Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Aaron Tippin Concert

Aaron Tippin Concert

Join us July 6th as we present Aaron Tippin and Keith Anderson live in concert.

July 3rd

July 3rd

Fireworks and Demo Derby

50 year

50 year

Season Highlights

7/8/2023 - Stateline Speedway

7/8/2023 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Saturday Night Racing

Classes

  • Park Model Homes Fever 412 entries
  • Motion Auto Supply Early Stocks11 entries
  • Eljay Oil Nostalgia Modified8 entries
  • IWS Sprint Series5 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Park Model Homes Fever 4

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
2 7 117G Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
3 8 72 Kameron McKeehan Kameron McKeehan Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 5
4 9 96G KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
5 6 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
6 3 27 Andy Brown Andy Brown Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
7 2 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -5
8 4 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
9 10 6 Brandon Polhmus Brandon Polhmus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
10 11 99X Stephen Plesek Stephen Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
11 1 18 Mike Polhamus Mike Polhamus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -10
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27 Andy Brown Andy Brown Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
2 4 44W Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
3 3 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -
4 1 6 Brandon Polhmus Brandon Polhmus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -3
5 6 99X Stephen Plesek Stephen Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
6 2 18 Mike Polhamus Mike Polhamus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -4
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 4 117G Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 2 12 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 5 72 Kameron McKeehan Kameron McKeehan Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 1
5 6 96G KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
6 3 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 96G KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.819
2 6 72 Kameron McKeehan Kameron McKeehan Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 14.856
3 3 117G Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.873
4 10 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.903
5 11 12 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.907
6 2 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.908
7 1 27 Andy Brown Andy Brown Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.164
8 12 44W Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.244
9 5 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 15.296
10 8 18 Mike Polhamus Mike Polhamus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.503
11 9 6 Brandon Polhmus Brandon Polhmus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.754
12 7 99X Stephen Plesek Stephen Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.882
All transfer

Motion Auto Supply Early Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 53 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA 6
2 6 22 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID 4
3 10 07 Cory Kramer Cory Kramer Odessa, WA Odessa, WA 7
4 1 97 Michael Kent Michael Kent Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -3
5 8 09 Tessa Howell Tessa Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 3
6 3 17 Rodney Fuchs Rodney Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -3
7 4 7 Joe Smith Joe Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -3
8 2 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -6
9 5 44 John Brueher John Brueher Othello, WA Othello, WA -4
10 9 82 Brandon Melvin Brandon Melvin Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 82 Brandon Melvin Brandon Melvin Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 4
2 3 96 Frank Volz Sr Frank Volz Sr Mead, WA Mead, WA 1
DNS 1 97 Michael Kent Michael Kent Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -
DNS 2 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -
DNS 4 17 Rodney Fuchs Rodney Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
DNS 6 07 Cory Kramer Cory Kramer Odessa, WA Odessa, WA -
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 53 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA 4
2 1 7 Joe Smith Joe Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
3 3 44 John Brueher John Brueher Othello, WA Othello, WA -
4 4 22 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID -
5 2 09 Tessa Howell Tessa Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 53 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA 15.191
2 2 22 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID 15.629
3 1 44 John Brueher John Brueher Othello, WA Othello, WA 15.716
4 5 09 Tessa Howell Tessa Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 15.834
5 9 7 Joe Smith Joe Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 15.904
6 8 82 Brandon Melvin Brandon Melvin Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 16.445
7 3 17 Rodney Fuchs Rodney Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 16.585
8 10 96 Frank Volz Sr Frank Volz Sr Mead, WA Mead, WA 16.729
9 7 07 Cory Kramer Cory Kramer Odessa, WA Odessa, WA 16.783
10 11 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA 16.791
11 6 97 Michael Kent Michael Kent Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 19.497
All transfer

Eljay Oil Nostalgia Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 98 Frank Volz Jr Frank Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 3 22 Marshall Hallett Marshall Hallett Asotin , WA Asotin , WA 1
3 5 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
4 2 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
5 1 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
6 6 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 7 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
3 5 22 Marshall Hallett Marshall Hallett Asotin , WA Asotin , WA 2
4 6 98 Frank Volz Jr Frank Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
5 1 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
6 4 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
7 2 06 Ben Conn Ben Conn Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.093
2 8 98 Frank Volz Jr Frank Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.239
3 5 22 Marshall Hallett Marshall Hallett Asotin , WA Asotin , WA 14.340
4 7 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.371
5 6 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.436
6 4 06 Ben Conn Ben Conn Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.505
7 3 64 Terry Carter Terry Carter Snohmish, WA Snohmish, WA 16.019
DNS 1 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA
All transfer

IWS Sprint Series

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 2 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -
3 1 7 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
DNS 4 25H John Hill John Hill Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
DNS 5 31 Larry Ebner Larry Ebner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

HEAT RACE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 3
2 5 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
3 3 7 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
4 2 25H John Hill John Hill Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -2
5 1 31 Larry Ebner Larry Ebner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 11.744
2 3 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 12.157
3 4 7 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 12.727
4 2 25H John Hill John Hill Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 13.171
5 1 31 Larry Ebner Larry Ebner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.182
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Contingency Connection Racer
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel
VP
American On-Site Services
Holiday Heating
Impel Motorsports
Northwest Sweeping