Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
BF

BF

BF

Black Friday

Black Friday

2023 Season Passes

2022 Champions

2022 Champions

Season End

9/11/2022 - Stateline Speedway

9/11/2022 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

FIRST RESPONDERS NIGHT + Open Wheel Championship Night

ALL FIRST RESPONDERS GET IN FREE w/ID
Open Wheel Championship Night
Rayce Rudeen & Ranch Built Inland Wing Sprint Series
Northwest Modified
Eljay Oil Nostalgia Modified
Motion Auto Supply Early Stocks

Classes

  • Rayce Rudeen Legends7 entries
  • Angel's Bail Bonds Bandoleros7 entries
  • Motion Auto Supply Early Stocks13 entries
  • Eljay Oil Nostalgia Modified8 entries
  • Northwest Modifieds9 entries
  • Rayce Rudeen/Ranch Built IWS Series10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Rayce Rudeen Legends

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Shane Sawin Shane Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 4
2 4 16 Alex Mandere Alex Mandere Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 6 35 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
4 1 66 Austin Snodgrass Austin Snodgrass Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -3
5 7 28 Owen Zahnow Owen Zahnow Spirt Lake, ID Spirt Lake, ID 2
6 3 4 Shane Quinn Shane Quinn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
DQ 2 5C Connor Morris Connor Morris Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1 Shane Sawin Shane Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 5
2 2 66 Austin Snodgrass Austin Snodgrass Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
3 5 16 Alex Mandere Alex Mandere Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
4 7 35 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
5 4 4 Shane Quinn Shane Quinn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
6 1 28 Owen Zahnow Owen Zahnow Spirt Lake, ID Spirt Lake, ID -5
DQ 3 5C Connor Morris Connor Morris Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 35 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 15.305
2 5 1 Shane Sawin Shane Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 15.313
3 1 16 Alex Mandere Alex Mandere Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.449
4 3 4 Shane Quinn Shane Quinn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.464
5 6 66 Austin Snodgrass Austin Snodgrass Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 15.716
6 7 28 Owen Zahnow Owen Zahnow Spirt Lake, ID Spirt Lake, ID 15.992
DQ 2 5C Connor Morris Connor Morris Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 15.604
All transfer

Angel's Bail Bonds Bandoleros

8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rahdrum, ID Rahdrum, ID 3
2 3 91 Dakota Ballard Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 1
3 2 23 Caelem Stewart Caelem Stewart Liberty Lake , WA Liberty Lake , WA -1
4 1 3M Gracie McLendon Gracie McLendon Chatteroy, WA Chatteroy, WA -3
12 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 3 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 1
3 1 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 17.310
2 6 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.348
3 4 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 17.389
4 2 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rahdrum, ID Rahdrum, ID 17.533
5 1 91 Dakota Ballard Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 17.661
6 7 23 Caelem Stewart Caelem Stewart Liberty Lake , WA Liberty Lake , WA 18.440
7 5 3M Gracie McLendon Gracie McLendon Chatteroy, WA Chatteroy, WA 21.442
All transfer

Motion Auto Supply Early Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 53 Darin Herreid Darin Herreid Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA 9
2 8 07 Evan Smith Evan Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 6
3 2 81 Donnie Fain Donnie Fain Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
4 3 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA -1
5 5 44 John Brueher John Brueher Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
6 12 4 Mike Batman Mike Batman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 6
7 6 45 Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
8 9 55 Harlan Cox Harlan Cox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
9 1 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -8
10 13 17 Rod Fuchs Rod Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 3
11 11 97 Michael Kent Michael Kent Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -
12 7 7 Joe Smith Joe Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -5
13 4 76 Nick Diflorio Nick Diflorio Chattaroy , WA Chattaroy , WA -9
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Donnie Fain Donnie Fain Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
2 3 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA 1
3 5 97 Michael Kent Michael Kent Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 2
4 6 4 Mike Batman Mike Batman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
5 1 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -4
6 4 76 Nick Diflorio Nick Diflorio Chattaroy , WA Chattaroy , WA -2
7 7 17 Rod Fuchs Rod Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
2 4 07 Evan Smith Evan Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 2
3 5 55 Harlan Cox Harlan Cox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
4 3 7 Joe Smith Joe Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
5 6 53 Darin Herreid Darin Herreid Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA 1
6 1 44 John Brueher John Brueher Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 53 Darin Herreid Darin Herreid Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA 15.463
2 3 55 Harlan Cox Harlan Cox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 15.720
3 10 07 Evan Smith Evan Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 15.815
4 11 7 Joe Smith Joe Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 16.017
5 9 45 Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.113
6 2 44 John Brueher John Brueher Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.256
7 4 76 Nick Diflorio Nick Diflorio Chattaroy , WA Chattaroy , WA 16.260
8 1 4 Mike Batman Mike Batman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 16.458
9 8 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA 16.493
10 12 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA 16.561
11 5 81 Donnie Fain Donnie Fain Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 16.562
12 6 17 Rod Fuchs Rod Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 22.895
All transfer

Eljay Oil Nostalgia Modified

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
2 3 64 Neal Arsenault Neal Arsenault Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 4 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 2 21 Jeff Myers Jeff Myers Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA -2
5 8 65 Randy Adams Randy Adams Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
6 7 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
7 1 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
DNS 6 06 Ben Conn Ben Conn Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 1 65 Randy Adams Randy Adams Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
3 4 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 3 06 Ben Conn Ben Conn Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -1
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Neal Arsenault Neal Arsenault Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 1 21 Jeff Myers Jeff Myers Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA -1
3 3 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 4 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.113
2 8 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.452
3 2 64 Neal Arsenault Neal Arsenault Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.522
4 7 21 Jeff Myers Jeff Myers Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 14.633
5 6 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.642
6 1 65 Randy Adams Randy Adams Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.258
7 3 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.445
8 5 06 Ben Conn Ben Conn Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 16.228
All transfer

Northwest Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 3
2 1 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
3 3 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA -
4 2 77 Lucas Cole Lucas Cole Colville, WA Colville, WA -2
5 8 18 Scott Seltzer Scott Seltzer St. Maries, ID St. Maries, ID 3
6 5 13 Leonard Robertson Leonard Robertson Colville, WA Colville, WA -1
7 6 03 Randy Brandt Randy Brandt Marion, MT Marion, MT -1
8 9 16 Lance Gemmrig Lance Gemmrig Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 1
9 7 99 Lonnie Stocker Lonnie Stocker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Lonnie Stocker Lonnie Stocker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 2 03 Randy Brandt Randy Brandt Marion, MT Marion, MT -
3 4 18 Scott Seltzer Scott Seltzer St. Maries, ID St. Maries, ID 1
4 1 13 Leonard Robertson Leonard Robertson Colville, WA Colville, WA -3
5 5 16 Lance Gemmrig Lance Gemmrig Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT -
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 4 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 2
3 1 77 Lucas Cole Lucas Cole Colville, WA Colville, WA -2
4 3 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 13.814
2 4 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA 13.988
3 5 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.020
4 3 77 Lucas Cole Lucas Cole Colville, WA Colville, WA 14.135
5 6 13 Leonard Robertson Leonard Robertson Colville, WA Colville, WA 14.495
6 8 99 Lonnie Stocker Lonnie Stocker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.504
7 2 03 Randy Brandt Randy Brandt Marion, MT Marion, MT 14.698
8 7 18 Scott Seltzer Scott Seltzer St. Maries, ID St. Maries, ID 14.821
9 16 Lance Gemmrig Lance Gemmrig Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 14.848
All transfer

Rayce Rudeen/Ranch Built IWS Series

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 3
2 6 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA 4
3 5 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
4 3 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -1
5 1 25Z Kevin Ratel Kevin Ratel Colville, WA Colville, WA -4
6 10 8H Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 4
7 8 8 Tony Offutt Tony Offutt Portland, OR Portland, OR 1
8 9 51 Rich Hill Rich Hill West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 1
9 2 71 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -7
10 7 17 Douglas Cotey Douglas Cotey West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -3
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25Z Kevin Ratel Kevin Ratel Colville, WA Colville, WA 4
2 2 51 Rich Hill Rich Hill West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
3 3 8 Tony Offutt Tony Offutt Portland, OR Portland, OR -
4 1 8H Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -3
5 4 17 Douglas Cotey Douglas Cotey West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -1
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 1 71 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
3 3 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
4 5 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
5 2 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA 11.638
2 10 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 11.736
3 9 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 11.743
4 4 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 12.238
5 6 71 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 12.345
6 7 25Z Kevin Ratel Kevin Ratel Colville, WA Colville, WA 12.696
7 1 17 Douglas Cotey Douglas Cotey West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 13.083
8 5 8 Tony Offutt Tony Offutt Portland, OR Portland, OR 13.105
9 2 51 Rich Hill Rich Hill West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 13.512
10 3 8H Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 13.690
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Rock Auto - Stateline Speedway
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Superior Towing  Recovery
Contingency Connection Racer
Project Filter
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel