Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
KIDS NIGHT

KIDS NIGHT

KIDS NIGHT ON 6/4/22

Trace Adkins

Trace Adkins

Trace Adkins at Stateline Speedway in Post Falls Idaho

2022 driver membership

2022 driver membership

Purchase a membership

6/29/2019 - Stateline Speedway

6/29/2019 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Wreck It Racing & Boat Race #2

4 Cylinder Bump 2 Pass SeaDoo Race, Garwood Wrecking, Bump 2 Pass Boat Race #2

Classes

  • Goins Bump To Pass14 entries
  • West Coast Vintage Racers23 entries
  • Mini Truck Demo Derby9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Goins Bump To Pass

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 9 Bruce Darley Bruce Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 7
2 11 187 Steve Karbo Steve Karbo Granite Creek, ID Granite Creek, ID 9
3 2 45 Jarrett Kuhn Jarrett Kuhn Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID -1
4 3 88 Tim DeMaine Tim DeMaine Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
5 12 23 Steven Kirk Steven Kirk Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 7
6 13 01 Casey Duncan Casey Duncan Greenacres, WA Greenacres, WA 7
7 10 76 Trevyn Colvin Trevyn Colvin Post Falls, WA Post Falls, WA 3
8 14 13 Tony Perry Tony Perry Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
9 7 37 James Cotter James Cotter Priest River, ID Priest River, ID -2
10 4 16 Noah Hamlin Noah Hamlin Nine Mile Falls, WA Nine Mile Falls, WA -6
11 6 5 Ed Brown Ed Brown Priest River, ID Priest River, ID -5
12 1 88X Sam Schaffer Sam Schaffer Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -11
13 9 51 Chris Burk Chris Burk Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -4
14 5 8 Seth Darley Seth Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -9
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 37 James Cotter James Cotter Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 6
2 8 9 Bruce Darley Bruce Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 6
3 5 8 Seth Darley Seth Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 2
4 4 16 Noah Hamlin Noah Hamlin Nine Mile Falls, WA Nine Mile Falls, WA -
5 3 88 Tim DeMaine Tim DeMaine Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
6 1 45 Jarrett Kuhn Jarrett Kuhn Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID -5
7 6 5 Ed Brown Ed Brown Priest River, ID Priest River, ID -1
8 23 Steven Kirk Steven Kirk Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 9 Bruce Darley Bruce Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 17.189
2 3 37 James Cotter James Cotter Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 17.391
3 1 5 Ed Brown Ed Brown Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 17.586
4 4 8 Seth Darley Seth Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 17.634
5 6 16 Noah Hamlin Noah Hamlin Nine Mile Falls, WA Nine Mile Falls, WA 17.958
6 5 88 Tim DeMaine Tim DeMaine Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.023
7 8 45 Jarrett Kuhn Jarrett Kuhn Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 18.168
8 10 88X Sam Schaffer Sam Schaffer Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 18.372
9 01 Casey Duncan Casey Duncan Greenacres, WA Greenacres, WA 19.708
10 9 13 Tony Perry Tony Perry Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 22.092
All transfer

West Coast Vintage Racers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 50X Brian Taylor Brian Taylor Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 22
2 19 51 Chris Burk Chris Burk Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 17
3 17 15 Nathaniel Wells Nathaniel Wells Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 14
4 15 187 Steve Karbo Steve Karbo Granite Creek, ID Granite Creek, ID 11
5 13 40 Britany Forte Britany Forte Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 8
6 14 8 Taylor Taylor Taylor Taylor Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 8
7 10 77 Neil Smith Neil Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
8 21 007 Ryan Schneider Ryan Schneider Cda, ID Cda, ID 13
9 18 9 Spencer Darley Spencer Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 9
10 9 48 Jay Haikkila Jay Haikkila Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -1
11 22 17 Justin Kirk Justin Kirk Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 11
12 1 23 Mike Kirk Mike Kirk Mead, WA Mead, WA -11
13 7 33 Brandi Shaw Brandi Shaw Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -6
14 11 42 Austin Wells Austin Wells Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -3
15 8 11 Matt Sinsel Matt Sinsel Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -7
16 16 K9 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
17 3 80D Nathan Burk Nathan Burk Greenacres, WA Greenacres, WA -14
18 2 88 Anthony Huck Anthony Huck Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -16
19 20 3 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
8 Laps

C Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Jay Haikkila Jay Haikkila Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -
2 7 23 Mike Kirk Mike Kirk Mead, WA Mead, WA 5
3 6 80D Nathan Burk Nathan Burk Greenacres, WA Greenacres, WA 3
4 3 33 Brandi Shaw Brandi Shaw Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -1
5 2 11 Matt Sinsel Matt Sinsel Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
8 Laps

B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 K9 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 1 9 Spencer Darley Spencer Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -1
3 2 15 Nathaniel Wells Nathaniel Wells Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -1
4 4 187 Steve Karbo Steve Karbo Granite Creek, ID Granite Creek, ID -
5 5 8 Taylor Taylor Taylor Taylor Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -
6 7 42 Austin Wells Austin Wells Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 1
7 6 40 Britany Forte Britany Forte Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -1
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Justin Kirk Justin Kirk Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
2 3 3 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
3 4 50X Brian Taylor Brian Taylor Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 1
4 7 51 Chris Burk Chris Burk Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 3
5 1 77 Neil Smith Neil Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
6 6 007 Ryan Schneider Ryan Schneider Cda, ID Cda, ID -
7 2 01 Casey Duncan Casey Duncan Greenacres, WA Greenacres, WA -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 50X Brian Taylor Brian Taylor Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 17.747
2 10 17 Justin Kirk Justin Kirk Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.003
3 13 007 Ryan Schneider Ryan Schneider Cda, ID Cda, ID 18.278
4 3 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 18.342
5 2 51 Chris Burk Chris Burk Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 18.361
6 4 9 Spencer Darley Spencer Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 18.636
7 21 15 Nathaniel Wells Nathaniel Wells Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 18.717
8 17 K9 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.749
9 9 187 Steve Karbo Steve Karbo Granite Creek, ID Granite Creek, ID 18.968
10 19 8 Taylor Taylor Taylor Taylor Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 19.175
11 6 40 Britany Forte Britany Forte Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 19.292
12 01 Casey Duncan Casey Duncan Greenacres, WA Greenacres, WA 19.451
13 20 42 Austin Wells Austin Wells Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 19.558
14 16 77 Neil Smith Neil Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 19.661
15 7 48 Jay Haikkila Jay Haikkila Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 19.663
16 15 11 Matt Sinsel Matt Sinsel Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 20.062
17 14 33 Brandi Shaw Brandi Shaw Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 20.316
18 1 47 Tyson Bell Tyson Bell PostFalls, ID PostFalls, ID 20.810
19 5 90 Steve Dionne Steve Dionne Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 21.350
20 3 80D Nathan Burk Nathan Burk Greenacres, WA Greenacres, WA 21.409
21 11 23 Mike Kirk Mike Kirk Mead, WA Mead, WA 21.585
22 8 88 Anthony Huck Anthony Huck Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA
23 12 80 Dave Mahler Dave Mahler Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID
All transfer

Mini Truck Demo Derby

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Matt Sinsel Matt Sinsel Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 8 10 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
3 7 17 Justin Kirk Justin Kirk Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
4 1 10X Matisen Tarr Matisen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
5 9 89 Vaughn Harbison Vaughn Harbison Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 4
6 6 3 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
7 5 24 Scott Kiesling Scott Kiesling Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -2
8 3 2 Jamie Allen Jamie Allen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -5
9 4 77 Neil Smith Neil Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Neil Smith Neil Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 6 3 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 4
3 8 10 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
4 2 11 Matt Sinsel Matt Sinsel Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
5 9 89 Vaughn Harbison Vaughn Harbison Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 4
6 3 2 Jamie Allen Jamie Allen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -3
7 5 24 Scott Kiesling Scott Kiesling Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -2
8 1 10X Matisen Tarr Matisen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -7

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 10 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.546
2 3 17 Justin Kirk Justin Kirk Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.793
3 9 3 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 18.120
4 2 24 Scott Kiesling Scott Kiesling Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 18.320
5 5 77 Neil Smith Neil Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.755
6 1 2 Jamie Allen Jamie Allen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 18.768
7 4 11 Matt Sinsel Matt Sinsel Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 19.280
8 6 10X Matisen Tarr Matisen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 19.937
9 8 89 Vaughn Harbison Vaughn Harbison Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 26.949
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Rock Auto - Stateline Speedway
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Superior Towing  Recovery
Contingency Connection Racer
Project Filter
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel