Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Aaron Tippin Concert

Aaron Tippin Concert

Join us July 6th as we present Aaron Tippin and Keith Anderson live in concert.

July 3rd

July 3rd

Fireworks and Demo Derby

50 year

50 year

Season Highlights

8/26/2023 - Stateline Speedway

8/26/2023 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Figure 8 Furry & Ford Focus Midgets

Classes

  • Angel's Bail Bonds Bandoleros10 entries
  • RaceCals Pro Late Models12 entries
  • NW Figure 8 Outlaws10 entries
  • NW Figure 8 Stinger 8s9 entries
  • Asphalt Pro Trucks9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Angel's Bail Bonds Bandoleros

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 3 33 Bishop Brothers Bishop Brothers Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
3 2 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -1
4 1 7 Zachary Score Zachary Score Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -3
5 8 55 TJ Schlund TJ Schlund Yelm, WA Yelm, WA 3
6 6 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rahdrum, ID Rahdrum, ID -
7 10 3M Gracie McLendon Gracie McLendon Chatteroy, WA Chatteroy, WA 3
8 5 9 Alexander Boyatt Alexander Boyatt Graham, WA Graham, WA -3
9 9 19EM Emily Hamlin Emily Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
10 7 23 Caelem Stewart Caelem Stewart Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Zachary Score Zachary Score Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 2
2 1 55 TJ Schlund TJ Schlund Yelm, WA Yelm, WA -1
3 2 23 Caelem Stewart Caelem Stewart Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 5 3M Gracie McLendon Gracie McLendon Chatteroy, WA Chatteroy, WA 1
5 4 19EM Emily Hamlin Emily Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -1
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Alexander Boyatt Alexander Boyatt Graham, WA Graham, WA 3
2 2 33 Bishop Brothers Bishop Brothers Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
3 3 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 5 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rahdrum, ID Rahdrum, ID 1
5 1 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rahdrum, ID Rahdrum, ID 16.250
2 1 9 Alexander Boyatt Alexander Boyatt Graham, WA Graham, WA 16.300
3 7 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.377
4 2 33 Bishop Brothers Bishop Brothers Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 16.667
5 5 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 16.741
6 9 7 Zachary Score Zachary Score Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 16.867
7 10 23 Caelem Stewart Caelem Stewart Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.959
8 8 55 TJ Schlund TJ Schlund Yelm, WA Yelm, WA 17.125
9 4 19EM Emily Hamlin Emily Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 19.770
10 6 3M Gracie McLendon Gracie McLendon Chatteroy, WA Chatteroy, WA 19.799

RaceCals Pro Late Models

50 Laps

Twin 50s - Race 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Nick Gibson Nick Gibson GARDEN CITY, MO GARDEN CITY, MO 5
2 1 83 Dalton Cristiani Dalton Cristiani Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -1
3 7 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
4 9 13 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
5 4 77 Scott Murphy Scott Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
6 10 63 Rowdy Rupinksi Rowdy Rupinksi Rathdrum, WA Rathdrum, WA 4
7 8 22 Terry Auckerman Terry Auckerman Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
8 2 41 Riley Ayala Riley Ayala Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
9 3 98 Matt Barrett Matt Barrett Oakville, WA Oakville, WA -6
10 5 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA -5
50 Laps

Twin 50s - Race 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 11 Nick Gibson Nick Gibson GARDEN CITY, MO GARDEN CITY, MO 9
2 1 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA -1
3 6 77 Scott Murphy Scott Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
4 12 13 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 8
5 7 98 Matt Barrett Matt Barrett Oakville, WA Oakville, WA 2
6 3 41 Riley Ayala Riley Ayala Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
7 9 83 Dalton Cristiani Dalton Cristiani Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 2
8 8 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
9 11 63 Rowdy Rupinksi Rowdy Rupinksi Rathdrum, WA Rathdrum, WA 2
10 4 28 Mathew Schoen Mathew Schoen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -6
11 2 45 Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -9
12 5 22 Terry Auckerman Terry Auckerman Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -7
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 11 Nick Gibson Nick Gibson GARDEN CITY, MO GARDEN CITY, MO 14.110
2 4 83 Dalton Cristiani Dalton Cristiani Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 14.123
3 5 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.197
4 3 98 Matt Barrett Matt Barrett Oakville, WA Oakville, WA 14.399
5 8 77 Scott Murphy Scott Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.451
6 10 63 Rowdy Rupinksi Rowdy Rupinksi Rathdrum, WA Rathdrum, WA 14.488
7 1 22 Terry Auckerman Terry Auckerman Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14.678
8 11 28 Mathew Schoen Mathew Schoen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14.736
9 9 13 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.750
10 2 41 Riley Ayala Riley Ayala Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.045
11 12 45 Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.444
12 7 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 26.241

NW Figure 8 Outlaws

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 John Carlson John Carlson Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -
2 3 25 Dakota Wilkinson Dakota Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
3 5 67 Mackenzie Deitz Mackenzie Deitz Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 2
4 4 007 James Powers James Powers Sultan, WA Sultan, WA -
5 6 43 Sheridan Vincent Sheridan Vincent Darrington, WA Darrington, WA 1
6 2 676 Ricky Deitz Ricky Deitz Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -4
7 8 76S Ryan Kibbie Ryan Kibbie Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 1
8 7 J55 Jessica Wilkinson Jessica Wilkinson Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -1
9 9 22 Jesse Barton Jesse Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 67 Mackenzie Deitz Mackenzie Deitz Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 3
2 3 43 Sheridan Vincent Sheridan Vincent Darrington, WA Darrington, WA 1
3 2 J55 Jessica Wilkinson Jessica Wilkinson Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -1
4 1 76S Ryan Kibbie Ryan Kibbie Priest River, ID Priest River, ID -3
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50 John Carlson John Carlson Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 2
2 1 25 Dakota Wilkinson Dakota Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -1
3 2 007 James Powers James Powers Sultan, WA Sultan, WA -1
4 4 676 Ricky Deitz Ricky Deitz Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
DNS 5 22 Jesse Barton Jesse Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 50 John Carlson John Carlson Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 18.865
2 4 676 Ricky Deitz Ricky Deitz Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 18.999
3 9 25 Dakota Wilkinson Dakota Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 19.235
4 7 007 James Powers James Powers Sultan, WA Sultan, WA 19.605
5 3 67 Mackenzie Deitz Mackenzie Deitz Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 20.361
6 8 43 Sheridan Vincent Sheridan Vincent Darrington, WA Darrington, WA 20.507
7 10 J55 Jessica Wilkinson Jessica Wilkinson Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 21.487
8 6 76S Ryan Kibbie Ryan Kibbie Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 23.184
9 1 22 Jesse Barton Jesse Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 51.333
DNS 5 40 Seth Fender Seth Fender Maryville, WA Maryville, WA
All transfer

NW Figure 8 Stinger 8s

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 43 Damon Claibourn Damon Claibourn Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 7
2 7 16 Peyton Hopp Peyton Hopp Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 5
3 2 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
4 6 85 Hunter Jenkins Hunter Jenkins Maltby, WA Maltby, WA 2
5 4 46 Mike Hathway Mike Hathway Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -1
6 3 51 Kenny Spear Kenny Spear Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -3
7 9 5 Brandon Richardson Brandon Richardson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
8 5 33 Nick Richardson Nick Richardson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
9 1 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -8
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 46 Mike Hathway Mike Hathway Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 3
2 1 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
3 3 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
4 5 5 Brandon Richardson Brandon Richardson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
5 2 51 Kenny Spear Kenny Spear Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -3
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 43 Damon Claibourn Damon Claibourn Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
2 3 16 Peyton Hopp Peyton Hopp Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 1
3 2 85 Hunter Jenkins Hunter Jenkins Maltby, WA Maltby, WA -1
4 1 33 Nick Richardson Nick Richardson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 43 Damon Claibourn Damon Claibourn Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 21.548
2 4 16 Peyton Hopp Peyton Hopp Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 21.897
3 5 85 Hunter Jenkins Hunter Jenkins Maltby, WA Maltby, WA 22.516
4 7 33 Nick Richardson Nick Richardson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 22.846
5 2 46 Mike Hathway Mike Hathway Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 23.000
6 6 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 23.225
7 8 51 Kenny Spear Kenny Spear Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 23.610
8 5 Brandon Richardson Brandon Richardson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 24.043
9 3 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 24.306
All transfer

Asphalt Pro Trucks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Keegan Creager Keegan Creager Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
2 2 77 Tyler West Tyler West Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
3 4 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 1
4 6 16 Duane Swanson Duane Swanson Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 2
5 5 19C Dalton Christmas Dalton Christmas Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA -
6 3 86 Marty Munce Marty Munce Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -3
7 8 12 Jason Thomas Jason Thomas Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 1
8 7 36C Robert Clark Robert Clark Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -1
9 9 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Tyler West Tyler West Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 2
2 4 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 2
3 2 19C Dalton Christmas Dalton Christmas Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA -1
4 1 36C Robert Clark Robert Clark Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -3
5 5 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Jason Thomas Jason Thomas Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
2 3 86 Marty Munce Marty Munce Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 1
3 4 15 Keegan Creager Keegan Creager Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
4 2 16 Duane Swanson Duane Swanson Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 13.762
2 3 15 Keegan Creager Keegan Creager Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 13.898
3 9 77 Tyler West Tyler West Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 14.020
4 6 86 Marty Munce Marty Munce Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 14.085
5 1 19C Dalton Christmas Dalton Christmas Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 14.170
6 7 16 Duane Swanson Duane Swanson Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 14.173
7 2 36C Robert Clark Robert Clark Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 14.213
8 8 12 Jason Thomas Jason Thomas Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 14.220
9 5 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 14.275
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Contingency Connection Racer
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel
VP
American On-Site Services
Holiday Heating
Impel Motorsports
Northwest Sweeping