Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Aaron Tippin Concert

Aaron Tippin Concert

Join us July 6th as we present Aaron Tippin and Keith Anderson live in concert.

July 3rd

July 3rd

Fireworks and Demo Derby

50 year

50 year

Season Highlights

9/16/2023 - Stateline Speedway

9/16/2023 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Open Wheel Championship Night

Classes

  • Motion Auto Supply Early Stocks15 entries
  • Eljay Oil Nostalgia Modified9 entries
  • Champion Auto Group Freedom Mods11 entries
  • IWS Sprint Series13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Motion Auto Supply Early Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 22 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID 9
2 11 53 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA 9
3 9 44 John Brueher John Brueher Othello, WA Othello, WA 6
4 12 5 Shonn George Shonn George Hartline, WA Hartline, WA 8
5 7 97 Michael Kent Michael Kent Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 2
6 3 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA -3
7 5 17 Rodney Fuchs Rodney Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
8 4 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -4
9 14 33 Jody Duncan Jody Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 5
10 1 96 Frank Volz Sr Frank Volz Sr Mead, WA Mead, WA -9
11 2 19 Brandon Melvin Brandon Melvin Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -9
12 13 93 Garrett Ruppert Garrett Ruppert Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 1
13 8 7 Evan Smith Evan Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -5
14 6 07 Cory Kramer Cory Kramer Odessa, WA Odessa, WA -8
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Frank Volz Sr Frank Volz Sr Mead, WA Mead, WA -
2 5 5 Shonn George Shonn George Hartline, WA Hartline, WA 3
3 3 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA -
4 4 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -
5 2 19 Brandon Melvin Brandon Melvin Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -3
6 7 33 Jody Duncan Jody Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 1
7 6 93 Garrett Ruppert Garrett Ruppert Colbert, WA Colbert, WA -1
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Evan Smith Evan Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 3
2 1 17 Rodney Fuchs Rodney Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
3 7 53 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA 4
4 5 44 John Brueher John Brueher Othello, WA Othello, WA 1
5 3 97 Michael Kent Michael Kent Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -2
6 6 22 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID -
7 2 07 Cory Kramer Cory Kramer Odessa, WA Odessa, WA -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 53 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA 15.428
2 2 22 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID 15.594
3 1 44 John Brueher John Brueher Othello, WA Othello, WA 15.797
4 13 7 Evan Smith Evan Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 16.035
5 5 5 Shonn George Shonn George Hartline, WA Hartline, WA 16.267
6 7 97 Michael Kent Michael Kent Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 16.298
7 8 07 Cory Kramer Cory Kramer Odessa, WA Odessa, WA 16.423
8 4 17 Rodney Fuchs Rodney Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 16.483
9 15 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA 16.565
10 9 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA 16.666
11 10 19 Brandon Melvin Brandon Melvin Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 16.954
12 14 96 Frank Volz Sr Frank Volz Sr Mead, WA Mead, WA 17.219
13 12 93 Garrett Ruppert Garrett Ruppert Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 17.313
14 3 33 Jody Duncan Jody Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 17.360
15 11 4 Ron Rohde Ron Rohde Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 17.707
All transfer

Eljay Oil Nostalgia Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
2 3 98 Frank Volz Jr Frank Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 4 22 Marshall Hallett Marshall Hallett Asotin , WA Asotin , WA 1
4 2 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
5 1 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
6 7 64 Terry Carter Terry Carter Snohmish, WA Snohmish, WA 1
7 6 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
8 8 06 Ben Conn Ben Conn Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
8 Laps

HEAT RACE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 98 Frank Volz Jr Frank Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
2 7 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
3 6 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
4 8 22 Marshall Hallett Marshall Hallett Asotin , WA Asotin , WA 4
5 3 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
6 1 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
7 4 21 Jeff Myers Jeff Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
8 2 64 Terry Carter Terry Carter Snohmish, WA Snohmish, WA -6
9 9 06 Ben Conn Ben Conn Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.977
2 5 22 Marshall Hallett Marshall Hallett Asotin , WA Asotin , WA 14.006
3 9 98 Frank Volz Jr Frank Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.112
4 6 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.264
5 8 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.378
6 7 21 Jeff Myers Jeff Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.513
7 1 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.621
8 3 64 Terry Carter Terry Carter Snohmish, WA Snohmish, WA 14.706
9 4 06 Ben Conn Ben Conn Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.686
All transfer

Champion Auto Group Freedom Mods

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Bart Hector Bart Hector Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
2 6 5 Jeff Bird Jeff Bird Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 4
3 4 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 1
4 5 7C Christopher Crain Christopher Crain Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 1
5 9 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA 4
6 10 66 Matt Vincent Matt Vincent 4
7 11 11 Kit Vanbuskirk Kit Vanbuskirk Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 4
8 8 99S Lonnie Stocker Lonnie Stocker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
9 2 42 Bart Hector Sr Bart Hector Sr Ephrada, WA Ephrada, WA -7
10 7 9 Dirk Bennett Dirk Bennett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
11 3 86 Eric Hector Eric Hector Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -8
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Dirk Bennett Dirk Bennett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 2 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA -
3 1 66 Matt Vincent Matt Vincent -2
4 3 99S Lonnie Stocker Lonnie Stocker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Bart Hector Sr Bart Hector Sr Ephrada, WA Ephrada, WA 1
2 4 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 2
3 1 68 Bart Hector Bart Hector Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -2
4 6 5 Jeff Bird Jeff Bird Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 2
5 3 86 Eric Hector Eric Hector Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
6 5 7C Christopher Crain Christopher Crain Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 5 Jeff Bird Jeff Bird Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 13.448
2 4 7C Christopher Crain Christopher Crain Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 13.486
3 3 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 13.489
4 8 86 Eric Hector Eric Hector Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 13.509
5 6 42 Bart Hector Sr Bart Hector Sr Ephrada, WA Ephrada, WA 13.566
6 7 68 Bart Hector Bart Hector Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 13.659
7 1 9 Dirk Bennett Dirk Bennett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.741
8 9 99S Lonnie Stocker Lonnie Stocker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.759
9 5 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA 13.840
10 11 66 Matt Vincent Matt Vincent 14.160
11 10 11 Kit Vanbuskirk Kit Vanbuskirk Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 14.439

IWS Sprint Series

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
2 5 27 Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA 3
3 4 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
4 9 71 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
5 1 5 Tom Beierman Tom Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -4
6 8 7 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 2
7 2 25Z Greg Ochs Greg Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -5
8 3 8H Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -5
9 11 51 Rich Boury Rich Boury Startup, WA Startup, WA 2
10 7 50 Richard Hill Richard Hill Richland, WA Richland, WA -3
11 10 17L Doug Cotey Doug Cotey West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -1
DNS 12 31 Larry Ebner Larry Ebner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 3
2 5 50 Richard Hill Richard Hill Richland, WA Richland, WA 3
3 3 71 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 1 17L Doug Cotey Doug Cotey West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -3
DNS 2 25H John Hill John Hill Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
DNS 6 51 Rich Boury Rich Boury Startup, WA Startup, WA -
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25Z Greg Ochs Greg Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
2 4 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 2
3 6 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
4 5 27 Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
5 1 5 Tom Beierman Tom Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -4
6 3 8H Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 11.735
2 11 27 Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA 11.931
3 8 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 12.046
4 7 8H Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 12.531
5 9 25Z Greg Ochs Greg Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 12.537
6 1 5 Tom Beierman Tom Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 12.781
7 6 50 Richard Hill Richard Hill Richland, WA Richland, WA 12.783
8 12 7 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 12.921
9 10 71 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 12.949
10 5 25H John Hill John Hill Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 13.851
11 3 17L Doug Cotey Doug Cotey West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 15.159
12 2 51 Rich Boury Rich Boury Startup, WA Startup, WA 17.495
DNS 4 31 Larry Ebner Larry Ebner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Contingency Connection Racer
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel
VP
American On-Site Services
Holiday Heating
Impel Motorsports
Northwest Sweeping