Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Invitational

Invitational

Roadrunner and Hobby Invitational

Chris Janson

Chris Janson

Chris Janson Concert July 24th 2024

Aaron Tippin Concert

Aaron Tippin Concert

Join us July 6th as we present Aaron Tippin and Keith Anderson live in concert.

4/27/2024 - Stateline Speedway

4/27/2024 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Family Feast Night

Classes

  • Motion Auto Supply Early Stocks9 entries
  • Eljay Oil Nostalgia Modified8 entries
  • Champion Auto Group Freedom Mods10 entries
  • AMCA Bandits6 entries
  • IWS Sprint Series10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Motion Auto Supply Early Stocks

20 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 03 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID 5
2 5 53 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA 3
3 4 44 John Brueher John Brueher Othello, WA Othello, WA 1
4 3 97 Michael Kent Michael Kent Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -1
5 2 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA -3
6 1 22 Rodney Fuchs Rodney Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -5
7 7 30 Tori Cavender Tori Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID -
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 53 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA 5
2 4 97 Michael Kent Michael Kent Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 2
3 5 44 John Brueher John Brueher Othello, WA Othello, WA 2
4 3 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA -1
5 7 30 Tori Cavender Tori Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID 2
6 1 22 Rodney Fuchs Rodney Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -5
7 2 19 Brandon Melvin Brandon Melvin Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -5
8 8 03 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID -
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 03 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID 15.329
2 5 53 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA 15.651
3 1 44 John Brueher John Brueher Othello, WA Othello, WA 15.726
4 6 97 Michael Kent Michael Kent Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 15.945
5 7 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA 16.383
6 8 19 Brandon Melvin Brandon Melvin Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 16.633
7 4 22 Rodney Fuchs Rodney Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 16.821
8 3 30 Tori Cavender Tori Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID 17.928
DNS 9 09 Tessa Howell Tessa Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID
All transfer

Eljay Oil Nostalgia Modified

25 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 41 Marshall Hallett Marshall Hallett Asotin , WA Asotin , WA 6
2 6 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
3 5 57 Gerald Nash Gerald Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
4 1 64 Terry Carter Terry Carter Snohmish, WA Snohmish, WA -3
5 4 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
6 2 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
7 8 06 Ben Conn Ben Conn Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 1
8 3 22 Ron Rohde Ron Rohde Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID -5
8 Laps

B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Ron Rohde Ron Rohde Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 3
2 3 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 2 64 Terry Carter Terry Carter Snohmish, WA Snohmish, WA -1
4 1 06 Ben Conn Ben Conn Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -3
All transfer
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41 Marshall Hallett Marshall Hallett Asotin , WA Asotin , WA 3
2 2 57 Gerald Nash Gerald Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 1 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
4 3 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 41 Marshall Hallett Marshall Hallett Asotin , WA Asotin , WA 14.382
2 1 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.395
3 6 57 Gerald Nash Gerald Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.498
4 7 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.550
5 8 22 Ron Rohde Ron Rohde Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 14.654
6 5 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.680
7 2 64 Terry Carter Terry Carter Snohmish, WA Snohmish, WA 14.885
8 3 06 Ben Conn Ben Conn Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 18.310
All transfer

Champion Auto Group Freedom Mods

50 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 68 Bart Hector Bart Hector Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 4
2 2 5 Jeff Bird Jeff Bird Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -
3 8 3R Kevin Ratel Kevin Ratel Colville, WA Colville, WA 5
4 4 42 Bart Hector Sr Bart Hector Sr Ephrada, WA Ephrada, WA -
5 7 11 Kit Vanbuskirk Kit Vanbuskirk Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 2
6 6 3 Randy Brandt Randy Brandt Marion, MT Marion, MT -
7 3 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA -4
8 1 98 Frankie Volz Jr Frankie Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -7
8 Laps

B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Jeff Bird Jeff Bird Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 1
2 1 98 Frankie Volz Jr Frankie Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
3 3 3 Randy Brandt Randy Brandt Marion, MT Marion, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Bart Hector Sr Bart Hector Sr Ephrada, WA Ephrada, WA 1
2 4 68 Bart Hector Bart Hector Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 2
3 1 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA -2
DNS 3 7 Christopher Crain Christopher Crain Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -
DNS 5 99 Shane Mitchell Shane Mitchell East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 99 Shane Mitchell Shane Mitchell East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 13.382
2 5 68 Bart Hector Bart Hector Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 13.406
3 4 7 Christopher Crain Christopher Crain Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 13.492
4 6 42 Bart Hector Sr Bart Hector Sr Ephrada, WA Ephrada, WA 13.653
5 2 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 13.767
6 1 5 Jeff Bird Jeff Bird Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 13.774
7 8 11 Kit Vanbuskirk Kit Vanbuskirk Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 13.841
8 9 98 Frankie Volz Jr Frankie Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.090
9 3 3 Randy Brandt Randy Brandt Marion, MT Marion, MT 14.635
All transfer

AMCA Bandits

25 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Cameron Stark Cameron Stark Kingston, WA Kingston, WA 5
2 5 18C Rick Taylor Rick Taylor Penticton, BC Penticton, BC 3
3 4 1 Daryl Knutson Daryl Knutson Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
4 2 8W Dale Knutson Dale Knutson Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -2
5 1 6W Michael Woolery Michael Woolery Edmonds, WA Edmonds, WA -4
6 3 44 Robert Rush Robert Rush , WA , WA -3
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Cameron Stark Cameron Stark Kingston, WA Kingston, WA -
2 2 18C Rick Taylor Rick Taylor Penticton, BC Penticton, BC -
3 3 1 Daryl Knutson Daryl Knutson Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
4 5 44 Robert Rush Robert Rush , WA , WA 1
5 4 8W Dale Knutson Dale Knutson Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -1
6 6 6W Michael Woolery Michael Woolery Edmonds, WA Edmonds, WA -
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 14 Cameron Stark Cameron Stark Kingston, WA Kingston, WA 14.602
2 5 18C Rick Taylor Rick Taylor Penticton, BC Penticton, BC 14.740
3 2 1 Daryl Knutson Daryl Knutson Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 15.310
4 1 8W Dale Knutson Dale Knutson Bothell, WA Bothell, WA 15.408
5 3 44 Robert Rush Robert Rush , WA , WA 15.466
6 6 6W Michael Woolery Michael Woolery Edmonds, WA Edmonds, WA 16.918
All transfer

IWS Sprint Series

35 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 3
2 5 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA 3
3 2 5 Tom Beierman Tom Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
4 3 25Z RJ Frosman RJ Frosman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
5 1 17 Doug Cotey Doug Cotey West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -4
6 7 84 Don Williams Don Williams Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 1
7 6 25 John Hill John Hill Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -1
8 Laps

B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 84 Don Williams Don Williams Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 2
2 1 17 Doug Cotey Doug Cotey West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -1
DNS 2 25 John Hill John Hill Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
All transfer
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 3
2 5 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA 3
3 3 25Z RJ Frosman RJ Frosman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
4 2 5 Tom Beierman Tom Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -2
DNS 1 50 Richard Hill Richard Hill Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA 12.025
2 7 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 12.318
3 3 25Z RJ Frosman RJ Frosman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 12.935
4 1 5 Tom Beierman Tom Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 13.757
5 5 50 Richard Hill Richard Hill Pasco, WA Pasco, WA 13.802
6 2 17 Doug Cotey Doug Cotey West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 15.251
7 10 84 Don Williams Don Williams Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 15.929
DNS 4 25 John Hill John Hill Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA
DNS 9 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA
DNS 6 8H Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Contingency Connection Racer
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel
VP
American On-Site Services
Holiday Heating
Impel Motorsports
Northwest Sweeping