Stateline Speedway

  • 1
congratulations

congratulations

Winners 2021

5/1/2021 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

11 entries

Eljay Oil Nostalgia Modified


MAIN EVENT (25 Laps): 1. 23-Chad Broom[7]; 2. 28-Chris Myers[6]; 3. 57-Gerald Nash[9]; 4. 64-Neal Arsenault[8]; 5. 77-Vern Huson[2]; 6. 66-Gordon Nash[5]; 7. 24-George Chambers[4]; 8. 76-Bruce Waugh[1]; 9. 360-Brandon Ballard[10]; 10. 51-Dwight Trapp[3]

B HEAT (8 Laps): 1. 77-Vern Huson[2]; 2. 24-George Chambers[4]; 3. 51-Dwight Trapp[3]; 4. 76-Bruce Waugh[1]; 5. 360-Brandon Ballard[5]

A HEAT (8 Laps): 1. 28-Chris Myers[2]; 2. 64-Neal Arsenault[4]; 3. 23-Chad Broom[3]; 4. 66-Gordon Nash[1]; 5. 57-Gerald Nash[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 57-Gerald Nash, 00:14.207[5]; 2. 64-Neal Arsenault, 00:14.644[1]; 3. 23-Chad Broom, 00:14.675[8]; 4. 28-Chris Myers, 00:14.719[9]; 5. 66-Gordon Nash, 00:14.845[7]; 6. 24-George Chambers, 00:15.452[11]; 7. 51-Dwight Trapp, 00:15.916[4]; 8. 77-Vern Huson, 00:15.948[3]; 9. 76-Bruce Waugh, 00:16.431[10]; 10. 360-Brandon Ballard, 00:19.965[6]

11 entries

Rayce Rudeen & Ranch Built IWS Series


MAIN EVENT (30 Laps): 1. 64-TJ Sneva[3]; 2. 2-Adam Smith[4]; 3. 65-Levi Rose[6]; 4. 44-Marv Schultz[8]; 5. 1W-Chris Ochs[5]; 6. 56-Stan Perkins[2]; 7. 69-Chloe Hudson[9]; 8. 7D-Randy Dubois[7]; 9. 84-Don Williams[1]

B HEAT (8 Laps): 1. 84-Don Williams[1]; 2. 56-Stan Perkins[3]; 3. 57-Bil Lawerence[4]; 4. 69-Chloe Hudson[2]

A HEAT (8 Laps): 1. 1W-Chris Ochs[2]; 2. 7D-Randy Dubois[4]; 3. 2-Adam Smith[1]; 4. 65-Levi Rose[3]; 5. 44-Marv Schultz[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 44-Marv Schultz, 00:12.172[1]; 2. 7D-Randy Dubois, 00:12.319[9]; 3. 65-Levi Rose, 00:12.533[4]; 4. 1W-Chris Ochs, 00:12.567[11]; 5. 2-Adam Smith, 00:12.634[10]; 6. 64-TJ Sneva, 00:12.671[5]; 7. 57-Bil Lawerence, 00:12.899[6]; 8. 56-Stan Perkins, 00:13.332[8]; 9. 69-Chloe Hudson, 00:13.542[3]; 10. 84-Don Williams, 00:13.938[7]

12 entries

West Coast Modifieds


MAIN EVENT (50 Laps): 1. 88-James Spering[2]; 2. 24-Lucas Bird[8]; 3. 68-Eric Hector[4]; 4. 93-Jeff Braton[7]; 5. 6-Randy Lerch[5]; 6. 3-Mark Weaver[1]; 7. 23-Bruce Stinger[3]; 8. 21-Jason Hanks[9]; 9. 12-David Stinger[11]; 10. 4-Brian Lepp[10]; 11. 95-Daniel Braton[6]

B HEAT (8 Laps): 1. 88-James Spering[5]; 2. 4-Brian Lepp[2]; 3. 3-Mark Weaver[4]; 4. 21-Jason Hanks[3]; 5. 12-David Stinger[1]

A HEAT (8 Laps): 1. 68-Eric Hector[2]; 2. 23-Bruce Stinger[1]; 3. 95-Daniel Braton[4]; 4. 24-Lucas Bird[6]; 5. 93-Jeff Braton[5]; 6. 6-Randy Lerch[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 24-Lucas Bird, 00:13.488[7]; 2. 93-Jeff Braton, 00:13.778[3]; 3. 95-Daniel Braton, 00:13.833[6]; 4. 6-Randy Lerch, 00:13.852[2]; 5. 68-Eric Hector, 00:13.867[11]; 6. 23-Bruce Stinger, 00:13.876[1]; 7. 88-James Spering, 00:13.926[5]; 8. 3-Mark Weaver, 00:14.101[8]; 9. 21-Jason Hanks, 00:14.280[12]; 10. 4-Brian Lepp, 00:14.445[9]; 11. F18-Scott Seltzer, 00:15.195[10]; 12. 12-David Stinger, 00:15.329[4]

11 entries

Vintage Old Timers


MAIN EVENT (25 Laps): 1. 11-Bill Lawrence[6]; 2. 4C-John Coogan[4]; 3. 57C-Levi Rose[8]; 4. 19-Chris Ochs[5]; 5. 76-Dixon Helgeson[1]; 6. 99-Jeff Cook[2]; 7. 32-John Dahl[10]; 8. 35-Cory Hayes[11]; 9. 2-Frank Volz Jr[7]; 10. 1-Shawn Priest[3]; 11. 86-Marty Munce[9]

B HEAT (8 Laps): 1. 76-Dixon Helgeson[1]; 2. 1-Shawn Priest[3]; 3. 99-Jeff Cook[2]; 4. 86-Marty Munce[4]; 5. 35-Cory Hayes[5]

A HEAT (8 Laps): 1. 19-Chris Ochs[2]; 2. 57C-Levi Rose[5]; 3. 4C-John Coogan[1]; 4. 2-Frank Volz Jr[4]

Qualifying 1: 1. 57C-Levi Rose, 00:13.873[5]; 2. 2-Frank Volz Jr, 00:13.894[8]; 3. 11-Bill Lawrence, 00:13.980[4]; 4. 19-Chris Ochs, 00:13.988[6]; 5. 4C-John Coogan, 00:14.023[11]; 6. 1-Shawn Priest, 00:14.129[7]; 7. 99-Jeff Cook, 00:14.550[10]; 8. 76-Dixon Helgeson, 00:14.701[9]; 9. 86-Marty Munce, 00:14.772[3]; 10. 35-Cory Hayes, 00:17.281[2]

11 entries

Early Stocks


MAIN EVENT (20 Laps): 1. 33-Ken Iverson[9]; 2. 88-Matt Duncan[6]; 3. 45-Aleena Schovaers[7]; 4. 25-Patrick Norris[10]; 5. 77-LoraLee Wilson[2]; 6. 07-Mike Batman[4]; 7. 54-James Herreid[5]; 8. 7-John Brueher[1]; 9. X-Rod Fuchs[11]; 10. 2-Jacob Martin[8]; 11. 96-Frank Volz Sr[3]

B HEAT (8 Laps): 1. 96-Frank Volz Sr[3]; 2. 77-LoraLee Wilson[2]; 3. 25-Patrick Norris[4]; 4. 7-John Brueher[1]; 5. X-Rod Fuchs[5]

A HEAT (8 Laps): 1. 33-Ken Iverson[6]; 2. 88-Matt Duncan[3]; 3. 2-Jacob Martin[5]; 4. 07-Mike Batman[1]; 5. 45-Aleena Schovaers[4]; 6. 54-James Herreid[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 33-Ken Iverson, 00:15.632[3]; 2. 2-Jacob Martin, 00:16.257[6]; 3. 45-Aleena Schovaers, 00:16.329[10]; 4. 54-James Herreid, 00:16.612[5]; 5. 07-Mike Batman, 00:16.768[4]; 6. 25-Patrick Norris, 00:16.865[9]; 7. 96-Frank Volz Sr, 00:17.066[2]; 8. 77-LoraLee Wilson, 00:17.075[8]; 9. 7-John Brueher, 00:17.456[7]; 10. X-Rod Fuchs, 00:21.288[1]; 11. 88-Matt Duncan, 00:21.288[11]

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Rock Auto - Stateline Speedway
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Flattop Roofing
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Superior Towing  Recovery
Contingency Connection Racer
Project Filter
Dirt Kart Real Racing
Custom Truck