Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
BF

BF

BF

Black Friday

Black Friday

2023 Season Passes

2022 Champions

2022 Champions

Season End

10/15/2022 - Stateline Speedway

10/15/2022 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Halloween Bash Invitational

REGISTER FOR THE CLASS OR CLASSES
YOU WILL BE RUNNING:

Roadrunners/Hornets:
Your HOME TRACK rules apply
all cars must have 400 treadwear tire -
NO EXCEPTIONS

Fever 4/Mini Stock:
Your HOME TRACK rules apply

Hobby Stock/Thunder:
Your HOME TRACK rules apply
NO STREET STOCKS
3200lb MINIMUM & 55% left

V6 Claimer/Bomber:
Your HOME TRACK rules apply

Late Models:
TRI STATE rules apply

Legends:
INEX rules apply

Bandos:
INEX rules apply

Modifieds/Early Stocks/Nostalgia/Sprints:
Stateline Rules Apply

****THIS EVENT IS HALLOWEEN THEMED
DRIVERS MUST BRING CANDY FOR TRICK OR TREATING

Classes

  • Rayce Rudeen Legends9 entries
  • Superior Towing Roadrunners35 entries
  • Park Model Homes Fever 412 entries
  • Tarr Fab V6 Claimer8 entries
  • Angel's Bail Bonds Bandoleros4 entries
  • RaceCals Pro Late Models8 entries
  • Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Rayce Rudeen Legends

4 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 66 Austin Snodgrass Austin Snodgrass Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 3
2 1 28 Tyler Ackley Tyler Ackley CONNELL, WA CONNELL, WA -1
3 3 28X Owen Zahnow Owen Zahnow Spirt Lake, ID Spirt Lake, ID -
4 2 68 Kaylee Decker Kaylee Decker Duvall, WA Duvall, WA -2
4 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30B Braeden Wagar Braeden Wagar -
2 3 88 Kellen Dean Kellen Dean West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 1
3 2 16 Alex Mandere Alex Mandere Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 4 15D Davis Jacobson Davis Jacobson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 15D Davis Jacobson Davis Jacobson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 15.122
2 2 88 Kellen Dean Kellen Dean West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 15.208
3 5 16 Alex Mandere Alex Mandere Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.338
4 7 30B Braeden Wagar Braeden Wagar 15.339
5 6 66 Austin Snodgrass Austin Snodgrass Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 15.356
6 8 28X Owen Zahnow Owen Zahnow Spirt Lake, ID Spirt Lake, ID 15.782
7 3 68 Kaylee Decker Kaylee Decker Duvall, WA Duvall, WA 15.856
8 1 28 Tyler Ackley Tyler Ackley CONNELL, WA CONNELL, WA 16.130
All transfer

Superior Towing Roadrunners

4 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 36 Jared Cowles Jared Cowles Walla Walla, WA Walla Walla, WA 3
2 5 151 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
3 2 44 Michael Canton Michael Canton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 7 7X Jake Booher Jake Booher Missoula, MT Missoula, MT 3
5 6 81K Mike Knott Mike Knott Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 1
6 3 52X Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -3
7 1 13 Garrett Schuh Garrett Schuh Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -6
4 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 5
2 7 21T Brody Tarr Brody Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
3 5 33X Jason Cowles Jason Cowles Walla Walla, WA Walla Walla, WA 2
4 1 19 Phillip Love Phillip Love Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -3
5 4 90 Anthony Huck Anthony Huck Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
6 2 2 Morgan Morrison Morgan Morrison Selah, WA Selah, WA -4
7 3 35 Jered Bykoski Jered Bykoski East Wenachee, WA East Wenachee, WA -4
4 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Cara Schuh Cara Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 6 77 Gerald Schuh Gerald Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
3 7 14 Wyatt Frear Wyatt Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 4
4 1 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Mead, WA Mead, WA -3
5 5 8S Scott Soderberg Scott Soderberg Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -
6 3 83 Rob Lewis Rob Lewis Liberty Lake , WA Liberty Lake , WA -3
7 4 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID -3
4 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Daniel Lynch Daniel Lynch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 4 24 Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 2
3 5 29 Craig Jensen Craig Jensen Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 2
4 1 10 Kaden Stinger Kaden Stinger Polson, MT Polson, MT -3
5 3 33R Nicholas Richardson Nicholas Richardson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
6 6 59 Colton Garber Colton Garber Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA -
7 7 8 Ryan Burnett Ryan Burnett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 151T Matt Tarr Matt Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 1 57 Chris Schuh Chris Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
3 3 2T Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
4 5 9 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
5 6 51 Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
6 4 73 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 30 51 Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.853
2 1 9 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.906
3 9 73 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 16.959
4 33 2T Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.985
5 34 151T Matt Tarr Matt Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.001
6 57 Chris Schuh Chris Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.018
7 3 8 Ryan Burnett Ryan Burnett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.088
8 12 59 Colton Garber Colton Garber Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA 17.125
9 16 29 Craig Jensen Craig Jensen Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 17.152
10 10 24 Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 17.192
11 23 33R Nicholas Richardson Nicholas Richardson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.315
12 20 7 Daniel Lynch Daniel Lynch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.370
13 29 10 Kaden Stinger Kaden Stinger Polson, MT Polson, MT 17.477
14 11 14 Wyatt Frear Wyatt Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 17.499
15 27 77 Gerald Schuh Gerald Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.517
16 28 8S Scott Soderberg Scott Soderberg Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 17.589
Top 16 transfer
17 8 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 17.692
18 18 83 Rob Lewis Rob Lewis Liberty Lake , WA Liberty Lake , WA 17.716
19 24 45 Cara Schuh Cara Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.732
20 14 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Mead, WA Mead, WA 17.767
21 32 21T Brody Tarr Brody Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.835
22 13 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.872
23 7 33X Jason Cowles Jason Cowles Walla Walla, WA Walla Walla, WA 17.905
24 15 90 Anthony Huck Anthony Huck Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 18.053
25 4 35 Jered Bykoski Jered Bykoski East Wenachee, WA East Wenachee, WA 18.053
26 22 2 Morgan Morrison Morgan Morrison Selah, WA Selah, WA 18.072
27 19 19 Phillip Love Phillip Love Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 18.149
28 2 7X Jake Booher Jake Booher Missoula, MT Missoula, MT 18.193
29 17 81K Mike Knott Mike Knott Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 18.527
30 31 151 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.665
31 6 36 Jared Cowles Jared Cowles Walla Walla, WA Walla Walla, WA 18.688
32 21 52X Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 19.193
33 5 44 Michael Canton Michael Canton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 20.698
34 26 13 Garrett Schuh Garrett Schuh Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 23.281

Park Model Homes Fever 4

4 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Tyler Jack Tyler Jack CLAYTON, WA CLAYTON, WA 4
2 3 11 Tyler Palmer Tyler Palmer 1
3 4 82 Troy Palmer Troy Palmer Boise, ID Boise, ID 1
4 48 Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
5 6 96 Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 1
6 2 44 Nate Garske Nate Garske Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -4
7 1 94 Trent Croy Trent Croy Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -6
4 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Colton Schultz Colton Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 1 77 Terry Armstrong Jr Terry Armstrong Jr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
3 5 96G KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
4 3 64 Landon Edwards Landon Edwards Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
5 4 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 96G KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.952
2 5 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.049
3 6 64 Landon Edwards Landon Edwards Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.127
4 12 3 Colton Schultz Colton Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.174
5 1 77 Terry Armstrong Jr Terry Armstrong Jr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.253
6 3 96 Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 15.319
7 9 22 Tyler Jack Tyler Jack CLAYTON, WA CLAYTON, WA 15.538
8 10 82 Troy Palmer Troy Palmer Boise, ID Boise, ID 15.747
9 11 11 Tyler Palmer Tyler Palmer 15.853
10 8 44 Nate Garske Nate Garske Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 15.975
11 4 94 Trent Croy Trent Croy Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 16.456
All transfer

Tarr Fab V6 Claimer

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 03 Brandon Snyder Brandon Snyder 7
2 4 8X Russ Soderberg Russ Soderberg Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 2
3 1 05 Willy Frear Willy Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -2
4 5 03A Donnie Allen Donnie Allen Colvert, WA Colvert, WA 1
5 3 10 Cara Schuh Cara Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
6 6 19K Jarrett Kuhn Jarrett Kuhn Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID -
7 7 21 Corey Rea Corey Rea Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 2 24 Kyle Plesek Kyle Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
4 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19K Jarrett Kuhn Jarrett Kuhn Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 5
2 03 Brandon Snyder Brandon Snyder -
3 7 21 Corey Rea Corey Rea Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
4 4 8X Russ Soderberg Russ Soderberg Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -
5 3 10 Cara Schuh Cara Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
6 5 03A Donnie Allen Donnie Allen Colvert, WA Colvert, WA -1
7 1 05 Willy Frear Willy Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -6
8 2 24 Kyle Plesek Kyle Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 21 Corey Rea Corey Rea Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.625
2 3 19K Jarrett Kuhn Jarrett Kuhn Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 17.639
3 1 03A Donnie Allen Donnie Allen Colvert, WA Colvert, WA 17.675
4 8 8X Russ Soderberg Russ Soderberg Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 18.076
5 6 10 Cara Schuh Cara Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.080
6 4 24 Kyle Plesek Kyle Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.489
7 2 05 Willy Frear Willy Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 20.176
All transfer

Angel's Bail Bonds Bandoleros

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 3 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 1
3 2 4 Madison Hagood Madison Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
4 1 23 Caelem Stewart Caelem Stewart Liberty Lake , WA Liberty Lake , WA -3
4 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 3 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 1
3 1 23 Caelem Stewart Caelem Stewart Liberty Lake , WA Liberty Lake , WA -2
4 2 4 Madison Hagood Madison Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.545
2 2 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 16.959
3 1 4 Madison Hagood Madison Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 17.692
4 4 23 Caelem Stewart Caelem Stewart Liberty Lake , WA Liberty Lake , WA 17.932
All transfer

RaceCals Pro Late Models

4 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 3 47 Cody Denton Cody Denton Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 1
3 4 66 Jeff Smyth Jeff Smyth Arlee, MT Arlee, MT 1
4 2 95 Dan Garber Dan Garber Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
4 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42 Garrett Huffines Garrett Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA 2
2 4 7 Zach Riehl Zach Riehl Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 2
3 2 77 Scott Murphy Scott Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 1 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 7 Zach Riehl Zach Riehl Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 14.106
2 4 42 Garrett Huffines Garrett Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA 14.249
3 5 77 Scott Murphy Scott Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.378
4 3 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.422
5 8 66 Jeff Smyth Jeff Smyth Arlee, MT Arlee, MT 14.504
6 1 47 Cody Denton Cody Denton Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 14.595
7 2 95 Dan Garber Dan Garber Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14.700
8 6 3 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.927
All transfer

Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks

4 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24W James Warren James Warren MORTON, WA MORTON, WA -
2 3 26 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 6 18 Mark Loudin Mark Loudin Dalton Gardens, ID Dalton Gardens, ID 3
4 7 22 Roy Beaman Roy Beaman Union Gap , WA Union Gap , WA 3
5 2 45 Jarrett Kuhn Jarrett Kuhn Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID -3
6 5 92 Eric Lund Eric Lund Lind, WA Lind, WA -1
4 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Dan Garber Dan Garber Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
2 2 55 Andrew Aper Andrew Aper South Cle Elum, WA South Cle Elum, WA -
3 6 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
4 4 05 JJ Moore JJ Moore Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
5 5 03 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.540
2 4 03 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID 15.566
3 10 05 JJ Moore JJ Moore Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 15.586
4 5 14 Dan Garber Dan Garber Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.693
5 2 55 Andrew Aper Andrew Aper South Cle Elum, WA South Cle Elum, WA 15.698
6 6 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 15.724
7 3 22 Roy Beaman Roy Beaman Union Gap , WA Union Gap , WA 15.848
8 8 18 Mark Loudin Mark Loudin Dalton Gardens, ID Dalton Gardens, ID 15.871
9 9 92 Eric Lund Eric Lund Lind, WA Lind, WA 15.972
10 1 81 Edmund Anderson Edmund Anderson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 16.034
11 12 26 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.122
12 7 45 Jarrett Kuhn Jarrett Kuhn Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 16.217
13 14 24W James Warren James Warren MORTON, WA MORTON, WA 16.374
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Rock Auto - Stateline Speedway
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Superior Towing  Recovery
Contingency Connection Racer
Project Filter
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel