Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
BF

BF

BF

Black Friday

Black Friday

2023 Season Passes

2022 Champions

2022 Champions

Season End

6/11/2022 - Stateline Speedway

6/11/2022 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Ed Sneva Memorial - Eljay Oil's Open Wheel Show

Classes

  • Motion Auto Supply Early Stocks10 entries
  • Eljay Oil Nostalgia Modified11 entries
  • Outlaws12 entries
  • Northwest Modifieds7 entries
  • West Coast Vintage Racers10 entries
  • Rayce Rudeen/Ranch Built IWS Series12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Motion Auto Supply Early Stocks

20 Laps

MAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
2 4 53 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA 2
3 3 44 John Brueher John Brueher Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 9 07 Joe Smith Joe Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 5
5 1 88 Michael Kent Michael Kent Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -4
6 5 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA -1
7 8 17 Rod Fuchs Rod Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
8 76 Nick Diflorio Nick Diflorio Chattaroy , WA Chattaroy , WA -
9 7 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -2
10 6 X Evan Smith Evan Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -4
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 07 Joe Smith Joe Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 4
2 4 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA 2
3 1 17 Rod Fuchs Rod Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
4 3 X Evan Smith Evan Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 53 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA 3
2 2 45 Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
3 1 88 Michael Kent Michael Kent Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -2
4 3 44 John Brueher John Brueher Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
5 76 Nick Diflorio Nick Diflorio Chattaroy , WA Chattaroy , WA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 53 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA 15.714
2 1 44 John Brueher John Brueher Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.361
3 7 45 Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.364
4 5 88 Michael Kent Michael Kent Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 16.658
5 9 07 Joe Smith Joe Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 16.925
6 6 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA 16.984
7 8 X Evan Smith Evan Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 17.055
8 10 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA 17.408
9 3 17 Rod Fuchs Rod Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 17.433
All transfer

Eljay Oil Nostalgia Modified

25 Laps

MAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Gerald Nash Gerald Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 3 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 6 21 Jeff Myers Jeff Myers Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 3
4 2 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
5 7 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
6 1 64 Neal Arsenault Neal Arsenault Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
7 9 65 Randy Adams Randy Adams Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
8 06 Ben Conn Ben Conn Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
9 5 98 Frank Volz Jr Frank Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
DNS 8 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
DNS 10 33 Isaac Zickler Isaac Zickler Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Jeff Myers Jeff Myers Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 3
2 2 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 1 65 Randy Adams Randy Adams Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
DNS 3 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
DNS 5 33 Isaac Zickler Isaac Zickler Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
All transfer
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 5 98 Frank Volz Jr Frank Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
3 4 57 Gerald Nash Gerald Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 2 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
5 1 64 Neal Arsenault Neal Arsenault Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 98 Frank Volz Jr Frank Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.184
2 7 57 Gerald Nash Gerald Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.307
3 4 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.588
4 5 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.014
5 2 64 Neal Arsenault Neal Arsenault Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.266
6 6 21 Jeff Myers Jeff Myers Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 15.285
7 8 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.296
8 3 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.600
9 1 65 Randy Adams Randy Adams Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.897
10 10 33 Isaac Zickler Isaac Zickler Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.859
All transfer

Outlaws

30 Laps

MAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 4
2 6 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
3 3 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -
4 9 5 Thomas Beierman Thomas Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 5
5 7 71 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
6 4 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA -2
7 8 50 Richard Hill Richard Hill Richland, WA Richland, WA 1
8 2 44 Marv Schultz Marv Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
9 11 17 Douglas Cotey Douglas Cotey West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 2
10 12 8H Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 2
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Thomas Beierman Thomas Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 2
2 4 50 Richard Hill Richard Hill Richland, WA Richland, WA 2
3 2 17 Douglas Cotey Douglas Cotey West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -1
4 1 8H Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -3
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA 3
2 6 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
3 5 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 2
4 3 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -1
5 7 71 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
6 2 44 Marv Schultz Marv Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
7 1 25Z Kevin Ratel Kevin Ratel Colville, WA Colville, WA -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 12.028
2 11 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 12.277
3 9 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA 12.281
4 6 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 12.412
5 10 44 Marv Schultz Marv Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 12.804
6 8 25Z Kevin Ratel Kevin Ratel Colville, WA Colville, WA 13.180
7 7 71 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.214
8 4 50 Richard Hill Richard Hill Richland, WA Richland, WA 13.368
9 1 5 Thomas Beierman Thomas Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 13.605
10 2 67C Vern Church Vern Church Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 14.226
11 3 17 Douglas Cotey Douglas Cotey West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 14.297
12 5 8H Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 14.858

Northwest Modifieds

50 Laps

Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 4
2 7 5 Jeff Bird Jeff Bird Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 5
3 3 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA -
4 4 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
5 1 3 Mark Weaver Mark Weaver Colville, WA Colville, WA -4
6 6 77 Lucas Cole Lucas Cole Colville, WA Colville, WA -
7 2 13 Leonard Robertson Leonard Robertson Colville, WA Colville, WA -5
4 Laps

B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Jeff Bird Jeff Bird Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -
2 3 3 Mark Weaver Mark Weaver Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
3 2 77 Lucas Cole Lucas Cole Colville, WA Colville, WA -1
4 4 13 Leonard Robertson Leonard Robertson Colville, WA Colville, WA -
All transfer
4 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA -
2 2 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 3 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 13.584
2 5 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.922
3 4 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA 13.941
4 6 13 Leonard Robertson Leonard Robertson Colville, WA Colville, WA 14.029
5 7 3 Mark Weaver Mark Weaver Colville, WA Colville, WA 14.131
6 3 77 Lucas Cole Lucas Cole Colville, WA Colville, WA 14.481
7 1 5 Jeff Bird Jeff Bird Hayden, ID Hayden, ID
All transfer

West Coast Vintage Racers

25 Laps

Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Matthew Stephenson Matthew Stephenson Kaleden, BC Kaleden, BC 4
2 7 11 Bill Lawrence Bill Lawrence Kelowna, BC Kelowna, BC 5
3 1 4C John Coogan John Coogan Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
4 6 41 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
5 3 15 Pat Lawrence Pat Lawrence Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -2
6 8 1 Mike Robideaux Mike Robideaux Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
7 10 35 Cory Hayes Cory Hayes Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 3
8 2 18 Frank Volz Sr Frank Volz Sr Mead, WA Mead, WA -6
8 Laps

Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4C John Coogan John Coogan Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
2 2 18 Frank Volz Sr Frank Volz Sr Mead, WA Mead, WA -
3 7 11 Bill Lawrence Bill Lawrence Kelowna, BC Kelowna, BC 4
4 5 14 Matthew Stephenson Matthew Stephenson Kaleden, BC Kaleden, BC 1
5 3 15 Pat Lawrence Pat Lawrence Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -2
6 6 41 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
7 4 2 Rhody Hayes Rhody Hayes Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -3
8 8 1 Mike Robideaux Mike Robideaux Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
9 10 35 Cory Hayes Cory Hayes Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 1
10 9 95 Rick Knapp Rick Knapp Rockford, WA Rockford, WA -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 11 Bill Lawrence Bill Lawrence Kelowna, BC Kelowna, BC 13.783
2 8 14 Matthew Stephenson Matthew Stephenson Kaleden, BC Kaleden, BC 14.368
3 6 41 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.401
4 2 2 Rhody Hayes Rhody Hayes Pasco, WA Pasco, WA 14.963
5 5 15 Pat Lawrence Pat Lawrence Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 15.062
6 9 18 Frank Volz Sr Frank Volz Sr Mead, WA Mead, WA 15.215
7 1 4C John Coogan John Coogan Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.292
8 7 1 Mike Robideaux Mike Robideaux Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.311
9 3 95 Rick Knapp Rick Knapp Rockford, WA Rockford, WA 16.630
All transfer

Rayce Rudeen/Ranch Built IWS Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
2 2 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 3 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -
4 4 5 Thomas Beierman Thomas Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
5 5 71 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
6 6 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA -
7 7 50 Richard Hill Richard Hill Richland, WA Richland, WA -
8 8 44 Marv Schultz Marv Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
9 9 17 Douglas Cotey Douglas Cotey West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
10 10 8H Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
DNS 12 67C Asa Grunden Asa Grunden Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
DNS 11 25Z Kevin Ratel Kevin Ratel Colville, WA Colville, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Thomas Beierman Thomas Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
2 2 50 Richard Hill Richard Hill Richland, WA Richland, WA -
3 3 17 Douglas Cotey Douglas Cotey West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
4 4 8H Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
DNS 5 67C Asa Grunden Asa Grunden Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA -
2 2 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 3 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
4 4 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -
5 5 71 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
6 6 44 Marv Schultz Marv Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
7 7 25Z Kevin Ratel Kevin Ratel Colville, WA Colville, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA
2 11 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA
3 9 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA
4 6 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA
5 10 44 Marv Schultz Marv Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA
6 8 25Z Kevin Ratel Kevin Ratel Colville, WA Colville, WA
7 7 71 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA
8 4 50 Richard Hill Richard Hill Richland, WA Richland, WA
9 1 5 Thomas Beierman Thomas Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA
10 3 67C Asa Grunden Asa Grunden Spokane, WA Spokane, WA
11 2 17 Douglas Cotey Douglas Cotey West Richland, WA West Richland, WA
12 5 8H Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Rock Auto - Stateline Speedway
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Superior Towing  Recovery
Contingency Connection Racer
Project Filter
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel