Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
KIDS NIGHT

KIDS NIGHT

KIDS NIGHT ON 6/4/22

Trace Adkins

Trace Adkins

Trace Adkins at Stateline Speedway in Post Falls Idaho

2022 driver membership

2022 driver membership

Purchase a membership

7/12/2019 - Stateline Speedway

7/12/2019 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Friday Night At The Races

NW Road & Drive Bandos, Flattop Roofing Legends, Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks, NASCAR Late Models

Classes

  • Angels Bail Bonds Bandoleros6 entries
  • RaceCals Pro Late Models20 entries
  • Legends12 entries
  • Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks23 entries
  • Asphalt Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Angels Bail Bonds Bandoleros

10 Laps

Bandolero Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 3
2 3 09 Jordy Habart Jordy Habart Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 1
3 1 23E Eddie Davis Eddie Davis columbia falls, MT columbia falls, MT -2
4 87 Tripp Rothwell Tripp Rothwell Providence, BC Providence, BC -
8 Laps

A Bandolero Trophy Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 5
2 4 09 Jordy Habart Jordy Habart Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 2
3 3 64 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell -
4 2 23E Eddie Davis Eddie Davis columbia falls, MT columbia falls, MT -2
5 1 07 Makenna Lutz Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -4
6 5 87 Tripp Rothwell Tripp Rothwell Providence, BC Providence, BC -1

Bandolero Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 16.974
2 4 87 Tripp Rothwell Tripp Rothwell Providence, BC Providence, BC 17.167
3 2 09 Jordy Habart Jordy Habart Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 17.309
4 5 64 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell 17.540
5 1 23E Eddie Davis Eddie Davis columbia falls, MT columbia falls, MT 18.032
6 6 07 Makenna Lutz Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 18.503

RaceCals Pro Late Models

75 Laps

NASCAR Late Model Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 6
2 10 53 Alex Lessor Alex Lessor Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 8
3 3 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 2 88 Dirk Bennett Dirk Bennett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
5 9 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA 4
6 6 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
7 4 83 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA -3
8 13 3 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
9 12 2 Corey McGuire Corey McGuire Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 3
10 1 7 Christopher Crain Christopher Crain Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -9
11 11 23 Corey Allard Corey Allard Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID -
12 18 14 Cameron Kellogg Cameron Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
13 14 18 Robert Vining Robert Vining Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
14 19 28 Mathew Schoen Mathew Schoen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 5
15 20 45 Tyson Wilcox Tyson Wilcox Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
16 5 64 Jan Evans Jan Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -11
17 17 98 Chris Kellogg Chris Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
18 15 32 Bryer Reynolds Bryer Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
19 16 5 Justin Popple Justin Popple Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
20 8 09 Clint Habart Clint Habart Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC -12
8 Laps

B- Trophy Heat_Late Models

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
2 53 Alex Lessor Alex Lessor Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT -
3 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 88 Dirk Bennett Dirk Bennett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
5 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA -
6 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
7 83 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA -
8 7 3 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
9 8 2 Corey McGuire Corey McGuire Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
10 7 Christopher Crain Christopher Crain Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -
11 9 23 Corey Allard Corey Allard Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID -2
12 2 14 Cameron Kellogg Cameron Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -10
13 6 18 Robert Vining Robert Vining Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -7
14 1 28 Mathew Schoen Mathew Schoen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -13
15 10 45 Tyson Wilcox Tyson Wilcox Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
16 64 Jan Evans Jan Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
17 3 98 Chris Kellogg Chris Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -14
18 5 32 Bryer Reynolds Bryer Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -13
19 4 5 Justin Popple Justin Popple Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -15
20 09 Clint Habart Clint Habart Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC -
All transfer
8 Laps

A Trophy Heat_Late Models

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Dirk Bennett Dirk Bennett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 1 7 Christopher Crain Christopher Crain Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -1
3 3 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 6 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 2
5 10 53 Alex Lessor Alex Lessor Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 5
6 8 09 Clint Habart Clint Habart Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 2
7 4 83 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA -3
8 7 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -1
9 5 64 Jan Evans Jan Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -4
10 9 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA -1
All transfer

Qualifying Late Models

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 53 Alex Lessor Alex Lessor Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 14.132
2 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA 14.150
3 5 09 Clint Habart Clint Habart Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 14.154
4 10 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 14.160
5 7 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 14.163
6 4 64 Jan Evans Jan Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 14.190
7 6 83 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA 14.192
8 13 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.216
9 2 88 Dirk Bennett Dirk Bennett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.244
10 3 7 Christopher Crain Christopher Crain Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 14.290
11 1 23 Corey Allard Corey Allard Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 14.291
12 12 2 Corey McGuire Corey McGuire Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14.331
13 16 3 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.337
14 18 18 Robert Vining Robert Vining Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 14.371
15 15 32 Bryer Reynolds Bryer Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.386
16 14 5 Justin Popple Justin Popple Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.408
17 9 98 Chris Kellogg Chris Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.438
18 8 14 Cameron Kellogg Cameron Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.605
19 17 28 Mathew Schoen Mathew Schoen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14.675
20 19 45 Tyson Wilcox Tyson Wilcox Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.984

Legends

20 Laps

Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 8
2 8 64 Brock Denney Brock Denney Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 6
3 4 1 Robert Gayton Robert Gayton Albequerque, NM Albequerque, NM 1
4 5 54 Heather Hadley Heather Hadley Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA 1
5 6 44 Bill Mitchell Bill Mitchell St. Ignatius, MT St. Ignatius, MT 1
6 7 7 Tim Lacy Tim Lacy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
7 3 4 Nick Knudsen Nick Knudsen White Fish, MT White Fish, MT -4
8 10 19 Joel Schrader Joel Schrader Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 2
9 2 18 Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID -7
10 11 13 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 1
11 1 12 Mac Roberts Mac Roberts Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -10
8 Laps

B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1 Robert Gayton Robert Gayton Albequerque, NM Albequerque, NM 5
2 4 4 Nick Knudsen Nick Knudsen White Fish, MT White Fish, MT 2
3 3 19 Joel Schrader Joel Schrader Colbert, WA Colbert, WA -
4 5 13 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 1
5 2 18 Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID -3
6 1 12 Mac Roberts Mac Roberts Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
2 5 64 Brock Denney Brock Denney Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 3
3 1 54 Heather Hadley Heather Hadley Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA -2
4 2 44 Bill Mitchell Bill Mitchell St. Ignatius, MT St. Ignatius, MT -2
5 4 7 Tim Lacy Tim Lacy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
6 3 01 Phyl Zub Phyl Zub Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.055
2 3 64 Brock Denney Brock Denney Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 15.561
3 6 7 Tim Lacy Tim Lacy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.617
4 12 01 Phyl Zub Phyl Zub Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.633
5 7 44 Bill Mitchell Bill Mitchell St. Ignatius, MT St. Ignatius, MT 15.655
6 8 54 Heather Hadley Heather Hadley Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA 15.675
7 2 1 Robert Gayton Robert Gayton Albequerque, NM Albequerque, NM 15.703
8 1 13 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 16.047
9 5 4 Nick Knudsen Nick Knudsen White Fish, MT White Fish, MT 16.067
10 11 19 Joel Schrader Joel Schrader Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 16.070
11 4 18 Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID 16.434
12 10 12 Mac Roberts Mac Roberts Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 16.558
All transfer

Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks

35 Laps

Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 11
2 11 18 Mark Loudin Mark Loudin Dalton Gardens, ID Dalton Gardens, ID 9
3 5 21 David Roberts David Roberts Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 2
4 4 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA -
5 6 94 Allen Tuckerness Allen Tuckerness Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 1
6 9 66 Rick Mitchell Rick Mitchell Fernie, BC Fernie, BC 3
7 20 33 Jody Duncan Jody Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 13
8 17 63 Terri Markley Terri Markley Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 9
9 1 75 Paul Heuvel Paul Heuvel Priest River, ID Priest River, ID -8
10 14 45 Hunter Harbison Hunter Harbison Otis Orchards, WI Otis Orchards, WI 4
11 13 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
12 18 34 Matt Hoyt Matt Hoyt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
13 10 10 Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -3
14 19 15-H Corkey Harbison Corkey Harbison Otis Orchard, WI Otis Orchard, WI 5
15 2 68 Francis Stromski Francis Stromski Oldtown , ID Oldtown , ID -13
16 7 20 Nick Bellomy Nick Bellomy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -9
DQ 16 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
DQ 15 8 Mitch Jeske Mitch Jeske Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA -
DQ 3 4 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
DQ 8 13 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -
8 Laps

C Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 5
2 5 68 Francis Stromski Francis Stromski Oldtown , ID Oldtown , ID 3
3 4 24 Lucian Guinard Lucian Guinard Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 1
4 2 63 Terri Markley Terri Markley Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
5 7 33 Jody Duncan Jody Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 2
6 1 99 Al Ramsay Al Ramsay Sand Point, ID Sand Point, ID -5
7 3 75 Paul Heuvel Paul Heuvel Priest River, ID Priest River, ID -4
All transfer
8 Laps

B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 David Roberts David Roberts Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 1
2 1 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA -1
3 5 13 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 2
4 3 94 Allen Tuckerness Allen Tuckerness Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -1
5 6 66 Rick Mitchell Rick Mitchell Fernie, BC Fernie, BC 1
6 4 20 Nick Bellomy Nick Bellomy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
7 7 15-H Corkey Harbison Corkey Harbison Otis Orchard, WI Otis Orchard, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -
2 7 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
3 2 18 Mark Loudin Mark Loudin Dalton Gardens, ID Dalton Gardens, ID -1
4 6 8 Mitch Jeske Mitch Jeske Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA 2
5 5 45 Hunter Harbison Hunter Harbison Otis Orchards, WI Otis Orchards, WI -
6 4 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.188
2 10 8 Mitch Jeske Mitch Jeske Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA 15.341
3 7 45 Hunter Harbison Hunter Harbison Otis Orchards, WI Otis Orchards, WI 15.431
4 23 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.610
5 17 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.618
6 11 18 Mark Loudin Mark Loudin Dalton Gardens, ID Dalton Gardens, ID 15.650
7 1 10 Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.653
8 13 66 Rick Mitchell Rick Mitchell Fernie, BC Fernie, BC 15.778
9 3 13 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.779
10 2 20 Nick Bellomy Nick Bellomy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.788
11 19 94 Allen Tuckerness Allen Tuckerness Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.884
12 16 21 David Roberts David Roberts Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 16.006
13 6 15-H Corkey Harbison Corkey Harbison Otis Orchard, WI Otis Orchard, WI 16.082
14 8 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 16.188
15 21 4 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.201
16 18 68 Francis Stromski Francis Stromski Oldtown , ID Oldtown , ID 16.416
17 5 24 Lucian Guinard Lucian Guinard Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 16.420
18 9 75 Paul Heuvel Paul Heuvel Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 16.455
19 4 33 Jody Duncan Jody Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 16.658
20 12 63 Terri Markley Terri Markley Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.740
21 15 99 Al Ramsay Al Ramsay Sand Point, ID Sand Point, ID 17.675
22 22 34 Matt Hoyt Matt Hoyt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.727
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Rock Auto - Stateline Speedway
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Superior Towing  Recovery
Contingency Connection Racer
Project Filter
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel