Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
July 3rd

July 3rd

Fireworks Show

Trace Adkins

Trace Adkins

Trace Adkins at Stateline Speedway in Post Falls Idaho

7/6/2019 - Stateline Speedway

7/6/2019 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

8 entries

Angel's Bail Bonds Bandoleros


Bandolero Main Event (20 Laps): 1. 64-Chase Rothwell[2]; 2. 22-Evan Goetz[5]; 3. 09-Jordy Habart[6]; 4. 87-Tripp Rothwell[4]; 5. 23E-Eddie Davis[1]; 6. 24-Cali Drader[7]; 7. 07-Hunter Hrisook[3]

A Bandolero Trophy Heat (8 Laps): 1. 64-Chase Rothwell[2]; 2. 09-Jordy Habart[6]; 3. 22-Evan Goetz[5]; 4. 07-Hunter Hrisook[3]; 5. 87-Tripp Rothwell[4]; 6. 23E-Eddie Davis[1]; 7. 24-Cali Drader[7]

Bandolero Qualifying: 1. 09-Jordy Habart, 00:17.817[6]; 2. 22-Evan Goetz, 00:17.861[5]; 3. 87-Tripp Rothwell, 00:17.915[8]; 4. 07-Hunter Hrisook, 00:17.923[4]; 5. 64-Chase Rothwell, 00:17.933[7]; 6. 24-Cali Drader, 00:19.480[2]; 7. 23E-Eddie Davis, 00:19.999[1]

21 entries

RaceCals Pro Late Models


NASCAR Late Model Main Event (100 Laps): 1. 53-Alex Lessor[6]; 2. 55-Haeden Plybon[21]; 3. 23-Corey Allard[1]; 4. 93-Dave Garber[2]; 5. 20-Shelby Thompson[7]; 6. 88-Dirk Bennett[9]; 7. 83-Braeden Havens[3]; 8. 98-Chris Kellogg[15]; 9. 68-Bart Hector Sr[10]; 10. 02-Corey McGuire[8]; 11. 32-Bryer Reynolds[16]; 12. 28-Mathew Schoen[18]; 13. 14-Cameron Kellogg[20]; 14. 13-Matt Doyle[19]; 15. 18-Justin Popple[13]; 16. 3-Vance Reynolds[11]; 17. 11-Austin Thom[12]; 18. 7-Christopher Crain[14]; 19. 2-Jamie Allen[17]; 20. 29-Jason O'Neil[4]; 21. (DQ) 09-Clint Habart[5]

B- Trophy Heat_Late Models (8 Laps): 1. 98-Chris Kellogg[5]; 2. 13-Matt Doyle[1]; 3. 28-Mathew Schoen[2]; 4. 11-Austin Thom[8]; 5. 7-Christopher Crain[6]; 6. 18-Justin Popple[7]; 7. 14-Cameron Kellogg[3]; 8. 32-Bryer Reynolds[4]; 9. 02-Corey McGuire[9]

A Trophy Heat_Late Models (8 Laps): 1. 68-Bart Hector Sr[2]; 2. 88-Dirk Bennett[3]; 3. 3-Vance Reynolds[1]; 4. 23-Corey Allard[4]; 5. 83-Braeden Havens[6]; 6. 93-Dave Garber[5]; 7. 09-Clint Habart[8]; 8. 29-Jason O'Neil[7]; 9. 53-Alex Lessor[9]; 10. 20-Shelby Thompson[10]

Qualifying Late Models: 1. 20-Shelby Thompson, 00:13.918[20]; 2. 53-Alex Lessor, 00:13.967[11]; 3. 09-Clint Habart, 00:13.994[7]; 4. 29-Jason O'Neil, 00:14.020[13]; 5. 83-Braeden Havens, 00:14.071[8]; 6. 93-Dave Garber, 00:14.072[6]; 7. 23-Corey Allard, 00:14.154[1]; 8. 02-Corey McGuire, 00:14.196[12]; 9. 88-Dirk Bennett, 00:14.200[3]; 10. 68-Bart Hector Sr, 00:14.228[9]; 11. 3-Vance Reynolds, 00:14.250[17]; 12. 11-Austin Thom, 00:14.297[19]; 13. 18-Justin Popple, 00:14.298[15]; 14. 7-Christopher Crain, 00:14.321[4]; 15. 98-Chris Kellogg, 00:14.330[10]; 16. 32-Bryer Reynolds, 00:14.336[16]; 17. 14-Cameron Kellogg, 00:14.599[21]; 18. 2-Jamie Allen, 00:14.643[2]; 19. 28-Mathew Schoen, 00:14.736[18]; 20. 13-Matt Doyle, 00:14.816[5]; 21. 55-Haeden Plybon[14]

17 entries

Motion Auto Supply Early Stocks


Main Event (20 Laps): 1. 54-Doug Richens[13]; 2. 35-Kail Beck[11]; 3. 24-Troy Tarbuck[12]; 4. 25-George Jenson[9]; 5. 88-Casey Cavender[7]; 6. 42-Roger Beck[10]; 7. 07-Mike Batman[8]; 8. 58-Greogry Hickman[4]; 9. 61-Duncan Behar[1]; 10. 2-Jacob Martin[16]; 11. X-Nathan Luck[17]; 12. 96-Larry Martin Jr[14]; 13. 19-Lonnie Wilson[3]; 14. 16-Kaylyn Jenson[5]; 15. 77-LoraLee Wilson[2]; 16. 69-Clayton Wood[6]; 17. 7-Eldon Wilson[15]

B HEAT (8 Laps): 1. 58-Greogry Hickman[6]; 2. 19-Lonnie Wilson[5]; 3. 61-Duncan Behar[3]; 4. 96-Larry Martin Jr[1]; 5. 2-Jacob Martin[2]; 6. 77-LoraLee Wilson[4]; 7. X-Nathan Luck[7]; 8. 7-Eldon Wilson[8]

A HEAT (8 Laps): 1. 16-Kaylyn Jenson[1]; 2. 07-Mike Batman[4]; 3. 88-Casey Cavender[3]; 4. 42-Roger Beck[6]; 5. 25-George Jenson[5]; 6. 35-Kail Beck[7]; 7. 24-Troy Tarbuck[8]; 8. 54-Doug Richens[9]

Qualifying 1: 1. 54-Doug Richens, 00:15.336[12]; 2. 24-Troy Tarbuck, 00:15.420[10]; 3. 35-Kail Beck, 00:15.515[2]; 4. 42-Roger Beck, 00:15.526[4]; 5. 25-George Jenson, 00:15.539[6]; 6. 07-Mike Batman, 00:15.669[1]; 7. 88-Casey Cavender, 00:15.783[5]; 8. 69-Clayton Wood, 00:15.866[17]; 9. 16-Kaylyn Jenson, 00:15.948[8]; 10. 58-Greogry Hickman, 00:16.193[7]; 11. 77-LoraLee Wilson, 00:16.545[14]; 12. 19-Lonnie Wilson, 00:16.545[16]; 13. 61-Duncan Behar, 00:16.784[3]; 14. 2-Jacob Martin, 00:17.425[13]; 15. 96-Larry Martin Jr, 00:17.499[11]; 16. X-Nathan Luck, 00:17.773[9]; 17. 7-Eldon Wilson, 00:18.291[15]

8 entries

AMCA Bandits


Twin 20 #2 (20 Laps): 1. 18C-Rick Taylor[6]; 2. 2C-Richard Brewer[4]; 3. 5W-Steven Taylor[1]; 4. 9-Tyler Peters[2]; 5. 16-Danny Scott[3]; 6. 77W-Wade Stringer[5]; 7. 8-Tylor Howard

Twin 20 #1 (20 Laps): 1. 18C-Rick Taylor[7]; 2. 2C-Richard Brewer[6]; 3. 5W-Steven Taylor[1]; 4. 9-Tyler Peters[2]; 5. 16-Danny Scott[4]; 6. 77W-Wade Stringer[8]; 7. 8-Tylor Howard[3]

Heat B (6 Laps): 1. 8-Tylor Howard[4]; 2. 5W-Steven Taylor[2]; 3. 9-Tyler Peters[3]; 4. 77W-Wade Stringer[1]

Heat A (6 Laps): 1. 37W-Troy Knusas[2]; 2. 16-Danny Scott[1]; 3. 2C-Richard Brewer[3]; 4. 18C-Rick Taylor[4]

Qualifying 1: 1. 18C-Rick Taylor, 00:14.764[5]; 2. 2C-Richard Brewer, 00:15.141[1]; 3. 37W-Troy Knusas, 00:15.158[4]; 4. 16-Danny Scott, 00:15.611[7]; 5. 8-Tylor Howard, 00:15.633[2]; 6. 9-Tyler Peters, 00:15.725[3]; 7. 5W-Steven Taylor, 00:15.922[6]; 8. 77W-Wade Stringer, 00:16.067[8]

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Rock Auto - Stateline Speedway
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Superior Towing  Recovery
Contingency Connection Racer
Project Filter
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel