Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
KIDS NIGHT

KIDS NIGHT

KIDS NIGHT ON 6/4/22

Trace Adkins

Trace Adkins

Trace Adkins at Stateline Speedway in Post Falls Idaho

2022 driver membership

2022 driver membership

Purchase a membership

8/28/2019 - Stateline Speedway

8/28/2019 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Wednesday Night Fever

Superior Towing Roadrunners, Fever 4, Bump To Pass, Early Stocks, Nostalgia Modifieds

Classes

  • Eljay Oil Nostalgia Modified5 entries
  • Motion Auto Supply Early Stocks7 entries
  • Superior Towing Roadrunners15 entries
  • Park Model Homes Fever 418 entries
  • Goins Bump To Pass8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Eljay Oil Nostalgia Modified

20 Laps

Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Patrick Banks Patrick Banks Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 3 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 4 4 Molly Wethered Molly Wethered Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 1 54 Arron Clother Arron Clother Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA -3
8 Laps

Trophy Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Patrick Banks Patrick Banks Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 3 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 4 4 Molly Wethered Molly Wethered Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 1 54 Arron Clother Arron Clother Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA -3
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.038
2 5 4 Molly Wethered Molly Wethered Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.238
3 1 20 Patrick Banks Patrick Banks Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.697
4 3 32 Andy Wethered Andy Wethered Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.697
5 2 54 Arron Clother Arron Clother Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA 15.956
All transfer

Motion Auto Supply Early Stocks

20 Laps

Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA -
2 3 96 Frank Volz Sr Frank Volz Sr Mead, WA Mead, WA 1
3 6 88 Matt Duncan Matt Duncan Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 3
4 7 69 Clayton Wood Clayton Wood Potlatch, ID Potlatch, ID 3
5 4 61 Gerald Myers Gerald Myers Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID -1
6 2 19 Nathan Luck Nathan Luck Harrington, WA Harrington, WA -4
7 5 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -2
8 Laps

Trophy Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 69 Clayton Wood Clayton Wood Potlatch, ID Potlatch, ID 5
2 1 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA -1
3 3 96 Frank Volz Sr Frank Volz Sr Mead, WA Mead, WA -
4 4 61 Gerald Myers Gerald Myers Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID -
5 5 88 Matt Duncan Matt Duncan Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
6 2 19 Nathan Luck Nathan Luck Harrington, WA Harrington, WA -4
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 69 Clayton Wood Clayton Wood Potlatch, ID Potlatch, ID 15.830
2 7 88 Matt Duncan Matt Duncan Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.983
3 4 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA 16.440
4 5 61 Gerald Myers Gerald Myers Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 16.620
5 2 96 Frank Volz Sr Frank Volz Sr Mead, WA Mead, WA 16.782
6 6 19 Nathan Luck Nathan Luck Harrington, WA Harrington, WA 16.994
7 3 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA 17.291
All transfer

Superior Towing Roadrunners

20 Laps

Roadrunner Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 80 Rikki Hector Rikki Hector Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 7
2 10 10 Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 8
3 6 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
4 9 5 Brandon Cinkovich Brandon Cinkovich Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 5
5 11 81 Amy Booth Amy Booth Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 6
6 3 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID -3
7 1 12 Buck Miller Buck Miller Kingston, ID Kingston, ID -6
8 2 48 Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -6
9 15 77 Jarrett Kuhn Jarrett Kuhn Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 6
10 7 31 Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Medical lake, WA Medical lake, WA -3
11 12 89B Justen Bock Justen Bock Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
12 4 64 Ethan Brake Ethan Brake Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -8
13 13 89 Kara Bylund Kara Bylund Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
14 14 5K Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
DQ 5 9 Scott Perry Scott Perry Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
8 Laps

B Heat - RR

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Buck Miller Buck Miller Kingston, ID Kingston, ID 3
2 5 48 Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 3
3 3 81 Amy Booth Amy Booth Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
4 6 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 2
5 1 89B Justen Bock Justen Bock Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
6 8 89 Kara Bylund Kara Bylund Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
7 7 77 Jarrett Kuhn Jarrett Kuhn Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID -
8 2 5K Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

A Heat - RR

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Scott Perry Scott Perry Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
2 3 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 1 64 Ethan Brake Ethan Brake Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
4 7 10 Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 3
5 5 80 Rikki Hector Rikki Hector Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
6 6 5 Brandon Cinkovich Brandon Cinkovich Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -
7 4 31 Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Medical lake, WA Medical lake, WA -3
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 10 Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 17.180
2 10 5 Brandon Cinkovich Brandon Cinkovich Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 17.276
3 15 80 Rikki Hector Rikki Hector Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.467
4 9 31 Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Medical lake, WA Medical lake, WA 17.603
5 3 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.607
6 8 9 Scott Perry Scott Perry Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.677
7 1 64 Ethan Brake Ethan Brake Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.677
8 4 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 17.722
9 5 48 Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 17.918
10 11 12 Buck Miller Buck Miller Kingston, ID Kingston, ID 18.159
11 14 81 Amy Booth Amy Booth Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 18.363
12 13 89 Kara Bylund Kara Bylund Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.539
13 2 5K Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 18.766
14 6 77 Jarrett Kuhn Jarrett Kuhn Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 18.986
15 12 89B Justen Bock Justen Bock Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 19.155
All transfer

Park Model Homes Fever 4

30 Laps

MAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 43 Joey Nelson Joey Nelson Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 11
2 17 0 Andy Brown Andy Brown Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15
3 15 77C Scott Murphy Scott Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 12
4 14 88 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 10
5 2 96 Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -3
6 5 25 Taylor Woodard Taylor Woodard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
7 8 5 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
8 10 77 Dylan Kane Dylan Kane Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 2
9 16 11 Alex Bartlett Alex Bartlett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 7
10 4 4 Kolby Brown Kolby Brown Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -6
11 7 13 Edmund Anderson Edmund Anderson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -4
12 1 99 Zane Meeks Zane Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -11
13 11 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -2
14 6 63 John Vallone John Vallone Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -8
15 9 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -6
16 3 51 Keen Meeks Keen Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -13
DQ 13 48 Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

B Heat_ Fever 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Zane Meeks Zane Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
2 2 96 Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -
3 4 4 Kolby Brown Kolby Brown Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
4 7 13 Edmund Anderson Edmund Anderson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 3
5 8 5 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 3
6 3 51 Keen Meeks Keen Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -3
7 5 25 Taylor Woodard Taylor Woodard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
8 6 63 John Vallone John Vallone Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

A Heat _ Fever 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 43 Joey Nelson Joey Nelson Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 3
2 6 88 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 4
3 3 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -
4 2 77 Dylan Kane Dylan Kane Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -2
5 9 0 Andy Brown Andy Brown Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
6 5 48 Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
7 8 11 Alex Bartlett Alex Bartlett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
8 7 77C Scott Murphy Scott Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
9 1 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -8
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 0 Andy Brown Andy Brown Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.088
2 7 11 Alex Bartlett Alex Bartlett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.138
3 3 77C Scott Murphy Scott Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.148
4 13 88 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.181
5 6 48 Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.245
6 10 43 Joey Nelson Joey Nelson Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.261
7 8 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 15.366
8 5 77 Dylan Kane Dylan Kane Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 15.393
9 15 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.452
10 18 5 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.490
11 14 13 Edmund Anderson Edmund Anderson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.516
12 11 63 John Vallone John Vallone Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.559
13 4 25 Taylor Woodard Taylor Woodard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.559
14 9 4 Kolby Brown Kolby Brown Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.681
15 16 51 Keen Meeks Keen Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.759
16 1 96 Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 15.783
17 17 99 Zane Meeks Zane Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.868
18 12 20 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.591
All transfer

Goins Bump To Pass

15 Laps

Main Event _ Bump to Pass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Bruce Darley Bruce Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 4
2 3 8 Seth Darley Seth Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 1
3 2 13 Tony Perry Tony Perry Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 4 37 James Cotter James Cotter Priest River, ID Priest River, ID -
5 1 16 Noah Hamlin Noah Hamlin Nine Mile Falls, WA Nine Mile Falls, WA -4
6 6 99 Glen Ahlborn Glen Ahlborn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9 Bruce Darley Bruce Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 6
2 6 37 James Cotter James Cotter Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 4
3 4 13 Tony Perry Tony Perry Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 3 16 Noah Hamlin Noah Hamlin Nine Mile Falls, WA Nine Mile Falls, WA -1
5 5 8 Seth Darley Seth Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -
6 2 99 Glen Ahlborn Glen Ahlborn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
7 1 88 Tim DeMaine Tim DeMaine Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 9 Bruce Darley Bruce Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 17.090
2 8 37 James Cotter James Cotter Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 17.156
3 7 8 Seth Darley Seth Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 17.232
4 1 13 Tony Perry Tony Perry Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.476
5 5 5 Ed Brown Ed Brown Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 17.800
6 6 16 Noah Hamlin Noah Hamlin Nine Mile Falls, WA Nine Mile Falls, WA 17.850
7 2 99 Glen Ahlborn Glen Ahlborn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.305
8 3 88 Tim DeMaine Tim DeMaine Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.377
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Rock Auto - Stateline Speedway
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Superior Towing  Recovery
Contingency Connection Racer
Project Filter
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel