Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
BF

BF

BF

Black Friday

Black Friday

2023 Season Passes

2022 Champions

2022 Champions

Season End

6/24/2022 - Stateline Speedway

6/24/2022 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Hobby Stock 100

Classes

  • Superior Towing Roadrunners35 entries
  • Angel's Bail Bonds Bandoleros7 entries
  • Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks20 entries
  • AMCA Bandits5 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Superior Towing Roadrunners

25 Laps

A MAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9B David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 5
2 5 73 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 3
3 8 57 Chris Schuh Chris Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
4 11 9 Brandon Garber Brandon Garber Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 7
5 7 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 2
6 10 51 Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
7 1 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -6
8 14 33 Nicholas Richardson Nicholas Richardson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
9 16 18 Cameron Maisano Cameron Maisano Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 7
10 15 7 Daniel Lynch Daniel Lynch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
11 4 8 Ryan Burnett Ryan Burnett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -7
12 2 00 Joseph Ross Joseph Ross VALLEY, WA VALLEY, WA -10
13 12 77S Eric Schuh Eric Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
14 20 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
15 9 10H Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID -6
16 13 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID -3
17 3 151 Janell Tarr Janell Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -14
18 18 2 Sadie Tarr Sadie Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
19 17 22 Terry Auckerman Terry Auckerman Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
DNS 19 45 Jarrett Kuhn Jarrett Kuhn Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID -
15 Laps

B Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
2 3 45 Jarrett Kuhn Jarrett Kuhn Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Mead, WA Mead, WA 2
4 9 44 Cory Hierholzer Cory Hierholzer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
5 10 21T Brody Tarr Brody Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
6 2 177 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
7 8 10 Cara Schuh Cara Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
8 14 98 Racyn Rupert Racyn Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
9 7 77T Logan Thorne Logan Thorne Bonners Ferry, ID Bonners Ferry, ID -2
10 1 14 Shannon Mulberry Shannon Mulberry Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -9
11 11 90 Anthony Huck Anthony Huck Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
12 13 19 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
13 4 24 Devin Kempe Devin Kempe Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -9
14 12 28S Neil Smith Neil Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
15 15 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
16 17 88 Kristin Kellogg Kristin Kellogg Medical lake, WA Medical lake, WA 1
DNS 16 83 Rob Lewis Rob Lewis Liberty Lake , WA Liberty Lake , WA -
8 Laps

D Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 2
2 8 21T Brody Tarr Brody Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
3 6 28S Neil Smith Neil Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
4 5 19 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
5 4 98 Racyn Rupert Racyn Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
6 9 44 Cory Hierholzer Cory Hierholzer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
7 7 90 Anthony Huck Anthony Huck Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
8 2 83 Rob Lewis Rob Lewis Liberty Lake , WA Liberty Lake , WA -6
8 Laps

C Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Cara Schuh Cara Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 3 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 6 45 Jarrett Kuhn Jarrett Kuhn Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 3
4 4 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Mead, WA Mead, WA -
5 9 2 Sadie Tarr Sadie Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
6 5 24 Devin Kempe Devin Kempe Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
7 7 177 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 2 77T Logan Thorne Logan Thorne Bonners Ferry, ID Bonners Ferry, ID -6
9 8 14 Shannon Mulberry Shannon Mulberry Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
8 Laps

B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Cameron Maisano Cameron Maisano Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 5 77S Eric Schuh Eric Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
3 4 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 1
4 7 00 Joseph Ross Joseph Ross VALLEY, WA VALLEY, WA 3
5 6 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
6 3 33 Nicholas Richardson Nicholas Richardson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
7 2 7 Daniel Lynch Daniel Lynch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
8 8 151 Janell Tarr Janell Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
9 9 8 Ryan Burnett Ryan Burnett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -
2 2 9B David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
3 3 22 Terry Auckerman Terry Auckerman Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
4 5 57 Chris Schuh Chris Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
5 4 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -1
6 7 51 Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
7 8 9 Brandon Garber Brandon Garber Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
8 6 10H Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 9 Brandon Garber Brandon Garber Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.692
2 29 51 Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.884
3 12 10H Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 16.911
4 26 57 Chris Schuh Chris Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.944
5 8 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 16.960
6 1 22 Terry Auckerman Terry Auckerman Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.968
7 2 9B David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.006
8 6 73 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 17.063
9 3 8 Ryan Burnett Ryan Burnett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.067
10 31 151 Janell Tarr Janell Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.421
11 23 00 Joseph Ross Joseph Ross VALLEY, WA VALLEY, WA 17.431
12 10 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.439
13 27 77S Eric Schuh Eric Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.458
14 5 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 17.533
15 22 33 Nicholas Richardson Nicholas Richardson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.616
16 18 7 Daniel Lynch Daniel Lynch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.729
17 19 18 Cameron Maisano Cameron Maisano Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.745
18 32 2 Sadie Tarr Sadie Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.749
Top 18 transfer
19 20 14 Shannon Mulberry Shannon Mulberry Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.872
20 4 177 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.902
21 17 45 Jarrett Kuhn Jarrett Kuhn Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 17.950
22 16 24 Devin Kempe Devin Kempe Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.993
23 11 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Mead, WA Mead, WA 18.006
24 33 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.166
25 34 77T Logan Thorne Logan Thorne Bonners Ferry, ID Bonners Ferry, ID 18.199
26 25 10 Cara Schuh Cara Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.261
27 9 44 Cory Hierholzer Cory Hierholzer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.322
28 30 21T Brody Tarr Brody Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.330
29 13 90 Anthony Huck Anthony Huck Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 18.563
30 28 28S Neil Smith Neil Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.599
31 14 19 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.653
32 24 98 Racyn Rupert Racyn Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.663
33 21 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 18.673
34 35 83 Rob Lewis Rob Lewis Liberty Lake , WA Liberty Lake , WA 20.236
35 15 88 Kristin Kellogg Kristin Kellogg Medical lake, WA Medical lake, WA 21.973

Angel's Bail Bonds Bandoleros

20 Laps

Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 2
2 6 56J Jaxon Morgan Jaxon Morgan Malott, WA Malott, WA 4
3 2 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 1 23 Caelem Stewart Caelem Stewart Liberty Lake , WA Liberty Lake , WA -3
5 4 09 Tessa Howell Tessa Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID -1
6 7 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rahdrum, ID Rahdrum, ID 1
7 5 19 Max Chase Max Chase Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -2
8 Laps

Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 4
2 4 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 6 56J Jaxon Morgan Jaxon Morgan Malott, WA Malott, WA 3
4 2 09 Tessa Howell Tessa Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID -2
5 3 23 Caelem Stewart Caelem Stewart Liberty Lake , WA Liberty Lake , WA -2
6 1 19 Max Chase Max Chase Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 56J Jaxon Morgan Jaxon Morgan Malott, WA Malott, WA 17.330
2 3 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 17.755
3 6 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.922
4 7 23 Caelem Stewart Caelem Stewart Liberty Lake , WA Liberty Lake , WA 18.289
5 4 09 Tessa Howell Tessa Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 18.954
6 2 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rahdrum, ID Rahdrum, ID 19.070
7 1 19 Max Chase Max Chase Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 19.151
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 56J Jaxon Morgan Jaxon Morgan Malott, WA Malott, WA 17.330
2 1 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 17.755
3 6 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.922
4 7 23 Caelem Stewart Caelem Stewart Liberty Lake , WA Liberty Lake , WA 18.289
5 4 09 Tessa Howell Tessa Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 18.954
6 3 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rahdrum, ID Rahdrum, ID 19.070
7 2 19 Max Chase Max Chase Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 19.151

Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks

100 Laps

HOBBY STOCK 100

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 14 Aaron Clanton Aaron Clanton COEUR D ALENE, ID COEUR D ALENE, ID 10
2 8 3 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
3 6 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 3
4 9 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 5
5 12 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 7
6 4 46 Bryan Butterfield Bryan Butterfield Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
7 1 13 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -6
8 15 96C Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 7
9 13 31 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
10 2 81 Edmund Anderson Edmund Anderson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -8
11 14 34 Terry Armstrong Jr Terry Armstrong Jr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 3
12 17 11 Brandon Richardson Brandon Richardson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
13 16 96 Cale Burns Cale Burns Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
14 10 10 Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -4
15 3 9 Shawn Lynas Shawn Lynas Viola, ID Viola, ID -12
16 7 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -9
17 5 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -12
18 18 38B Jason Ballard Jason Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
19 19 18 Mark Loudin Mark Loudin Dalton Gardens, ID Dalton Gardens, ID -
DNS 20 22 Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

C HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 96C Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 2
2 6 31 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
3 5 34 Terry Armstrong Jr Terry Armstrong Jr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
4 1 11 Brandon Richardson Brandon Richardson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
5 7 38B Jason Ballard Jason Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
6 2 96 Cale Burns Cale Burns Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
7 4 22 Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
2 5 46 Bryan Butterfield Bryan Butterfield Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
3 4 18 Mark Loudin Mark Loudin Dalton Gardens, ID Dalton Gardens, ID 1
4 2 81 Edmund Anderson Edmund Anderson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -2
5 3 9 Shawn Lynas Shawn Lynas Viola, ID Viola, ID -2
6 1 13 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -5
7 7 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA -
All transfer
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Aaron Clanton Aaron Clanton COEUR D ALENE, ID COEUR D ALENE, ID 3
2 2 3 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 1 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -2
4 3 10 Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -1
5 6 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
6 5 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.249
2 14 14 Aaron Clanton Aaron Clanton COEUR D ALENE, ID COEUR D ALENE, ID 15.313
3 9 10 Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.412
4 12 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 15.439
5 5 3 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.476
6 7 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.508
7 6 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 15.551
8 17 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.608
9 1 46 Bryan Butterfield Bryan Butterfield Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.619
10 19 18 Mark Loudin Mark Loudin Dalton Gardens, ID Dalton Gardens, ID 15.729
11 2 9 Shawn Lynas Shawn Lynas Viola, ID Viola, ID 15.744
12 4 81 Edmund Anderson Edmund Anderson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.849
13 3 13 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.866
14 11 31 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.024
15 15 34 Terry Armstrong Jr Terry Armstrong Jr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.068
16 20 22 Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.086
17 16 96C Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 16.155
18 18 96 Cale Burns Cale Burns Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.638
19 13 11 Brandon Richardson Brandon Richardson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.847
20 8 38B Jason Ballard Jason Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 19.715
All transfer

AMCA Bandits

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18C Rick Taylor Rick Taylor Penticton, BC Penticton, BC 4
2 4 10 Cameron Stark Cameron Stark Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 2
3 2 8W Dale Knutson Dale Knutson Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -1
4 3 4W Brian Taylor Brian Taylor Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -1
5 1 64W Austin Buxton Austin Buxton Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA -4
8 Laps

Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18C Rick Taylor Rick Taylor Penticton, BC Penticton, BC -
2 2 10 Cameron Stark Cameron Stark Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -
3 3 4W Brian Taylor Brian Taylor Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -
4 5 8W Dale Knutson Dale Knutson Bothell, WA Bothell, WA 1
5 4 64W Austin Buxton Austin Buxton Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 10 Cameron Stark Cameron Stark Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 14.919
2 2 8W Dale Knutson Dale Knutson Bothell, WA Bothell, WA 15.057
3 1 64W Austin Buxton Austin Buxton Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA 15.330
4 4 4W Brian Taylor Brian Taylor Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 15.338
5 5 18C Rick Taylor Rick Taylor Penticton, BC Penticton, BC 15.525

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Rock Auto - Stateline Speedway
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Superior Towing  Recovery
Contingency Connection Racer
Project Filter
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel