Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
KIDS NIGHT

KIDS NIGHT

KIDS NIGHT ON 6/4/22

Trace Adkins

Trace Adkins

Trace Adkins at Stateline Speedway in Post Falls Idaho

2022 driver membership

2022 driver membership

Purchase a membership

8/16/2019 - Stateline Speedway

8/16/2019 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Friday Night At The Races

Superior Towing Roadrunners, Fever 4, Bump To Pass, Stateline Modifieds

Classes

  • West Coast Modifieds7 entries
  • Superior Towing Roadrunners19 entries
  • Park Model Homes Fever 416 entries
  • Goins Bump To Pass11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

West Coast Modifieds

40 Laps

Modified Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
2 1 4 Brian Lepp Brian Lepp Colville, WA Colville, WA -1
3 3 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA -
4 2 95 Daniel Braton Daniel Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -2
5 5 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA -
6 7 13 Leonard Robertson Leonard Robertson Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Daniel Braton Daniel Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 1
2 5 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 3
3 6 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
4 1 4 Brian Lepp Brian Lepp Colville, WA Colville, WA -3
5 3 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA -2
6 7 13 Leonard Robertson Leonard Robertson Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.908
2 4 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 13.975
3 6 3 Mark Weaver Mark Weaver Colville, WA Colville, WA 14.119
4 2 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA 14.125
5 3 95 Daniel Braton Daniel Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 14.229
6 1 13 Leonard Robertson Leonard Robertson Colville, WA Colville, WA 14.985
DQ 7 4 Brian Lepp Brian Lepp Colville, WA Colville, WA 14.440
All transfer

Superior Towing Roadrunners

20 Laps

Roadrunner Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 80 Rikki Hector Rikki Hector Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
2 12 69 Ron Hunter Ron Hunter Mead, WA Mead, WA 10
3 7 10 Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 4
4 2 64 Ethan Brake Ethan Brake Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
5 10 47 Dan Martin Dan Martin Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
6 4 79 Jason Thomas Jason Thomas Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
7 1 1 Kenneth Huck Jr. Kenneth Huck Jr. Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -6
8 3 78 Austin Dull Austin Dull columbia falls, MT columbia falls, MT -5
9 14 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 5
10 15 48 Gavin Christman Gavin Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 5
11 11 9 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
12 13 12 Buck Miller Buck Miller Kingston, ID Kingston, ID 1
13 16 23 Brice Clark Brice Clark Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
14 17 31 Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Medical lake, WA Medical lake, WA 3
15 9 5 Brandon Cinkovich Brandon Cinkovich Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -6
16 5 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -11
17 8 5K Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -9
18 18 81 Amy Booth Amy Booth Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
8 Laps

B Heat - RR

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 64 Ethan Brake Ethan Brake Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 7
2 3 48 Gavin Christman Gavin Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 1
3 9 78 Austin Dull Austin Dull columbia falls, MT columbia falls, MT 6
4 4 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID -
5 5 12 Buck Miller Buck Miller Kingston, ID Kingston, ID -
6 6 31 Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Medical lake, WA Medical lake, WA -
7 2 23 Brice Clark Brice Clark Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
8 7 1 Kenneth Huck Jr. Kenneth Huck Jr. Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

A Heat - RR

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 80 Rikki Hector Rikki Hector Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 1 79 Jason Thomas Jason Thomas Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
3 8 9 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 5
4 5 5K Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 1
5 9 69 Ron Hunter Ron Hunter Mead, WA Mead, WA 4
6 2 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
7 4 10 Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID -3
8 7 47 Dan Martin Dan Martin Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
9 6 5 Brandon Cinkovich Brandon Cinkovich Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -3
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 69 Ron Hunter Ron Hunter Mead, WA Mead, WA 16.960
2 17 9 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.102
3 7 47 Dan Martin Dan Martin Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.220
4 9 5 Brandon Cinkovich Brandon Cinkovich Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 17.289
5 11 5K Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 17.291
6 2 10 Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 17.316
7 4 80 Rikki Hector Rikki Hector Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.364
8 10 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.365
9 15 79 Jason Thomas Jason Thomas Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.396
10 5 78 Austin Dull Austin Dull columbia falls, MT columbia falls, MT 17.624
11 12 64 Ethan Brake Ethan Brake Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.715
12 14 1 Kenneth Huck Jr. Kenneth Huck Jr. Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.869
13 3 31 Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Medical lake, WA Medical lake, WA 18.200
14 8 12 Buck Miller Buck Miller Kingston, ID Kingston, ID 18.234
15 13 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 18.235
16 16 48 Gavin Christman Gavin Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 18.562
17 6 23 Brice Clark Brice Clark Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 21.555
18 1 81 Amy Booth Amy Booth Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 22.389
All transfer

Park Model Homes Fever 4

30 Laps

MAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 0 Andy Brown Andy Brown Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15
2 9 77 Dylan Kane Dylan Kane Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 7
3 13 88 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 10
4 3 5 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
5 12 43 Joey Nelson Joey Nelson Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 7
6 14 11 Alex Bartlett Alex Bartlett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 8
7 1 51 Keen Meeks Keen Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -6
8 11 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 3
9 15 48 Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
10 8 13 Edmund Anderson Edmund Anderson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -2
11 2 99 Zane Meeks Zane Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -9
12 4 96 Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -8
13 7 69 Mike Polhamus Mike Polhamus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -6
14 5 4 Kolby Brown Kolby Brown Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -9
15 10 12 Josh Biehl Josh Biehl Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -5
16 6 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -10
8 Laps

B Heat_ Fever 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
2 6 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 4
3 1 51 Keen Meeks Keen Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -2
4 4 96 Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -
5 8 13 Edmund Anderson Edmund Anderson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 3
6 2 99 Zane Meeks Zane Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -4
7 7 69 Mike Polhamus Mike Polhamus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
8 5 4 Kolby Brown Kolby Brown Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

A Heat _ Fever 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Dylan Kane Dylan Kane Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -
2 5 88 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 3
3 2 12 Josh Biehl Josh Biehl Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -1
4 3 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -1
5 7 48 Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
6 4 43 Joey Nelson Joey Nelson Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
7 8 0 Andy Brown Andy Brown Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
8 6 11 Alex Bartlett Alex Bartlett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 0 Andy Brown Andy Brown Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.091
2 11 48 Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.116
3 12 11 Alex Bartlett Alex Bartlett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.118
4 8 88 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.127
5 3 43 Joey Nelson Joey Nelson Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.330
6 1 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 15.344
7 16 12 Josh Biehl Josh Biehl Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 15.346
8 6 77 Dylan Kane Dylan Kane Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 15.361
9 4 13 Edmund Anderson Edmund Anderson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.389
10 2 69 Mike Polhamus Mike Polhamus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.437
11 13 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.566
12 10 4 Kolby Brown Kolby Brown Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.599
13 7 96 Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 15.610
14 14 5 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.631
15 5 99 Zane Meeks Zane Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.855
16 9 51 Keen Meeks Keen Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.908
All transfer

Goins Bump To Pass

15 Laps

Main Event _ Bump to Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Noah Hamlin Noah Hamlin Nine Mile Falls, WA Nine Mile Falls, WA 4
2 3 13 Tony Perry Tony Perry Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 6 9 Bruce Darley Bruce Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 3
4 7 8 Seth Darley Seth Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 3
5 9 99 Vern Dorsey Vern Dorsey Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
6 1 88 Tim DeMaine Tim DeMaine Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
7 4 5 Ed Brown Ed Brown Priest River, ID Priest River, ID -3
8 8 37 James Cotter James Cotter Priest River, ID Priest River, ID -
9 2 12 Nicholous Johnson Nicholous Johnson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -7
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 37 James Cotter James Cotter Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 7
2 4 5 Ed Brown Ed Brown Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 2
3 5 16 Noah Hamlin Noah Hamlin Nine Mile Falls, WA Nine Mile Falls, WA 2
4 3 13 Tony Perry Tony Perry Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
5 1 88 Tim DeMaine Tim DeMaine Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
6 6 9 Bruce Darley Bruce Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -
7 9 99 Vern Dorsey Vern Dorsey Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
8 7 8 Seth Darley Seth Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -1
9 2 12 Nicholous Johnson Nicholous Johnson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -7
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 37 James Cotter James Cotter Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 16.920
2 11 8 Seth Darley Seth Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 17.169
3 5 9 Bruce Darley Bruce Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 17.248
4 4 16 Noah Hamlin Noah Hamlin Nine Mile Falls, WA Nine Mile Falls, WA 17.639
5 10 5 Ed Brown Ed Brown Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 17.752
6 9 13 Tony Perry Tony Perry Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.842
7 2 99 Vern Dorsey Vern Dorsey Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.045
8 1 12 Nicholous Johnson Nicholous Johnson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.358
9 7 88 Tim DeMaine Tim DeMaine Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.547
10 6 45 Jarrett Kuhn Jarrett Kuhn Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 20.786
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Rock Auto - Stateline Speedway
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Superior Towing  Recovery
Contingency Connection Racer
Project Filter
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel