Stateline Speedway

  • 1
Last Race Of 2021

Last Race Of 2021

Kid's Night

6/5/2021 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Saturday Night Racing

Classes

  • Angels Bail Bonds Bandoleros10 entries
  • RaceCals Pro Late Models18 entries
  • Flattop Roofing Legends11 entries
  • Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks19 entries
  • D&D Auto Body Jr. Late Models3 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Angels Bail Bonds Bandoleros

20 Laps

MAIN EVENTAngel's Bail Bonds

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13R Ryker Ohler Ryker Ohler Prosser, WA Prosser, WA 5
2 5 56J Jaxon Morgan Jaxon Morgan Malott, WA Malott, WA 3
3 9 07 Makenna Lutz Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 6
4 2 27 Addison Johnston Addison Johnston Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -2
5 4 45 Cannon Delong Cannon Delong Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
6 1 99 Brody Whitbeck Brody Whitbeck Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR -5
7 8 77 Caleb Delong Caleb Delong Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 1
8 10 19 Max Chase Max Chase Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 2
9 7 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA -2
10 3 22 Emerson Goetz Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA -7
8 Laps

B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Brody Whitbeck Brody Whitbeck Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR 3
2 1 07 Makenna Lutz Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
3 3 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA -
4 5 27 Addison Johnston Addison Johnston Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 1
5 6 19 Max Chase Max Chase Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 1
6 2 77 Caleb Delong Caleb Delong Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -4
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Cannon Delong Cannon Delong Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 1
2 3 56J Jaxon Morgan Jaxon Morgan Malott, WA Malott, WA 1
3 1 22 Emerson Goetz Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA -2
4 4 13R Ryker Ohler Ryker Ohler Prosser, WA Prosser, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 13R Ryker Ohler Ryker Ohler Prosser, WA Prosser, WA 17.424
2 9 56J Jaxon Morgan Jaxon Morgan Malott, WA Malott, WA 17.473
3 8 45 Cannon Delong Cannon Delong Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 17.548
4 10 22 Emerson Goetz Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 17.592
5 6 27 Addison Johnston Addison Johnston Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 17.718
6 4 99 Brody Whitbeck Brody Whitbeck Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR 17.897
7 2 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 18.528
8 3 77 Caleb Delong Caleb Delong Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 18.671
9 7 07 Makenna Lutz Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 19.277
All transfer

RaceCals Pro Late Models

75 Laps

MAIN EVENTRaceCals

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA 6
2 10 83 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA 8
3 9 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
4 6 98 Chris Kellogg Chris Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
5 8 88 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 3
6 4 99 Cameron Kellogg Cameron Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
7 5 91 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
8 3 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -5
9 15 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 6
10 11 71 Justin Dunagan Justin Dunagan Newport, WA Newport, WA 1
11 2 22S Garret Sawyer Garret Sawyer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -9
12 14 777 Kevin Powell Kevin Powell Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 2
13 12 41 Riley Ayala Riley Ayala Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
14 1 0 Robert Vining Robert Vining Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -13
15 13 51 Keen Meeks Keen Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -2
16 16 10P Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
8 Laps

B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 22S Garret Sawyer Garret Sawyer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 8
2 3 41 Riley Ayala Riley Ayala Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 7 71 Justin Dunagan Justin Dunagan Newport, WA Newport, WA 4
4 8 0 Robert Vining Robert Vining Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 4
5 1 777 Kevin Powell Kevin Powell Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -4
6 2 51 Keen Meeks Keen Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -4
7 4 71N Glen Nutter Glen Nutter Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
8 6 10P Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -2
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 98 Chris Kellogg Chris Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 6 88 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 4
3 2 99 Cameron Kellogg Cameron Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 1 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -3
5 3 91 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
6 7 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
7 8 83 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA 1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 83 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA 14.081
2 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.082
3 88 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14.086
4 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA 14.198
5 98 Chris Kellogg Chris Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.298
6 91 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.389
7 99 Cameron Kellogg Cameron Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.407
8 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 14.417
9 22S Garret Sawyer Garret Sawyer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14.450
10 0 Robert Vining Robert Vining Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 14.509
11 71 Justin Dunagan Justin Dunagan Newport, WA Newport, WA 14.973
12 10P Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 14.974
13 10 Bill Scott Bill Scott 14.992
14 71N Glen Nutter Glen Nutter Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.110
15 41 Riley Ayala Riley Ayala Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.341
16 51 Keen Meeks Keen Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.619
17 777 Kevin Powell Kevin Powell Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 26.780
All transfer

Flattop Roofing Legends

25 Laps

MAIN EVENTFlattop Roofing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 64 Brock Denney Brock Denney Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 9
2 9 5 Tristan Corpron Tristan Corpron Columbia fals, MT Columbia fals, MT 7
3 8 01 Tyler Corpron Tyler Corpron Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 5
4 7 58 Devin Clayton Devin Clayton Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 3
5 3 64D Bryce Denney Bryce Denney Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT -2
6 5 15D Davis Jacobson Davis Jacobson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA -1
7 2 12 Chase Eisenzimer Chase Eisenzimer Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT -5
8 4 7 Tim Lacy Tim Lacy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
9 6 43 Dale Kaake Dale Kaake -3
10 1 28 Scott Dawson Scott Dawson Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -9
8 Laps

B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64D Bryce Denney Bryce Denney Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 2
2 5 15D Davis Jacobson Davis Jacobson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 3
3 2 12 Chase Eisenzimer Chase Eisenzimer Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT -1
4 4 7 Tim Lacy Tim Lacy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
5 1 28 Scott Dawson Scott Dawson Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -4
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 64 Brock Denney Brock Denney Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 4
2 1 43 Dale Kaake Dale Kaake -1
3 4 5 Tristan Corpron Tristan Corpron Columbia fals, MT Columbia fals, MT 1
4 2 58 Devin Clayton Devin Clayton Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT -2
5 3 01 Tyler Corpron Tyler Corpron Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 64 Brock Denney Brock Denney Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 15.331
2 2 5 Tristan Corpron Tristan Corpron Columbia fals, MT Columbia fals, MT 15.486
3 3 01 Tyler Corpron Tyler Corpron Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 15.592
4 1 58 Devin Clayton Devin Clayton Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 15.659
5 9 43 Dale Kaake Dale Kaake 15.686
6 8 15D Davis Jacobson Davis Jacobson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 15.813
7 11 7 Tim Lacy Tim Lacy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.834
8 6 64D Bryce Denney Bryce Denney Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 16.041
9 7 12 Chase Eisenzimer Chase Eisenzimer Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 16.300
10 4 28 Scott Dawson Scott Dawson Pasco, WA Pasco, WA 16.399
All transfer

Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks

35 Laps

MAIN EVENTJohnson Surveying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 9
2 4 15 Matt Tarr Matt Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 9 03 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID 6
4 6 14 Aaron Clanton Aaron Clanton COEUR D ALENE, ID COEUR D ALENE, ID 2
5 11 4 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 6
6 13 94 Allen Tuckness Allen Tuckness Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 7
7 12 22 Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
8 14 99 Mark Ramsey Mark Ramsey 6
9 2 31 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -7
10 3 10 Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID -7
11 15 33 Jody Duncan Jody Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 4
12 17 63 Terri Markley Terri Markley Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 5
13 1 34 Terry Armstrong Jr Terry Armstrong Jr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -12
14 5 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -9
15 8 112 Josh Biehl Josh Biehl Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -7
16 16 65 AJ Ward AJ Ward Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 4 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 6
2 6 22 Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
3 8 34 Terry Armstrong Jr Terry Armstrong Jr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 5
4 9 31 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
5 4 99 Mark Ramsey Mark Ramsey -1
6 5 94 Allen Tuckness Allen Tuckness Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -1
7 1 33 Jody Duncan Jody Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID -6
8 2 75 Paul Heuvel Paul Heuvel Priest River, ID Priest River, ID -6
9 3 63 Terri Markley Terri Markley Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -6
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Matt Tarr Matt Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 4 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 8 03 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID 5
4 5 14 Aaron Clanton Aaron Clanton COEUR D ALENE, ID COEUR D ALENE, ID 1
5 7 112 Josh Biehl Josh Biehl Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 2
6 1 93 Cameron Moore Cameron Moore Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -5
7 6 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA -1
8 2 10 Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID -6
9 9 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.197
2 8 03 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID 15.255
3 1 112 Josh Biehl Josh Biehl Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 15.406
4 10 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 15.463
5 4 14 Aaron Clanton Aaron Clanton COEUR D ALENE, ID COEUR D ALENE, ID 15.526
6 15 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.569
7 9 15 Matt Tarr Matt Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.676
8 12 10 Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 15.679
9 14 93 Cameron Moore Cameron Moore Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.746
10 2 31 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.800
11 11 34 Terry Armstrong Jr Terry Armstrong Jr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.862
12 13 4 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.966
13 7 22 Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.141
14 6 94 Allen Tuckness Allen Tuckness Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 16.155
15 16 99 Mark Ramsey Mark Ramsey 16.365
16 19 63 Terri Markley Terri Markley Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.582
17 3 75 Paul Heuvel Paul Heuvel Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 16.835
18 17 33 Jody Duncan Jody Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 17.559
19 18 65 AJ Ward AJ Ward Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 23.262

D&D Auto Body Jr. Late Models

20 Laps

MAIN EVENTD&D Auto Body

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 2
2 1 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -1
3 2 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
8 Laps

HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 1
2 3 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 1
3 1 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -2
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 14.604
2 1 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 14.695
3 3 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 14.834
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Auto Source
Rock Auto - Stateline Speedway
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Flattop Roofing
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Superior Towing  Recovery
Contingency Connection Racer
Project Filter
Dirt Kart Real Racing