Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
BF

BF

BF

Black Friday

Black Friday

2023 Season Passes

2022 Champions

2022 Champions

Season End

8/27/2022 - Stateline Speedway

8/27/2022 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Figure 8 Fury

NORTHWEST FIGURE 8s
RaceCals Late Models
Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks
Angel's Bail Bonds Bandoleros
Rayce Rudeen Legends

Classes

  • Rayce Rudeen Legends10 entries
  • Angel's Bail Bonds Bandoleros8 entries
  • RaceCals Pro Late Models11 entries
  • Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks14 entries
  • Figure 8 Outlaws13 entries
  • Figure 8 Stinger 8s9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Rayce Rudeen Legends

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Shane Sawin Shane Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 4
2 1 15D Davis Jacobson Davis Jacobson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA -1
3 4 35 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
4 3 40 Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island, WA -1
5 2 52 Chad Bennett Chad Bennett Ellensburg, WA Ellensburg, WA -3
6 7 2 Mike Roberts Mike Roberts East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
7 9 28 Owen Zahnow Owen Zahnow Spirt Lake, ID Spirt Lake, ID 2
8 8 9 Steve Berven Steve Berven West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
9 6 8 Blake Gettmann Blake Gettmann Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -3
4 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Owen Zahnow Owen Zahnow Spirt Lake, ID Spirt Lake, ID -
2 3 2 Mike Roberts Mike Roberts East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
3 5 15D Davis Jacobson Davis Jacobson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 2
4 2 9 Steve Berven Steve Berven West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -2
5 4 8 Blake Gettmann Blake Gettmann Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -1
4 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
2 5 1 Shane Sawin Shane Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
3 2 40 Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island, WA -1
4 4 4 Shane Quinn Shane Quinn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
5 1 52 Chad Bennett Chad Bennett Ellensburg, WA Ellensburg, WA -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 1 Shane Sawin Shane Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 15.171
2 5 4 Shane Quinn Shane Quinn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.397
3 7 35 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 15.446
4 9 40 Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island, WA 15.533
5 1 52 Chad Bennett Chad Bennett Ellensburg, WA Ellensburg, WA 15.538
6 4 15D Davis Jacobson Davis Jacobson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 15.579
7 3 8 Blake Gettmann Blake Gettmann Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 15.725
8 6 2 Mike Roberts Mike Roberts East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.750
9 2 9 Steve Berven Steve Berven West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 15.999
10 10 28 Owen Zahnow Owen Zahnow Spirt Lake, ID Spirt Lake, ID 16.007
All transfer

Angel's Bail Bonds Bandoleros

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 3
2 2 56J Jaxon Morgan Jaxon Morgan Malott, WA Malott, WA -
3 6 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
4 3 09 Tessa Howell Tessa Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID -1
5 5 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
6 7 23 Caelem Stewart Caelem Stewart Liberty Lake , WA Liberty Lake , WA 1
7 1 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rahdrum, ID Rahdrum, ID -6
4 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 3 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rahdrum, ID Rahdrum, ID 1
3 2 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -1
4 4 23 Caelem Stewart Caelem Stewart Liberty Lake , WA Liberty Lake , WA -
4 Laps

A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 2
2 1 56J Jaxon Morgan Jaxon Morgan Malott, WA Malott, WA -1
3 2 09 Tessa Howell Tessa Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 17.186
2 5 09 Tessa Howell Tessa Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 17.365
3 6 56J Jaxon Morgan Jaxon Morgan Malott, WA Malott, WA 17.539
4 2 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rahdrum, ID Rahdrum, ID 17.611
5 4 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 17.647
6 7 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.687
7 8 23 Caelem Stewart Caelem Stewart Liberty Lake , WA Liberty Lake , WA 18.367
All transfer

RaceCals Pro Late Models

75 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 31 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 10
2 7 16 TJ Monroe TJ Monroe Star, ID Star, ID 5
3 9 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 6
4 5 10 Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 1
5 8 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA 3
6 10 17 Chance Overholt Chance Overholt West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 4
7 3 8 Casey Jeske Casey Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
8 4 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -4
9 2 28 Mathew Schoen Mathew Schoen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -7
10 1 41 Riley Ayala Riley Ayala Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -9
11 6 77 Scott Murphy Scott Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
4 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Riley Ayala Riley Ayala Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 3 8 Casey Jeske Casey Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 5 10 Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 2
4 6 77 Scott Murphy Scott Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
5 4 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
6 2 28 Mathew Schoen Mathew Schoen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -4
4 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 TJ Monroe TJ Monroe Star, ID Star, ID -
2 2 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA -
3 4 17 Chance Overholt Chance Overholt West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 1
4 3 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA -1
5 5 31 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 31 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.013
2 9 17 Chance Overholt Chance Overholt West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 14.070
3 3 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 14.149
4 8 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA 14.162
5 6 16 TJ Monroe TJ Monroe Star, ID Star, ID 14.280
6 7 77 Scott Murphy Scott Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.295
7 4 10 Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 14.306
8 2 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 14.311
9 5 8 Casey Jeske Casey Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.537
10 10 28 Mathew Schoen Mathew Schoen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14.605
11 1 41 Riley Ayala Riley Ayala Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.661
All transfer

Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
2 2 5 Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -
3 6 10 Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 3
4 4 03 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID -
5 1 46 Bryan Butterfield Bryan Butterfield Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
6 11 81 Edmund Anderson Edmund Anderson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 5
7 10 9 Shawn Lynas Shawn Lynas Viola, ID Viola, ID 3
8 12 96C Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 4
9 7 14 Aaron Clanton Aaron Clanton COEUR D ALENE, ID COEUR D ALENE, ID -2
10 13 96 Cale Burns Cale Burns Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
11 8 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
12 9 99 Mark Ramsey Mark Ramsey -3
13 14 38B Jason Ballard Jason Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
DQ 3 18 Mark Loudin Mark Loudin Dalton Gardens, ID Dalton Gardens, ID -
4 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96C Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 1
2 3 81 Edmund Anderson Edmund Anderson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 1
3 4 9 Shawn Lynas Shawn Lynas Viola, ID Viola, ID 1
4 6 46 Bryan Butterfield Bryan Butterfield Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
5 5 99 Mark Ramsey Mark Ramsey -
6 1 96 Cale Burns Cale Burns Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
7 7 38B Jason Ballard Jason Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -
2 3 03 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID 1
3 5 14 Aaron Clanton Aaron Clanton COEUR D ALENE, ID COEUR D ALENE, ID 2
4 4 10 Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -
5 6 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
6 7 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
DQ 2 18 Mark Loudin Mark Loudin Dalton Gardens, ID Dalton Gardens, ID -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.097
2 9 14 Aaron Clanton Aaron Clanton COEUR D ALENE, ID COEUR D ALENE, ID 15.309
3 3 10 Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.370
4 13 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.443
5 6 03 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID 15.514
6 7 5 Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 15.653
7 5 46 Bryan Butterfield Bryan Butterfield Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.691
8 12 99 Mark Ramsey Mark Ramsey 15.771
9 11 9 Shawn Lynas Shawn Lynas Viola, ID Viola, ID 15.785
10 1 81 Edmund Anderson Edmund Anderson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.798
11 8 96C Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 15.816
12 4 96 Cale Burns Cale Burns Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.465
13 2 38B Jason Ballard Jason Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.897
DQ 10 18 Mark Loudin Mark Loudin Dalton Gardens, ID Dalton Gardens, ID 15.649
All transfer

Figure 8 Outlaws

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 676 Ricky Deitz Ricky Deitz Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
2 3 55 Doug Wilkinson Doug Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
3 2 50 John Carlson John Carlson Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -1
4 5 98 Richard Shanebrook Richard Shanebrook Kent, WA Kent, WA 1
5 6 0 Gillian Leppado Gillian Leppado Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 1
6 4 767 James Corbett James Corbett Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -2
7 7 67S Michael Steltz Michael Steltz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
8 9 25 James Powers James Powers Sultan, WA Sultan, WA 1
9 11 66 Richard Jones Richard Jones Lynwood, WA Lynwood, WA 2
10 12 63 Robert Weldon Robert Weldon Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 2
11 10 88 Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
12 8 67 Mackenzie Deitz Mackenzie Deitz Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -4
13 77 Jesse Barton Jesse Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 676 Ricky Deitz Ricky Deitz Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
2 2 55 Doug Wilkinson Doug Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
3 3 98 Richard Shanebrook Richard Shanebrook Kent, WA Kent, WA -
4 4 67S Michael Steltz Michael Steltz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
5 5 25 James Powers James Powers Sultan, WA Sultan, WA -
6 6 66 Richard Jones Richard Jones Lynwood, WA Lynwood, WA -
4 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 John Carlson John Carlson Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -
2 2 767 James Corbett James Corbett Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
3 3 0 Gillian Leppado Gillian Leppado Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -
4 4 67 Mackenzie Deitz Mackenzie Deitz Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
5 5 88 Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
6 6 63 Robert Weldon Robert Weldon Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
7 77 Jesse Barton Jesse Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 676 Ricky Deitz Ricky Deitz Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 19.022
2 2 50 John Carlson John Carlson Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 19.494
3 12 55 Doug Wilkinson Doug Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 20.056
4 3 767 James Corbett James Corbett Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 20.215
5 9 98 Richard Shanebrook Richard Shanebrook Kent, WA Kent, WA 20.312
6 7 0 Gillian Leppado Gillian Leppado Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 20.324
7 10 67S Michael Steltz Michael Steltz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 20.584
8 4 67 Mackenzie Deitz Mackenzie Deitz Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 20.898
9 8 25 James Powers James Powers Sultan, WA Sultan, WA 21.062
10 1 88 Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 21.197
11 6 66 Richard Jones Richard Jones Lynwood, WA Lynwood, WA 21.403
12 11 63 Robert Weldon Robert Weldon Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 22.007

Figure 8 Stinger 8s

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Casey Barton-Neil Casey Barton-Neil Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 2 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Mead, WA Mead, WA -
3 3 50 Eric Harris Eric Harris Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
4 4 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
5 5 46 Mike Hathway Mike Hathway Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
6 6 42K Tayden Irelan Tayden Irelan Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
7 7 42 Robert Smith Robert Smith Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
8 8 43 Damon Claibourn Damon Claibourn Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
4 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 BF 5 46 Mike Hathway Mike Hathway Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 4
2 3 50 Eric Harris Eric Harris Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 1
3 2 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Mead, WA Mead, WA -1
4 4 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
5 1 55 Casey Barton-Neil Casey Barton-Neil Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
4 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 43 Damon Claibourn Damon Claibourn Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
2 3 42 Robert Smith Robert Smith Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
3 1 42K Tayden Irelan Tayden Irelan Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -2
4 2 07 Zachary Bristol Zachary Bristol Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 43 Damon Claibourn Damon Claibourn Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 22.018
2 9 42 Robert Smith Robert Smith Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 22.271
3 2 07 Zachary Bristol Zachary Bristol Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 22.710
4 8 42K Tayden Irelan Tayden Irelan Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 23.094
5 5 46 Mike Hathway Mike Hathway Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 23.699
6 6 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 23.823
7 4 50 Eric Harris Eric Harris Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 24.321
8 7 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Mead, WA Mead, WA 24.380
9 1 55 Casey Barton-Neil Casey Barton-Neil Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 24.384
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Rock Auto - Stateline Speedway
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Superior Towing  Recovery
Contingency Connection Racer
Project Filter
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel