Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Aaron Tippin Concert

Aaron Tippin Concert

Join us July 6th as we present Aaron Tippin and Keith Anderson live in concert.

July 3rd

July 3rd

Fireworks and Demo Derby

50 year

50 year

Season Highlights

7/29/2023 - Stateline Speedway

7/29/2023 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Idaho 200 Day 2 7/29/2023

Classes

  • RaceCals Pro Late Models31 entries
  • Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks34 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

RaceCals Pro Late Models

200 Laps

Idaho 200!

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 11 Nick Gibson Nick Gibson GARDEN CITY, MO GARDEN CITY, MO 9
2 9 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 7
3 8 54 Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 5
4 23 31 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 19
5 1 96 Aubree Cristiani Aubree Cristiani Boise, ID Boise, ID -4
6 17 23 Ryan Wells Ryan Wells Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 11
7 14 83 Dalton Cristiani Dalton Cristiani Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 7
8 18 7D Dawson Cox Dawson Cox Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 10
9 11 22S Garret Sawyer Garret Sawyer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
10 20 3 Ken Bonney Ken Bonney Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 10
11 25 81 Ray Clever Ray Clever Boise, ID Boise, ID 14
12 5 77 Scott Murphy Scott Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -7
13 12 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -1
14 21 7H Dillon Huffines Dillon Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA 7
15 15 26 John Newhouse John Newhouse Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -
16 24 41 Marshall Hallett Marshall Hallett Asotin , WA Asotin , WA 8
17 16 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
18 3 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA -15
19 7 5T Shelby Thompson Shelby Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -12
20 2 78 Haley Constance Haley Constance Evertt, WA Evertt, WA -18
21 13 27 Derek Ball Derek Ball Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -8
22 6 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA -16
23 22 8 Blake Williams Blake Williams Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -1
24 19 9 Josh Roberts Josh Roberts Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -5
25 4 8K Mitch Kleyn Mitch Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -21
26 26 28 Mathew Schoen Mathew Schoen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
50 Laps

Western Rail

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 31 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 8
2 3 41 Marshall Hallett Marshall Hallett Asotin , WA Asotin , WA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 11D Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
4 1 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -3
5 4 81 Ray Clever Ray Clever Boise, ID Boise, ID -1
6 6 28 Mathew Schoen Mathew Schoen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
7 7 12 Rick Gerard Rick Gerard Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
8 5 22 Terry Auckerman Terry Auckerman Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -3
9 8 75 Corey White Jr. Corey White Jr. Polson, MT Polson, MT -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 2 7D Dawson Cox Dawson Cox Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
3 3 3 Ken Bonney Ken Bonney Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
4 6 8 Blake Williams Blake Williams Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 2
5 4 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -1
6 8 12 Rick Gerard Rick Gerard Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 2
7 7 22 Terry Auckerman Terry Auckerman Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
DQ 5 31 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 John Newhouse John Newhouse Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 2
2 2 23 Ryan Wells Ryan Wells Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 4 9 Josh Roberts Josh Roberts Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 1
4 1 7H Dillon Huffines Dillon Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA -3
5 6 41 Marshall Hallett Marshall Hallett Asotin , WA Asotin , WA 1
6 7 81 Ray Clever Ray Clever Boise, ID Boise, ID 1
7 8 28 Mathew Schoen Mathew Schoen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
8 5 11D Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -3
DNS 9 75 Corey White Jr. Corey White Jr. Polson, MT Polson, MT -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 11 Nick Gibson Nick Gibson GARDEN CITY, MO GARDEN CITY, MO 13.930
2 22 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.943
3 27 54 Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 13.996
4 28 5T Shelby Thompson Shelby Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.045
5 14 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 14.055
6 19 77 Scott Murphy Scott Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.059
7 17 8K Mitch Kleyn Mitch Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 14.066
8 21 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA 14.073
9 5 78 Haley Constance Haley Constance Evertt, WA Evertt, WA 14.075
10 7 96 Aubree Cristiani Aubree Cristiani Boise, ID Boise, ID 14.082
11 24 22S Garret Sawyer Garret Sawyer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14.107
12 16 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 14.108
13 2 27 Derek Ball Derek Ball Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 14.111
14 8 83 Dalton Cristiani Dalton Cristiani Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 14.130
15 15 7H Dillon Huffines Dillon Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA 14.138
16 10 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.139
17 29 23 Ryan Wells Ryan Wells Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.151
18 6 7D Dawson Cox Dawson Cox Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 14.165
19 20 26 John Newhouse John Newhouse Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 14.171
20 3 3 Ken Bonney Ken Bonney Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 14.201
21 23 9 Josh Roberts Josh Roberts Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 14.215
22 18 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 14.252
23 9 11D Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 14.254
24 26 31 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.263
25 13 41 Marshall Hallett Marshall Hallett Asotin , WA Asotin , WA 14.293
26 31 8 Blake Williams Blake Williams Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 14.316
27 4 81 Ray Clever Ray Clever Boise, ID Boise, ID 14.352
28 1 22 Terry Auckerman Terry Auckerman Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14.394
29 25 28 Mathew Schoen Mathew Schoen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14.476
30 11 12 Rick Gerard Rick Gerard Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 14.764
DNS 30 75 Corey White Jr. Corey White Jr. Polson, MT Polson, MT

Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks

50 Laps

Tristate Hobby Stocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14P Richard Peters Richard Peters Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 1
2 1 22S Garrett Huffines Garrett Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA -1
3 3 14 Seth Fraiser Seth Fraiser wenathee, WA wenathee, WA -
4 4 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
5 7 74 Jason Robinson Jason Robinson Columbia Falls, MT Columbia Falls, MT 2
6 6 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
7 5 9G Brandon Garber Brandon Garber Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
8 8 46 Bryan Butterfield Bryan Butterfield Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
9 11 14W Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
10 12 3 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
11 17 25 Joshua Henne Joshua Henne Moxee, WA Moxee, WA 6
12 9 05 JJ Moore JJ Moore Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -3
13 13 10P Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
14 19 07 Joe Bettencourt Joe Bettencourt Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 5
15 14 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
16 22 10 Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 6
17 20 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
18 21 9 Shawn Lynas Shawn Lynas Viola, ID Viola, ID 3
19 24 Austin Weber Austin Weber Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
20 16 17 Mark Ramsey Mark Ramsey -4
21 15 96C Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -6
22 18 45 Jacob Anderson Jacob Anderson Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -4
23 10 86 Bart Hector Sr Bart Hector Sr Ephrada, WA Ephrada, WA -13
24 24 23T Caleb Taylor Caleb Taylor Pearl River, LA Pearl River, LA -
25 23 11 Brandon Richardson Brandon Richardson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
25 Laps

Last Chance Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 10
2 1 9 Shawn Lynas Shawn Lynas Viola, ID Viola, ID -1
3 2 10 Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID -1
4 6 23T Caleb Taylor Caleb Taylor Pearl River, LA Pearl River, LA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 22B Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
6 5 96 Cale Burns Cale Burns Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
7 8 34 Matt Hoyt Matt Hoyt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
8 9 24S Marquis Smith Marquis Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
9 13 69 Mike Polhamus Mike Polhamus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 4
10 12 33 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
DNS 10 96R Ron Cates Ron Cates Mead, WA Mead, WA -
DQ 4 24 Austin Weber Austin Weber Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
DQ 7 08 Brandon Snyder Brandon Snyder -
8 Laps

D HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Mark Ramsey Mark Ramsey 3
2 5 45 Jacob Anderson Jacob Anderson Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 3
3 3 23T Caleb Taylor Caleb Taylor Pearl River, LA Pearl River, LA -
4 7 08 Brandon Snyder Brandon Snyder 3
5 6 34 Matt Hoyt Matt Hoyt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
6 9 24S Marquis Smith Marquis Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
7 1 96R Ron Cates Ron Cates Mead, WA Mead, WA -6
DNS 2 33 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
DNS 8 10B Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -
8 Laps

C HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Joshua Henne Joshua Henne Moxee, WA Moxee, WA 1
2 1 07 Joe Bettencourt Joe Bettencourt Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -1
3 8 9 Shawn Lynas Shawn Lynas Viola, ID Viola, ID 5
4 6 10 Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 2
5 7 22B Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
6 3 24 Austin Weber Austin Weber Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -3
7 5 96 Cale Burns Cale Burns Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
DNS 4 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96C Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -
2 4 10P Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 2
3 7 86 Bart Hector Sr Bart Hector Sr Ephrada, WA Ephrada, WA 4
4 6 14W Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
5 3 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
6 8 05 JJ Moore JJ Moore Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 2
7 2 11 Brandon Richardson Brandon Richardson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
8 5 3 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Jason Robinson Jason Robinson Columbia Falls, MT Columbia Falls, MT 1
2 3 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 5 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 2
4 1 46 Bryan Butterfield Bryan Butterfield Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
5 4 9G Brandon Garber Brandon Garber Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
6 6 14 Seth Fraiser Seth Fraiser wenathee, WA wenathee, WA -
7 7 14P Richard Peters Richard Peters Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
8 8 22S Garrett Huffines Garrett Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 22S Garrett Huffines Garrett Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA 15.136
2 20 14P Richard Peters Richard Peters Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 15.183
3 9 14 Seth Fraiser Seth Fraiser wenathee, WA wenathee, WA 15.224
4 11 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 15.276
5 10 9G Brandon Garber Brandon Garber Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.308
6 30 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.327
7 24 74 Jason Robinson Jason Robinson Columbia Falls, MT Columbia Falls, MT 15.349
8 6 46 Bryan Butterfield Bryan Butterfield Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.397
9 18 05 JJ Moore JJ Moore Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 15.581
10 12 86 Bart Hector Sr Bart Hector Sr Ephrada, WA Ephrada, WA 15.600
11 31 14W Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.602
12 22 3 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.603
13 19 10P Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 15.629
14 25 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.694
15 23 11 Brandon Richardson Brandon Richardson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.733
16 8 96C Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 15.761
Top 16 transfer
17 17 9 Shawn Lynas Shawn Lynas Viola, ID Viola, ID 15.768
18 2 22B Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.794
19 14 10 Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 15.911
20 5 96 Cale Burns Cale Burns Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.923
21 28 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.964
22 32 24 Austin Weber Austin Weber Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 16.017
23 13 25 Joshua Henne Joshua Henne Moxee, WA Moxee, WA 16.115
24 4 07 Joe Bettencourt Joe Bettencourt Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 16.122
25 27 08 Brandon Snyder Brandon Snyder 16.259
26 15 34 Matt Hoyt Matt Hoyt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.305
27 1 45 Jacob Anderson Jacob Anderson Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 16.459
28 21 17 Mark Ramsey Mark Ramsey 16.569
29 29 23T Caleb Taylor Caleb Taylor Pearl River, LA Pearl River, LA 16.587
30 33 33 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.657
31 7 96R Ron Cates Ron Cates Mead, WA Mead, WA 17.398
DNS 3 10B Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA
DNS 26 24S Marquis Smith Marquis Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Contingency Connection Racer
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel
VP
American On-Site Services
Holiday Heating
Impel Motorsports
Northwest Sweeping