Stateline Speedway

  • 1
Last Race Of 2021

Last Race Of 2021

Kid's Night

6/26/2021 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Saturday Night Late Model 75

Classes

  • Angels Bail Bonds Bandoleros7 entries
  • RaceCals Pro Late Models12 entries
  • Northwest Mini Stock Tour26 entries
  • WMRA Midgets7 entries
  • AMCA Dwarfs9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Angels Bail Bonds Bandoleros

20 Laps

MAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 07 Makenna Lutz Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 3
2 2 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA -
3 3 27 Addison Johnston Addison Johnston Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
4 5 56J Jaxon Morgan Jaxon Morgan Malott, WA Malott, WA 1
5 1 09 Tessa Howell Tessa Howell Athole, ID Athole, ID -4
6 6 99 Brody Whitbeck Brody Whitbeck Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR -
7 7 44 Carson Murphy Carson Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 56J Jaxon Morgan Jaxon Morgan Malott, WA Malott, WA 4
2 2 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA -
3 3 27 Addison Johnston Addison Johnston Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
4 4 07 Makenna Lutz Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
5 6 99 Brody Whitbeck Brody Whitbeck Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR 1
6 1 09 Tessa Howell Tessa Howell Athole, ID Athole, ID -5
7 7 44 Carson Murphy Carson Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 99 Brody Whitbeck Brody Whitbeck Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR 17.492
2 5 56J Jaxon Morgan Jaxon Morgan Malott, WA Malott, WA 17.513
3 4 07 Makenna Lutz Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 17.778
4 3 27 Addison Johnston Addison Johnston Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 17.848
5 1 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 17.952
6 2 09 Tessa Howell Tessa Howell Athole, ID Athole, ID 18.233
7 6 44 Carson Murphy Carson Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 20.536
All transfer

RaceCals Pro Late Models

75 Laps

RaceCals 75

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 98 Chris Kellogg Chris Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
2 8 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA 6
3 2 22 Tim Swayer Tim Swayer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 7 88 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 3
5 5 91 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
6 4 99 Cameron Kellogg Cameron Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
7 10 51 Keen Meeks Keen Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 3
8 11 0 Rob Vining Rob Vining 3
9 1 10 Bill Scott Bill Scott -8
10 9 11 Kit Van Buskirk Kit Van Buskirk Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -1
11 12 41 Riley Ayala Riley Ayala Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
12 3 8 Mitch Jeske Mitch Jeske Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA -9
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22 Tim Swayer Tim Swayer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
2 1 51 Keen Meeks Keen Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -1
3 2 11 Kit Van Buskirk Kit Van Buskirk Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -1
4 4 10 Bill Scott Bill Scott -
5 5 0 Rob Vining Rob Vining -
6 3 41 Riley Ayala Riley Ayala Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 1 8 Mitch Jeske Mitch Jeske Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA -1
3 5 88 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
4 2 99 Cameron Kellogg Cameron Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
5 4 98 Chris Kellogg Chris Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
6 6 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA 14.118
2 12 88 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14.120
3 4 98 Chris Kellogg Chris Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.291
4 9 91 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.330
5 3 99 Cameron Kellogg Cameron Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.399
6 2 8 Mitch Jeske Mitch Jeske Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA 14.528
7 8 22 Tim Swayer Tim Swayer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.535
8 11 0 Rob Vining Rob Vining 14.634
9 7 10 Bill Scott Bill Scott 14.765
10 1 41 Riley Ayala Riley Ayala Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.826
11 10 11 Kit Van Buskirk Kit Van Buskirk Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 15.041
12 5 51 Keen Meeks Keen Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.050
All transfer

Northwest Mini Stock Tour

50 Laps

MAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 96 KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15
2 9 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 7
3 11 27 Josh Johnston Josh Johnston Wapato, WA Wapato, WA 8
4 10 97 Bryce Rupert Bryce Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
5 18 11 Alex Bartlett Alex Bartlett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13
6 15 72 Kameron McKeehan Kameron McKeehan Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 9
7 14 00 Brad Rhoads Brad Rhoads Pasco, WA Pasco, WA 7
8 8 22A Rick Ackerman Rick Ackerman grahm, WA grahm, WA -
9 1 4 Tanner Dates Tanner Dates Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA -8
10 13 64 Landon Edwards Landon Edwards Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 3
11 12 2 Issiah Gill Issiah Gill Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 1
12 21 15 Fred Vigil Fred Vigil Melba, ID Melba, ID 9
13 5 77A Terry Armstrong Jr Terry Armstrong Jr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -8
14 23 8 Cameron Jeske Cameron Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 9
15 17 77 Scott Murphy Scott Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
16 20 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 4
17 3 5 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -14
18 22 99 Zane Meeks Zane Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 4
19 2 21 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -17
20 6 48 Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -14
21 25 7 Justin Carson Justin Carson Ogden, UT Ogden, UT 4
22 24 28 Jordan Carpenter Jordan Carpenter Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 2
23 19 96C Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -4
24 4 4B Kolby Brown Kolby Brown Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -20
25 7 80 Travis Allen Travis Allen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -18
8 Laps

C HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Cameron Jeske Cameron Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 3 99 Zane Meeks Zane Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 1
3 5 15 Fred Vigil Fred Vigil Melba, ID Melba, ID 2
4 8 4 Tanner Dates Tanner Dates Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA 4
5 6 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 1
6 1 28 Jordan Carpenter Jordan Carpenter Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -5
7 7 96C Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -
8 4 7 Justin Carson Justin Carson Ogden, UT Ogden, UT -4
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 2 5 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
3 4 77A Terry Armstrong Jr Terry Armstrong Jr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
4 8 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
5 7 22A Rick Ackerman Rick Ackerman grahm, WA grahm, WA 2
6 5 48 Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
7 3 4B Kolby Brown Kolby Brown Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -4
8 9 97 Bryce Rupert Bryce Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
9 6 80 Travis Allen Travis Allen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Josh Johnston Josh Johnston Wapato, WA Wapato, WA -
2 3 64 Landon Edwards Landon Edwards Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
3 6 96 KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
4 2 2 Issiah Gill Issiah Gill Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -2
5 4 00 Brad Rhoads Brad Rhoads Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -1
6 5 72 Kameron McKeehan Kameron McKeehan Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID -1
7 7 77 Scott Murphy Scott Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 8 11 Alex Bartlett Alex Bartlett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 11 Alex Bartlett Alex Bartlett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.974
2 20 77 Scott Murphy Scott Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.978
3 12 96 KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.989
4 18 72 Kameron McKeehan Kameron McKeehan Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 15.053
5 21 00 Brad Rhoads Brad Rhoads Pasco, WA Pasco, WA 15.070
6 11 64 Landon Edwards Landon Edwards Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.082
7 13 2 Issiah Gill Issiah Gill Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 15.100
8 17 27 Josh Johnston Josh Johnston Wapato, WA Wapato, WA 15.109
9 23 97 Bryce Rupert Bryce Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.206
10 22 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.214
11 1 22A Rick Ackerman Rick Ackerman grahm, WA grahm, WA 15.243
12 2 80 Travis Allen Travis Allen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.270
13 8 48 Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.273
14 3 77A Terry Armstrong Jr Terry Armstrong Jr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.342
15 5 4B Kolby Brown Kolby Brown Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.376
16 26 5 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.394
17 25 21 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.421
18 10 4 Tanner Dates Tanner Dates Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA 15.463
19 9 96C Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 15.490
20 15 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 15.519
21 24 15 Fred Vigil Fred Vigil Melba, ID Melba, ID 15.608
22 7 7 Justin Carson Justin Carson Ogden, UT Ogden, UT 15.615
23 19 99 Zane Meeks Zane Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.652
24 16 8 Cameron Jeske Cameron Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.733
25 6 28 Jordan Carpenter Jordan Carpenter Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 15.906

WMRA Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Nik Larson Nik Larson Graham, WA Graham, WA 2
2 5 84 Anthony Seidelmaan Anthony Seidelmaan Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 3
3 7 4 Garrett McLees Garrett McLees Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 4
4 2 7X Charles Gardner Charles Gardner Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -2
5 6 72 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
DNS 4 21 Doug McLees Doug McLees Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
8 Laps

HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Skeet Flake Skeet Flake Bonneycki, WA Bonneycki, WA -
2 3 81 Nik Larson Nik Larson Graham, WA Graham, WA 1
3 2 7X Charles Gardner Charles Gardner Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
4 5 84 Anthony Seidelmaan Anthony Seidelmaan Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
5 4 21 Doug McLees Doug McLees Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -1
6 6 72 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 84 Anthony Seidelmaan Anthony Seidelmaan Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 13.420
2 4 21 Doug McLees Doug McLees Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 13.550
3 3 81 Nik Larson Nik Larson Graham, WA Graham, WA 13.579
4 2 7X Charles Gardner Charles Gardner Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 13.732
5 1 71 Skeet Flake Skeet Flake Bonneycki, WA Bonneycki, WA 13.851
6 7 72 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 14.729
All transfer

AMCA Dwarfs

20 Laps

MAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8W Dale Knutson Dale Knutson 1
2 3 23 Tylor Howard Tylor Howard Kent, WA Kent, WA 1
3 4 37W Troy Knusas Troy Knusas Nine Mile Falls, WA Nine Mile Falls, WA 1
4 6 4W Brian Taylor Brian Taylor Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 2
5 1 5W Steven Taylor Steven Taylor PORT TOWNSEND, WA PORT TOWNSEND, WA -4
6 8 10W Loran Payne Loran Payne Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor, WA 2
7 5 21 Luke Warmwater Luke Warmwater Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
8 9 13W John Knespel Jr John Knespel Jr Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 1
9 7 77W Wade Stringer Wade Stringer Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -2
8 Laps

HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 23 Tylor Howard Tylor Howard Kent, WA Kent, WA 7
2 2 10W Loran Payne Loran Payne Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor, WA -
3 4 4W Brian Taylor Brian Taylor Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 1
4 7 8W Dale Knutson Dale Knutson 3
5 6 5W Steven Taylor Steven Taylor PORT TOWNSEND, WA PORT TOWNSEND, WA 1
6 9 37W Troy Knusas Troy Knusas Nine Mile Falls, WA Nine Mile Falls, WA 3
7 3 77W Wade Stringer Wade Stringer Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -4
8 1 13W John Knespel Jr John Knespel Jr Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -7
9 5 21 Luke Warmwater Luke Warmwater Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 37W Troy Knusas Troy Knusas Nine Mile Falls, WA Nine Mile Falls, WA 15.018
2 2 23 Tylor Howard Tylor Howard Kent, WA Kent, WA 15.162
3 4 8W Dale Knutson Dale Knutson 15.225
4 9 5W Steven Taylor Steven Taylor PORT TOWNSEND, WA PORT TOWNSEND, WA 15.532
5 5 21 Luke Warmwater Luke Warmwater Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 15.850
6 8 4W Brian Taylor Brian Taylor Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 15.893
7 7 77W Wade Stringer Wade Stringer Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 16.146
8 6 10W Loran Payne Loran Payne Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor, WA 16.409
9 1 13W John Knespel Jr John Knespel Jr Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 17.418
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Auto Source
Rock Auto - Stateline Speedway
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Flattop Roofing
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Superior Towing  Recovery
Contingency Connection Racer
Project Filter
Dirt Kart Real Racing