Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
KIDS NIGHT

KIDS NIGHT

KIDS NIGHT ON 6/4/22

Trace Adkins

Trace Adkins

Trace Adkins at Stateline Speedway in Post Falls Idaho

2022 driver membership

2022 driver membership

Purchase a membership

7/20/2019 - Stateline Speedway

7/20/2019 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Wreck It Racing

4 Cylinder Smash 2 Pass, Garwood Wrecking Roller Derby, FIGURE 8s

Classes

  • West Coast Vintage Racers27 entries
  • Figure 8 Outlaws18 entries
  • Figure 8 Stinger 8s13 entries
  • Mini Truck Demo Derby8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

West Coast Vintage Racers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 69 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 16 Walker Taylor Walker Taylor Hayden lake, ID Hayden lake, ID -
4 8 Taylor Taylor Taylor Taylor Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -
5 42 Adam Mahler Adam Mahler Spirit Lake, WA Spirit Lake, WA -
6 33 Brandi Shaw Brandi Shaw Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
7 21 John Black John Black Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
8 76 Trevyn Colvin Trevyn Colvin Post Falls, WA Post Falls, WA -
9 51 Chris Burk Chris Burk Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -
10 3 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID -
11 007 Ryan Schneider Ryan Schneider Cda, ID Cda, ID -
12 10X Joe Dorian Joe Dorian Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
13 187 Steve Karbo Steve Karbo Granite Creek, ID Granite Creek, ID -
14 618 David Douglas David Douglas Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
15 9 Bruce Darley Bruce Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -
16 40 Britany Forte Britany Forte Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -
17 13 Jesse Fields Jesse Fields Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
18 80 David Mahler David Mahler Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID -
19 15W Nathaniel Wells Nathaniel Wells Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -
20 80D Nathan Burk Nathan Burk Greenacres, WA Greenacres, WA -
21 50X Brian Taylor Brian Taylor Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -
8 Laps

Garwood B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 Jesse Fields Jesse Fields Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 76 Trevyn Colvin Trevyn Colvin Post Falls, WA Post Falls, WA -
3 3 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID -
4 90 Steve Dionne Steve Dionne Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
5 80 David Mahler David Mahler Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID -
6 10X Joe Dorian Joe Dorian Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
7 69 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
9 42 Adam Mahler Adam Mahler Spirit Lake, WA Spirit Lake, WA -
10 80D Nathan Burk Nathan Burk Greenacres, WA Greenacres, WA -
11 618 David Douglas David Douglas Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
12 17 Justin Kirk Justin Kirk Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Garwood A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 69 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 16 Walker Taylor Walker Taylor Hayden lake, ID Hayden lake, ID -
3 187 Steve Karbo Steve Karbo Granite Creek, ID Granite Creek, ID -
4 76 Trevyn Colvin Trevyn Colvin Post Falls, WA Post Falls, WA -
5 21 John Black John Black Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
6 K9 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
7 7 Neil Smith Neil Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 13 Jesse Fields Jesse Fields Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
9 007 Ryan Schneider Ryan Schneider Cda, ID Cda, ID -
10 8 Taylor Taylor Taylor Taylor Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -
11 42 Adam Mahler Adam Mahler Spirit Lake, WA Spirit Lake, WA -
12 33 Brandi Shaw Brandi Shaw Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
13 3 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID -
14 51 Chris Burk Chris Burk Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -
15 15W Nathaniel Wells Nathaniel Wells Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -
16 40 Britany Forte Britany Forte Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -
17 9 Bruce Darley Bruce Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -
18 50X Brian Taylor Brian Taylor Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 76 Trevyn Colvin Trevyn Colvin Post Falls, WA Post Falls, WA 18.243
2 19 16 Walker Taylor Walker Taylor Hayden lake, ID Hayden lake, ID 18.271
3 2 51 Chris Burk Chris Burk Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 18.336
4 10 17 Justin Kirk Justin Kirk Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.337
5 23 23 Mike Kirk Mike Kirk Mead, WA Mead, WA 18.397
6 16 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.639
7 15 69 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.821
8 20 9 Bruce Darley Bruce Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 19.072
9 9 187 Steve Karbo Steve Karbo Granite Creek, ID Granite Creek, ID 19.092
10 6 90 Steve Dionne Steve Dionne Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 19.166
11 22 13 Jesse Fields Jesse Fields Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 19.265
12 1 21 John Black John Black Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 19.296
13 18 8 Taylor Taylor Taylor Taylor Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 19.322
14 21 10X Joe Dorian Joe Dorian Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 19.464
15 4 3 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID 19.779
16 12 80 David Mahler David Mahler Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID 19.941
17 14 7 Neil Smith Neil Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 20.106
18 8 40 Britany Forte Britany Forte Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 20.202
19 24 33 Brandi Shaw Brandi Shaw Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 20.580
20 7 618 David Douglas David Douglas Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 20.726
21 11 42 Adam Mahler Adam Mahler Spirit Lake, WA Spirit Lake, WA 20.903
22 3 80D Nathan Burk Nathan Burk Greenacres, WA Greenacres, WA 22.385
23 25 K9 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 24.457
24 26 15W Nathaniel Wells Nathaniel Wells Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 24.457
25 17 50X Brian Taylor Brian Taylor Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 24.457
26 27 007 Ryan Schneider Ryan Schneider Cda, ID Cda, ID 24.457
27 13 11 Bryan Melanson Bryan Melanson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 24.457

Figure 8 Outlaws

30 Laps

Outlaw Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 74 Christopher Curtis Christopher Curtis Tulalip, WA Tulalip, WA 13
2 12 676 Ricky Deitz Ricky Deitz Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 10
3 13 83G Zack Larson Zack Larson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 10
4 11 50 John Carlson John Carlson Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 7
5 10 98 Richard Shanebrook Richard Shanebrook Kent, WA Kent, WA 5
6 7 767 Paul Pedersen Paul Pedersen Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 1
7 8 71 Nicholas Holton Nicholas Holton Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
8 2 J55 Jessica Wilkinson Jessica Wilkinson Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -6
9 4 88 Brice Barton Brice Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
10 15 01 Joseph Leppado Joseph Leppado Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 5
11 6 13 Bruce Beeler Bruce Beeler Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -5
12 5 0 Gillian Leppado Gillian Leppado Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -7
13 9 51 Ryan Clark Ryan Clark Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -4
8 Laps

Outlaw B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 J55 Jessica Wilkinson Jessica Wilkinson Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 2
2 7 0 Gillian Leppado Gillian Leppado Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 5
3 9 13 Bruce Beeler Bruce Beeler Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 6
4 2 00 Robert Weiss Robert Weiss Ione, WA Ione, WA -2
5 4 77 Jesse Barton Jesse Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
6 1 44 Casey Barton-Neil Casey Barton-Neil Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
7 6 88 Brice Barton Brice Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 676 Ricky Deitz Ricky Deitz Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 5
2 4 98 Richard Shanebrook Richard Shanebrook Kent, WA Kent, WA 2
3 8 74 Christopher Curtis Christopher Curtis Tulalip, WA Tulalip, WA 5
4 5 50 John Carlson John Carlson Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 1
5 7 83G Zack Larson Zack Larson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 2
6 2 71 Nicholas Holton Nicholas Holton Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -4
7 3 51 Ryan Clark Ryan Clark Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -4
8 9 01 Joseph Leppado Joseph Leppado Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
9 1 767 Paul Pedersen Paul Pedersen Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -8
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 74 Christopher Curtis Christopher Curtis Tulalip, WA Tulalip, WA 17.848
2 11 83G Zack Larson Zack Larson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 18.206
3 9 676 Ricky Deitz Ricky Deitz Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 18.322
4 6 50 John Carlson John Carlson Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 18.613
5 16 98 Richard Shanebrook Richard Shanebrook Kent, WA Kent, WA 18.844
6 7 51 Ryan Clark Ryan Clark Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 19.068
7 10 71 Nicholas Holton Nicholas Holton Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 19.316
8 13 01 Joseph Leppado Joseph Leppado Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 19.509
9 14 767 Paul Pedersen Paul Pedersen Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 19.694
10 5 13 Bruce Beeler Bruce Beeler Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 20.436
11 15 81 James Powers James Powers Sultan, WA Sultan, WA 20.637
12 12 0 Gillian Leppado Gillian Leppado Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 20.723
13 2 88 Brice Barton Brice Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 20.988
14 3 22 Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 21.118
15 4 77 Jesse Barton Jesse Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 21.200
16 18 J55 Jessica Wilkinson Jessica Wilkinson Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 21.455
17 17 00 Robert Weiss Robert Weiss Ione, WA Ione, WA 23.074
18 1 44 Casey Barton-Neil Casey Barton-Neil Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 23.396
All transfer

Figure 8 Stinger 8s

30 Laps

Main Event - Stinger Figure 8s

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 42 Robert Smith Robert Smith Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 11
2 6 21 Matt Sommerville Matt Sommerville Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 4
3 7 71 Nicholas Holton Nicholas Holton Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 4
4 10 07 Zachary Bristol Zachary Bristol Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 6
5 8 85X Eric Armstrong Eric Armstrong Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 3
6 11 31 Lucas Humphries Lucas Humphries Renton, WA Renton, WA 5
7 4 07X Harrison Hardwick Harrison Hardwick Snoqualmish, WA Snoqualmish, WA -3
8 5 50 Eric Harris Eric Harris Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -3
9 9 007 James Powers James Powers Sultan, WA Sultan, WA -
10 2 31L Rick Lefors Rick Lefors Elk, WA Elk, WA -8
11 13 7D Dawson Cox Dawson Cox Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 2
12 3 74 Sierra Goss Sierra Goss Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -9
13 1 111 William Lefors William Lefors Metaline Falls, WA Metaline Falls, WA -12
8 Laps

Stinger B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Matt Sommerville Matt Sommerville Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 5
2 7 71 Nicholas Holton Nicholas Holton Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 5
3 1 111 William Lefors William Lefors Metaline Falls, WA Metaline Falls, WA -2
4 3 74 Sierra Goss Sierra Goss Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -1
5 4 07X Harrison Hardwick Harrison Hardwick Snoqualmish, WA Snoqualmish, WA -1
6 5 50 Eric Harris Eric Harris Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -1
7 2 31L Rick Lefors Rick Lefors Elk, WA Elk, WA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Stinger A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 42 Robert Smith Robert Smith Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 4
2 2 007 James Powers James Powers Sultan, WA Sultan, WA -
3 1 85X Eric Armstrong Eric Armstrong Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -2
4 6 7D Dawson Cox Dawson Cox Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 2
5 4 31 Lucas Humphries Lucas Humphries Renton, WA Renton, WA -1
6 3 07 Zachary Bristol Zachary Bristol Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -3
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 7D Dawson Cox Dawson Cox Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 20.760
2 12 42 Robert Smith Robert Smith Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 21.099
3 8 31 Lucas Humphries Lucas Humphries Renton, WA Renton, WA 21.314
4 2 07 Zachary Bristol Zachary Bristol Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 21.321
5 11 007 James Powers James Powers Sultan, WA Sultan, WA 21.501
6 1 85X Eric Armstrong Eric Armstrong Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 21.528
7 7 71 Nicholas Holton Nicholas Holton Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 21.571
8 13 21 Matt Sommerville Matt Sommerville Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 21.605
9 6 50 Eric Harris Eric Harris Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 22.101
10 5 07X Harrison Hardwick Harrison Hardwick Snoqualmish, WA Snoqualmish, WA 22.108
11 4 74 Sierra Goss Sierra Goss Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 22.493
12 9 31L Rick Lefors Rick Lefors Elk, WA Elk, WA 22.856
13 10 111 William Lefors William Lefors Metaline Falls, WA Metaline Falls, WA 23.365
All transfer

Mini Truck Demo Derby

15 Laps

Main Event - 4 Cylinder B2P

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7X John Frazier John Frazier North Bend, WA North Bend, WA 2
2 4 11 Matt Sinsel Matt Sinsel Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 2 77 Neil Smith Neil Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 5 10 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
5 1 10X Matisen Tarr Matisen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
6 6 24 Scott Kiesling Scott Kiesling Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
7 7 89 Vaughn Harbison Vaughn Harbison Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -
8 Laps

4 Cylinder Trophy Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Matt Sinsel Matt Sinsel Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 3 77 Neil Smith Neil Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 6 24 Scott Kiesling Scott Kiesling Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 3
4 2 10X Matisen Tarr Matisen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
5 1 7X John Frazier John Frazier North Bend, WA North Bend, WA -4
6 5 10 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
7 7 89 Vaughn Harbison Vaughn Harbison Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 24 Scott Kiesling Scott Kiesling Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 18.181
2 10 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.234
3 5 11 Matt Sinsel Matt Sinsel Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.838
4 1 7X John Frazier John Frazier North Bend, WA North Bend, WA 19.158
5 6 77 Neil Smith Neil Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 19.358
6 7 10X Matisen Tarr Matisen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 19.554
7 2 89 Vaughn Harbison Vaughn Harbison Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 29.632
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Rock Auto - Stateline Speedway
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Superior Towing  Recovery
Contingency Connection Racer
Project Filter
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel