May 4th
Star Wars Night May 4th Presented by Rodda Paint
Chris Janson
Chris Janson Concert July 24th 2024
May 17
Military Night Presented by GESA Credit Union
Aaron Tippin Concert
Join us July 6th as we present Aaron Tippin and Keith Anderson live in concert.
9/11/2020 - Stateline Speedway
Post Falls, ID
Impel Roadrunners
Main Event (25 Laps): 1. 13-Edmund Anderson[5]; 2. 47-Dan Martin[8]; 3. 69-Ron Hunter[6]; 4. 5-Brandon Cinkovich[7]; 5. 9-David Bauer[20]; 6. 42-Justin Lentz[3]; 7. 11-Conner Kinnune[2]; 8. 22-Terry Auckerman[4]; 9. 93-Garrett Ruppert[11]; 10. 21-Sarah Hodgson[17]; 11. 20-Keaten Tarr[14]; 12. 18-Amy Booth[18]; 13. 31-Ken Kelley[12]; 14. 89-Kara Bylund[13]; 15. 52-Sara Duncan[16]; 16. 48-Cameron Christman[1]; 17. 10-Gauge Howell[9]; 18. 1-Kenneth Huck Jr[15]; 19. 88-Tim Stoddard[10]; 20. 23-Craig Brewczynski[19]
B Heat (8 Laps): 1. 31-Ken Kelley[6]; 2. 52-Sara Duncan[2]; 3. 20-Keaten Tarr[4]; 4. 93-Garrett Ruppert[7]; 5. 89-Kara Bylund[5]; 6. 21-Sarah Hodgson[1]; 7. 1-Kenneth Huck Jr[3]; 8. 23-Craig Brewczynski[10]; 9. 18-Amy Booth[9]; 10. 88-Tim Stoddard[8]
A Heat (8 Laps): 1. 42-Justin Lentz[3]; 2. 5-Brandon Cinkovich[7]; 3. 69-Ron Hunter[6]; 4. 13-Edmund Anderson[5]; 5. 22-Terry Auckerman[4]; 6. 10-Gauge Howell[10]; 7. 47-Dan Martin[8]; 8. 11-Conner Kinnune[2]; 9. 48-Cameron Christman[1]
Qualifying 1: 1. 10-Gauge Howell, 00:17.058[15]; 2. 9-David Bauer, 00:17.065[8]; 3. 47-Dan Martin, 00:17.162[19]; 4. 5-Brandon Cinkovich, 00:17.183[17]; 5. 69-Ron Hunter, 00:17.386[16]; 6. 13-Edmund Anderson, 00:17.424[13]; 7. 22-Terry Auckerman, 00:17.465[1]; 8. 42-Justin Lentz, 00:17.563[2]; 9. 11-Conner Kinnune, 00:17.723[11]; 10. 48-Cameron Christman, 00:17.750[4]; 11. 88-Tim Stoddard, 00:17.759[18]; 12. 93-Garrett Ruppert, 00:17.811[5]; 13. 31-Ken Kelley, 00:17.828[3]; 14. 89-Kara Bylund, 00:17.848[9]; 15. 23-Craig Brewczynski, 00:17.850[14]; 16. 20-Keaten Tarr, 00:18.040[6]; 17. 1-Kenneth Huck Jr, 00:18.177[12]; 18. 52-Sara Duncan, 00:18.249[10]; 19. 21-Sarah Hodgson, 00:19.047[7]; 20. (DNS) 18-Amy Booth
Park Model Homes Fever 4
Park Model Homes Main Event (30 Laps): 1. 11-Alex Bartlett[12]; 2. 21-Brenden Tarr[4]; 3. 77-Bryce Rupert[10]; 4. 5-Keaten Tarr[9]; 5. 88-Rusty Webb[11]; 6. 48-Larry Christen[8]; 7. 72-Kameron McKeehan[7]; 8. 96C-Rich Christman[2]; 9. 67-Rich Hatton[6]; 10. 56-Michael Harper[3]; 11. 4-John Hagood[16]; 12. 51-Keen Meeks[1]; 13. 99X-Stephen Plesek[21]; 14. 4B-Kolby Brown[22]; 15. 9-Brandon Garber[20]; 16. 8-Cameron Jeske[5]; 17. 69-Bryant Routt[18]; 18. 89-Brian McCroskey[17]; 19. 1-Armando Gomez[14]; 20. 70-Kelly Nutter[19]; 21. 18-Larry Weber[13]
B Heat (8 Laps): 1. 4-John Hagood[2]; 2. 96C-Rich Christman[7]; 3. 89-Brian McCroskey[1]; 4. 4B-Kolby Brown[9]; 5. 9-Brandon Garber[5]; 6. 1-Armando Gomez[4]; 7. 69-Bryant Routt[10]; 8. 51-Keen Meeks[6]; 9. 70-Kelly Nutter[11]; 10. 18-Larry Weber[8]; 11. 99-Elijah Pennington[3]
A Heat (8 Laps): 1. 21-Brenden Tarr[3]; 2. 67-Rich Hatton[5]; 3. 48-Larry Christen[7]; 4. 77-Bryce Rupert[9]; 5. 56-Michael Harper[2]; 6. 72-Kameron McKeehan[6]; 7. 88-Rusty Webb[10]; 8. 11-Alex Bartlett[11]; 9. 5-Keaten Tarr[8]; 10. 8-Cameron Jeske[4]; 11. 99X-Stephen Plesek[1]
Qualifying 1: 1. 11-Alex Bartlett, 00:14.903[1]; 2. 88-Rusty Webb, 00:15.046[12]; 3. 77-Bryce Rupert, 00:15.100[7]; 4. 5-Keaten Tarr, 00:15.180[16]; 5. 48-Larry Christen, 00:15.187[14]; 6. 72-Kameron McKeehan, 00:15.227[6]; 7. 67-Rich Hatton, 00:15.300[18]; 8. 8-Cameron Jeske, 00:15.356[17]; 9. 21-Brenden Tarr, 00:15.379[19]; 10. 56-Michael Harper, 00:15.436[4]; 11. 99X-Stephen Plesek, 00:15.468[5]; 12. 4B-Kolby Brown, 00:15.537[11]; 13. 96C-Rich Christman, 00:15.598[3]; 14. 69-Bryant Routt, 00:15.673[13]; 15. 51-Keen Meeks, 00:15.724; 16. 9-Brandon Garber, 00:15.741[20]; 17. 18-Larry Weber, 00:15.925[2]; 18. 1-Armando Gomez, 00:16.154[9]; 19. 70-Kelly Nutter, 00:16.606; 20. 99-Elijah Pennington, 00:16.613[10]; 21. 4-John Hagood[8]; 22. 89-Brian McCroskey[15]
Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks
Johnson Surveying Main Event (50 Laps): 1. 10-Mike Bellomy[1]; 2. 03-Casey Cavender[2]; 3. 80-Frank Varner[12]; 4. 15-Treven Tarr[10]; 5. 48-Travis McKinney[7]; 6. 8-Mitch Jeske[8]; 7. 72-Brad Tidrick[9]; 8. 05-JJ Moore[5]; 9. 55S-Billy Scribner[3]; 10. 68-Francis Stromski[4]; 11. 66-Skip Cook[13]; 12. 75-Paul Heuvel[14]; 13. 45-Trayten Tarr[6]; 14. 15 H-Corkey Harbison[11]; 15. 22-Darrell Barton[15]
B Heat (8 Laps): 1. 10-Mike Bellomy[4]; 2. 03-Casey Cavender[5]; 3. 68-Francis Stromski[7]; 4. 05-JJ Moore[8]; 5. 66-Skip Cook[3]; 6. 55S-Billy Scribner[6]; 7. 75-Paul Heuvel[2]; 8. 22-Darrell Barton[1]
A Heat (8 Laps): 1. 45-Trayten Tarr[1]; 2. 8-Mitch Jeske[3]; 3. 80-Frank Varner[7]; 4. 48-Travis McKinney[2]; 5. 15-Treven Tarr[5]; 6. 72-Brad Tidrick[4]; 7. 15 H-Corkey Harbison[6]
Qualifying 1: 1. 80-Frank Varner, 00:15.170[5]; 2. 15 H-Corkey Harbison, 00:15.311[8]; 3. 15-Treven Tarr, 00:15.335[10]; 4. 72-Brad Tidrick, 00:15.396[1]; 5. 8-Mitch Jeske, 00:15.403[3]; 6. 48-Travis McKinney, 00:15.415[11]; 7. 45-Trayten Tarr, 00:15.614[9]; 8. 05-JJ Moore, 00:15.682[6]; 9. 68-Francis Stromski, 00:15.763[13]; 10. 55S-Billy Scribner, 00:15.785[7]; 11. 03-Casey Cavender, 00:15.806[15]; 12. 10-Mike Bellomy, 00:15.856[12]; 13. 66-Skip Cook, 00:16.269[2]; 14. 75-Paul Heuvel, 00:16.934[4]; 15. 22-Darrell Barton, 00:20.343[14]
Motion Auto Supply Early Stocks
Main Event (15 Laps): 1. 33-Kenneth Iverson; 2. 88-Steve Schovaers; 3. 54-John Brueher; 4. 2-Jacob Martin; 5. 25-Patrick Norris; 6. 96-Steve Spalding; 7. 07-Darin Herreid; 8. 45-Aleena Schovaers; 9. 98-Frank Volz Sr; 10. 1-Carl Kent Jr; 11. 7-LoraLee Wilson
Heat Race (8 Laps): 1. 88-Steve Schovaers; 2. 33-Kenneth Iverson; 3. 1-Carl Kent Jr; 4. 98-Frank Volz Sr; 5. 2-Jacob Martin; 6. 25-Patrick Norris; 7. 7-LoraLee Wilson; 8. 54-John Brueher; 9. 96-Steve Spalding; 10. 07-Darin Herreid; 11. 45-Aleena Schovaers
Qualifying 1: 1. 33-Kenneth Iverson, 00:15.831[10]; 2. 88-Steve Schovaers, 00:16.209[6]; 3. 25-Patrick Norris, 00:16.584[4]; 4. 2-Jacob Martin, 00:17.012[5]; 5. 1-Carl Kent Jr, 00:17.063[3]; 6. 98-Frank Volz Sr, 00:17.106[8]; 7. 54-John Brueher, 00:17.136[1]; 8. 7-LoraLee Wilson, 00:19.083[9]; 9. 07-Darin Herreid, 00:22.305[2]; 10. 45-Aleena Schovaers, 00:49.941[11]
Full Size Cars
Main Event (15 Laps): 1. 88-Tim DeMaine[4]; 2. 76-Darryl Carillio[6]; 3. 37-Jarrett Kuhn[3]; 4. 16-Noah Hamlin[5]; 5. 7-Tyler Damon[1]; 6. 15-Jared Reichenberg[2]
Heat Race (8 Laps): 1. 76-Darryl Carillio[6]; 2. 88-Tim DeMaine[3]; 3. 37-Jarrett Kuhn[4]; 4. 16-Noah Hamlin[5]; 5. 7-Tyler Damon[1]; 6. 15-Jared Reichenberg[2]
Qualifying 1: 1. 76-Darryl Carillio, 00:18.400[2]; 2. 16-Noah Hamlin, 00:18.865[6]; 3. 7-Tyler Damon, 00:21.314[1]; 4. 15-Jared Reichenberg[5]; 5. 37-Jarrett Kuhn[4]; 6. 88-Tim DeMaine[3]