Stateline Speedway

  • 1
congratulations

congratulations

Winners 2021

9/25/2021 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Championship Night 9/25/21

Classes

  • Angels Bail Bonds Bandoleros7 entries
  • RaceCals Pro Late Models16 entries
  • Flattop Roofing Legends5 entries
  • Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks17 entries
  • D&D Auto Body Jr. Late Models4 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Angels Bail Bonds Bandoleros

20 Laps

MAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Emerson Goetz Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 3
2 6 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 4
3 2 07 Makenna Lutz Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
4 5 99 Brody Whitbeck Brody Whitbeck Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR 1
5 1 09 Tessa Howell Tessa Howell Athole, ID Athole, ID -4
6 7 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rahdrum, ID Rahdrum, ID 1
7 3 19 Max Chase Max Chase Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -4
8 Laps

HEAT RACE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Emerson Goetz Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 3
2 2 07 Makenna Lutz Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
3 6 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 3
4 5 99 Brody Whitbeck Brody Whitbeck Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR 1
5 1 09 Tessa Howell Tessa Howell Athole, ID Athole, ID -4
6 3 19 Max Chase Max Chase Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 17.164
2 7 99 Brody Whitbeck Brody Whitbeck Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR 17.263
3 4 22 Emerson Goetz Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 17.395
4 1 19 Max Chase Max Chase Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 17.518
5 6 07 Makenna Lutz Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 17.522
6 5 09 Tessa Howell Tessa Howell Athole, ID Athole, ID 17.601
7 2 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rahdrum, ID Rahdrum, ID 18.423
All transfer

RaceCals Pro Late Models

75 Laps

Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 53 Alex Lessor Alex Lessor Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 6
2 9 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA 7
3 10 23 Corey Allard Corey Allard Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 7
4 6 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 2
5 15 13 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 10
6 5 88 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
7 14 44 Bill Mitchell Bill Mitchell St. Ignatius, MT St. Ignatius, MT 7
8 1 7 Christopher Crain Christopher Crain Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -7
9 2 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -7
10 3 0 Rob Vining Rob Vining -7
11 12 75 Jonathan Davisson Jonathan Davisson Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 1
12 13 10 Bill Scott Bill Scott 1
13 4 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -9
DQ 11 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA -
DQ 8 5 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA -
8 Laps

B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Christopher Crain Christopher Crain Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 2
2 5 0 Rob Vining Rob Vining 3
3 7 44 Bill Mitchell Bill Mitchell St. Ignatius, MT St. Ignatius, MT 4
4 6 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 2
5 4 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
6 2 75 Jonathan Davisson Jonathan Davisson Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT -4
7 1 10 Bill Scott Bill Scott -6
All transfer
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 1
2 1 88 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
3 3 53 Alex Lessor Alex Lessor Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT -
4 5 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA 1
5 6 23 Corey Allard Corey Allard Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 1
DQ 7 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA -
DQ 4 5 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 23 Corey Allard Corey Allard Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 13.926
2 11 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA 13.949
3 8 53 Alex Lessor Alex Lessor Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 14.036
4 7 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 14.246
5 14 88 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14.281
6 9 44 Bill Mitchell Bill Mitchell St. Ignatius, MT St. Ignatius, MT 14.295
7 10 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 14.355
8 13 0 Rob Vining Rob Vining 14.376
9 3 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 14.451
10 2 7 Christopher Crain Christopher Crain Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 14.479
11 4 75 Jonathan Davisson Jonathan Davisson Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 14.932
12 15 10 Bill Scott Bill Scott 15.387
DQ 5 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 13.860
DQ 6 5 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA 13.996
All transfer

Flattop Roofing Legends

20 Laps

Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Steve Berven Steve Berven West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
2 2 13C Randall Copeland Randall Copeland Ammon, ID Ammon, ID -
3 5 8G Blake Gettmann Blake Gettmann Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 2
4 4 4 Shane Quinn Shane Quinn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

HEAT RACE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13C Randall Copeland Randall Copeland Ammon, ID Ammon, ID 2
2 5 4 Shane Quinn Shane Quinn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
3 2 8 Steve Berven Steve Berven West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -1
4 1 8G Blake Gettmann Blake Gettmann Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -3
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 4 Shane Quinn Shane Quinn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.546
2 4 7 Tim Lacy Tim Lacy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.860
3 2 13C Randall Copeland Randall Copeland Ammon, ID Ammon, ID 15.863
4 1 8 Steve Berven Steve Berven West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 16.049
5 3 8G Blake Gettmann Blake Gettmann Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 16.349

Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks

35 Laps

MAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
2 6 03 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID 4
3 1 10H Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID -2
4 12 31 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 8
5 2 94 Allen Tuckness Allen Tuckness Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -3
6 10 99 Mark Ramsey Mark Ramsey 4
7 16 22 Jesse Barton Jesse Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 9
8 13 66 Skip Cook Skip Cook Valleyford , WA Valleyford , WA 5
9 14 69 Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 5
10 17 33 Jody Duncan Jody Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 7
11 15 63 Terri Markley Terri Markley Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 4
12 4 112 Josh Biehl Josh Biehl Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -8
13 11 13 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -2
14 8 5 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
15 9 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
16 5 14 Aaron Clanton Aaron Clanton COEUR D ALENE, ID COEUR D ALENE, ID -11
17 3 00 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -14
8 Laps

B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
2 7 99 Mark Ramsey Mark Ramsey 5
3 8 10H Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 5
4 6 13 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 2
5 3 69 Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -2
6 4 66 Skip Cook Skip Cook Valleyford , WA Valleyford , WA -2
7 2 63 Terri Markley Terri Markley Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -5
8 9 33 Jody Duncan Jody Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 1
All transfer
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 3 112 Josh Biehl Josh Biehl Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 1
3 6 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
4 4 14 Aaron Clanton Aaron Clanton COEUR D ALENE, ID COEUR D ALENE, ID -
5 8 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
6 5 03 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID -1
7 1 94 Allen Tuckness Allen Tuckness Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -6
8 7 5 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.166
2 13 5 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.489
3 15 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.565
4 4 03 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID 15.643
5 6 14 Aaron Clanton Aaron Clanton COEUR D ALENE, ID COEUR D ALENE, ID 15.644
6 2 112 Josh Biehl Josh Biehl Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 15.652
7 12 00 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.769
8 16 94 Allen Tuckness Allen Tuckness Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.806
9 9 10H Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 15.871
10 11 99 Mark Ramsey Mark Ramsey 15.932
11 3 13 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.966
12 14 31 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.038
13 7 66 Skip Cook Skip Cook Valleyford , WA Valleyford , WA 16.562
14 5 69 Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 16.615
15 10 63 Terri Markley Terri Markley Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.236
16 1 22 Jesse Barton Jesse Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.786
17 8 33 Jody Duncan Jody Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 17.817
All transfer

D&D Auto Body Jr. Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 2
2 1 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
3 2 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -1
DQ 4 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 2
2 4 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 2
3 1 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -2
DQ 2 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 14.246
2 4 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 14.355
3 1 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 14.451
DQ 2 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 13.860

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Rock Auto - Stateline Speedway
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Flattop Roofing
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Superior Towing  Recovery
Contingency Connection Racer
Project Filter
Dirt Kart Real Racing
Custom Truck