Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Aaron Tippin Concert

Aaron Tippin Concert

Join us July 6th as we present Aaron Tippin and Keith Anderson live in concert.

July 3rd

July 3rd

Fireworks and Demo Derby

50 year

50 year

Season Highlights

6/16/2023 - Stateline Speedway

6/16/2023 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

North American Big Rigs & FIREWORKS

Classes

  • Goins Bump To Pass11 entries
  • Elite V6 Claimers10 entries
  • North American Big Rigs6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Goins Bump To Pass

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 56 William Whitlow William Whitlow Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 5
2 1 76 Darryl Carillio Darryl Carillio Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
3 3 37 James Cotter James Cotter Priest River, ID Priest River, ID -
4 2 26 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
5 9 2 Jamie Allen Jamie Allen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 4
6 7 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Mead, WA Mead, WA 1
7 5 3 Payton Roberts Payton Roberts Sagle, ID Sagle, ID -2
8 4 1 Bruce Darley Bruce Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -4
9 8 11 McDaniel Powell McDaniel Powell Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -1
10 11 00 Levi Salisbury Levi Salisbury Liberty Lake , WA Liberty Lake , WA 1
11 10 61 Michael Canton Michael Canton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
6 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Jamie Allen Jamie Allen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
2 4 56 William Whitlow William Whitlow Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
3 2 11 McDaniel Powell McDaniel Powell Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -1
4 3 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Mead, WA Mead, WA -1
5 5 00 Levi Salisbury Levi Salisbury Liberty Lake , WA Liberty Lake , WA -
6 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 4 37 James Cotter James Cotter Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 2
3 2 76 Darryl Carillio Darryl Carillio Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 5 1 Bruce Darley Bruce Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 1
5 1 3 Payton Roberts Payton Roberts Sagle, ID Sagle, ID -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 1 Bruce Darley Bruce Darley Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 16.120
2 4 37 James Cotter James Cotter Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 16.350
3 10 26 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.430
4 3 76 Darryl Carillio Darryl Carillio Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.017
5 8 3 Payton Roberts Payton Roberts Sagle, ID Sagle, ID 17.127
6 9 56 William Whitlow William Whitlow Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.290
7 6 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Mead, WA Mead, WA 17.409
8 7 11 McDaniel Powell McDaniel Powell Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 17.670
9 1 2 Jamie Allen Jamie Allen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 18.017
All transfer

Elite V6 Claimers

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Willy Frear Willy Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
2 6 24 Kyle Plesek Kyle Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
3 4 10 Cara Tarr Cara Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 2 556 Jordan Browning Jordan Browning Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
5 3 34 Thomas Egger Thomas Egger Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
6 8 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 2
7 9 75H Paul Heuvel Paul Heuvel Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 2
8 7 45 Justin Ross Justin Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
9 5 03 Donnie Allen Donnie Allen Colbert, WA Colbert, WA -4
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 96 Willy Frear Willy Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 4
2 4 45 Justin Ross Justin Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 1 75H Paul Heuvel Paul Heuvel Priest River, ID Priest River, ID -2
4 2 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -2
5 3 5 Jen Piper Jen Piper Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 03 Donnie Allen Donnie Allen Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 3
2 5 24 Kyle Plesek Kyle Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
3 2 34 Thomas Egger Thomas Egger Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 3 10 Cara Tarr Cara Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
5 1 556 Jordan Browning Jordan Browning Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 24 Kyle Plesek Kyle Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.627
2 1 03 Donnie Allen Donnie Allen Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 17.925
3 10 Cara Tarr Cara Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.934
4 3 34 Thomas Egger Thomas Egger Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.365
5 2 556 Jordan Browning Jordan Browning Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 18.369
6 4 96 Willy Frear Willy Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 18.397
7 9 45 Justin Ross Justin Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.506
8 6 5 Jen Piper Jen Piper Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.612
9 7 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 19.140
10 5 75H Paul Heuvel Paul Heuvel Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 19.245
All transfer

North American Big Rigs

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 91 Brady Riplinger Brady Riplinger alberta, CA alberta, CA 5
2 4 15 Ashley Creed Ashley Creed Victoria, BC Victoria, BC 2
3 3 26 Jaeger Berdahl Jaeger Berdahl eckville, AB eckville, AB -
4 2 71 Ron Singer Ron Singer Calgary, AL Calgary, AL -2
5 5 59 Glen Creed Glen Creed Victoria, BC Victoria, BC -
6 1 70 Gino Howe Gino Howe Turner Valley, AB Turner Valley, AB -5
2 Laps

Round 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Gino Howe Gino Howe Turner Valley, AB Turner Valley, AB -
2 2 71 Ron Singer Ron Singer Calgary, AL Calgary, AL -
2 Laps

Round 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Jaeger Berdahl Jaeger Berdahl eckville, AB eckville, AB -
2 70 Gino Howe Gino Howe Turner Valley, AB Turner Valley, AB -
2 Laps

Round 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 26 Jaeger Berdahl Jaeger Berdahl eckville, AB eckville, AB -
2 1 15 Ashley Creed Ashley Creed Victoria, BC Victoria, BC -1
2 Laps

Round 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 26 Jaeger Berdahl Jaeger Berdahl eckville, AB eckville, AB -
2 1 59 Glen Creed Glen Creed Victoria, BC Victoria, BC -1
2 Laps

Round 5 King Of The Hill

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 26 Jaeger Berdahl Jaeger Berdahl eckville, AB eckville, AB -
2 1 91 Brady Riplinger Brady Riplinger alberta, CA alberta, CA -1
10 Laps

HEAT RACE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 70 Gino Howe Gino Howe Turner Valley, AB Turner Valley, AB 3
2 5 91 Brady Riplinger Brady Riplinger alberta, CA alberta, CA 3
3 6 71 Ron Singer Ron Singer Calgary, AL Calgary, AL 3
4 1 26 Jaeger Berdahl Jaeger Berdahl eckville, AB eckville, AB -3
5 2 15 Ashley Creed Ashley Creed Victoria, BC Victoria, BC -3
6 3 59 Glen Creed Glen Creed Victoria, BC Victoria, BC -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 91 Brady Riplinger Brady Riplinger alberta, CA alberta, CA 17.864
2 3 59 Glen Creed Glen Creed Victoria, BC Victoria, BC 17.999
3 2 15 Ashley Creed Ashley Creed Victoria, BC Victoria, BC 18.069
4 1 26 Jaeger Berdahl Jaeger Berdahl eckville, AB eckville, AB 18.405
5 6 71 Ron Singer Ron Singer Calgary, AL Calgary, AL 18.569
6 4 70 Gino Howe Gino Howe Turner Valley, AB Turner Valley, AB 18.581

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Contingency Connection Racer
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel
VP
American On-Site Services
Holiday Heating
Impel Motorsports
Northwest Sweeping