3
7 5 81 Linkin Zamudio Linkin Zamudio Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -2
8 1 007 Makenna Lutz Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -7
9 6 13R Ryker Ohler Ryker Ohler Prosser, WA Prosser, WA -3
10 10 18 William Soucy William Soucy Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC -
8 Laps

B Bandolero Trophy Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 64 Chase Rothwell Chase Rothwell Providence, BC Providence, BC 3
2 2 07 Hunter Hrisook Hunter Hrisook Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC -
3 3 88 Braden Dodson Braden Dodson Spokane, ID Spokane, ID -
4 1 007 Makenna Lutz Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -3
5 5 18 William Soucy William Soucy Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC -
8 Laps

A Bandolero Trophy Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 09 Jordy Habart Jordy Habart Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 2
2 1 81 Linkin Zamudio Linkin Zamudio Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -1
3 4 87 Tripp Rothwell Tripp Rothwell Providence, BC Providence, BC 1

Bandolero Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 17.508
2 4 87 Tripp Rothwell Tripp Rothwell Providence, BC Providence, BC 17.845
3 8 09 Jordy Habart Jordy Habart Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 17.870
4 6 13R Ryker Ohler Ryker Ohler Prosser, WA Prosser, WA 17.890
5 1 81 Linkin Zamudio Linkin Zamudio Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 18.008
6 5 64 Chase Rothwell Chase Rothwell Providence, BC Providence, BC 18.020
7 10 88 Braden Dodson Braden Dodson Spokane, ID Spokane, ID 18.061
8 7 07 Hunter Hrisook Hunter Hrisook Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 18.210
9 2 007 Makenna Lutz Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 18.519
10 3 18 William Soucy William Soucy Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 23.334

RaceCals Pro Late Models

75 Laps

NASCAR Late Model Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 5 20 Shelby Thompson Shelby Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
3 8 83 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA 5
4 4 97 Jason Jefferson Jason Jefferson -
5 3 95 Dan Garber Dan Garber Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
6 10 53 Alex Lessor Alex Lessor Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 4
7 11 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
8 15 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA 7
9 9 68 Bart Hector Sr Bart Hector Sr Ephrada, WA Ephrada, WA -
10 6 88 Dirk Bennett Dirk Bennett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
11 7 23 Corey Allard Corey Allard Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID -4
12 14 5 Justin Popple Justin Popple Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
13 13 7 Christopher Crain Christopher Crain Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -
14 1 32 Bryer Reynolds Bryer Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -13
15 18 18 Robert Vining Robert Vining Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 3
16 16 44 Marv Schultz Marv Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
17 17 02 Josh Biehl Josh Biehl Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -
18 20 14 Cameron Kellogg Cameron Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
19 22 8 Cliff Canucci Cliff Canucci Portland, OR Portland, OR 3
20 21 2 Jamie Allen Jamie Allen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
21 19 28 Mathew Schoen Mathew Schoen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
DNS 12 98 Chris Kellogg Chris Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

B- Trophy Heat_Late Models

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Jamie Allen Jamie Allen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
2 4 28 Mathew Schoen Mathew Schoen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
3 7 44 Marv Schultz Marv Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
4 6 5 Justin Popple Justin Popple Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
5 3 14 Cameron Kellogg Cameron Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
6 5 18 Robert Vining Robert Vining Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -1
7 1 8 Cliff Canucci Cliff Canucci Portland, OR Portland, OR -6
8 8 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA -
9 10 7 Christopher Crain Christopher Crain Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 1
10 9 98 Chris Kellogg Chris Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
11 11 02 Josh Biehl Josh Biehl Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -
All transfer
8 Laps

A Trophy Heat_Late Models

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bryer Reynolds Bryer Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 7 23 Corey Allard Corey Allard Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 5
3 3 95 Dan Garber Dan Garber Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
4 4 97 Jason Jefferson Jason Jefferson -
5 9 68 Bart Hector Sr Bart Hector Sr Ephrada, WA Ephrada, WA 4
6 10 53 Alex Lessor Alex Lessor Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 4
7 6 88 Dirk Bennett Dirk Bennett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
8 8 83 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA -
9 5 20 Shelby Thompson Shelby Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
10 11 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
11 2 3 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -9
All transfer

Qualifying Late Models

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.007
2 12 53 Alex Lessor Alex Lessor Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 14.012
3 8 68 Bart Hector Sr Bart Hector Sr Ephrada, WA Ephrada, WA 14.094
4 9 83 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA 14.112
5 1 23 Corey Allard Corey Allard Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 14.113
6 2 88 Dirk Bennett Dirk Bennett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.125
7 22 20 Shelby Thompson Shelby Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.156
8 11 97 Jason Jefferson Jason Jefferson 14.192
9 6 95 Dan Garber Dan Garber Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14.257
10 19 3 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.314
11 16 32 Bryer Reynolds Bryer Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.337
12 13 98 Chris Kellogg Chris Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.345
13 7 7 Christopher Crain Christopher Crain Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 14.357
14 17 5 Justin Popple Justin Popple Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.377
15 15 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA 14.389
16 20 44 Marv Schultz Marv Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.468
17 5 02 Josh Biehl Josh Biehl Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 14.564
18 21 18 Robert Vining Robert Vining Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 14.585
19 18 28 Mathew Schoen Mathew Schoen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14.650
20 10 14 Cameron Kellogg Cameron Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.704
21 3 2 Jamie Allen Jamie Allen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14.731
22 4 8 Cliff Canucci Cliff Canucci Portland, OR Portland, OR 14.985

Legends

25 Laps

Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
2 3 88 Kelly Dean Kelly Dean Richland, WA Richland, WA 1
3 4 44 Bill Mitchell Bill Mitchell St. Ignatius, MT St. Ignatius, MT 1
4 1 7 Tim Lacy Tim Lacy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
5 2 64 Brock Denney Brock Denney Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT -3
6 6 13 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -
7 7 19 Joel Schrader Joel Schrader Colbert, WA Colbert, WA -
8 Laps

A Trophy Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Brock Denney Brock Denney Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 1
2 5 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
3 3 88 Kelly Dean Kelly Dean Richland, WA Richland, WA -
4 4 44 Bill Mitchell Bill Mitchell St. Ignatius, MT St. Ignatius, MT -
5 1 7 Tim Lacy Tim Lacy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
6 6 13 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -
7 7 19 Joel Schrader Joel Schrader Colbert, WA Colbert, WA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.920
2 6 44 Bill Mitchell Bill Mitchell St. Ignatius, MT St. Ignatius, MT 15.501
3 3 88 Kelly Dean Kelly Dean Richland, WA Richland, WA 15.547
4 2 64 Brock Denney Brock Denney Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 15.592
5 4 7 Tim Lacy Tim Lacy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.779
6 8 19 Joel Schrader Joel Schrader Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 16.102
7 1 13 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 16.493
All transfer

Park Model Homes Fever 4

77 Laps

MAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 22 KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14
2 12 48 Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 10
3 8 21 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
4 14 66 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 10
5 13 88 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 8
6 7 11 Alex Bartlett Alex Bartlett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
7 9 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 2
8 10 77 Dylan Kane Dylan Kane Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 2
9 1 51 Keen Meeks Keen Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -8
10 4 13 Edmund Anderson Edmund Anderson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -6
11 3 96 Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -8
12 16 99 Zane Meeks Zane Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 4
13 17 X22 Armando Gomez Armando Gomez Valleyford , WA Valleyford , WA 4
14 11 5 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -3
15 6 69 Mike Polhamus Mike Polhamus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -9
16 2 2 Jamie Allen Jamie Allen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -14
17 5 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -12
8 Laps

B Heat_ Fever 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Keen Meeks Keen Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 1
2 4 96 Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 2
3 8 11 Alex Bartlett Alex Bartlett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
4 7 69 Mike Polhamus Mike Polhamus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 3
5 6 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 1
6 3 2 Jamie Allen Jamie Allen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -3
7 1 99 Zane Meeks Zane Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -6
8 5 13 Edmund Anderson Edmund Anderson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

A Heat _ Fever 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 48 Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
2 8 22 KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
3 7 66 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 4
4 1 21 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
5 4 5 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
6 3 77 Dylan Kane Dylan Kane Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -3
7 2 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -5
8 6 88 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 22 KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.893
2 9 66 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 14.935
3 16 88 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.028
4 3 48 Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.029
5 15 5 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.220
6 10 77 Dylan Kane Dylan Kane Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 15.302
7 8 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 15.327
8 14 21 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.359
9 4 11 Alex Bartlett Alex Bartlett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.477
10 13 69 Mike Polhamus Mike Polhamus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.501
11 6 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.523
12 2 13 Edmund Anderson Edmund Anderson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.549
13 5 96 Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 15.635
14 1 2 Jamie Allen Jamie Allen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.680
15 11 51 Keen Meeks Keen Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.751
16 12 99 Zane Meeks Zane Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.948
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Rock Auto - Stateline Speedway
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Superior Towing  Recovery
Contingency Connection Racer
Project Filter
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel