Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
BF

BF

BF

Black Friday

Black Friday

2023 Season Passes

2022 Champions

2022 Champions

Season End

7/30/2022 - Stateline Speedway

7/30/2022 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

IDAHO 200 - DAY TWO - MAIN EVENT

50 Lap - Last Chance Qualifier for the remaining Late Models
--Top 2 will have the option to take their winnings and leave OR transfer to the ID200; If one or both decline to transfer, the option will be given to the next drivers--

Tri State Challenge Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks

IDAHO 200!

Classes

  • RaceCals Pro Late Models36 entries
  • Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

RaceCals Pro Late Models

200 Laps

23rd Annual IDAHO 200City Of Stateline

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
2 2 54 Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -
3 5 11G Nick Gibson Nick Gibson GARDEN CITY, MO GARDEN CITY, MO 2
4 10 16 TJ Monroe TJ Monroe Star, ID Star, ID 6
5 4 31 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
6 12 26 John Newhouse John Newhouse Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 6
7 3 23 Corey Allard Corey Allard Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID -4
8 1 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA -7
9 9 94 Ashton Cristiani Ashton Cristiani Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -
10 25 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 15
11 21 9K Mitch Kleyn Mitch Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 10
12 15 41 Andy Brown Andy Brown Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
13 20 3 Ken Bonney Ken Bonney Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 7
14 13 9 Josh Roberts Josh Roberts Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
15 22 42 Garrett Huffines Garrett Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA 7
16 16 57 Mike Zamora Mike Zamora Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -
17 23 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 6
18 19 45 Garret Sawyer Garret Sawyer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
19 18 7 Dillon Huffines Dillon Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA -1
20 11 17 Chance Overholt Chance Overholt West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -9
21 8 40 Alan Cress Alan Cress Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -13
22 14 99 Tyler Bailey Tyler Bailey -8
23 26 10 Bill Scott Bill Scott 3
24 24 021 Todd Connell Todd Connell Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
25 7 53 Alex Lessor Alex Lessor Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT -18
26 17 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -9
70 Laps

50 lap LCQWESTERN RAIL

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 09 Clint Habart Clint Habart Cranbrook, BC Cranbrook, BC 11
2 9 72 Kameron McKeehan Kameron McKeehan Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 7
Top 2 transfer
3 1 83 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA -2
4 2 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA -2
5 8 021 Todd Connell Todd Connell Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 3
6 4 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -2
7 5 75 Jon Davisson Jon Davisson Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT -2
8 10 81 Ray Clever Ray Clever Boise, ID Boise, ID 2
9 6 8 Casey Jeske Casey Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
10 7 10W Corey White Corey White Polson, MT Polson, MT -3
11 10 Bill Scott Bill Scott -
12 3 63 Darren Rupenski Darren Rupenski Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -9
13 11 99S Tom Schultz Tom Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2

Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks

50 Laps

Tri State ChallengeLake Creek Comfort

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 03 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID 9
2 8 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 6
3 9 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
4 6 14 Aaron Clanton Aaron Clanton COEUR D ALENE, ID COEUR D ALENE, ID 2
5 7 05 JJ Moore JJ Moore Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 2
6 2 3 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
7 18 31 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 11
8 15 99 Mark Ramsey Mark Ramsey 7
9 17 24W Austin Weber Austin Weber Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 8
10 3 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -7
11 16 9 Shawn Lynas Shawn Lynas Viola, ID Viola, ID 5
12 4 54 Chris Marang Chris Marang Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -8
13 11 14P Richard Peters Richard Peters Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -2
14 13 46 Bryan Butterfield Bryan Butterfield Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
15 1 96C Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -14
16 14 11 John Samuels John Samuels Naches, WA Naches, WA -2
17 5 18 Jesse Salazar Jesse Salazar San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -12
18 12 10 Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -6
19 19 96 Cale Burns Cale Burns Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

C HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
2 7 46 Bryan Butterfield Bryan Butterfield Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
3 6 11 John Samuels John Samuels Naches, WA Naches, WA 3
4 4 9 Shawn Lynas Shawn Lynas Viola, ID Viola, ID -
5 5 99 Mark Ramsey Mark Ramsey -
6 1 96 Cale Burns Cale Burns Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
7 3 24W Austin Weber Austin Weber Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -4
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96C Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -
2 2 3 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 5 18 Jesse Salazar Jesse Salazar San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
4 6 14 Aaron Clanton Aaron Clanton COEUR D ALENE, ID COEUR D ALENE, ID 2
5 4 54 Chris Marang Chris Marang Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -1
6 3 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 1
2 1 05 JJ Moore JJ Moore Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -1
3 3 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 5 14P Richard Peters Richard Peters Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 1
5 6 10 Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 1
6 4 03 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 10 Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.308
2 12 14P Richard Peters Richard Peters Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 15.319
3 5 03 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID 15.337
4 18 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.358
5 8 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 15.384
6 11 05 JJ Moore JJ Moore Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 15.419
7 7 14 Aaron Clanton Aaron Clanton COEUR D ALENE, ID COEUR D ALENE, ID 15.550
8 15 18 Jesse Salazar Jesse Salazar San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 15.600
9 10 54 Chris Marang Chris Marang Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 15.673
10 17 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.710
11 14 3 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.754
12 6 96C Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 15.800
13 4 46 Bryan Butterfield Bryan Butterfield Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.886
14 16 11 John Samuels John Samuels Naches, WA Naches, WA 15.952
15 13 99 Mark Ramsey Mark Ramsey 16.010
16 9 9 Shawn Lynas Shawn Lynas Viola, ID Viola, ID 16.045
17 19 24W Austin Weber Austin Weber Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 16.099
18 1 31 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.212
19 3 96 Cale Burns Cale Burns Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.740
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Rock Auto - Stateline Speedway
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Superior Towing  Recovery
Contingency Connection Racer
Project Filter
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel