Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
$5 Friday

$5 Friday

$5 Friday

Family Feast

Family Feast

Family Feast

Gauge Race

Gauge Race

Gauge Howell 10K to WIN

Chris Janson

Chris Janson

Chris Janson Concert July 24th 2024

6/22/2024 - Stateline Speedway

6/22/2024 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Princess Night-Invitational Night - Presented by Northwest Sweeping

Come meet your favorite Princess and come dressed for the costume contest!

This is a Hobby Stock 100 invitational
Roadrunner invitational
Inex Legend regional Qualifier

Classes

  • Evergreen State Towing Legends13 entries
  • Impel Roadrunners35 entries
  • Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Evergreen State Towing Legends

35 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA -
2 9 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 7
3 2 40 Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island, WA -1
4 10 27 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 6
5 3 99 Brody Whitbeck Brody Whitbeck Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR -2
6 4 3 Nina Kik Nina Kik Hermiston, WA Hermiston, WA -2
7 7 23 Ellie Musgrave Ellie Musgrave Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -
8 5 24S Marquis Smith Marquis Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
9 6 8 Steve Berven Steve Berven West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -3
10 11 45 Tyson Wilcox Tyson Wilcox Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
11 12 63 Conner Wold Conner Wold Liberty Lake , WA Liberty Lake , WA 1
12 8 29 Russell Soderberg Russell Soderberg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
8 Laps

B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Ellie Musgrave Ellie Musgrave Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -
2 3 24S Marquis Smith Marquis Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 2 8 Steve Berven Steve Berven West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -1
4 6 45 Tyson Wilcox Tyson Wilcox Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
5 4 29 Russell Soderberg Russell Soderberg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
6 5 63 Conner Wold Conner Wold Liberty Lake , WA Liberty Lake , WA -1
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Brody Whitbeck Brody Whitbeck Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR 1
2 1 3 Nina Kik Nina Kik Hermiston, WA Hermiston, WA -1
3 4 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 1
4 6 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
5 3 40 Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island, WA -2
6 5 27 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 15.237
2 5 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.282
3 7 40 Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island, WA 15.292
4 2 27 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 15.316
5 10 99 Brody Whitbeck Brody Whitbeck Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR 15.406
6 4 3 Nina Kik Nina Kik Hermiston, WA Hermiston, WA 15.408
7 8 24S Marquis Smith Marquis Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.424
8 1 8 Steve Berven Steve Berven West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 15.618
9 6 23 Ellie Musgrave Ellie Musgrave Pasco, WA Pasco, WA 15.636
10 11 45 Tyson Wilcox Tyson Wilcox Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.845
11 12 63 Conner Wold Conner Wold Liberty Lake , WA Liberty Lake , WA 16.053
12 9 29 Russell Soderberg Russell Soderberg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.229
All transfer

Impel Roadrunners

50 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 80 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 13
2 13 05 Wyatt Frear Wyatt Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 11
3 8 17E Cody Edwards Cody Edwards Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 5
4 12 73 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 8
5 9 8 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 4
6 1 7 Daniel Lynch Daniel Lynch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
7 16 57 Chris Schuh Chris Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 9
8 5 83 Rob Lewis Rob Lewis Greenacres, WA Greenacres, WA -3
9 17 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 8
10 22 9 Luke Warner Luke Warner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 12
11 19 16 Brad Arneson Brad Arneson Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 8
12 24 14 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 12
13 20 32 Wes Tucker Wes Tucker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 7
14 2 18 Andrew Bennett Andrew Bennett Davenport, WA Davenport, WA -12
15 6 41 Marshall Hallett Marshall Hallett Asotin , WA Asotin , WA -9
16 7 99 Tyler Rasmussen Dewey Tyler Rasmussen Dewey Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID -9
17 3 24 Kendall Kempe Kendall Kempe Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -14
18 23 29 Russ Soderberg Russ Soderberg Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 5
19 11 98 Racyn Rupert Racyn Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -8
20 4 77 Eric Schuh Eric Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -16
21 15 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
22 10 59 Kolby Brown Kolby Brown Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -12
23 18 10 Cara Tarr Cara Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
DNS 21 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
20 Laps

LCQ

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 3
2 6 9 Luke Warner Luke Warner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
3 2 29 Russ Soderberg Russ Soderberg Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -1
4 1 14 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 17 Justin Swartz Justin Swartz St. Marie's, ID St. Marie's, ID 2
6 5 22R Aubree Rea Aubree Rea Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
7 3 76 Bruce Waugh Bruce Waugh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
8 9 19 Jason Ballard Jason Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
9 10 23H Cory Hierholzer Cory Hierholzer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
10 11 20 Josh Werre Josh Werre Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
11 8 13 DaniLynn Hilderbrand DaniLynn Hilderbrand Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
15 Laps

EVEN-LCQ

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID -
2 2 16 Brad Arneson Brad Arneson Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 9 Luke Warner Luke Warner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 4 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
5 6 29 Russ Soderberg Russ Soderberg Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 1
6 5 76 Bruce Waugh Bruce Waugh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
7 7 13 DaniLynn Hilderbrand DaniLynn Hilderbrand Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 8 20 Josh Werre Josh Werre Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
15 Laps

ODD-LCQ

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Cara Tarr Cara Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 2 32 Wes Tucker Wes Tucker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 17 Justin Swartz Justin Swartz St. Marie's, ID St. Marie's, ID -
4 4 22R Aubree Rea Aubree Rea Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
5 8 19 Jason Ballard Jason Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
6 5 98M Rodney Sankey Rodney Sankey Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
7 9 23H Cory Hierholzer Cory Hierholzer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
8 7 14 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
DNS 6 61 Mike Canton Mike Canton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 34 80 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 16.489
2 10 05 Wyatt Frear Wyatt Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 16.687
3 9 73 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 16.702
4 22 98 Racyn Rupert Racyn Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.819
5 4 59 Kolby Brown Kolby Brown Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.926
6 29 8 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.929
7 8 17E Cody Edwards Cody Edwards Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 16.947
8 6 99 Tyler Rasmussen Dewey Tyler Rasmussen Dewey Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 16.957
9 12 41 Marshall Hallett Marshall Hallett Asotin , WA Asotin , WA 16.985
10 18 83 Rob Lewis Rob Lewis Greenacres, WA Greenacres, WA 17.033
11 25 77 Eric Schuh Eric Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.052
12 17 24 Kendall Kempe Kendall Kempe Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.061
13 3 18 Andrew Bennett Andrew Bennett Davenport, WA Davenport, WA 17.134
14 19 7 Daniel Lynch Daniel Lynch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.140
15 24 57 Chris Schuh Chris Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.316
16 30 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.337
Top 16 transfer
17 28 10 Cara Tarr Cara Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.365
18 7 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 17.379
19 31 32 Wes Tucker Wes Tucker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.398
20 1 16 Brad Arneson Brad Arneson Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 17.411
21 27 17 Justin Swartz Justin Swartz St. Marie's, ID St. Marie's, ID 17.458
22 32 9 Luke Warner Luke Warner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.507
23 21 22R Aubree Rea Aubree Rea Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.560
24 14 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.587
25 23 98M Rodney Sankey Rodney Sankey Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.734
26 33 76 Bruce Waugh Bruce Waugh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.770
27 5 61 Mike Canton Mike Canton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.876
28 26 29 Russ Soderberg Russ Soderberg Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 17.994
29 11 14 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 18.075
30 15 13 DaniLynn Hilderbrand DaniLynn Hilderbrand Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.341
31 2 19 Jason Ballard Jason Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.529
32 16 518 Raymond Jack Raymond Jack Elk, WA Elk, WA 18.879
33 13 23H Cory Hierholzer Cory Hierholzer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 19.118
34 35 20 Josh Werre Josh Werre Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 21.756
DNS 20 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID

Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks

100 Laps

Hobby 100

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 28 Dave Lund Dave Lund Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 10
2 13 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 11
3 16 3 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13
4 8 46 Bryan Butterfield Bryan Butterfield Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
5 9 59 Colton Garber Colton Garber Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA 4
6 10 10 Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 4
7 1 96 Cale Burns Cale Burns Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
8 12 9 Shawn Lynas Shawn Lynas Viola, ID Viola, ID 4
9 7 18 Mark Loudin Mark Loudin Dalton Gardens, ID Dalton Gardens, ID -2
10 14 81H Eric Hector Eric Hector Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 4
11 4 96C Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -7
12 18 9G Brandon Garber Brandon Garber Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 6
13 6 81 Edmund Anderson Edmund Anderson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -7
14 15 05 JJ Moore JJ Moore Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 1
15 2 23T Caleb Taylor Caleb Taylor Pearl River, LA Pearl River, LA -13
16 3 88 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -13
17 20 93 Scott Soderberg Scott Soderberg Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 3
18 5 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -13
19 17 14 Aaron Clanton Aaron Clanton COEUR D ALENE, ID COEUR D ALENE, ID -2
20 19 45 Corkey Harbison Corkey Harbison Otis Orchard, WI Otis Orchard, WI -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 9G Brandon Garber Brandon Garber Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.275
2 12 14 Aaron Clanton Aaron Clanton COEUR D ALENE, ID COEUR D ALENE, ID 15.333
3 7 3 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.364
4 20 05 JJ Moore JJ Moore Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 15.381
5 5 81H Eric Hector Eric Hector Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 15.397
6 9 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 15.466
7 17 9 Shawn Lynas Shawn Lynas Viola, ID Viola, ID 15.485
8 10 28 Dave Lund Dave Lund Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 15.528
9 8 10 Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.558
10 3 59 Colton Garber Colton Garber Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA 15.570
11 16 46 Bryan Butterfield Bryan Butterfield Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.608
12 11 18 Mark Loudin Mark Loudin Dalton Gardens, ID Dalton Gardens, ID 15.670
13 18 81 Edmund Anderson Edmund Anderson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.694
14 15 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.762
15 1 96C Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 15.831
16 2 88 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.831
17 14 23T Caleb Taylor Caleb Taylor Pearl River, LA Pearl River, LA 15.861
18 19 96 Cale Burns Cale Burns Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.968
19 4 45 Corkey Harbison Corkey Harbison Otis Orchard, WI Otis Orchard, WI 15.987
20 13 93 Scott Soderberg Scott Soderberg Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 16.202
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Contingency Connection Racer
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel
VP
American On-Site Services
Holiday Heating
Impel Motorsports
Northwest Sweeping