Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
BF

BF

BF

Black Friday

Black Friday

2023 Season Passes

2022 Champions

2022 Champions

Season End

6/25/2022 - Stateline Speedway

6/25/2022 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Findlay's Saturday Night Racing

Classes

  • Rayce Rudeen Legends5 entries
  • Park Model Homes Fever 424 entries
  • Angel's Bail Bonds Bandoleros8 entries
  • RaceCals Pro Late Models17 entries
  • AMCA Bandits5 entries
  • WMRA8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Rayce Rudeen Legends

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 2 16 Alex Mandere Alex Mandere Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 3 4 Shane Quinn Shane Quinn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 5 28 Owen Zahnow Owen Zahnow Spirt Lake, ID Spirt Lake, ID 1
5 4 9 Steve Berven Steve Berven West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -1
8 Laps

HEAT RACE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Shane Quinn Shane Quinn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 4 35 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
3 3 16 Alex Mandere Alex Mandere Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 1 9 Steve Berven Steve Berven West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -3
5 5 28 Owen Zahnow Owen Zahnow Spirt Lake, ID Spirt Lake, ID -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 35 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 15.348
2 2 16 Alex Mandere Alex Mandere Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.718
3 3 4 Shane Quinn Shane Quinn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.906
4 1 9 Steve Berven Steve Berven West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 16.204
5 5 28 Owen Zahnow Owen Zahnow Spirt Lake, ID Spirt Lake, ID 16.570
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 9 Steve Berven Steve Berven West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 16.204
2 1 16 Alex Mandere Alex Mandere Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.718
3 4 4 Shane Quinn Shane Quinn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.906
4 2 35 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 15.348
5 5 28 Owen Zahnow Owen Zahnow Spirt Lake, ID Spirt Lake, ID 16.570

Park Model Homes Fever 4

50 Laps

Tri State Challenge

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 96 KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 10
2 9 00 Brad Rhoads Brad Rhoads Pasco, WA Pasco, WA 7
3 1 66 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -2
4 14 88 Ryan-Jay Macleod Ryan-Jay Macleod Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 10
5 5 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
6 3 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -3
7 13 96C Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 6
8 4 81 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -4
9 7 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
10 15 4 Kolby Brown Kolby Brown Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 5
11 17 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
12 16 69B Wyatt Berkel Wyatt Berkel Elk, WA Elk, WA 4
13 2 3 Colton Schultz Colton Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -11
14 8 64 Landon Edwards Landon Edwards Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -6
15 6 22 Armando Gomez Armando Gomez Valleyford , WA Valleyford , WA -9
16 12 8 Cameron Jeske Cameron Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
17 21 77 Terry Armstrong Jr Terry Armstrong Jr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 4
18 10 97 Bryce Rupert Bryce Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -8
19 18 44 Mike Polhamus Mike Polhamus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
20 19 84 James Shultz James Shultz Athol, ID Athol, ID -1
21 20 99X Stephen Plesek Stephen Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
8 Laps

D HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Mike Polhamus Mike Polhamus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
2 4 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 5 99X Stephen Plesek Stephen Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
4 2 84 James Shultz James Shultz Athol, ID Athol, ID -2
5 1 21 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
8 Laps

C HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Terry Armstrong Jr Terry Armstrong Jr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
2 4 88 Ryan-Jay Macleod Ryan-Jay Macleod Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 2
3 6 8 Cameron Jeske Cameron Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
4 5 96C Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 1
5 3 4 Kolby Brown Kolby Brown Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
6 1 69B Wyatt Berkel Wyatt Berkel Elk, WA Elk, WA -5
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
2 2 3 Colton Schultz Colton Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 4 81 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
4 6 22 Armando Gomez Armando Gomez Valleyford , WA Valleyford , WA 2
5 3 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -2
6 5 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Brad Rhoads Brad Rhoads Pasco, WA Pasco, WA 2
2 1 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
3 5 96 KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
4 2 64 Landon Edwards Landon Edwards Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
5 4 97 Bryce Rupert Bryce Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 96 KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.006
2 9 97 Bryce Rupert Bryce Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.049
3 7 00 Brad Rhoads Brad Rhoads Pasco, WA Pasco, WA 15.073
4 19 64 Landon Edwards Landon Edwards Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.097
5 8 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.110
6 2 22 Armando Gomez Armando Gomez Valleyford , WA Valleyford , WA 15.168
7 17 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.175
8 21 81 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.208
9 13 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 15.233
10 10 3 Colton Schultz Colton Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.277
11 3 66 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 15.318
12 4 8 Cameron Jeske Cameron Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.330
13 12 96C Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 15.393
14 6 88 Ryan-Jay Macleod Ryan-Jay Macleod Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 15.412
15 23 4 Kolby Brown Kolby Brown Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.440
16 18 77 Terry Armstrong Jr Terry Armstrong Jr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.477
17 16 69B Wyatt Berkel Wyatt Berkel Elk, WA Elk, WA 15.593
18 24 99X Stephen Plesek Stephen Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.851
19 14 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.168
20 20 44 Mike Polhamus Mike Polhamus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.177
21 11 84 James Shultz James Shultz Athol, ID Athol, ID 16.871
22 5 16 Casey Jeske Casey Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 19.025
23 22 21 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 20.054
All transfer

Angel's Bail Bonds Bandoleros

20 Laps

Stateline Speedster Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56J Jaxon Morgan Jaxon Morgan Malott, WA Malott, WA 2
2 4 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 2
3 2 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 5 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rahdrum, ID Rahdrum, ID 1
5 1 09 Tessa Howell Tessa Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID -4
6 6 23 Caelem Stewart Caelem Stewart Liberty Lake , WA Liberty Lake , WA -
7 7 19 Max Chase Max Chase Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -
8 8 3M Gracie McLendon Gracie McLendon Chatteroy, WA Chatteroy, WA -
8 Laps

B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rahdrum, ID Rahdrum, ID 3
2 3 23 Caelem Stewart Caelem Stewart Liberty Lake , WA Liberty Lake , WA 1
3 2 19 Max Chase Max Chase Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -1
4 1 3M Gracie McLendon Gracie McLendon Chatteroy, WA Chatteroy, WA -3
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 3
2 3 56J Jaxon Morgan Jaxon Morgan Malott, WA Malott, WA 1
3 2 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 1 09 Tessa Howell Tessa Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 17.356
2 6 56J Jaxon Morgan Jaxon Morgan Malott, WA Malott, WA 17.357
3 7 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.979
4 4 09 Tessa Howell Tessa Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 18.133
5 2 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rahdrum, ID Rahdrum, ID 18.194
6 8 23 Caelem Stewart Caelem Stewart Liberty Lake , WA Liberty Lake , WA 18.357
7 1 19 Max Chase Max Chase Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 19.287
8 5 3M Gracie McLendon Gracie McLendon Chatteroy, WA Chatteroy, WA 19.479
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 19 Max Chase Max Chase Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 19.287
2 6 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rahdrum, ID Rahdrum, ID 18.194
3 2 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 17.356
4 7 09 Tessa Howell Tessa Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 18.133
5 3 3M Gracie McLendon Gracie McLendon Chatteroy, WA Chatteroy, WA 19.479
6 1 56J Jaxon Morgan Jaxon Morgan Malott, WA Malott, WA 17.357
7 4 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.979
8 8 23 Caelem Stewart Caelem Stewart Liberty Lake , WA Liberty Lake , WA

RaceCals Pro Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 83 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA 4
2 2 41B Andy Brown Andy Brown Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 6 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 3
4 4 31 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
5 8 72 Kameron McKeehan Kameron McKeehan Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 3
6 3 77 Scott Murphy Scott Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
7 12 99 Cameron Kellogg Cameron Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
8 10 51 Keen Meeks Keen Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 2
9 13 71 Justin Dunagan Justin Dunagan Newport, WA Newport, WA 4
10 14 41 Riley Ayala Riley Ayala Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
11 7 11G Nick Gibson Nick Gibson GARDEN CITY, MO GARDEN CITY, MO -4
12 9 38 Bobby Roland Bobby Roland Athol, ID Athol, ID -3
13 11 8 Casey Jeske Casey Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
14 1 98 Chris Kellogg Chris Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -13
15 15 10 Bill Scott Bill Scott -
DNS 17 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
DNS 16 28 Mathew Schoen Mathew Schoen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
8 Laps

B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Justin Dunagan Justin Dunagan Newport, WA Newport, WA 3
2 6 51 Keen Meeks Keen Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 4
3 5 99 Cameron Kellogg Cameron Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
4 2 28 Mathew Schoen Mathew Schoen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
5 7 38 Bobby Roland Bobby Roland Athol, ID Athol, ID 2
6 3 41 Riley Ayala Riley Ayala Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
7 9 8 Casey Jeske Casey Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
8 8 72 Kameron McKeehan Kameron McKeehan Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID -
9 1 10 Bill Scott Bill Scott -8
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Chris Kellogg Chris Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 3 41B Andy Brown Andy Brown Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 5 31 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
4 7 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 3
5 8 11G Nick Gibson Nick Gibson GARDEN CITY, MO GARDEN CITY, MO 3
6 6 83 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA -
7 4 77 Scott Murphy Scott Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
8 1 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -7

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 11G Nick Gibson Nick Gibson GARDEN CITY, MO GARDEN CITY, MO 14.081
2 6 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 14.217
3 5 83 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA 14.223
4 9 31 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.398
5 12 77 Scott Murphy Scott Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.401
6 16 41B Andy Brown Andy Brown Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.436
7 11 98 Chris Kellogg Chris Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.524
8 2 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 14.620
9 7 72 Kameron McKeehan Kameron McKeehan Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 14.639
10 8 38 Bobby Roland Bobby Roland Athol, ID Athol, ID 14.662
11 15 51 Keen Meeks Keen Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 14.705
12 8 Casey Jeske Casey Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.771
13 10 99 Cameron Kellogg Cameron Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.833
14 3 71 Justin Dunagan Justin Dunagan Newport, WA Newport, WA 14.882
15 1 41 Riley Ayala Riley Ayala Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.939
16 13 28 Mathew Schoen Mathew Schoen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.007
17 14 10 Bill Scott Bill Scott 15.130
All transfer

AMCA Bandits

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Cameron Stark Cameron Stark Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -
2 5 18C Rick Taylor Rick Taylor Penticton, BC Penticton, BC 3
3 3 4W Brian Taylor Brian Taylor Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -
4 2 64W Austin Buxton Austin Buxton Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA -2
5 4 8W Dale Knutson Dale Knutson Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Cameron Stark Cameron Stark Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -
2 4 8W Dale Knutson Dale Knutson Bothell, WA Bothell, WA 2
3 5 18C Rick Taylor Rick Taylor Penticton, BC Penticton, BC 2
4 2 64W Austin Buxton Austin Buxton Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA -2
5 3 4W Brian Taylor Brian Taylor Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 18C Rick Taylor Rick Taylor Penticton, BC Penticton, BC 14.676
2 2 8W Dale Knutson Dale Knutson Bothell, WA Bothell, WA 14.948
3 4 4W Brian Taylor Brian Taylor Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 14.957
4 1 64W Austin Buxton Austin Buxton Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA 15.222
5 3 10 Cameron Stark Cameron Stark Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 15.300
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 64W Austin Buxton Austin Buxton Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA 15.222
2 5 8W Dale Knutson Dale Knutson Bothell, WA Bothell, WA 14.948
3 2 10 Cameron Stark Cameron Stark Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 15.300
4 3 4W Brian Taylor Brian Taylor Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 14.957
5 4 18C Rick Taylor Rick Taylor Penticton, BC Penticton, BC 14.676

WMRA

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 84 Tony Seidelman Tony Seidelman Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 2
2 2 21 Doug McLees Doug McLees Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
3 1 71 Skeeter Flake Skeeter Flake Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA -2
4 5 4 Garrett McLees Garrett McLees Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
5 6 72 Andrew Zimmer Andrew Zimmer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Skeeter Flake Skeeter Flake Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA -
2 3 84 Tony Seidelman Tony Seidelman Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 1
3 2 21 Doug McLees Doug McLees Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -1
4 5 4 Garrett McLees Garrett McLees Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
5 4 7X Mike Gardner Mike Gardner Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
6 6 72 Andrew Zimmer Andrew Zimmer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 4 Garrett McLees Garrett McLees Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 13.231
2 2 84 Tony Seidelman Tony Seidelman Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 13.235
3 3 21 Doug McLees Doug McLees Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 13.292
4 4 71 Skeeter Flake Skeeter Flake Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA 13.355
5 5 7X Mike Gardner Mike Gardner Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 14.203
6 6 72 Andrew Zimmer Andrew Zimmer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.205
7 7 17 Chad Nichols Chad Nichols Danville, CA Danville, CA 16.936
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 71A Mark Atkinson Mark Atkinson Kirkland, WA Kirkland, WA
2 1 71 Skeeter Flake Skeeter Flake Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA 13.355
3 7 7X Mike Gardner Mike Gardner Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 14.203
4 6 21 Doug McLees Doug McLees Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 13.292
5 5 4 Garrett McLees Garrett McLees Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 13.231
6 4 17 Chad Nichols Chad Nichols Danville, CA Danville, CA 16.936
7 2 84 Tony Seidelman Tony Seidelman Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 13.235
8 8 72 Andrew Zimmer Andrew Zimmer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.205

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Rock Auto - Stateline Speedway
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Superior Towing  Recovery
Contingency Connection Racer
Project Filter
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel