Stateline Speedway

  • 1
Last Race Of 2021

Last Race Of 2021

Kid's Night

8/13/2021 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Friday Night Fever

Classes

  • Superior Towing Roadrunners31 entries
  • Park Model Homes Fever 411 entries
  • Bump To Pass10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Superior Towing Roadrunners

25 Laps

A MAIN

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 8 Ryan Burnett Ryan Burnett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16
2 16 22 Terry Auckerman Terry Auckerman Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14
3 7 13 Wes Tucker Wes Tucker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
4 19 47 Dan Martin Dan Martin Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15
5 12 11 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 7
6 6 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
7 3 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -4
8 8 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID -
9 13 57 Chris Schuh Chris Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
10 15 18B Andrew Bennett Andrew Bennett Davenport, WA Davenport, WA 5
11 18 9 Brandon Garber Brandon Garber Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 7
12 5 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Mead, WA Mead, WA -7
13 10 48 Gavin Christman Gavin Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -3
14 11 22P Tony Price Tony Price Redlands, CA Redlands, CA -3
15 1 151 Janell Tarr Janell Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -14
16 9 9B David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -7
DNS 2 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
DQ 4 69 Wyatt Berkel Wyatt Berkel Elk, WA Elk, WA -
DQ 14 7B Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
15 Laps

B MAIN

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Cara Schuh Cara Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 2 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 3 78 Trevor Beeching Trevor Beeching Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
4 5 89 Justen Bock Justen Bock Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
5 1 77 Garrett Schuh Garrett Schuh Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -4
6 9 2 Daniel Lynch Daniel Lynch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
7 10 8J Jamie Jensen Jamie Jensen Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT 3
8 7 29 Justin Ross Justin Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
9 BF 6 22D Paterick Di Bari Paterick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
DNS 8 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
8 Laps

C HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Justin Ross Justin Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 2 2 Daniel Lynch Daniel Lynch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 9 78 Trevor Beeching Trevor Beeching Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 6
4 5 22D Paterick Di Bari Paterick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
5 10 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
6 6 89 Justen Bock Justen Bock Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
7 8 7 Sadie Tarr Sadie Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
8 1 8J Jamie Jensen Jamie Jensen Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT -7
9 3 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -6
10 7 10 Cara Schuh Cara Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
2 5 69 Wyatt Berkel Wyatt Berkel Elk, WA Elk, WA 3
3 8 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
4 10 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 6
5 9 13 Wes Tucker Wes Tucker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
6 4 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -2
7 6 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Mead, WA Mead, WA -1
8 2 151 Janell Tarr Janell Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
9 1 77 Garrett Schuh Garrett Schuh Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -8
10 7 89H Vaughn Harbison Vaughn Harbison Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -3
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9B David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
2 3 22P Tony Price Tony Price Redlands, CA Redlands, CA 1
3 6 7B Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
4 4 11 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -
5 9 8 Ryan Burnett Ryan Burnett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
6 8 22 Terry Auckerman Terry Auckerman Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
7 7 18B Andrew Bennett Andrew Bennett Davenport, WA Davenport, WA -
8 5 57 Chris Schuh Chris Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
9 11 47 Dan Martin Dan Martin Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
10 10 9 Brandon Garber Brandon Garber Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
11 2 48 Gavin Christman Gavin Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -9

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 47 Dan Martin Dan Martin Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.208
2 13 9 Brandon Garber Brandon Garber Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.215
3 8 8 Ryan Burnett Ryan Burnett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.219
4 1 22 Terry Auckerman Terry Auckerman Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.237
5 5 18B Andrew Bennett Andrew Bennett Davenport, WA Davenport, WA 17.256
6 2 7B Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.279
7 25 57 Chris Schuh Chris Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.316
8 12 11 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 17.398
9 22 22P Tony Price Tony Price Redlands, CA Redlands, CA 17.409
10 9 48 Gavin Christman Gavin Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 17.477
11 3 9B David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.543
12 11 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 17.566
13 30 13 Wes Tucker Wes Tucker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.573
14 18 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.615
15 14 89H Vaughn Harbison Vaughn Harbison Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 17.653
16 16 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Mead, WA Mead, WA 17.662
17 6 69 Wyatt Berkel Wyatt Berkel Elk, WA Elk, WA 17.692
18 17 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 17.761
19 15 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.771
20 27 151 Janell Tarr Janell Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.826
Top 20 transfer
21 26 77 Garrett Schuh Garrett Schuh Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.915
22 29 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.007
23 4 78 Trevor Beeching Trevor Beeching Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 18.026
24 28 7 Sadie Tarr Sadie Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.210
25 24 10 Cara Schuh Cara Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.491
26 7 89 Justen Bock Justen Bock Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.527
27 10 22D Paterick Di Bari Paterick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.655
28 23 29 Justin Ross Justin Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.664
29 21 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 19.296
30 19 2 Daniel Lynch Daniel Lynch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 19.423
31 31 8J Jamie Jensen Jamie Jensen Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT 20.727

Park Model Homes Fever 4

30 Laps

MAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11 Alex Bartlett Alex Bartlett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
2 6 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
3 4 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 1
4 5 21 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
5 1 99 Zane Meeks Zane Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -4
6 8 47 Meredith Thompson Meredith Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 2
7 9 99X Stephen Plesek Stephen Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
8 2 18 Larry Weber Larry Weber Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -6
9 3 96 Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -6
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Zane Meeks Zane Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 1
2 4 96 Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 2
3 6 99X Stephen Plesek Stephen Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
4 1 117 Paterick Di Bari Paterick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
5 3 18 Larry Weber Larry Weber Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -2
6 5 5 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 1 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -1
3 4 11 Alex Bartlett Alex Bartlett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 3 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
5 5 47 Meredith Thompson Meredith Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11 Alex Bartlett Alex Bartlett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.882
2 7 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.978
3 8 21 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.284
4 10 47 Meredith Thompson Meredith Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 15.292
5 4 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.307
6 2 96 Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 15.493
7 11 18 Larry Weber Larry Weber Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.609
8 5 99 Zane Meeks Zane Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.654
9 6 99X Stephen Plesek Stephen Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.681
10 3 117 Paterick Di Bari Paterick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.894
11 9 5 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.389
All transfer

Bump To Pass

15 Laps

MAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9 Bruce Darley Bruce Darley Rathdrum, WA Rathdrum, WA 6
2 9 76 Darryl Carillio Darryl Carillio Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 7
3 8 37 James Cotter James Cotter Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 5
4 5 15 Jared Reichenberg Jared Reichenberg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
5 1 77 Jesse Barton Jesse Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
6 2 11 McDaniel Powell McDaniel Powell Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -4
7 4 16 Noah Hamlin Noah Hamlin Nine Mile Falls, WA Nine Mile Falls, WA -3
8 3 88 Jesse Fields Jesse Fields Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
9 6 45 Jarrett Kuhn Jarrett Kuhn Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID -3
8 Laps

HEAT RACE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9 Bruce Darley Bruce Darley Rathdrum, WA Rathdrum, WA 6
2 8 37 James Cotter James Cotter Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 6
3 9 76 Darryl Carillio Darryl Carillio Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
4 5 15 Jared Reichenberg Jared Reichenberg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
5 1 77 Jesse Barton Jesse Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
6 3 88 Jesse Fields Jesse Fields Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
7 6 45 Jarrett Kuhn Jarrett Kuhn Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID -1
8 4 16 Noah Hamlin Noah Hamlin Nine Mile Falls, WA Nine Mile Falls, WA -4
9 2 11 McDaniel Powell McDaniel Powell Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -7

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 76 Darryl Carillio Darryl Carillio Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.800
2 3 37 James Cotter James Cotter Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 16.832
3 5 9 Bruce Darley Bruce Darley Rathdrum, WA Rathdrum, WA 16.885
4 7 45 Jarrett Kuhn Jarrett Kuhn Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 17.660
5 9 15 Jared Reichenberg Jared Reichenberg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.711
6 10 16 Noah Hamlin Noah Hamlin Nine Mile Falls, WA Nine Mile Falls, WA 17.715
7 6 88 Jesse Fields Jesse Fields Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.148
8 8 11 McDaniel Powell McDaniel Powell Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 18.325
9 1 77 Jesse Barton Jesse Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.667
10 4 79 Susan Cotter Susan Cotter Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 22.717
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Auto Source
Rock Auto - Stateline Speedway
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Flattop Roofing
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Superior Towing  Recovery
Contingency Connection Racer
Project Filter
Dirt Kart Real Racing