Stateline Speedway

  • 1
Last Race Of 2021

Last Race Of 2021

Kid's Night

5/1/2021 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Open Wheel Night

Classes

  • Eljay Oil Nostalgia Modified11 entries
  • Rayce Rudeen & Ranch Built IWS Series11 entries
  • West Coast Modifieds12 entries
  • Vintage Old Timers11 entries
  • Early Stocks11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Eljay Oil Nostalgia Modified

25 Laps

MAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
2 6 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
3 9 57 Gerald Nash Gerald Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
4 8 64 Neal Arsenault Neal Arsenault Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
5 2 77 Vern Huson Vern Huson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
6 5 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
7 4 24 George Chambers George Chambers -3
8 1 76 Bruce Waugh Bruce Waugh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -7
9 10 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
10 3 51 Dwight Trapp Dwight Trapp Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -7
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Vern Huson Vern Huson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
2 4 24 George Chambers George Chambers 2
3 3 51 Dwight Trapp Dwight Trapp Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
4 1 76 Bruce Waugh Bruce Waugh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
5 5 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 4 64 Neal Arsenault Neal Arsenault Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 3 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 1 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
5 5 57 Gerald Nash Gerald Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 57 Gerald Nash Gerald Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.207
2 1 64 Neal Arsenault Neal Arsenault Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.644
3 8 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.675
4 9 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.719
5 7 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.845
6 11 24 George Chambers George Chambers 15.452
7 4 51 Dwight Trapp Dwight Trapp Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 15.916
8 3 77 Vern Huson Vern Huson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.948
9 10 76 Bruce Waugh Bruce Waugh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.431
10 6 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 19.965
All transfer

Rayce Rudeen & Ranch Built IWS Series

30 Laps

MAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 4 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 2
3 6 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA 3
4 8 44 Marv Schultz Marv Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
5 5 1W Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -
6 2 56 Stan Perkins Stan Perkins Houston, TX Houston, TX -4
7 9 69 Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 2
8 7 7D Randy Dubois Randy Dubois Redmond, WA Redmond, WA -1
9 1 84 Don Williams Don Williams Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA -8
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Don Williams Don Williams Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA -
2 3 56 Stan Perkins Stan Perkins Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
3 4 57 Bil Lawerence Bil Lawerence Britch Columbia, BC Britch Columbia, BC 1
4 2 69 Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -2
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1W Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
2 4 7D Randy Dubois Randy Dubois Redmond, WA Redmond, WA 2
3 1 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
4 3 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA -1
5 5 44 Marv Schultz Marv Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 44 Marv Schultz Marv Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 12.172
2 9 7D Randy Dubois Randy Dubois Redmond, WA Redmond, WA 12.319
3 4 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA 12.533
4 11 1W Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 12.567
5 10 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 12.634
6 5 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 12.671
7 6 57 Bil Lawerence Bil Lawerence Britch Columbia, BC Britch Columbia, BC 12.899
8 8 56 Stan Perkins Stan Perkins Houston, TX Houston, TX 13.332
9 3 69 Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 13.542
10 7 84 Don Williams Don Williams Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 13.938
All transfer

West Coast Modifieds

50 Laps

MAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 James Spering James Spering Dovall, WA Dovall, WA 1
2 8 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 6
3 4 68 Eric Hector Eric Hector Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
4 7 93 Jeff Braton Jeff Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 3
5 5 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
6 1 3 Mark Weaver Mark Weaver Colville, WA Colville, WA -5
7 3 23 Bruce Stinger Bruce Stinger Polson, MT Polson, MT -4
8 9 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
9 11 12 David Stinger David Stinger PABLO, MT PABLO, MT 2
10 10 4 Brian Lepp Brian Lepp Colville, WA Colville, WA -
11 6 95 Daniel Braton Daniel Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -5
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 James Spering James Spering Dovall, WA Dovall, WA 4
2 2 4 Brian Lepp Brian Lepp Colville, WA Colville, WA -
3 4 3 Mark Weaver Mark Weaver Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
4 3 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA -1
5 1 12 David Stinger David Stinger PABLO, MT PABLO, MT -4
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Eric Hector Eric Hector Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
2 1 23 Bruce Stinger Bruce Stinger Polson, MT Polson, MT -1
3 4 95 Daniel Braton Daniel Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 1
4 6 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 2
5 5 93 Jeff Braton Jeff Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -
6 3 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 13.488
2 3 93 Jeff Braton Jeff Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 13.778
3 6 95 Daniel Braton Daniel Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 13.833
4 2 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.852
5 11 68 Eric Hector Eric Hector Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 13.867
6 1 23 Bruce Stinger Bruce Stinger Polson, MT Polson, MT 13.876
7 5 88 James Spering James Spering Dovall, WA Dovall, WA 13.926
8 8 3 Mark Weaver Mark Weaver Colville, WA Colville, WA 14.101
9 12 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA 14.280
10 9 4 Brian Lepp Brian Lepp Colville, WA Colville, WA 14.445
11 10 F18 Scott Seltzer Scott Seltzer St. Maries, ID St. Maries, ID 15.195
12 4 12 David Stinger David Stinger PABLO, MT PABLO, MT 15.329
All transfer

Vintage Old Timers

25 Laps

MAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Bill Lawrence Bill Lawrence Kelowna, BC Kelowna, BC 5
2 4 4C John Coogan John Coogan Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
3 8 57C Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA 5
4 5 19 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
5 1 76 Dixon Helgeson Dixon Helgeson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -4
6 2 99 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Colbert, WA Colbert, WA -4
7 10 32 John Dahl John Dahl Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 3
8 11 35 Cory Hayes Cory Hayes Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 3
9 7 2 Frank Volz Jr Frank Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
10 3 1 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -7
11 9 86 Marty Munce Marty Munce Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -2
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Dixon Helgeson Dixon Helgeson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -
2 3 1 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 2 99 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Colbert, WA Colbert, WA -1
4 4 86 Marty Munce Marty Munce Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
5 5 35 Cory Hayes Cory Hayes Colbert, WA Colbert, WA -
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
2 5 57C Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA 3
3 1 4C John Coogan John Coogan Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
4 4 2 Frank Volz Jr Frank Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 57C Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA 13.873
2 8 2 Frank Volz Jr Frank Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.894
3 4 11 Bill Lawrence Bill Lawrence Kelowna, BC Kelowna, BC 13.980
4 6 19 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 13.988
5 11 4C John Coogan John Coogan Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14.023
6 7 1 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.129
7 10 99 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 14.550
8 9 76 Dixon Helgeson Dixon Helgeson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 14.701
9 3 86 Marty Munce Marty Munce Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 14.772
10 2 35 Cory Hayes Cory Hayes Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 17.281

Early Stocks

20 Laps

MAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 33 Ken Iverson Ken Iverson Moscow, ID Moscow, ID 8
2 6 88 Matt Duncan Matt Duncan Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 4
3 7 45 Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 4
4 10 25 Patrick Norris Patrick Norris Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 6
5 2 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -3
6 4 07 Mike Batman Mike Batman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
7 5 54 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA -2
8 1 7 John Brueher John Brueher Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -7
9 11 X Rod Fuchs Rod Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 2
10 8 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA -2
11 3 96 Frank Volz Sr Frank Volz Sr Mead, WA Mead, WA -8
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 96 Frank Volz Sr Frank Volz Sr Mead, WA Mead, WA 2
2 2 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -
3 4 25 Patrick Norris Patrick Norris Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 1
4 1 7 John Brueher John Brueher Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
5 5 X Rod Fuchs Rod Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
All transfer
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33 Ken Iverson Ken Iverson Moscow, ID Moscow, ID 5
2 3 88 Matt Duncan Matt Duncan Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
3 5 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA 2
4 1 07 Mike Batman Mike Batman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
5 4 45 Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
6 2 54 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA -4
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 33 Ken Iverson Ken Iverson Moscow, ID Moscow, ID 15.632
2 6 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA 16.257
3 10 45 Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.329
4 5 54 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA 16.612
5 4 07 Mike Batman Mike Batman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 16.768
6 9 25 Patrick Norris Patrick Norris Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 16.865
7 2 96 Frank Volz Sr Frank Volz Sr Mead, WA Mead, WA 17.066
8 8 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA 17.075
9 7 7 John Brueher John Brueher Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.456
10 1 X Rod Fuchs Rod Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 21.288
11 11 88 Matt Duncan Matt Duncan Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 21.288

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Auto Source
Rock Auto - Stateline Speedway
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Flattop Roofing
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Superior Towing  Recovery
Contingency Connection Racer
Project Filter
Dirt Kart Real Racing