Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
July 3rd

July 3rd

Fireworks Show

Trace Adkins

Trace Adkins

Trace Adkins at Stateline Speedway in Post Falls Idaho

4/29/2022 - Stateline Speedway

4/29/2022 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Friday Night Fever

Classes

  • Superior Towing Roadrunners29 entries
  • Park Model Homes Fever 416 entries
  • Tarr Fab V6 Claimer8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Superior Towing Roadrunners

25 Laps

A MAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Ryan Burnett Ryan Burnett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 9 9G Brandon Garber Brandon Garber Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 7
3 1 73 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -2
4 3 9 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
5 8 57 Chris Schuh Chris Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
6 6 51 Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
7 5 22 Terry Auckerman Terry Auckerman Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
8 7 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -1
9 11 55 Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
10 10 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
11 14 151 Janell Tarr Janell Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
12 13 00 Joseph Ross Joseph Ross VALLEY, WA VALLEY, WA 1
13 12 10 Cara Schuh Cara Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
14 2 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -12
15 Laps

B MAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Mead, WA Mead, WA -
2 4 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
3 3 2 Sadie Tarr Sadie Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 8 44 Cory Hierholzer Cory Hierholzer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
5 10 20 Morgan Pennington Morgan Pennington Marlin, WA Marlin, WA 5
6 9 77 Logan Thorne Logan Thorne Bonners Ferry, ID Bonners Ferry, ID 3
7 5 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -2
8 7 5 Brandon Cinkovich Brandon Cinkovich Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -1
9 6 7 Daniel Lynch Daniel Lynch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
10 14 19 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
11 15 64 Chris Charlebois Chris Charlebois Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 4
12 13 21T Brody Tarr Brody Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
13 12 98 Racyn Rupert Racyn Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
14 11 20JJ Josh Werre Josh Werre Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -3
15 2 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID -13
8 Laps

D HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Morgan Pennington Morgan Pennington Marlin, WA Marlin, WA 3
2 6 44 Cory Hierholzer Cory Hierholzer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
3 5 77 Logan Thorne Logan Thorne Bonners Ferry, ID Bonners Ferry, ID 2
4 3 20JJ Josh Werre Josh Werre Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
5 2 98 Racyn Rupert Racyn Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
6 1 21T Brody Tarr Brody Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
7 7 19 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 8 64 Chris Charlebois Chris Charlebois Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -
8 Laps

C HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Brandon Cinkovich Brandon Cinkovich Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -
2 3 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 1
3 4 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
4 6 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 2
5 7 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Mead, WA Mead, WA 2
6 2 7 Daniel Lynch Daniel Lynch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
7 5 2 Sadie Tarr Sadie Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
2 1 151 Janell Tarr Janell Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
3 4 55 Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 3 10 Cara Schuh Cara Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
5 6 73 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 1
6 5 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
7 2 00 Joseph Ross Joseph Ross VALLEY, WA VALLEY, WA -5
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Ryan Burnett Ryan Burnett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 4 51 Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 1 9 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
4 7 9G Brandon Garber Brandon Garber Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 3
5 6 57 Chris Schuh Chris Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
6 5 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -1
7 DNF 3 22 Terry Auckerman Terry Auckerman Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 9G Brandon Garber Brandon Garber Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.596
2 16 57 Chris Schuh Chris Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.895
3 8 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 17.009
4 17 51 Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.013
5 1 22 Terry Auckerman Terry Auckerman Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.048
6 4 8 Ryan Burnett Ryan Burnett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.053
7 3 9 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.076
8 26 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.089
9 6 73 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 17.297
10 21 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.416
11 2 55 Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.427
12 15 10 Cara Schuh Cara Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.501
13 14 00 Joseph Ross Joseph Ross VALLEY, WA VALLEY, WA 17.550
14 19 151 Janell Tarr Janell Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.596
Top 14 transfer
15 10 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Mead, WA Mead, WA 17.604
16 5 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 17.764
17 20 2 Sadie Tarr Sadie Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.891
18 27 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.998
19 13 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 18.111
20 11 7 Daniel Lynch Daniel Lynch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.217
21 24 5 Brandon Cinkovich Brandon Cinkovich Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 18.292
22 9 44 Cory Hierholzer Cory Hierholzer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.463
23 22 77 Logan Thorne Logan Thorne Bonners Ferry, ID Bonners Ferry, ID 18.726
24 12 20 Morgan Pennington Morgan Pennington Marlin, WA Marlin, WA 18.991
25 23 19 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 19.076
26 29 20JJ Josh Werre Josh Werre Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 19.885
27 28 98 Racyn Rupert Racyn Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 19.885
28 18 21T Brody Tarr Brody Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 20.000
29 25 64 Chris Charlebois Chris Charlebois Hayden, ID Hayden, ID

Park Model Homes Fever 4

30 Laps

MAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 81 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
2 2 21 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 11 64 Landon Edwards Landon Edwards Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 8
4 4 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
5 3 16 Casey Jeske Casey Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
6 7 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
7 9 4 Kolby Brown Kolby Brown Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
8 5 97 Bryce Rupert Bryce Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
9 13 32 Chase Gardner Chase Gardner Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 4
10 8 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -2
11 1 96 Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -10
12 10 94 Sam Tietz Sam Tietz Worley, ID Worley, ID -2
13 15 8 Cameron Jeske Cameron Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
14 12 44 Mike Polhamus Mike Polhamus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
8 Laps

C HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Cameron Jeske Cameron Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 5 64 Landon Edwards Landon Edwards Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 3
3 3 32 Chase Gardner Chase Gardner Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
4 4 44 Mike Polhamus Mike Polhamus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
5 2 78 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
2 2 4 Kolby Brown Kolby Brown Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
3 3 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -
4 1 94 Sam Tietz Sam Tietz Worley, ID Worley, ID -3
5 4 96 Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -1
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 4 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 2 97 Bryce Rupert Bryce Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 5 16 Casey Jeske Casey Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
5 1 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.853
2 9 81 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.925
3 16 97 Bryce Rupert Bryce Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.984
4 7 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.213
5 5 16 Casey Jeske Casey Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.225
6 8 21 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.262
7 1 96 Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 15.336
8 3 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 15.684
9 12 4 Kolby Brown Kolby Brown Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.786
10 10 94 Sam Tietz Sam Tietz Worley, ID Worley, ID 16.016
11 14 64 Landon Edwards Landon Edwards Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.033
12 15 44 Mike Polhamus Mike Polhamus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.436
13 2 32 Chase Gardner Chase Gardner Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 16.615
14 13 78 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.806
15 4 8 Cameron Jeske Cameron Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA
All transfer

Tarr Fab V6 Claimer

15 Laps

MAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
2 4 19 Tyler Jackson Tyler Jackson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 7 91 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
4 6 10 Cara Schuh Cara Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
5 3 24 Kyle Plesek Kyle Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
6 8 78 Neil Smith Neil Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
7 1 14 Jacob Sherick Jacob Sherick Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
8 2 007 Brian Piper Brian Piper Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
8 Laps

HEAT RACE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
2 6 10 Cara Schuh Cara Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
3 7 91 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
4 3 24 Kyle Plesek Kyle Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
5 2 007 Brian Piper Brian Piper Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
6 4 19 Tyler Jackson Tyler Jackson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
7 1 14 Jacob Sherick Jacob Sherick Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
8 8 78 Neil Smith Neil Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 91 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.594
2 4 10 Cara Schuh Cara Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.129
3 7 17 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.570
4 1 19 Tyler Jackson Tyler Jackson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.848
5 3 24 Kyle Plesek Kyle Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.949
6 2 007 Brian Piper Brian Piper Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 19.779
7 5 14 Jacob Sherick Jacob Sherick Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 19.844
8 8 78 Neil Smith Neil Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Rock Auto - Stateline Speedway
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Superior Towing  Recovery
Contingency Connection Racer
Project Filter
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel