Stateline Speedway

  • 1
Last Race Of 2021

Last Race Of 2021

Kid's Night

8/28/2021 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Open Wheel Show + NW Figure 8

Classes

  • Eljay Oil Nostalgia Modified11 entries
  • Rayce Rudeen & Ranch Built IWS Series8 entries
  • West Coast Modifieds12 entries
  • Early Stocks13 entries
  • Figure 8 Outlaws15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Eljay Oil Nostalgia Modified

25 Laps

MAIN EVENTEljay Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Gerald Nash Gerald Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 2 64 Neal Arsenault Neal Arsenault Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 1 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
4 3 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
5 9 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
6 6 76 Bruce Waugh Bruce Waugh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
7 8 54 Arron Clother Arron Clother Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA 1
8 7 33 Duncan Behar Duncan Behar Athol, ID Athol, ID -1
9 10 21 Jeff Meyers Jeff Meyers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
10 5 65 Randy Adams Randy Adams Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -5
4 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Arron Clother Arron Clother Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA 1
2 3 33 Duncan Behar Duncan Behar Athol, ID Athol, ID 1
3 5 65 Randy Adams Randy Adams Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
4 6 21 Jeff Meyers Jeff Meyers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
5 4 76 Bruce Waugh Bruce Waugh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
6 1 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
All transfer
4 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Neal Arsenault Neal Arsenault Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 4 57 Gerald Nash Gerald Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 1 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
4 3 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 57 Gerald Nash Gerald Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.389
2 9 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.743
3 2 64 Neal Arsenault Neal Arsenault Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.834
4 7 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.903
5 1 65 Randy Adams Randy Adams Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.343
6 10 76 Bruce Waugh Bruce Waugh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.933
7 4 33 Duncan Behar Duncan Behar Athol, ID Athol, ID 16.036
8 5 54 Arron Clother Arron Clother Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA 16.107
9 3 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.210
DNS 6 21 Jeff Meyers Jeff Meyers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.210
All transfer

Rayce Rudeen & Ranch Built IWS Series

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 1 1W Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -1
3 5 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA 2
4 4 7D Randy Dubois Randy Dubois Redmond, WA Redmond, WA -
5 6 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
6 2 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -4
7 7 25Z Kevin Ratel Kevin Ratel Colville, WA Colville, WA -
DNS 8 31 Larry Ebner Larry Ebner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1W Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
2 3 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
3 1 25Z Kevin Ratel Kevin Ratel Colville, WA Colville, WA -2
All transfer
4 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 2 7D Randy Dubois Randy Dubois Redmond, WA Redmond, WA -
3 3 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA -
4 4 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA 11.974
2 6 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA 12.012
3 1 7D Randy Dubois Randy Dubois Redmond, WA Redmond, WA 12.068
4 8 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 12.347
5 7 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 12.485
6 3 1W Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 12.508
7 4 25Z Kevin Ratel Kevin Ratel Colville, WA Colville, WA 12.936
8 2 31 Larry Ebner Larry Ebner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 29.330
All transfer

West Coast Modifieds

49 Laps

Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 93 Jeff Braton Jeff Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 10
2 3 95 Daniel Braton Daniel Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 1
3 8 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 5
4 6 3 Mark Weaver Mark Weaver Colville, WA Colville, WA 2
5 5 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
6 2 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA -4
7 1 68SR Bart Hector Sr Bart Hector Sr Ephrada, WA Ephrada, WA -6
8 12 18S Scott Seltzer Scott Seltzer St. Maries, ID St. Maries, ID 4
9 9 77 Lucas Cole Lucas Cole Colville, WA Colville, WA -
10 10 4 Brian Lepp Brian Lepp Colville, WA Colville, WA -
11 7 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA -4
DQ 4 5 Jeff Bird Jeff Bird Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -
4 Laps

B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68SR Bart Hector Sr Bart Hector Sr Ephrada, WA Ephrada, WA 1
2 1 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA -1
3 3 77 Lucas Cole Lucas Cole Colville, WA Colville, WA -
4 4 4 Brian Lepp Brian Lepp Colville, WA Colville, WA -
5 5 93 Jeff Braton Jeff Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -
6 6 18S Scott Seltzer Scott Seltzer St. Maries, ID St. Maries, ID -
All transfer
4 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
2 2 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA -
3 3 3 Mark Weaver Mark Weaver Colville, WA Colville, WA -
4 5 5 Jeff Bird Jeff Bird Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 1
5 6 95 Daniel Braton Daniel Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 1
6 4 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 13.542
2 1 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 13.590
3 11 3 Mark Weaver Mark Weaver Colville, WA Colville, WA 13.858
4 9 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.949
5 12 5 Jeff Bird Jeff Bird Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 14.003
6 2 95 Daniel Braton Daniel Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 14.085
7 5 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA 14.141
8 7 68SR Bart Hector Sr Bart Hector Sr Ephrada, WA Ephrada, WA 14.240
9 4 77 Lucas Cole Lucas Cole Colville, WA Colville, WA 14.311
10 8 4 Brian Lepp Brian Lepp Colville, WA Colville, WA 14.338
11 10 18S Scott Seltzer Scott Seltzer St. Maries, ID St. Maries, ID 14.349
12 3 93 Jeff Braton Jeff Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 14.418
All transfer

Early Stocks

20 Laps

MAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 33 Ken Iverson Ken Iverson Moscow, ID Moscow, ID 9
2 9 45 Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 7
3 5 44 John Brueher John Brueher Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
4 2 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA -2
5 8 7 Kevin Adamson Kevin Adamson Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 3
6 4 54 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA -2
7 6 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -1
8 13 X Evan Smith Evan Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 5
9 1 17 Rod Fuchs Rod Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -8
10 12 96 Cody Baughn Cody Baughn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
11 3 86 Carl Kent Jr Carl Kent Jr Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -8
DNS 7 88 Matt Duncan Matt Duncan Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
DNS 11 97 Michael Kent Michael Kent Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -
4 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA 1
2 4 54 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA 2
3 1 17 Rod Fuchs Rod Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
4 3 86 Carl Kent Jr Carl Kent Jr Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -1
5 7 X Evan Smith Evan Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 2
6 6 96 Cody Baughn Cody Baughn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
All transfer
4 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 John Brueher John Brueher Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 6 33 Ken Iverson Ken Iverson Moscow, ID Moscow, ID 4
3 3 88 Matt Duncan Matt Duncan Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
4 5 45 Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
5 2 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -3
6 4 7 Kevin Adamson Kevin Adamson Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -2
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 33 Ken Iverson Ken Iverson Moscow, ID Moscow, ID 15.913
2 5 45 Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.001
3 6 7 Kevin Adamson Kevin Adamson Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 16.205
4 1 88 Matt Duncan Matt Duncan Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.643
5 12 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA 16.847
6 7 44 John Brueher John Brueher Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.938
7 9 54 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA 16.968
8 3 86 Carl Kent Jr Carl Kent Jr Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 17.053
9 4 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA 17.272
10 8 17 Rod Fuchs Rod Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 17.572
11 10 97 Michael Kent Michael Kent Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 17.682
12 13 96 Cody Baughn Cody Baughn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 21.506
All transfer

Figure 8 Outlaws

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 676-0 Ricky Deitz Ricky Deitz Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
2 2 51-O Ryan Clark Ryan Clark Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
3 5 83G-O Zack Larson Zack Larson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 2
4 6 25-O Dakota Wilkinson Dakota Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 2
5 4 767-O James Corbett James Corbett Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
6 9 98 Richard Shanebrook Richard Shanebrook Kent, WA Kent, WA 3
7 8 67-S Mackenzie Deitz Mackenzie Deitz Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
8 11 36_S Michael Steltz Michael Steltz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
9 10 11-S Keith Cook Keith Cook Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 1
10 7 0-O Gillian Leppado Gillian Leppado Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -3
11 3 50-0 John Carlson John Carlson Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -8
12 13 13-0 Bruce Beeler Bruce Beeler Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 1
13 12 71O Nicholas Holton Nicholas Holton Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -1
14 14 22-0 Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
15 15 8H-0 DEAN HEGEL DEAN HEGEL Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA -
4 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 36_S Michael Steltz Michael Steltz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
2 3 71O Nicholas Holton Nicholas Holton Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
3 2 13-0 Bruce Beeler Bruce Beeler Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -1
4 7 67-S Mackenzie Deitz Mackenzie Deitz Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 3
5 5 11-S Keith Cook Keith Cook Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
6 6 98 Richard Shanebrook Richard Shanebrook Kent, WA Kent, WA -
7 8 8H-0 DEAN HEGEL DEAN HEGEL Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA 1
8 1 22-0 Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -7
4 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25-O Dakota Wilkinson Dakota Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
2 6 51-O Ryan Clark Ryan Clark Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 4
3 3 83G-O Zack Larson Zack Larson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA -
4 1 0-O Gillian Leppado Gillian Leppado Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -3
5 4 767-O James Corbett James Corbett Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
6 7 676-0 Ricky Deitz Ricky Deitz Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
7 5 50-0 John Carlson John Carlson Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 676-0 Ricky Deitz Ricky Deitz Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 19.292
2 3 51-O Ryan Clark Ryan Clark Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 19.361
3 2 50-0 John Carlson John Carlson Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 19.432
4 5 767-O James Corbett James Corbett Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 19.515
5 10 83G-O Zack Larson Zack Larson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 19.633
6 13 25-O Dakota Wilkinson Dakota Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 20.099
7 11 0-O Gillian Leppado Gillian Leppado Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 20.430
8 6 67-S Mackenzie Deitz Mackenzie Deitz Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 20.526
9 15 98 Richard Shanebrook Richard Shanebrook Kent, WA Kent, WA 20.577
10 4 11-S Keith Cook Keith Cook Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 20.627
11 12 36_S Michael Steltz Michael Steltz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 20.968
12 9 71O Nicholas Holton Nicholas Holton Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 21.028
13 1 13-0 Bruce Beeler Bruce Beeler Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 21.136
14 14 22-0 Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 21.689
15 8 8H-0 DEAN HEGEL DEAN HEGEL Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA 22.086
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Auto Source
Rock Auto - Stateline Speedway
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Flattop Roofing
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Superior Towing  Recovery
Contingency Connection Racer
Project Filter
Dirt Kart Real Racing