Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
BF

BF

BF

Black Friday

Black Friday

2023 Season Passes

2022 Champions

2022 Champions

Season End

7/23/2022 - Stateline Speedway

7/23/2022 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Open Wheel Night

Rayce Rudeen & Ranch Built Inland Wing Sprint Series
Eljay Oil Nostalgia Modifides
Motion Auto Supply Early Stocks
Rayce Rudeen Legends
AMCA Bandits
Northwest Modified Doyle Braton Memorial 93 Lap

Classes

  • Rayce Rudeen Legends7 entries
  • Motion Auto Supply Early Stocks10 entries
  • Eljay Oil Nostalgia Modified8 entries
  • Northwest Modifieds9 entries
  • AMCA Bandits9 entries
  • Rayce Rudeen/Ranch Built IWS Series9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Rayce Rudeen Legends

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
2 5 1 Shane Sawin Shane Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
3 2 16 Alex Mandere Alex Mandere Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 1 41 Zach Havens Zach Havens Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT -3
5 3 4 Shane Quinn Shane Quinn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
6 6 28 Owen Zahnow Owen Zahnow Spirt Lake, ID Spirt Lake, ID -
7 7 14 Tom Callies Tom Callies Whitefish, MT Whitefish, MT -
8 Laps

HEAT RACE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 35 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 5
2 7 1 Shane Sawin Shane Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 5
3 3 41 Zach Havens Zach Havens Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT -
4 4 16 Alex Mandere Alex Mandere Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
5 5 4 Shane Quinn Shane Quinn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
6 2 28 Owen Zahnow Owen Zahnow Spirt Lake, ID Spirt Lake, ID -4
7 1 14 Tom Callies Tom Callies Whitefish, MT Whitefish, MT -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 1 Shane Sawin Shane Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 15.304
2 5 35 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 15.412
3 4 4 Shane Quinn Shane Quinn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.642
4 3 16 Alex Mandere Alex Mandere Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.753
5 2 41 Zach Havens Zach Havens Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 15.859
6 7 28 Owen Zahnow Owen Zahnow Spirt Lake, ID Spirt Lake, ID 16.114
7 1 14 Tom Callies Tom Callies Whitefish, MT Whitefish, MT 16.680
All transfer

Motion Auto Supply Early Stocks

25 Laps

MAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 53 Jimmy Herreid Jimmy Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA 9
2 5 07 Evan Smith Evan Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 3
3 7 44 John Brueher John Brueher Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
4 6 45 Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
5 2 97 Michael Kent Michael Kent Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -3
6 3 17F Rod Fuchs Rod Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -3
7 1 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -6
8 4 76 Nick Diflorio Nick Diflorio Chattaroy , WA Chattaroy , WA -4
9 8 7 Joe Smith Joe Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
DNS 9 54S Seth Smith Seth Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Michael Kent Michael Kent Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 1
2 3 17F Rod Fuchs Rod Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
3 1 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -2
4 5 54S Seth Smith Seth Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
5 4 76 Nick Diflorio Nick Diflorio Chattaroy , WA Chattaroy , WA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Evan Smith Evan Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
2 5 53 Jimmy Herreid Jimmy Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA 3
3 4 7 Joe Smith Joe Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
4 1 45 Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -3
5 3 44 John Brueher John Brueher Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 53 Jimmy Herreid Jimmy Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA 15.582
2 9 7 Joe Smith Joe Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 15.997
3 1 44 John Brueher John Brueher Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.998
4 8 07 Evan Smith Evan Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 16.116
5 5 45 Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.122
6 2 76 Nick Diflorio Nick Diflorio Chattaroy , WA Chattaroy , WA 16.497
7 7 17F Rod Fuchs Rod Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 16.752
8 4 97 Michael Kent Michael Kent Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 16.907
9 6 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA 17.065
10 10 54S Seth Smith Seth Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 17.536
All transfer

Eljay Oil Nostalgia Modified

25 Laps

MAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 6 98 Frank Volz Jr Frank Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
3 4 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 3 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
5 8 64 Neal Arsenault Neal Arsenault Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
6 1 21 Jeff Myers Jeff Myers Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA -5
7 7 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 5 57 Gerald Nash Gerald Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
8 Laps

HEAT RACE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 6 57 Gerald Nash Gerald Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
3 5 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
4 2 21 Jeff Myers Jeff Myers Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA -2
5 4 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
6 7 98 Frank Volz Jr Frank Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
7 8 64 Neal Arsenault Neal Arsenault Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
8 1 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -7
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 98 Frank Volz Jr Frank Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.220
2 6 57 Gerald Nash Gerald Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.309
3 4 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.571
4 7 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.600
5 3 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.651
6 5 21 Jeff Myers Jeff Myers Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 14.916
7 2 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.196
All transfer

Northwest Modifieds

93 Laps

Doyle Braton Memorial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 2
2 4 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 2 95 Daniel Braton Daniel Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -1
4 6 77 Lucas Cole Lucas Cole Colville, WA Colville, WA 2
5 8 03 Randy Brandt Randy Brandt Marion, MT Marion, MT 3
6 1 13 Leonard Robertson Leonard Robertson Colville, WA Colville, WA -5
7 5 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA -2
8 7 5 Jeff Bird Jeff Bird Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -1
DNS 9 99 Lonnie Stocker Lonnie Stocker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 3
2 2 13 Leonard Robertson Leonard Robertson Colville, WA Colville, WA -
3 3 95 Daniel Braton Daniel Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -
4 1 03 Randy Brandt Randy Brandt Marion, MT Marion, MT -3
All transfer
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Jeff Bird Jeff Bird Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 2
2 1 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA -1
3 2 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 4 77 Lucas Cole Lucas Cole Colville, WA Colville, WA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 77 Lucas Cole Lucas Cole Colville, WA Colville, WA 13.852
2 1 5 Jeff Bird Jeff Bird Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 13.887
3 6 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.974
4 5 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA 14.037
5 8 99 Lonnie Stocker Lonnie Stocker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.077
6 2 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 14.119
7 3 95 Daniel Braton Daniel Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 14.136
8 7 13 Leonard Robertson Leonard Robertson Colville, WA Colville, WA 14.267
9 9 03 Randy Brandt Randy Brandt Marion, MT Marion, MT 14.900
All transfer

AMCA Bandits

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 18C Rick Taylor Rick Taylor Penticton, BC Penticton, BC 6
2 6 10 Cameron Stark Cameron Stark Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 4
3 5 72 Greg Long Greg Long Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 2
4 3 1W Daryl Knutson Daryl Knutson Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -1
5 2 8W Dale Knutson Dale Knutson Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -3
6 4 64W Austin Buxton Austin Buxton Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA -2
7 1 6W Steven Taylor Steven Taylor PORT TOWNSEND, WA PORT TOWNSEND, WA -6
8 8 42 Jay Elliot Jay Elliot Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -
9 9 77W Wade Stringer Wade Stringer Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
8 Laps

Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 18C Rick Taylor Rick Taylor Penticton, BC Penticton, BC 6
2 6 72 Greg Long Greg Long Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 4
3 3 1W Daryl Knutson Daryl Knutson Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
4 8 10 Cameron Stark Cameron Stark Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 4
5 5 64W Austin Buxton Austin Buxton Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA -
6 4 8W Dale Knutson Dale Knutson Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -2
7 2 6W Steven Taylor Steven Taylor PORT TOWNSEND, WA PORT TOWNSEND, WA -5
8 1 42 Jay Elliot Jay Elliot Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -7
9 9 77W Wade Stringer Wade Stringer Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 10 Cameron Stark Cameron Stark Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 14.942
2 6 18C Rick Taylor Rick Taylor Penticton, BC Penticton, BC 14.950
3 8 72 Greg Long Greg Long Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 15.073
4 1 64W Austin Buxton Austin Buxton Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA 15.103
5 2 8W Dale Knutson Dale Knutson Bothell, WA Bothell, WA 15.131
6 3 1W Daryl Knutson Daryl Knutson Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 15.313
7 7 6W Steven Taylor Steven Taylor PORT TOWNSEND, WA PORT TOWNSEND, WA 15.543
8 5 42 Jay Elliot Jay Elliot Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 19.050
All transfer

Rayce Rudeen/Ranch Built IWS Series

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 4 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA 2
3 3 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
4 5 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
5 1 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -4
6 6 44 Marv Schultz Marv Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
7 7 25Z Kevin Ratel Kevin Ratel Colville, WA Colville, WA -
8 8 17 Douglas Cotey Douglas Cotey West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
DNS 9 8H Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 4
2 3 25Z Kevin Ratel Kevin Ratel Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
3 4 44 Marv Schultz Marv Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 2 17 Douglas Cotey Douglas Cotey West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -2
5 1 8H Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -4
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 2 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
3 4 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 3 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 11.711
2 6 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA 12.037
3 9 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 12.085
4 4 71 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 12.269
5 3 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 12.430
6 7 44 Marv Schultz Marv Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 12.653
7 5 25Z Kevin Ratel Kevin Ratel Colville, WA Colville, WA 13.178
8 1 17 Douglas Cotey Douglas Cotey West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 13.198
9 2 8H Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 13.314
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Rock Auto - Stateline Speedway
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Superior Towing  Recovery
Contingency Connection Racer
Project Filter
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel