Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
BF

BF

BF

Black Friday

Black Friday

2023 Season Passes

2022 Champions

2022 Champions

Season End

7/29/2022 - Stateline Speedway

7/29/2022 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

IDAHO 200 - DAY ONE

LATE MODEL Qualifying
--Top 14 will lock in their spot in the ID200--
Park Model Homes Fever 4 Steinbach 77 Memorial
Angel's Bail Bonds Bandoleros
30 Lap A/B Shootouts for the Late Models
--Top 4 from each will lock in their spot in the ID200--

Classes

  • Park Model Homes Fever 419 entries
  • Angel's Bail Bonds Bandoleros7 entries
  • RaceCals Pro Late Models37 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Park Model Homes Fever 4

77 Laps

Steinbach Memorial 77

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 81 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 9
2 18 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16
3 16 43 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 13
4 17 64 Landon Edwards Landon Edwards Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 13
5 11 8 Cameron Jeske Cameron Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
6 8 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 2
7 1 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
8 2 69 Wyatt Berkel Wyatt Berkel Elk, WA Elk, WA -6
9 12 77 Terry Armstrong Jr Terry Armstrong Jr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 3
10 13 3 Colton Schultz Colton Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
11 15 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
12 4 16 Casey Jeske Casey Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -8
13 9 96 Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -4
14 5 21 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -9
15 6 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -9
16 14 97 Bryce Rupert Bryce Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
17 7 22 Armando Gomez Armando Gomez Valleyford , WA Valleyford , WA -10
18 19 88 Tyler Jack Tyler Jack CLAYTON, WA CLAYTON, WA 1
DQ 3 44 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

C HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
2 7 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
3 5 16 Casey Jeske Casey Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
4 3 69 Wyatt Berkel Wyatt Berkel Elk, WA Elk, WA -1
5 2 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
6 1 88 Tyler Jack Tyler Jack CLAYTON, WA CLAYTON, WA -5
DQ 4 44 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Armando Gomez Armando Gomez Valleyford , WA Valleyford , WA -
2 2 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -
3 4 81 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
4 3 96 Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -1
5 6 77 Terry Armstrong Jr Terry Armstrong Jr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
6 5 8 Cameron Jeske Cameron Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Colton Schultz Colton Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 2 97 Bryce Rupert Bryce Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 3 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 6 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
5 4 43 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
6 5 64 Landon Edwards Landon Edwards Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.001
2 5 64 Landon Edwards Landon Edwards Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.003
3 19 43 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.010
4 4 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.012
5 14 97 Bryce Rupert Bryce Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.065
6 15 3 Colton Schultz Colton Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.085
7 1 77 Terry Armstrong Jr Terry Armstrong Jr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.107
8 9 8 Cameron Jeske Cameron Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.116
9 18 81 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.149
10 3 96 Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 15.200
11 7 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 15.236
12 6 22 Armando Gomez Armando Gomez Valleyford , WA Valleyford , WA 15.265
13 13 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.277
14 17 21 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.290
15 10 16 Casey Jeske Casey Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.322
16 2 69 Wyatt Berkel Wyatt Berkel Elk, WA Elk, WA 15.558
17 11 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.747
18 8 88 Tyler Jack Tyler Jack CLAYTON, WA CLAYTON, WA 17.020
DQ 16 44 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.487
All transfer

Angel's Bail Bonds Bandoleros

20 Laps

MAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 2
2 1 56J Jaxon Morgan Jaxon Morgan Malott, WA Malott, WA -1
3 4 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 2 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rahdrum, ID Rahdrum, ID -2
5 6 09 Tessa Howell Tessa Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 1
6 7 21 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
7 5 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -2
8 Laps

HEAT RACE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 5
2 4 56J Jaxon Morgan Jaxon Morgan Malott, WA Malott, WA 2
3 1 21 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
4 2 09 Tessa Howell Tessa Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID -2
5 5 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rahdrum, ID Rahdrum, ID -
6 3 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -3
7 7 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.283
2 3 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 17.370
3 2 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rahdrum, ID Rahdrum, ID 17.544
4 6 56J Jaxon Morgan Jaxon Morgan Malott, WA Malott, WA 17.567
5 4 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 18.046
6 5 09 Tessa Howell Tessa Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 18.895
7 1 21 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 19.178
All transfer

RaceCals Pro Late Models

30 Laps

ODD Shootout

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Andy Brown Andy Brown Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 3 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 2 45 Garret Sawyer Garret Sawyer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
4 5 9K Mitch Kleyn Mitch Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 1
5 8 83 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA 3
6 7 15 Jim Franklin Jim Franklin Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 1
7 4 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -3
8 9 8 Casey Jeske Casey Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
9 6 021 Todd Connell Todd Connell Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -3
10 10 81 Ray Clever Ray Clever Boise, ID Boise, ID -
30 Laps

EVEN Shootout

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Mike Zamora Mike Zamora Pasco, WA Pasco, WA 3
2 5 7 Dillon Huffines Dillon Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA 3
3 7 3 Ken Bonney Ken Bonney Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 4
4 3 42 Garrett Huffines Garrett Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA -1
5 9 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 4
6 6 63 Darren Rupenski Darren Rupenski Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -
7 8 75 Jon Davisson Jon Davisson Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 1
8 10 10W Corey White Corey White Polson, MT Polson, MT 2
9 2 72 Kameron McKeehan Kameron McKeehan Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID -7
10 11 99S Tom Schultz Tom Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
DQ 1 09 Clint Habart Clint Habart Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 29 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.949
2 13 11G Nick Gibson Nick Gibson GARDEN CITY, MO GARDEN CITY, MO 13.983
3 34 31 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.003
4 1 23 Corey Allard Corey Allard Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 14.034
5 35 54 Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 14.044
6 27 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA 14.051
7 22 53 Alex Lessor Alex Lessor Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 14.061
8 7 40 Alan Cress Alan Cress Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 14.083
9 8 94 Ashton Cristiani Ashton Cristiani Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 14.089
10 24 16 TJ Monroe TJ Monroe Star, ID Star, ID 14.094
11 28 17 Chance Overholt Chance Overholt West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 14.100
12 26 26 John Newhouse John Newhouse Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 14.114
13 30 9 Josh Roberts Josh Roberts Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 14.120
14 2 99 Tyler Bailey Tyler Bailey 14.129
15 4 41 Andy Brown Andy Brown Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.144
16 14 09 Clint Habart Clint Habart Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 14.152
17 32 45 Garret Sawyer Garret Sawyer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14.155
18 23 72 Kameron McKeehan Kameron McKeehan Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 14.157
19 12 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.165
20 19 42 Garrett Huffines Garrett Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA 14.202
21 25 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 14.202
22 37 57 Mike Zamora Mike Zamora Pasco, WA Pasco, WA 14.223
23 21 9K Mitch Kleyn Mitch Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 14.257
24 18 7 Dillon Huffines Dillon Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA 14.261
25 6 021 Todd Connell Todd Connell Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 14.275
26 31 63 Darren Rupenski Darren Rupenski Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 14.291
27 11 15 Jim Franklin Jim Franklin Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 14.296
28 3 3 Ken Bonney Ken Bonney Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 14.305
29 15 83 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA 14.321
30 10 75 Jon Davisson Jon Davisson Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 14.440
31 9 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 14.443
32 16 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 14.459
33 20 8 Casey Jeske Casey Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.475
34 36 10W Corey White Corey White Polson, MT Polson, MT 14.675
35 5 81 Ray Clever Ray Clever Boise, ID Boise, ID 14.790
36 33 99S Tom Schultz Tom Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.507
DNS 17 10H Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 15.507
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Rock Auto - Stateline Speedway
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Superior Towing  Recovery
Contingency Connection Racer
Project Filter
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel