Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
KIDS NIGHT

KIDS NIGHT

KIDS NIGHT ON 6/4/22

Trace Adkins

Trace Adkins

Trace Adkins at Stateline Speedway in Post Falls Idaho

2022 driver membership

2022 driver membership

Purchase a membership

7/27/2019 - Stateline Speedway

7/27/2019 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Saturday Night Racing

Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks, Early Stocks, Nostalgia Modified, Stateline Modified

Classes

  • Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks24 entries
  • Eljay Oil Nostalgia Modified5 entries
  • West Coast Modifieds9 entries
  • Motion Auto Supply Early Stocks6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks

35 Laps

Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 10
2 7 45 Hunter Harbison Hunter Harbison Otis Orchards, WI Otis Orchards, WI 5
3 5 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
4 4 18 Mark Loudin Mark Loudin Dalton Gardens, ID Dalton Gardens, ID -
5 10 38 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA 5
6 9 7 Mike Sims Mike Sims East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 3
7 3 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA -4
8 19 68 Francis Stromski Francis Stromski Oldtown , ID Oldtown , ID 11
9 18 34 Matt Hoyt Matt Hoyt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 9
10 12 99 Al Ramsay Al Ramsay Sand Point, ID Sand Point, ID 2
11 14 63 Terri Markley Terri Markley Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 3
12 8 13 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -4
13 2 21 David Roberts David Roberts Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID -11
14 BF 16 65 Jason Ballard Jason Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
15 DNF 13 75 Paul Heuvel Paul Heuvel Priest River, ID Priest River, ID -2
16 DNF 6 8 Mitch Jeske Mitch Jeske Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA -10
17 DNF 20 44 Nick Anderson Nick Anderson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
18 DNF 15 19 Johnny Curtis Johnny Curtis Nine Mile Falls, WA Nine Mile Falls, WA -3
19 DNF 17 10 Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -2
20 DNF 23 4 Glenn Forcier Glenn Forcier Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
21 DNF 21 54 John Ward John Ward Fort Benning, GA Fort Benning, GA -
22 DNF 1 94 Allen Tuckerness Allen Tuckerness Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -21
23 DNF 22 93 Cameron Moore Cameron Moore Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -1
8 Laps

C Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 10 Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 6
2 4 75 Paul Heuvel Paul Heuvel Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 2
3 8 19 Johnny Curtis Johnny Curtis Nine Mile Falls, WA Nine Mile Falls, WA 5
4 5 99 Al Ramsay Al Ramsay Sand Point, ID Sand Point, ID 1
5 3 63 Terri Markley Terri Markley Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
6 1 65 Jason Ballard Jason Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
7 6 54 John Ward John Ward Fort Benning, GA Fort Benning, GA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 David Roberts David Roberts Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 4
2 7 18 Mark Loudin Mark Loudin Dalton Gardens, ID Dalton Gardens, ID 5
3 6 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 3
4 2 68 Francis Stromski Francis Stromski Oldtown , ID Oldtown , ID -2
5 3 94 Allen Tuckerness Allen Tuckerness Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -2
6 4 93 Cameron Moore Cameron Moore Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -2
All transfer
8 Laps

A heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 5 7 Mike Sims Mike Sims East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 3
3 7 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
4 6 38 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA 2
5 3 45 Hunter Harbison Hunter Harbison Otis Orchards, WI Otis Orchards, WI -2
6 4 13 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -2
7 2 8 Mitch Jeske Mitch Jeske Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA -5
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.219
2 19 38 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA 15.391
3 15 7 Mike Sims Mike Sims East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.405
4 7 13 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.425
5 9 45 Hunter Harbison Hunter Harbison Otis Orchards, WI Otis Orchards, WI 15.437
6 13 8 Mitch Jeske Mitch Jeske Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA 15.478
7 18 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.578
8 23 18 Mark Loudin Mark Loudin Dalton Gardens, ID Dalton Gardens, ID 15.679
9 5 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 15.689
10 21 21 David Roberts David Roberts Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 15.692
11 4 93 Cameron Moore Cameron Moore Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.950
12 8 94 Allen Tuckerness Allen Tuckerness Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.959
13 22 68 Francis Stromski Francis Stromski Oldtown , ID Oldtown , ID 16.071
14 3 34 Matt Hoyt Matt Hoyt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.495
15 24 99 Al Ramsay Al Ramsay Sand Point, ID Sand Point, ID 16.669
16 16 75 Paul Heuvel Paul Heuvel Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 16.707
17 2 63 Terri Markley Terri Markley Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.837
18 17 19 Johnny Curtis Johnny Curtis Nine Mile Falls, WA Nine Mile Falls, WA 17.030
19 12 44 Nick Anderson Nick Anderson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.093
20 6 65 Jason Ballard Jason Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.764
21 14 54 John Ward John Ward Fort Benning, GA Fort Benning, GA 19.505
22 1 10 Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 24.937
All transfer

Eljay Oil Nostalgia Modified

20 Laps

Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Patrick Banks Patrick Banks Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 4 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 2 7 Mike Clother Mike Clother Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -1
4 5 55 Len Clother Len Clother Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
5 1 54 Arron Clother Arron Clother Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA -4
8 Laps

Trophy Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Patrick Banks Patrick Banks Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 4 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 2 7 Mike Clother Mike Clother Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -1
4 1 54 Arron Clother Arron Clother Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA -3
5 5 55 Len Clother Len Clother Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.010
2 5 20 Patrick Banks Patrick Banks Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.543
3 3 7 Mike Clother Mike Clother Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 15.590
4 1 54 Arron Clother Arron Clother Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA 16.157
All transfer

West Coast Modifieds

50 Laps

Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 6
2 6 36 Jerry Maestas Jerry Maestas Colville, WA Colville, WA 4
3 8 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
4 1 95 Daniel Braton Daniel Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -3
5 4 4 Brian Lepp Brian Lepp Colville, WA Colville, WA -1
6 9 13 Leonard Robertson Leonard Robertson Colville, WA Colville, WA 3
7 3 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA -4
8 5 3 Mark Weaver Mark Weaver Colville, WA Colville, WA -3
9 2 77 David Morgan David Morgan Malott, WA Malott, WA -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 David Morgan David Morgan Malott, WA Malott, WA 1
2 1 95 Daniel Braton Daniel Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -1
3 3 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA -
4 5 3 Mark Weaver Mark Weaver Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
5 4 4 Brian Lepp Brian Lepp Colville, WA Colville, WA -1
6 6 36 Jerry Maestas Jerry Maestas Colville, WA Colville, WA -
7 7 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA -
8 8 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
9 9 13 Leonard Robertson Leonard Robertson Colville, WA Colville, WA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.725
2 1 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 13.808
3 3 36 Jerry Maestas Jerry Maestas Colville, WA Colville, WA 13.853
4 9 3 Mark Weaver Mark Weaver Colville, WA Colville, WA 13.854
5 4 4 Brian Lepp Brian Lepp Colville, WA Colville, WA 14.048
6 2 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA 14.064
7 5 77 David Morgan David Morgan Malott, WA Malott, WA 14.293
8 8 95 Daniel Braton Daniel Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 14.485
9 7 13 Leonard Robertson Leonard Robertson Colville, WA Colville, WA 14.769
All transfer

Motion Auto Supply Early Stocks

20 Laps

Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Duncan Behar Duncan Behar Athol, ID Athol, ID 3
2 2 96 Frank Volz Sr Frank Volz Sr Mead, WA Mead, WA -
3 1 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA -2
4 5 19 Nathan Luck Nathan Luck Harrington, WA Harrington, WA 1
5 3 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -2
8 Laps

Trophy Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Frank Volz Sr Frank Volz Sr Mead, WA Mead, WA 1
2 1 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA -1
3 4 88 Duncan Behar Duncan Behar Athol, ID Athol, ID 1
4 5 19 Nathan Luck Nathan Luck Harrington, WA Harrington, WA 1
5 3 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -2
6 6 69 Clayton Wood Clayton Wood Potlatch, ID Potlatch, ID -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 69 Clayton Wood Clayton Wood Potlatch, ID Potlatch, ID 15.991
2 3 88 Duncan Behar Duncan Behar Athol, ID Athol, ID 16.233
3 5 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA 16.795
4 6 96 Frank Volz Sr Frank Volz Sr Mead, WA Mead, WA 17.034
5 1 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA 17.248
6 2 19 Nathan Luck Nathan Luck Harrington, WA Harrington, WA 17.950
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Rock Auto - Stateline Speedway
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Superior Towing  Recovery
Contingency Connection Racer
Project Filter
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel