Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
KIDS NIGHT

KIDS NIGHT

KIDS NIGHT ON 6/4/22

Trace Adkins

Trace Adkins

Trace Adkins at Stateline Speedway in Post Falls Idaho

2022 driver membership

2022 driver membership

Purchase a membership

5/18/2019 - Stateline Speedway

5/18/2019 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Saturday Night Racing

NW Road & Drive Bandos, Flat Top Roofing Legends, Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks, NASCAR Late Models

Classes

  • Angels Bail Bonds Bandoleros5 entries
  • RaceCals Pro Late Models23 entries
  • Legends5 entries
  • Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks20 entries
  • Asphalt Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Angels Bail Bonds Bandoleros

15 Laps

Bandolero Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 3
2 2 64 Chase Rothwell Chase Rothwell Providence, BC Providence, BC -
3 5 09 Jordy Habart Jordy Habart Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 2
4 3 87 Tripp Rothwell Tripp Rothwell Providence, BC Providence, BC -1
5 1 07 Makenna Lutz Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -4
8 Laps

Bandolero Trophy Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 3
2 2 64 Chase Rothwell Chase Rothwell Providence, BC Providence, BC -
3 5 09 Jordy Habart Jordy Habart Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 2
4 3 87 Tripp Rothwell Tripp Rothwell Providence, BC Providence, BC -1
5 1 07 Makenna Lutz Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -4

Bandolero Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 09 Jordy Habart Jordy Habart Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 16.866
2 1 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 17.038
3 5 87 Tripp Rothwell Tripp Rothwell Providence, BC Providence, BC 17.147
4 3 64 Chase Rothwell Chase Rothwell Providence, BC Providence, BC 17.230
5 4 07 Makenna Lutz Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 18.747

RaceCals Pro Late Models

75 Laps

NASCAR Late Model Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 53 Alex Lessor Alex Lessor Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 9
2 8 20 Shelby Thompson Shelby Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
3 3 88 Dirk Bennett Dirk Bennett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 9 83 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA 5
5 6 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
6 7 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA 1
7 1 7 Christopher Crain Christopher Crain Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -6
8 4 23 Corey Allard Corey Allard Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID -4
9 13 44 Marv Schultz Marv Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
10 14 18 Robert Vining Robert Vining Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 4
11 2 32 Bryer Reynolds Bryer Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -9
12 16 5 Mark Allison Mark Allison Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 4
13 11 3 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
14 19 28 Mathew Schoen Mathew Schoen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 5
15 12 98 Chris Kellogg Chris Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
16 5 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -11
17 15 02 Jamie Allen Jamie Allen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
18 18 2 Josh Biehl Josh Biehl Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -
19 17 41 Andy Brown Andy Brown Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
20 20 14 Cameron Kellogg Cameron Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

B- Trophy Heat_Late Models

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Josh Biehl Josh Biehl Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 2
2 1 14 Cameron Kellogg Cameron Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
3 4 41 Andy Brown Andy Brown Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 2 28 Mathew Schoen Mathew Schoen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
5 5 5 Mark Allison Mark Allison Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
6 10 3 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
7 9 98 Chris Kellogg Chris Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
8 8 44 Marv Schultz Marv Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
9 7 18 Robert Vining Robert Vining Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -2
10 6 02 Jamie Allen Jamie Allen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

A Trophy Heat_Late Models

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Christopher Crain Christopher Crain Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -
2 5 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
3 3 88 Dirk Bennett Dirk Bennett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 4 23 Corey Allard Corey Allard Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID -
5 2 32 Bryer Reynolds Bryer Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
6 7 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA 1
7 8 20 Shelby Thompson Shelby Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
8 10 53 Alex Lessor Alex Lessor Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 2
9 6 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
10 9 83 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA -1
All transfer

Qualifying Late Models

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 53 Alex Lessor Alex Lessor Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 13.911
2 9 83 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA 13.935
3 20 20 Shelby Thompson Shelby Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.056
4 13 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA 14.072
5 14 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.087
6 8 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.105
7 1 23 Corey Allard Corey Allard Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 14.206
8 4 88 Dirk Bennett Dirk Bennett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.211
9 15 32 Bryer Reynolds Bryer Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.237
10 7 7 Christopher Crain Christopher Crain Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 14.259
11 16 3 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.291
12 11 98 Chris Kellogg Chris Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.350
13 19 44 Marv Schultz Marv Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.355
14 22 18 Robert Vining Robert Vining Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 14.382
15 2 02 Jamie Allen Jamie Allen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14.465
16 3 5 Mark Allison Mark Allison Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 14.473
17 6 41 Andy Brown Andy Brown Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.478
18 5 2 Josh Biehl Josh Biehl Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 14.574
19 18 28 Mathew Schoen Mathew Schoen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14.578
20 10 14 Cameron Kellogg Cameron Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.726

Legends

15 Laps

Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64 Brock Denney Brock Denney Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 2
2 4 11 Alex Bartlett Alex Bartlett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 2 7 Tim Lacy Tim Lacy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 44 Bill Mitchell Bill Mitchell St. Ignatius, MT St. Ignatius, MT -
5 1 13 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -4
8 Laps

A Trophy Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64 Brock Denney Brock Denney Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 2
2 4 11 Alex Bartlett Alex Bartlett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 2 7 Tim Lacy Tim Lacy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 1 13 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -3
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11 Alex Bartlett Alex Bartlett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.235
2 3 64 Brock Denney Brock Denney Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 15.322
3 4 7 Tim Lacy Tim Lacy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.616
4 2 13 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.899
All transfer

Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks

35 Laps

Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 10 Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 6
2 10 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 8
3 4 94 Allen Tuckerness Allen Tuckerness Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 1
4 5 15 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
5 1 21 David Roberts David Roberts Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID -4
6 2 18 Mark Loudin Mark Loudin Dalton Gardens, ID Dalton Gardens, ID -4
7 11 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 4
8 12 20 Nick Bellomy Nick Bellomy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 4
9 3 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
10 13 68 Francis Stromski Francis Stromski Oldtown , ID Oldtown , ID 3
11 14 63 Terri Markley Terri Markley Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 3
12 19 99 Al Ramsay Al Ramsay Sand Point, ID Sand Point, ID 7
13 17 33 Jody Duncan Jody Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 4
14 15 75 Paul Heuvel Paul Heuvel Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 1
15 6 66 Rick Mitchell Rick Mitchell Fernie, BC Fernie, BC -9
16 18 54 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
17 9 93 Cameron Moore Cameron Moore Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -8
8 Laps

B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 8
2 4 75 Paul Heuvel Paul Heuvel Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 2
3 7 68 Francis Stromski Francis Stromski Oldtown , ID Oldtown , ID 4
4 6 63 Terri Markley Terri Markley Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
5 5 33 Jody Duncan Jody Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID -
6 3 54 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
7 8 20 Nick Bellomy Nick Bellomy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
8 1 99 Al Ramsay Al Ramsay Sand Point, ID Sand Point, ID -7
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
2 4 94 Allen Tuckerness Allen Tuckerness Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 2
3 1 21 David Roberts David Roberts Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID -2
4 10 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
5 7 10 Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 2
6 9 93 Cameron Moore Cameron Moore Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 3
7 6 66 Rick Mitchell Rick Mitchell Fernie, BC Fernie, BC -1
8 8 45 Hunter Harbison Hunter Harbison Otis Orchards, WI Otis Orchards, WI -
9 3 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
10 2 18 Mark Loudin Mark Loudin Dalton Gardens, ID Dalton Gardens, ID -8

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.117
2 12 93 Cameron Moore Cameron Moore Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.488
3 5 45 Hunter Harbison Hunter Harbison Otis Orchards, WI Otis Orchards, WI 15.512
4 2 10 Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.588
5 11 66 Rick Mitchell Rick Mitchell Fernie, BC Fernie, BC 15.626
6 18 15 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.653
7 19 94 Allen Tuckerness Allen Tuckerness Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.681
8 16 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.735
9 9 18 Mark Loudin Mark Loudin Dalton Gardens, ID Dalton Gardens, ID 15.812
10 14 21 David Roberts David Roberts Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 15.866
11 6 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 15.913
12 3 20 Nick Bellomy Nick Bellomy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.013
13 17 68 Francis Stromski Francis Stromski Oldtown , ID Oldtown , ID 16.346
14 10 63 Terri Markley Terri Markley Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.831
15 4 33 Jody Duncan Jody Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 16.841
16 7 75 Paul Heuvel Paul Heuvel Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 16.981
17 1 54 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.788
18 8 83 Lyle Kennedy Lyle Kennedy Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 18.087
19 13 99 Al Ramsay Al Ramsay Sand Point, ID Sand Point, ID 19.486
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Rock Auto - Stateline Speedway
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Superior Towing  Recovery
Contingency Connection Racer
Project Filter
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel