Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
BF

BF

BF

Black Friday

Black Friday

2023 Season Passes

2022 Champions

2022 Champions

Season End

9/9/2022 - Stateline Speedway

9/9/2022 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Friday Night Fever Championship Night

CHAMPIONSHIP NIGHT
Superior Towing Roadrunners
Park Model Homes Fever 4
Tarr Fab V6 Claimers

Classes

  • Superior Towing Roadrunners34 entries
  • Park Model Homes Fever 420 entries
  • Tarr Fab V6 Claimer11 entries
  • Angel's Bail Bonds Bandoleros6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Superior Towing Roadrunners

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 51 Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 7
2 9 8 Ryan Burnett Ryan Burnett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 7
3 4 57 Chris Schuh Chris Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 7 22 Terry Auckerman Terry Auckerman Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 3
5 11 18 Cameron Maisano Cameron Maisano Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
6 10 9G Brandon Garber Brandon Garber Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 4
7 1 117 Edmund Anderson Edmund Anderson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -6
8 3 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -5
9 5 9 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -4
10 13 77S Eric Schuh Eric Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
11 6 00 Joseph Ross Joseph Ross VALLEY, WA VALLEY, WA -5
12 2 59 Colton Garber Colton Garber Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA -10
13 15 2 Sadie Tarr Sadie Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
14 16 7 Daniel Lynch Daniel Lynch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
15 18 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
16 14 24 Kendall Kempe Kendall Kempe Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
17 12 33 Nicholas Richardson Nicholas Richardson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
18 1 Bobby Ayala Bobby Ayala Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
19 17 151 Janell Tarr Janell Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
20 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
20 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
2 3 1 Bobby Ayala Bobby Ayala Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 55 Jesse Barton Jesse Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 2 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID -2
5 5 83 Rob Lewis Rob Lewis Liberty Lake , WA Liberty Lake , WA -
6 14 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 8
7 7 98 Racyn Rupert Racyn Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 9 64 Chris Charlebois Chris Charlebois Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 1
9 12 10 Cara Schuh Cara Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
10 13 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Mead, WA Mead, WA 3
11 15 21T Brody Tarr Brody Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
12 8 14 Shannon Mulberry Shannon Mulberry Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
13 6 77 Logan Thorne Logan Thorne Bonners Ferry, ID Bonners Ferry, ID -7
14 10 95 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
15 11 90 Anthony Huck Anthony Huck Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -4
16 16 19 Madison Best Madison Best Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

E Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Cara Schuh Cara Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 1 21T Brody Tarr Brody Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
3 3 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Mead, WA Mead, WA -
4 5 90 Anthony Huck Anthony Huck Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
5 6 95 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
6 7 19 Madison Best Madison Best Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
7 2 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -5
8 Laps

D Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Shannon Mulberry Shannon Mulberry Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 6 55 Jesse Barton Jesse Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
3 5 83 Rob Lewis Rob Lewis Liberty Lake , WA Liberty Lake , WA 2
4 4 77 Logan Thorne Logan Thorne Bonners Ferry, ID Bonners Ferry, ID -
5 7 1 Bobby Ayala Bobby Ayala Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
6 3 98 Racyn Rupert Racyn Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
7 1 64 Chris Charlebois Chris Charlebois Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -6
8 Laps

C Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID -
2 5 7 Daniel Lynch Daniel Lynch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
3 6 2 Sadie Tarr Sadie Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
4 2 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -2
5 3 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
6 7 24 Kendall Kempe Kendall Kempe Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
7 4 151 Janell Tarr Janell Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
8 Laps

B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77S Eric Schuh Eric Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 3 18 Cameron Maisano Cameron Maisano Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 7 57 Chris Schuh Chris Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
4 4 117 Edmund Anderson Edmund Anderson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -
5 2 33 Nicholas Richardson Nicholas Richardson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
6 5 59 Colton Garber Colton Garber Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA -1
7 6 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -1
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
2 2 00 Joseph Ross Joseph Ross VALLEY, WA VALLEY, WA -
3 4 51 Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 3 22 Terry Auckerman Terry Auckerman Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
5 5 8 Ryan Burnett Ryan Burnett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
6 6 9G Brandon Garber Brandon Garber Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 9G Brandon Garber Brandon Garber Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.759
2 6 8 Ryan Burnett Ryan Burnett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.774
3 26 51 Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.822
4 2 22 Terry Auckerman Terry Auckerman Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.846
5 21 00 Joseph Ross Joseph Ross VALLEY, WA VALLEY, WA 16.862
6 4 9 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.894
7 24 57 Chris Schuh Chris Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.992
8 10 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 16.995
9 32 59 Colton Garber Colton Garber Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA 17.056
10 1 117 Edmund Anderson Edmund Anderson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 17.081
11 18 18 Cameron Maisano Cameron Maisano Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.150
12 20 33 Nicholas Richardson Nicholas Richardson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.172
13 25 77S Eric Schuh Eric Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.213
14 15 24 Kendall Kempe Kendall Kempe Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.309
15 28 2 Sadie Tarr Sadie Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.311
16 17 7 Daniel Lynch Daniel Lynch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.311
17 27 151 Janell Tarr Janell Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.334
18 29 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.338
Top 18 transfer
19 19 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 17.465
20 8 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 17.471
21 3 1 Bobby Ayala Bobby Ayala Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.571
22 31 55 Jesse Barton Jesse Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.593
23 16 83 Rob Lewis Rob Lewis Liberty Lake , WA Liberty Lake , WA 17.623
24 30 77 Logan Thorne Logan Thorne Bonners Ferry, ID Bonners Ferry, ID 17.682
25 22 98 Racyn Rupert Racyn Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.703
26 33 14 Shannon Mulberry Shannon Mulberry Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.703
27 7 64 Chris Charlebois Chris Charlebois Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 17.804
28 14 95 Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.854
29 13 90 Anthony Huck Anthony Huck Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.899
30 23 10 Cara Schuh Cara Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.917
31 12 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Mead, WA Mead, WA 17.944
32 11 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.982
33 34 21T Brody Tarr Brody Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.046
34 5 19 Madison Best Madison Best Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 19.711

Park Model Homes Fever 4

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 9
2 6 16 Andy Brown Andy Brown Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
3 9 64 Landon Edwards Landon Edwards Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 6
4 8 97 Bryce Rupert Bryce Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
5 19 21 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14
6 14 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 8
7 11 8 Cameron Jeske Cameron Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
8 13 69 Wyatt Berkel Wyatt Berkel Elk, WA Elk, WA 5
9 3 96 Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -6
10 12 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
11 5 81 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -6
12 16 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
13 2 44 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -11
14 7 43 Joey Nelson Joey Nelson Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -7
15 1 4 Kolby Brown Kolby Brown Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -14
16 17 44P Brandon Polhmus Brandon Polhmus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
17 18 7 Tyler Kimm Tyler Kimm Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
18 15 94 Sam Tietz Sam Tietz Worley, ID Worley, ID -3
DNS 4 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

C HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 69 Wyatt Berkel Wyatt Berkel Elk, WA Elk, WA 4
2 1 44P Brandon Polhmus Brandon Polhmus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
3 4 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 1
4 3 94 Sam Tietz Sam Tietz Worley, ID Worley, ID -1
5 2 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
6 6 7 Tyler Kimm Tyler Kimm Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
DNS 7 21 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Kolby Brown Kolby Brown Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
2 6 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
3 2 8 Cameron Jeske Cameron Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 5 96 Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 1
5 1 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
6 4 44 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Andy Brown Andy Brown Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 1 81 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
3 3 43 Joey Nelson Joey Nelson Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
4 5 64 Landon Edwards Landon Edwards Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
5 6 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
6 4 97 Bryce Rupert Bryce Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.822
2 5 64 Landon Edwards Landon Edwards Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14.908
3 14 97 Bryce Rupert Bryce Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.951
4 10 43 Joey Nelson Joey Nelson Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.012
5 2 16 Andy Brown Andy Brown Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.045
6 16 81 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.073
7 4 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.113
8 3 96 Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 15.122
9 15 44 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.143
10 20 4 Kolby Brown Kolby Brown Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.172
11 7 8 Cameron Jeske Cameron Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.201
12 13 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.257
13 1 69 Wyatt Berkel Wyatt Berkel Elk, WA Elk, WA 15.298
14 6 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 15.342
15 19 21 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.389
16 17 94 Sam Tietz Sam Tietz Worley, ID Worley, ID 15.537
17 9 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.918
18 8 7 Tyler Kimm Tyler Kimm Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.967
19 11 44P Brandon Polhmus Brandon Polhmus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.054
DNS 18 99X Stephen Plesek Stephen Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.054
All transfer

Tarr Fab V6 Claimer

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 1 03 Donnie Allen Donnie Allen Colvert, WA Colvert, WA -1
3 5 5 Matt Tarr Matt Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
4 8 05 Wyatt Frear Wyatt Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 4
5 3 21 Corey Rea Corey Rea Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
6 10 24 Kyle Plesek Kyle Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
7 4 10 Cara Schuh Cara Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
8 7 19 Tyler Jackson Tyler Jackson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
9 9 8 Scott Soderberg Scott Soderberg Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -
10 11 22 Nate Paden Nate Paden Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
11 6 17 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 03 Donnie Allen Donnie Allen Colvert, WA Colvert, WA 5
2 2 24 Kyle Plesek Kyle Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 4 05 Wyatt Frear Wyatt Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 1
4 3 8 Scott Soderberg Scott Soderberg Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -1
5 5 19 Tyler Jackson Tyler Jackson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
6 1 22 Nate Paden Nate Paden Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 5 17 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
3 2 21 Corey Rea Corey Rea Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 3 10 Cara Schuh Cara Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
5 4 5 Matt Tarr Matt Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 17 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.576
2 8 5 Matt Tarr Matt Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.750
3 6 10 Cara Schuh Cara Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.772
4 5 21 Corey Rea Corey Rea Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.824
5 9 91 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.865
6 1 03 Donnie Allen Donnie Allen Colvert, WA Colvert, WA 18.299
7 2 19 Tyler Jackson Tyler Jackson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.328
8 11 05 Wyatt Frear Wyatt Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 18.368
9 7 8 Scott Soderberg Scott Soderberg Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 18.535
10 4 24 Kyle Plesek Kyle Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.586
11 3 22 Nate Paden Nate Paden Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 20.172
All transfer

Angel's Bail Bonds Bandoleros

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 3
2 1 09 Tessa Howell Tessa Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID -1
3 2 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rahdrum, ID Rahdrum, ID -1
4 3 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
5 5 91 Dakota Ballard Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
8 Laps

HEAT RACE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 5 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 3
3 2 09 Tessa Howell Tessa Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID -1
4 3 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rahdrum, ID Rahdrum, ID -1
5 1 91 Dakota Ballard Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 17.170
2 6 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.380
3 2 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rahdrum, ID Rahdrum, ID 17.627
4 5 09 Tessa Howell Tessa Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 17.732
5 1 91 Dakota Ballard Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 18.001
DNS 4 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 18.001
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Rock Auto - Stateline Speedway
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Superior Towing  Recovery
Contingency Connection Racer
Project Filter
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel