Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
KIDS NIGHT

KIDS NIGHT

KIDS NIGHT ON 6/4/22

Trace Adkins

Trace Adkins

Trace Adkins at Stateline Speedway in Post Falls Idaho

2022 driver membership

2022 driver membership

Purchase a membership

8/17/2019 - Stateline Speedway

8/17/2019 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Saturday Night Racing

NW Road and Drive Bandos, Flattop Roofing Legends, Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks, NASCAR Late Models

Classes

  • Angels Bail Bonds Bandoleros12 entries
  • RaceCals Pro Late Models14 entries
  • Legends5 entries
  • Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Angels Bail Bonds Bandoleros

20 Laps

Bandolero Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 6
2 4 64 Chase Rothwell Chase Rothwell Providence, BC Providence, BC 2
3 6 07H Hunter Hrisook Hunter Hrisook Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 3
4 8 09 Jordy Habart Jordy Habart Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 4
5 5 87 Tripp Rothwell Tripp Rothwell Providence, BC Providence, BC -
6 1 07 Makenna Lutz Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -5
7 3 44 Kya Chisholm Kya Chisholm Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC -4
8 11 23E Eddie Davis Eddie Davis columbia falls, MT columbia falls, MT 3
9 2 3 Jaxon Chisholm Jaxon Chisholm Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC -7
10 9 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA -1
11 10 24M Mason Drader Mason Drader Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC -1
12 12 18 Bristol Chishom Bristol Chishom Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC -
8 Laps

B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23E Eddie Davis Eddie Davis columbia falls, MT columbia falls, MT 1
2 3 24M Mason Drader Mason Drader Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 1
3 5 07 Makenna Lutz Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 2
4 4 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA -
5 6 3 Jaxon Chisholm Jaxon Chisholm Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 1

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Chase Rothwell Chase Rothwell Providence, BC Providence, BC 1
2 4 07H Hunter Hrisook Hunter Hrisook Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 2
3 5 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 2
4 1 44 Kya Chisholm Kya Chisholm Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC -3
5 6 09 Jordy Habart Jordy Habart Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 1
6 3 87 Tripp Rothwell Tripp Rothwell Providence, BC Providence, BC -3

Bandolero Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 09 Jordy Habart Jordy Habart Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 17.675
2 8 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 17.845
3 3 07H Hunter Hrisook Hunter Hrisook Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 18.023
4 5 87 Tripp Rothwell Tripp Rothwell Providence, BC Providence, BC 18.141
5 12 64 Chase Rothwell Chase Rothwell Providence, BC Providence, BC 18.240
6 4 44 Kya Chisholm Kya Chisholm Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 18.398
7 2 3 Jaxon Chisholm Jaxon Chisholm Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 18.507
8 1 07 Makenna Lutz Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 18.534
9 10 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 19.917
10 11 24M Mason Drader Mason Drader Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 22.837
11 6 23E Eddie Davis Eddie Davis columbia falls, MT columbia falls, MT 23.187
12 9 18 Bristol Chishom Bristol Chishom Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 23.206

RaceCals Pro Late Models

75 Laps

NASCAR Late Model Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 83 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA 11
2 13 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 11
3 10 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 7
4 9 3 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
5 11 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 6
6 3 112 KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
7 6 88 Dirk Bennett Dirk Bennett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
8 2 14 Cameron Kellogg Cameron Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
9 7 5 Justin Popple Justin Popple Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
10 4 18 Robert Vining Robert Vining Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -6
11 1 28 Mathew Schoen Mathew Schoen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -10
12 14 53 Alex Lessor Alex Lessor Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 2
13 5 7 Christopher Crain Christopher Crain Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -8
14 8 32 Bryer Reynolds Bryer Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
8 Laps

B- Trophy Heat_Late Models

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Cameron Kellogg Cameron Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 3 112 KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 1 28 Mathew Schoen Mathew Schoen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
4 5 7 Christopher Crain Christopher Crain Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 1
5 7 5 Justin Popple Justin Popple Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
6 4 18 Robert Vining Robert Vining Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -2
7 6 88 Dirk Bennett Dirk Bennett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

A Trophy Heat_Late Models

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bryer Reynolds Bryer Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 2 3 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 6 53 Alex Lessor Alex Lessor Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 3
4 3 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
5 4 83 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA -1
6 5 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
All transfer

Qualifying Late Models

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 53 Alex Lessor Alex Lessor Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 14.046
2 12 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.079
3 9 83 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA 14.176
4 13 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 14.221
5 7 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.232
6 14 3 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.250
7 10 32 Bryer Reynolds Bryer Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.291
8 3 5 Justin Popple Justin Popple Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.363
9 2 88 Dirk Bennett Dirk Bennett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.365
10 1 7 Christopher Crain Christopher Crain Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 14.395
11 11 18 Robert Vining Robert Vining Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 14.443
12 6 112 KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.457
13 5 14 Cameron Kellogg Cameron Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.533
14 4 28 Mathew Schoen Mathew Schoen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14.742

Legends

25 Laps

Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 64 Brock Denney Brock Denney Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 4
2 1 13 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -1
3 4 7 Tim Lacy Tim Lacy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 3 12 Mac Roberts Mac Roberts Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
5 2 19 Joel Schrader Joel Schrader Colbert, WA Colbert, WA -3
8 Laps

A Trophy Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Tim Lacy Tim Lacy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 5 64 Brock Denney Brock Denney Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 3
3 3 12 Mac Roberts Mac Roberts Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
4 2 19 Joel Schrader Joel Schrader Colbert, WA Colbert, WA -2
5 1 13 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -4
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 64 Brock Denney Brock Denney Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 15.327
2 5 7 Tim Lacy Tim Lacy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.428
3 2 12 Mac Roberts Mac Roberts Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.738
4 4 19 Joel Schrader Joel Schrader Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 15.944
5 1 13 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 16.088
All transfer

Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks

35 Laps

Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 10
2 5 4 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 3
3 9 38 Corey McGuire Corey McGuire Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 6
4 3 13 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -1
5 10 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
6 7 66 Rick Mitchell Rick Mitchell Fernie, BC Fernie, BC 1
7 8 21 David Roberts David Roberts Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 1
8 1 94 Allen Tuckerness Allen Tuckerness Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -7
9 12 68 Francis Stromski Francis Stromski Oldtown , ID Oldtown , ID 3
10 4 10 Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -6
11 15 65 Shane Shaffer Shane Shaffer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
12 2 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA -10
13 13 75 Paul Heuvel Paul Heuvel Priest River, ID Priest River, ID -
14 6 18 Mark Loudin Mark Loudin Dalton Gardens, ID Dalton Gardens, ID -8
15 14 63 Terri Markley Terri Markley Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
8 Laps

B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 13 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 6
2 5 94 Allen Tuckerness Allen Tuckerness Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 3
3 8 10 Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 5
4 6 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 2
5 4 68 Francis Stromski Francis Stromski Oldtown , ID Oldtown , ID -1
6 3 75 Paul Heuvel Paul Heuvel Priest River, ID Priest River, ID -3
7 2 63 Terri Markley Terri Markley Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -5
8 1 65 Shane Shaffer Shane Shaffer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -7
All transfer
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
2 4 21 David Roberts David Roberts Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 2
3 6 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
4 7 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
5 5 38 Corey McGuire Corey McGuire Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
6 3 66 Rick Mitchell Rick Mitchell Fernie, BC Fernie, BC -3
7 2 18 Mark Loudin Mark Loudin Dalton Gardens, ID Dalton Gardens, ID -5
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.184
2 1 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.477
3 13 38 Corey McGuire Corey McGuire Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.538
4 9 21 David Roberts David Roberts Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 15.614
5 2 66 Rick Mitchell Rick Mitchell Fernie, BC Fernie, BC 15.620
6 7 18 Mark Loudin Mark Loudin Dalton Gardens, ID Dalton Gardens, ID 15.641
7 5 4 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.649
8 11 10 Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.657
9 12 13 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.739
10 4 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 15.830
11 6 94 Allen Tuckerness Allen Tuckerness Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.888
12 14 68 Francis Stromski Francis Stromski Oldtown , ID Oldtown , ID 16.219
13 15 75 Paul Heuvel Paul Heuvel Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 16.632
14 10 63 Terri Markley Terri Markley Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.794
15 8 65 Shane Shaffer Shane Shaffer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.191
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Rock Auto - Stateline Speedway
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Superior Towing  Recovery
Contingency Connection Racer
Project Filter
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel