Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Aaron Tippin Concert

Aaron Tippin Concert

Join us July 6th as we present Aaron Tippin and Keith Anderson live in concert.

July 3rd

July 3rd

Fireworks and Demo Derby

50 year

50 year

Season Highlights

6/23/2023 - Stateline Speedway

6/23/2023 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Princess Night

Classes

  • Rayce Rudeen Legends11 entries
  • Impel Roadrunners34 entries
  • Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Rayce Rudeen Legends

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16X Brock Denney Brock Denney Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 4
2 7 37 Mason Nelson Mason Nelson Pacific, WA Pacific, WA 5
3 4 4 Shane Quinn Shane Quinn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 3 28 Owen Zahnow Owen Zahnow Spirt Lake, ID Spirt Lake, ID -1
5 6 1 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
6 2 16J Allie-Mae Jones Allie-Mae Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -4
7 11 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 4
8 9 10R Doug Ragsdale Doug Ragsdale 1
9 10 14 Tom Callies Tom Callies Whitefish, MT Whitefish, MT 1
10 8 16 Alex Mandere Alex Mandere Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
11 1 8 Steve Berven Steve Berven West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -10
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Owen Zahnow Owen Zahnow Spirt Lake, ID Spirt Lake, ID 4
2 3 8 Steve Berven Steve Berven West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 1
3 4 16J Allie-Mae Jones Allie-Mae Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
4 6 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 2
5 2 10R Doug Ragsdale Doug Ragsdale -3
6 1 14 Tom Callies Tom Callies Whitefish, MT Whitefish, MT -5
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16X Brock Denney Brock Denney Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 1
2 1 4 Shane Quinn Shane Quinn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
3 4 37 Mason Nelson Mason Nelson Pacific, WA Pacific, WA 1
4 3 1 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
5 5 16 Alex Mandere Alex Mandere Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 16 Alex Mandere Alex Mandere Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.190
2 7 37 Mason Nelson Mason Nelson Pacific, WA Pacific, WA 15.222
3 10 1 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 15.271
4 3 16X Brock Denney Brock Denney Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 15.282
5 8 4 Shane Quinn Shane Quinn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.315
6 11 28 Owen Zahnow Owen Zahnow Spirt Lake, ID Spirt Lake, ID 15.538
7 5 16J Allie-Mae Jones Allie-Mae Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 15.578
8 1 8 Steve Berven Steve Berven West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 15.582
9 9 10R Doug Ragsdale Doug Ragsdale 16.228
10 4 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 16.370
11 2 14 Tom Callies Tom Callies Whitefish, MT Whitefish, MT 16.606
All transfer

Impel Roadrunners

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 8 Ryan Burnett Ryan Burnett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 9
2 8 2 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 6
3 15 59 Colton Garber Colton Garber Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA 12
4 13 51 Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 9
5 14 47 Devin Kempe Devin Kempe Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 9
6 12 73 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 6
7 4 00 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
8 3 05 Wyatt Frear Wyatt Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -5
9 6 33 Nick Richardson Nick Richardson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
10 19 55 Jesse Barton Jesse Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 9
11 5 18 Andrew Bennett Andrew Bennett Davenport, WA Davenport, WA -6
12 2 29C Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -10
13 20 10 Cara Tarr Cara Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 7
14 1 17 Justin Swartz Justin Swartz St. Marie's, ID St. Marie's, ID -13
15 7 7 Daniel Lynch Daniel Lynch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -8
16 18 32 Wes Tucker Wes Tucker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
17 17 83 Rob Lewis Rob Lewis Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
18 11 98 Racyn Rupert Racyn Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -7
19 9 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -10
20 16 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID -4
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Cara Tarr Cara Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 4 55 Jesse Barton Jesse Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 6 77 Eric Schuh Eric Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
4 3 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -1
5 2 24 Kendall Kempe Kendall Kempe Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
6 8 101 Kaden Stinger Kaden Stinger Polson, MT Polson, MT 2
7 5 11 Anthony Huck Anthony Huck Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
8 9 21T Brody Tarr Brody Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
9 13 1 Kenneth Huck Jr Kenneth Huck Jr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 4
10 7 7B Jake Booher Jake Booher Missoula, MT Missoula, MT -3
11 11 44 Cory Hierholzer Cory Hierholzer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
12 14 76 Bruce Waugh Bruce Waugh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
13 15 22R Aubree Rea Aubree Rea Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
14 12 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
DNS 10 81K Mike Knott Mike Knott Priest River, ID Priest River, ID -
8 Laps

D HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 101 Kaden Stinger Kaden Stinger Polson, MT Polson, MT 6
2 2 1 Kenneth Huck Jr Kenneth Huck Jr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
3 6 21T Brody Tarr Brody Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
4 8 7B Jake Booher Jake Booher Missoula, MT Missoula, MT 4
5 5 81K Mike Knott Mike Knott Priest River, ID Priest River, ID -
6 4 44 Cory Hierholzer Cory Hierholzer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
7 1 76 Bruce Waugh Bruce Waugh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
8 9 22R Aubree Rea Aubree Rea Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
DNS 3 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
8 Laps

C HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Cara Tarr Cara Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
2 4 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 2
3 3 55 Jesse Barton Jesse Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 8 83 Rob Lewis Rob Lewis Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 4
5 1 77 Eric Schuh Eric Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
6 2 11 Anthony Huck Anthony Huck Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -4
7 5 24 Kendall Kempe Kendall Kempe Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
8 7 32 Wes Tucker Wes Tucker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID -
2 5 00 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
3 3 29C Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -
4 8 7 Daniel Lynch Daniel Lynch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
5 7 33 Nick Richardson Nick Richardson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
6 6 18 Andrew Bennett Andrew Bennett Davenport, WA Davenport, WA -
7 4 05 Wyatt Frear Wyatt Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -3
8 2 17 Justin Swartz Justin Swartz St. Marie's, ID St. Marie's, ID -6
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 73 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 4
2 6 51 Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
3 3 8 Ryan Burnett Ryan Burnett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 1 2 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -3
5 8 59 Colton Garber Colton Garber Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA 3
6 7 47 Devin Kempe Devin Kempe Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
7 4 98 Racyn Rupert Racyn Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
8 2 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 59 Colton Garber Colton Garber Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA 16.516
2 15 47 Devin Kempe Devin Kempe Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.691
3 26 51 Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.708
4 7 73 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 16.850
5 23 98 Racyn Rupert Racyn Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.875
6 4 8 Ryan Burnett Ryan Burnett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.926
7 31 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.970
8 30 2 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.977
9 20 7 Daniel Lynch Daniel Lynch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.040
10 22 33 Nick Richardson Nick Richardson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.139
11 2 18 Andrew Bennett Andrew Bennett Davenport, WA Davenport, WA 17.152
12 34 00 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.156
13 8 05 Wyatt Frear Wyatt Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 17.188
14 5 29C Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 17.254
15 27 17 Justin Swartz Justin Swartz St. Marie's, ID St. Marie's, ID 17.258
16 6 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 17.303
17 19 83 Rob Lewis Rob Lewis Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 17.311
18 32 32 Wes Tucker Wes Tucker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.318
Top 18 transfer
19 29 10 Cara Tarr Cara Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.347
20 16 24 Kendall Kempe Kendall Kempe Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.403
21 10 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 17.404
22 1 55 Jesse Barton Jesse Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.516
23 13 11 Anthony Huck Anthony Huck Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.606
24 24 77 Eric Schuh Eric Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.642
25 3 7B Jake Booher Jake Booher Missoula, MT Missoula, MT 17.725
26 25 101 Kaden Stinger Kaden Stinger Polson, MT Polson, MT 17.787
27 28 21T Brody Tarr Brody Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.892
28 17 81K Mike Knott Mike Knott Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 17.902
29 11 44 Cory Hierholzer Cory Hierholzer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.038
30 12 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 18.065
31 14 1 Kenneth Huck Jr Kenneth Huck Jr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 18.123
32 33 76 Bruce Waugh Bruce Waugh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 19.142
33 21 22R Aubree Rea Aubree Rea Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 19.536
DNS 18 17L Cooper Lange Cooper Lange COEUR D ALENE, ID COEUR D ALENE, ID

Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks

100 Laps

HOBBY STOCK 100

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 14 Aaron Clanton Aaron Clanton COEUR D ALENE, ID COEUR D ALENE, ID 20
2 9 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 7
3 10 03 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID 7
4 11 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 7
5 7 9G Brandon Garber Brandon Garber Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
6 4 68E Kip Elliott Kip Elliott Chattaroy , WA Chattaroy , WA -2
7 2 3 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
8 8 46 Bryan Butterfield Bryan Butterfield Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
9 5 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
10 1 10 Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID -9
11 16 96 Cale Burns Cale Burns Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
12 6 9 Shawn Lynas Shawn Lynas Viola, ID Viola, ID -6
13 12 81 Edmund Anderson Edmund Anderson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -1
14 15 34 Matt Hoyt Matt Hoyt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
15 14 23T Caleb Taylor Caleb Taylor Pearl River, LA Pearl River, LA -1
16 13 22B Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
17 3 86 Bart Hector Sr Bart Hector Sr Ephrada, WA Ephrada, WA -14
18 18 518 Raymond Jack Raymond Jack Elk, WA Elk, WA -
19 20 96R Ron Cates Ron Cates Mead, WA Mead, WA 1
20 19 24 Marquis Smith Marquis Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
21 17 96C Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -4
8 Laps

C HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23T Caleb Taylor Caleb Taylor Pearl River, LA Pearl River, LA 5
2 4 96 Cale Burns Cale Burns Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 5 34 Matt Hoyt Matt Hoyt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
4 1 96R Ron Cates Ron Cates Mead, WA Mead, WA -3
5 3 518 Raymond Jack Raymond Jack Elk, WA Elk, WA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Edmund Anderson Edmund Anderson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 1
2 4 3 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 5 86 Bart Hector Sr Bart Hector Sr Ephrada, WA Ephrada, WA 2
4 1 22B Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
5 3 10 Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID -2
6 6 68E Kip Elliott Kip Elliott Chattaroy , WA Chattaroy , WA -
All transfer
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9G Brandon Garber Brandon Garber Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
2 4 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 2
3 6 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
4 1 9 Shawn Lynas Shawn Lynas Viola, ID Viola, ID -3
5 3 46 Bryan Butterfield Bryan Butterfield Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
6 5 03 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID -1
7 7 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 96C Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.162
2 7 03 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID 15.261
3 12 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 15.288
4 5 46 Bryan Butterfield Bryan Butterfield Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.370
5 11 9G Brandon Garber Brandon Garber Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.449
6 17 9 Shawn Lynas Shawn Lynas Viola, ID Viola, ID 15.542
7 19 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.545
8 10 68E Kip Elliott Kip Elliott Chattaroy , WA Chattaroy , WA 15.563
9 13 86 Bart Hector Sr Bart Hector Sr Ephrada, WA Ephrada, WA 15.570
10 18 3 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.574
11 14 10 Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 15.647
12 9 14 Aaron Clanton Aaron Clanton COEUR D ALENE, ID COEUR D ALENE, ID 15.799
13 1 81 Edmund Anderson Edmund Anderson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.939
14 2 22B Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.019
15 21 23T Caleb Taylor Caleb Taylor Pearl River, LA Pearl River, LA 16.244
16 15 34 Matt Hoyt Matt Hoyt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.346
17 4 96 Cale Burns Cale Burns Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.398
18 8 96C Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 16.480
19 16 518 Raymond Jack Raymond Jack Elk, WA Elk, WA 17.412
20 20 24 Marquis Smith Marquis Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.177
21 6 96R Ron Cates Ron Cates Mead, WA Mead, WA 18.568
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Contingency Connection Racer
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel
VP
American On-Site Services
Holiday Heating
Impel Motorsports
Northwest Sweeping