Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
KIDS NIGHT

KIDS NIGHT

KIDS NIGHT ON 6/4/22

Trace Adkins

Trace Adkins

Trace Adkins at Stateline Speedway in Post Falls Idaho

2022 driver membership

2022 driver membership

Purchase a membership

7/6/2019 - Stateline Speedway

7/6/2019 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

USA vs CANADA Border Battle

Early Stocks, Bandos, AMCA Bandits, NASCAR Late Models

Classes

  • Angels Bail Bonds Bandoleros8 entries
  • RaceCals Pro Late Models21 entries
  • Motion Auto Supply Early Stocks17 entries
  • AMCA Dwarfs8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Angels Bail Bonds Bandoleros

20 Laps

Bandolero Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Chase Rothwell Chase Rothwell Providence, BC Providence, BC 1
2 5 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 3
3 6 09 Jordy Habart Jordy Habart Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 3
4 4 87 Tripp Rothwell Tripp Rothwell Providence, BC Providence, BC -
5 1 23E Eddie Davis Eddie Davis columbia falls, MT columbia falls, MT -4
6 7 24 Cali Drader Cali Drader Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 1
7 3 07 Hunter Hrisook Hunter Hrisook Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC -4
8 Laps

A Bandolero Trophy Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Chase Rothwell Chase Rothwell Providence, BC Providence, BC 1
2 6 09 Jordy Habart Jordy Habart Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 4
3 5 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 2
4 3 07 Hunter Hrisook Hunter Hrisook Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC -1
5 4 87 Tripp Rothwell Tripp Rothwell Providence, BC Providence, BC -1
6 1 23E Eddie Davis Eddie Davis columbia falls, MT columbia falls, MT -5
7 7 24 Cali Drader Cali Drader Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC -

Bandolero Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 09 Jordy Habart Jordy Habart Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 17.817
2 5 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 17.861
3 8 87 Tripp Rothwell Tripp Rothwell Providence, BC Providence, BC 17.915
4 4 07 Hunter Hrisook Hunter Hrisook Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 17.923
5 7 64 Chase Rothwell Chase Rothwell Providence, BC Providence, BC 17.933
6 2 24 Cali Drader Cali Drader Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 19.480
7 1 23E Eddie Davis Eddie Davis columbia falls, MT columbia falls, MT 19.999

RaceCals Pro Late Models

100 Laps

NASCAR Late Model Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 53 Alex Lessor Alex Lessor Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 5
2 21 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 19
3 1 23 Corey Allard Corey Allard Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID -2
4 2 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
5 7 20 Shelby Thompson Shelby Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
6 9 88 Dirk Bennett Dirk Bennett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
7 3 83 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA -4
8 15 98 Chris Kellogg Chris Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 7
9 10 68 Bart Hector Sr Bart Hector Sr Ephrada, WA Ephrada, WA 1
10 8 02 Corey McGuire Corey McGuire Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
11 16 32 Bryer Reynolds Bryer Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
12 18 28 Mathew Schoen Mathew Schoen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 6
13 20 14 Cameron Kellogg Cameron Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 7
14 19 13 Matt Doyle Matt Doyle Nine Miles Falls, WA Nine Miles Falls, WA 5
15 13 18 Justin Popple Justin Popple Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
16 11 3 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
17 12 11 Austin Thom Austin Thom Dundee, OR Dundee, OR -5
18 14 7 Christopher Crain Christopher Crain Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -4
19 17 2 Jamie Allen Jamie Allen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
20 4 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA -16
DQ 5 09 Clint Habart Clint Habart Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC -
8 Laps

B- Trophy Heat_Late Models

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 98 Chris Kellogg Chris Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
2 1 13 Matt Doyle Matt Doyle Nine Miles Falls, WA Nine Miles Falls, WA -1
3 2 28 Mathew Schoen Mathew Schoen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
4 8 11 Austin Thom Austin Thom Dundee, OR Dundee, OR 4
5 6 7 Christopher Crain Christopher Crain Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 1
6 7 18 Justin Popple Justin Popple Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
7 3 14 Cameron Kellogg Cameron Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
8 4 32 Bryer Reynolds Bryer Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
9 9 02 Corey McGuire Corey McGuire Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
All transfer
8 Laps

A Trophy Heat_Late Models

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Bart Hector Sr Bart Hector Sr Ephrada, WA Ephrada, WA 1
2 3 88 Dirk Bennett Dirk Bennett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 1 3 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
4 4 23 Corey Allard Corey Allard Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID -
5 6 83 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA 1
6 5 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
7 8 09 Clint Habart Clint Habart Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 1
8 7 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA -1
9 9 53 Alex Lessor Alex Lessor Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT -
10 10 20 Shelby Thompson Shelby Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
All transfer

Qualifying Late Models

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 20 Shelby Thompson Shelby Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.918
2 11 53 Alex Lessor Alex Lessor Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 13.967
3 7 09 Clint Habart Clint Habart Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 13.994
4 13 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA 14.020
5 8 83 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA 14.071
6 6 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.072
7 1 23 Corey Allard Corey Allard Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 14.154
8 12 02 Corey McGuire Corey McGuire Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14.196
9 3 88 Dirk Bennett Dirk Bennett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.200
10 9 68 Bart Hector Sr Bart Hector Sr Ephrada, WA Ephrada, WA 14.228
11 17 3 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.250
12 19 11 Austin Thom Austin Thom Dundee, OR Dundee, OR 14.297
13 15 18 Justin Popple Justin Popple Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.298
14 4 7 Christopher Crain Christopher Crain Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 14.321
15 10 98 Chris Kellogg Chris Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.330
16 16 32 Bryer Reynolds Bryer Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.336
17 21 14 Cameron Kellogg Cameron Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.599
18 2 2 Jamie Allen Jamie Allen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14.643
19 18 28 Mathew Schoen Mathew Schoen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14.736
20 5 13 Matt Doyle Matt Doyle Nine Miles Falls, WA Nine Miles Falls, WA 14.816
21 14 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA

Motion Auto Supply Early Stocks

20 Laps

Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 54 Doug Richens Doug Richens Victoria, AB Victoria, AB 12
2 11 35 Kail Beck Kail Beck Sooke, BC Sooke, BC 9
3 12 24 Troy Tarbuck Troy Tarbuck Victoria, BC Victoria, BC 9
4 9 25 George Jenson George Jenson Victoria, BC Victoria, BC 5
5 7 88 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID 2
6 10 42 Roger Beck Roger Beck Sooke, BC Sooke, BC 4
7 8 07 Mike Batman Mike Batman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
8 4 58 Greogry Hickman Greogry Hickman Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -4
9 1 61 Duncan Behar Duncan Behar Athol, ID Athol, ID -8
10 16 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA 6
11 17 X Nathan Luck Nathan Luck Harrington, WA Harrington, WA 6
12 14 96 Larry Martin Jr. Larry Martin Jr. Mead, WA Mead, WA 2
13 3 19 Lonnie Wilson Lonnie Wilson Harrington, WA Harrington, WA -10
14 5 16 Kaylyn Jenson Kaylyn Jenson Saanichton, BC Saanichton, BC -9
15 2 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -13
16 6 69 Clayton Wood Clayton Wood Potlatch, ID Potlatch, ID -10
17 15 7 Eldon Wilson Eldon Wilson Harrington, WA Harrington, WA -2
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 58 Greogry Hickman Greogry Hickman Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 5
2 5 19 Lonnie Wilson Lonnie Wilson Harrington, WA Harrington, WA 3
3 3 61 Duncan Behar Duncan Behar Athol, ID Athol, ID -
4 1 96 Larry Martin Jr. Larry Martin Jr. Mead, WA Mead, WA -3
5 2 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA -3
6 4 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -2
7 7 X Nathan Luck Nathan Luck Harrington, WA Harrington, WA -
8 8 7 Eldon Wilson Eldon Wilson Harrington, WA Harrington, WA -
All transfer
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Kaylyn Jenson Kaylyn Jenson Saanichton, BC Saanichton, BC -
2 4 07 Mike Batman Mike Batman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
3 3 88 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID -
4 6 42 Roger Beck Roger Beck Sooke, BC Sooke, BC 2
5 5 25 George Jenson George Jenson Victoria, BC Victoria, BC -
6 7 35 Kail Beck Kail Beck Sooke, BC Sooke, BC 1
7 8 24 Troy Tarbuck Troy Tarbuck Victoria, BC Victoria, BC 1
8 9 54 Doug Richens Doug Richens Victoria, AB Victoria, AB 1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 54 Doug Richens Doug Richens Victoria, AB Victoria, AB 15.336
2 10 24 Troy Tarbuck Troy Tarbuck Victoria, BC Victoria, BC 15.420
3 2 35 Kail Beck Kail Beck Sooke, BC Sooke, BC 15.515
4 4 42 Roger Beck Roger Beck Sooke, BC Sooke, BC 15.526
5 6 25 George Jenson George Jenson Victoria, BC Victoria, BC 15.539
6 1 07 Mike Batman Mike Batman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 15.669
7 5 88 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID 15.783
8 17 69 Clayton Wood Clayton Wood Potlatch, ID Potlatch, ID 15.866
9 8 16 Kaylyn Jenson Kaylyn Jenson Saanichton, BC Saanichton, BC 15.948
10 7 58 Greogry Hickman Greogry Hickman Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 16.193
11 14 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA 16.545
12 16 19 Lonnie Wilson Lonnie Wilson Harrington, WA Harrington, WA 16.545
13 3 61 Duncan Behar Duncan Behar Athol, ID Athol, ID 16.784
14 13 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA 17.425
15 11 96 Larry Martin Jr. Larry Martin Jr. Mead, WA Mead, WA 17.499
16 9 X Nathan Luck Nathan Luck Harrington, WA Harrington, WA 17.773
17 15 7 Eldon Wilson Eldon Wilson Harrington, WA Harrington, WA 18.291

AMCA Dwarfs

20 Laps

Twin 20 #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18C Rick Taylor Rick Taylor Penticton, BC Penticton, BC 5
2 4 2C Richard Brewer Richard Brewer Kelowna, BC Kelowna, BC 2
3 1 5W Steven Taylor Steven Taylor PORT TOWNSEND, WA PORT TOWNSEND, WA -2
4 2 9 Tyler Peters Tyler Peters Namaiai, BC Namaiai, BC -2
5 3 16 Danny Scott Danny Scott -2
6 5 77W Wade Stringer Wade Stringer Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -1
7 8 Tylor Howard Tylor Howard Kent, WA Kent, WA -
20 Laps

Twin 20 #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 18C Rick Taylor Rick Taylor Penticton, BC Penticton, BC 6
2 6 2C Richard Brewer Richard Brewer Kelowna, BC Kelowna, BC 4
3 1 5W Steven Taylor Steven Taylor PORT TOWNSEND, WA PORT TOWNSEND, WA -2
4 2 9 Tyler Peters Tyler Peters Namaiai, BC Namaiai, BC -2
5 4 16 Danny Scott Danny Scott -1
6 8 77W Wade Stringer Wade Stringer Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 2
7 3 8 Tylor Howard Tylor Howard Kent, WA Kent, WA -4
6 Laps

Heat B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Tylor Howard Tylor Howard Kent, WA Kent, WA 3
2 2 5W Steven Taylor Steven Taylor PORT TOWNSEND, WA PORT TOWNSEND, WA -
3 3 9 Tyler Peters Tyler Peters Namaiai, BC Namaiai, BC -
4 1 77W Wade Stringer Wade Stringer Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37W Troy Knusas Troy Knusas Nine Mile Falls, WA Nine Mile Falls, WA 1
2 1 16 Danny Scott Danny Scott -1
3 3 2C Richard Brewer Richard Brewer Kelowna, BC Kelowna, BC -
4 4 18C Rick Taylor Rick Taylor Penticton, BC Penticton, BC -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 18C Rick Taylor Rick Taylor Penticton, BC Penticton, BC 14.764
2 1 2C Richard Brewer Richard Brewer Kelowna, BC Kelowna, BC 15.141
3 4 37W Troy Knusas Troy Knusas Nine Mile Falls, WA Nine Mile Falls, WA 15.158
4 7 16 Danny Scott Danny Scott 15.611
5 2 8 Tylor Howard Tylor Howard Kent, WA Kent, WA 15.633
6 3 9 Tyler Peters Tyler Peters Namaiai, BC Namaiai, BC 15.725
7 6 5W Steven Taylor Steven Taylor PORT TOWNSEND, WA PORT TOWNSEND, WA 15.922
8 8 77W Wade Stringer Wade Stringer Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 16.067

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Rock Auto - Stateline Speedway
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Superior Towing  Recovery
Contingency Connection Racer
Project Filter
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel