Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
KIDS NIGHT

KIDS NIGHT

KIDS NIGHT ON 6/4/22

Trace Adkins

Trace Adkins

Trace Adkins at Stateline Speedway in Post Falls Idaho

2022 driver membership

2022 driver membership

Purchase a membership

6/22/2019 - Stateline Speedway

6/22/2019 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Open Wheel Extravaganza - Celebrating the Life of Ed Sneva

Stateline Modified, West Coast Vintage, WESCO Sprints

Classes

  • West Coast Modifieds8 entries
  • Vintage Old Timers19 entries
  • WESCO Sprints13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

West Coast Modifieds

35 Laps

Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
2 1 95 Daniel Braton Daniel Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -1
3 4 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
4 3 36 Jerry Maestas Jerry Maestas Colville, WA Colville, WA -1
5 2 4 Brian Lepp Brian Lepp Colville, WA Colville, WA -3
6 7 13 Leonard Robertson Leonard Robertson Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
7 5 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Jerry Maestas Jerry Maestas Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
2 4 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 2
3 1 95 Daniel Braton Daniel Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -2
4 3 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA -1
5 5 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
6 6 13 Leonard Robertson Leonard Robertson Colville, WA Colville, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.613
2 1 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 13.651
3 3 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA 13.938
4 6 36 Jerry Maestas Jerry Maestas Colville, WA Colville, WA 13.956
5 4 4 Brian Lepp Brian Lepp Colville, WA Colville, WA 14.088
6 2 95 Daniel Braton Daniel Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 14.593
7 7 13 Leonard Robertson Leonard Robertson Colville, WA Colville, WA 14.809
All transfer

Vintage Old Timers

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Bill Lawrence Bill Lawrence Kelowna, BC Kelowna, BC 3
2 3 4C John Coogan John Coogan Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
3 8 92 Dean Warmerdam Dean Warmerdam Abbotsford, BC Abbotsford, BC 5
4 1 4J Al Lavine Al Lavine Velacan, DC Velacan, DC -3
5 5 32 John Dahl John Dahl Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -
6 7 X Matt Stephenson Matt Stephenson Penticton, BC Penticton, BC 1
7 6 2 Frank Volz Jr Frank Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
8 9 16 John Wills John Wills Vernon, BC Vernon, BC 1
9 10 21 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 1
10 2 88 Ron Brewer Ron Brewer Kelowna, BC Kelowna, BC -8
20 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Frank Volz Sr Frank Volz Sr Mead, WA Mead, WA 2
2 6 16 John Wills John Wills Vernon, BC Vernon, BC 4
3 1 76 Dixon Helgeson Dixon Helgeson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -2
4 7 21 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 33 Ralph Monhay Ralph Monhay Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
6 5 28 Dick Nelson Dick Nelson -1
7 8 13 Dave Skyberg Sr Dave Skyberg Sr Boise, ID Boise, ID 1
8 4 8 Dave Duncan Dave Duncan Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -4
8 Laps

C Trophy Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Frank Volz Sr Frank Volz Sr Mead, WA Mead, WA 2
2 1 76 Dixon Helgeson Dixon Helgeson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -1
3 2 33 Ralph Monhay Ralph Monhay Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 5 8 Dave Duncan Dave Duncan Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 1
5 7 13 Dave Skyberg Sr Dave Skyberg Sr Boise, ID Boise, ID 2
8 Laps

B Trophy Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4C John Coogan John Coogan Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 5
2 3 21 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 1
3 5 88 Ron Brewer Ron Brewer Kelowna, BC Kelowna, BC 2
4 1 28 Dick Nelson Dick Nelson -3
5 2 16 John Wills John Wills Vernon, BC Vernon, BC -3
6 4 4J Al Lavine Al Lavine Velacan, DC Velacan, DC -2
8 Laps

A Trophy Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Bill Lawrence Bill Lawrence Kelowna, BC Kelowna, BC 1
2 1 32 John Dahl John Dahl Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -1
3 4 X Matt Stephenson Matt Stephenson Penticton, BC Penticton, BC 1
4 3 2 Frank Volz Jr Frank Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
5 6 92 Dean Warmerdam Dean Warmerdam Abbotsford, BC Abbotsford, BC 1
6 5 41 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 92 Dean Warmerdam Dean Warmerdam Abbotsford, BC Abbotsford, BC 13.699
2 13 41 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.738
3 15 X Matt Stephenson Matt Stephenson Penticton, BC Penticton, BC 13.747
4 16 2 Frank Volz Jr Frank Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.783
5 4 32 John Dahl John Dahl Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 13.787
6 9 15 Bill Lawrence Bill Lawrence Kelowna, BC Kelowna, BC 13.824
7 3 4C John Coogan John Coogan Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 13.837
8 1 88 Ron Brewer Ron Brewer Kelowna, BC Kelowna, BC 13.985
9 8 4J Al Lavine Al Lavine Velacan, DC Velacan, DC 14.062
10 2 21 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 14.152
11 19 16 John Wills John Wills Vernon, BC Vernon, BC 14.267
12 12 28 Dick Nelson Dick Nelson 14.410
13 5 67 Chris Drakos Chris Drakos Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 14.416
14 6 8 Dave Duncan Dave Duncan Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 14.462
15 17 12 Frank Volz Sr Frank Volz Sr Mead, WA Mead, WA 14.651
16 10 70 Steven Mayer Steven Mayer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.123
17 11 33 Ralph Monhay Ralph Monhay Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.437
18 7 76 Dixon Helgeson Dixon Helgeson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.558
19 14 13 Dave Skyberg Sr Dave Skyberg Sr Boise, ID Boise, ID 15.890

WESCO Sprints

30 Laps

Main Event -

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 XX Russell Root Russell Root Maltby, WA Maltby, WA 3
2 9 69 Justin Wedekind Justin Wedekind Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 7
3 10 4 Cory Carpetner Cory Carpetner Mosses Lake, WA Mosses Lake, WA 7
4 7 19X Kyle Secord Kyle Secord Camano City, WA Camano City, WA 3
5 3 50 Rich Hill Rich Hill West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -2
6 8 5 Tom Beierman Tom Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 2
7 5 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
8 6 10X Leroy Hudson Leroy Hudson Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -2
9 2 92 Duane Hallgren Jr Duane Hallgren Jr Gold Bar, WA Gold Bar, WA -7
10 1 5H John Hill John Hill Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -9
8 Laps

Be Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 XX Russell Root Russell Root Maltby, WA Maltby, WA 3
2 3 50 Rich Hill Rich Hill West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 1
3 5 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 2
4 2 92 Duane Hallgren Jr Duane Hallgren Jr Gold Bar, WA Gold Bar, WA -2
5 1 5H John Hill John Hill Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -4
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19X Kyle Secord Kyle Secord Camano City, WA Camano City, WA 1
2 4 69 Justin Wedekind Justin Wedekind Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 2
3 1 10X Leroy Hudson Leroy Hudson Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -2
4 3 5 Tom Beierman Tom Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
5 5 4 Cory Carpetner Cory Carpetner Mosses Lake, WA Mosses Lake, WA -
6 6 44 Marv Schultz Marv Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 44 Marv Schultz Marv Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 12.272
2 2 4 Cory Carpetner Cory Carpetner Mosses Lake, WA Mosses Lake, WA 12.560
3 13 69 Justin Wedekind Justin Wedekind Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 12.868
4 1 5 Tom Beierman Tom Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 12.982
5 11 19X Kyle Secord Kyle Secord Camano City, WA Camano City, WA 13.095
6 7 10X Leroy Hudson Leroy Hudson Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 13.113
7 12 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 13.245
8 9 XX Russell Root Russell Root Maltby, WA Maltby, WA 13.357
9 8 1 Rally Root Rally Root Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 13.509
10 6 50 Rich Hill Rich Hill West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 13.852
11 3 92 Duane Hallgren Jr Duane Hallgren Jr Gold Bar, WA Gold Bar, WA 14.812
12 5 5H John Hill John Hill Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 15.515
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Rock Auto - Stateline Speedway
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Superior Towing  Recovery
Contingency Connection Racer
Project Filter
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel