Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
BF

BF

BF

Black Friday

Black Friday

2023 Season Passes

2022 Champions

2022 Champions

Season End

9/10/2022 - Stateline Speedway

9/10/2022 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Championship Night + SPEEDSTER Night

Kids 17 & Under Get In FREE
Angel's Bail Bonds Bandoleros
Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks
RaceCals Late Models

Classes

  • Angel's Bail Bonds Bandoleros8 entries
  • RaceCals Pro Late Models18 entries
  • Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Angel's Bail Bonds Bandoleros

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 3
2 3 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 2 19 Max Chase Max Chase Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -1
4 1 09 Tessa Howell Tessa Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID -3
5 6 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rahdrum, ID Rahdrum, ID 1
6 5 91 Dakota Ballard Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -1
7 7 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
8 8 23 Caelem Stewart Caelem Stewart Liberty Lake , WA Liberty Lake , WA -
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 1
2 3 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rahdrum, ID Rahdrum, ID 1
3 4 91 Dakota Ballard Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 1
4 1 23 Caelem Stewart Caelem Stewart Liberty Lake , WA Liberty Lake , WA -3
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 3
2 1 09 Tessa Howell Tessa Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID -1
3 2 19 Max Chase Max Chase Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -1
4 3 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 17.275
2 6 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.507
3 2 19 Max Chase Max Chase Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 17.581
4 5 09 Tessa Howell Tessa Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 17.690
5 1 91 Dakota Ballard Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 17.920
6 3 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rahdrum, ID Rahdrum, ID 17.923
7 8 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 18.129
8 7 23 Caelem Stewart Caelem Stewart Liberty Lake , WA Liberty Lake , WA 18.827

RaceCals Pro Late Models

75 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 31 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 9
2 8 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 6
3 2 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA -1
4 9 16 TJ Monroe TJ Monroe Star, ID Star, ID 5
5 11 45 Garret Sawyer Garret Sawyer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 6
6 4 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
7 1 72 Kameron McKeehan Kameron McKeehan Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID -6
8 7 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA -1
9 3 10H Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID -6
10 5 77 Scott Murphy Scott Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
11 12 8 Casey Jeske Casey Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
12 6 83 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA -6
13 14 51 Keen Meeks Keen Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 1
14 15 28 Mathew Schoen Mathew Schoen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
15 13 38 Bobby Roland Bobby Roland Athol, ID Athol, ID -2
16 17 41 Riley Ayala Riley Ayala Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
17 16 10 Bill Scott Bill Scott -1
18 18 99S Tom Schultz Tom Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

C HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51 Keen Meeks Keen Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 3
2 3 28 Mathew Schoen Mathew Schoen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
3 5 38 Bobby Roland Bobby Roland Athol, ID Athol, ID 2
4 2 41 Riley Ayala Riley Ayala Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
5 1 99S Tom Schultz Tom Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 72 Kameron McKeehan Kameron McKeehan Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 2
2 1 8 Casey Jeske Casey Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
3 2 45 Garret Sawyer Garret Sawyer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
4 6 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
5 4 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA -1
6 5 10H Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID -1
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA 1
2 5 16 TJ Monroe TJ Monroe Star, ID Star, ID 3
3 3 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA -
4 1 77 Scott Murphy Scott Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
5 6 31 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
6 4 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 31 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.961
2 10 16 TJ Monroe TJ Monroe Star, ID Star, ID 14.052
3 7 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 14.089
4 12 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA 14.131
5 3 83 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA 14.133
6 11 77 Scott Murphy Scott Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.216
7 2 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.256
8 5 10H Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 14.258
9 4 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 14.265
10 8 72 Kameron McKeehan Kameron McKeehan Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 14.267
11 14 45 Garret Sawyer Garret Sawyer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14.315
12 6 8 Casey Jeske Casey Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.406
13 13 38 Bobby Roland Bobby Roland Athol, ID Athol, ID 14.655
14 9 51 Keen Meeks Keen Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 14.744
15 15 28 Mathew Schoen Mathew Schoen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14.928
16 17 10 Bill Scott Bill Scott 14.938
17 1 41 Riley Ayala Riley Ayala Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.047
18 16 99S Tom Schultz Tom Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.225
All transfer

Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 7
2 7 10 Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 5
3 2 46 Bryan Butterfield Bryan Butterfield Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 3 96C Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -1
5 6 14 Aaron Clanton Aaron Clanton COEUR D ALENE, ID COEUR D ALENE, ID 1
6 5 5 Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -1
7 1 9 Shawn Lynas Shawn Lynas Viola, ID Viola, ID -6
8 4 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
9 9 13 Cameron Moore Cameron Moore Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
10 10 18 Mark Loudin Mark Loudin Dalton Gardens, ID Dalton Gardens, ID -
11 11 34 Terry Armstrong Jr Terry Armstrong Jr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
12 12 81 Edmund Anderson Edmund Anderson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -
13 13 96 Cale Burns Cale Burns Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
14 14 38B Jason Ballard Jason Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Mark Loudin Mark Loudin Dalton Gardens, ID Dalton Gardens, ID 4
2 6 13 Cameron Moore Cameron Moore Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 4
3 7 9 Shawn Lynas Shawn Lynas Viola, ID Viola, ID 4
4 1 38B Jason Ballard Jason Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
5 3 81 Edmund Anderson Edmund Anderson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -2
6 2 96 Cale Burns Cale Burns Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
7 4 34 Terry Armstrong Jr Terry Armstrong Jr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -3
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Bryan Butterfield Bryan Butterfield Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 2 96C Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -
3 5 14 Aaron Clanton Aaron Clanton COEUR D ALENE, ID COEUR D ALENE, ID 2
4 7 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
5 6 10 Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 1
6 3 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
7 4 5 Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.191
2 4 10 Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.418
3 9 14 Aaron Clanton Aaron Clanton COEUR D ALENE, ID COEUR D ALENE, ID 15.460
4 7 5 Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 15.567
5 13 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.572
6 8 96C Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 15.584
7 6 46 Bryan Butterfield Bryan Butterfield Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.626
8 11 9 Shawn Lynas Shawn Lynas Viola, ID Viola, ID 15.695
9 12 13 Cameron Moore Cameron Moore Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.712
10 10 18 Mark Loudin Mark Loudin Dalton Gardens, ID Dalton Gardens, ID 15.782
11 2 34 Terry Armstrong Jr Terry Armstrong Jr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.031
12 1 81 Edmund Anderson Edmund Anderson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 16.227
13 5 96 Cale Burns Cale Burns Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.585
14 3 38B Jason Ballard Jason Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.682
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Rock Auto - Stateline Speedway
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Superior Towing  Recovery
Contingency Connection Racer
Project Filter
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel