Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Chris Janson

Chris Janson

Chris Janson Concert July 24th 2024

Aaron Tippin Concert

Aaron Tippin Concert

Join us July 6th as we present Aaron Tippin and Keith Anderson live in concert.

Open Wheel 4 27

Open Wheel 4 27

The return of the Open Wheels

Boat Race 4 20 24

Boat Race 4 20 24

Season Opener Boat Races

6/24/2023 - Stateline Speedway

6/24/2023 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Saturday Night Racing/Steinbach 77

Classes

  • Park Model Homes Fever 425 entries
  • Lanzce Douglass Bandoleros7 entries
  • RaceCals Pro Late Models11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Park Model Homes Fever 4

77 Laps

Steinbach 77

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 11 Alex Bartlett Alex Bartlett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 10
2 18 96G KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16
3 17 72 Andy Brown Andy Brown Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14
4 10 8 Cameron Jeske Cameron Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
5 5 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
6 12 64 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 6
7 15 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 8
8 8 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -
9 13 48 Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
10 16 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
11 7 96C Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -4
12 4 44 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -8
13 23 88 Shayne Huson Shayne Huson Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 10
14 24 73 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 10
15 1 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -14
16 25 6 Brandon Polhmus Brandon Polhmus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 9
17 22 8B Ryan Burnett Ryan Burnett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
18 9 16 Casey Jeske Casey Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -9
19 2 88J Tyler Jack Tyler Jack CLAYTON, WA CLAYTON, WA -17
20 21 92 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
21 19 72H Jeff Hector Jeff Hector Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -2
22 14 3 Colton Schultz Colton Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -8
23 3 84 Mike Savage Mike Savage Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -20
24 6 69B Wyatt Berkel Wyatt Berkel Elk, WA Elk, WA -18
25 20 99 Stephen Plesek Stephen Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
8 Laps

C HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 72H Jeff Hector Jeff Hector Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 5
2 2 88 Shayne Huson Shayne Huson Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
3 5 99 Stephen Plesek Stephen Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
4 3 8B Ryan Burnett Ryan Burnett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
5 4 92 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
6 1 73 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -5
7 8 88J Tyler Jack Tyler Jack CLAYTON, WA CLAYTON, WA 1
8 7 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -1
8 Laps

B HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 3 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 5 96C Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 2
4 4 69B Wyatt Berkel Wyatt Berkel Elk, WA Elk, WA -
5 8 8 Cameron Jeske Cameron Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
6 1 84 Mike Savage Mike Savage Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -5
7 6 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -1
8 7 16 Casey Jeske Casey Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
8 Laps

A HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Alex Bartlett Alex Bartlett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 3 48 Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 6 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
4 7 72 Andy Brown Andy Brown Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
5 4 3 Colton Schultz Colton Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
6 5 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
7 8 96G KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
8 2 64 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 96G KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.898
2 4 72 Andy Brown Andy Brown Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.042
3 19 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.068
4 8 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.086
5 22 3 Colton Schultz Colton Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.128
6 6 48 Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.158
7 11 64 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 15.197
8 1 11 Alex Bartlett Alex Bartlett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.205
9 15 8 Cameron Jeske Cameron Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.225
10 16 16 Casey Jeske Casey Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.252
11 10 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 15.260
12 7 96C Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 15.280
13 3 69B Wyatt Berkel Wyatt Berkel Elk, WA Elk, WA 15.285
14 20 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.291
15 23 44 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.324
16 21 84 Mike Savage Mike Savage Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 15.385
17 14 88J Tyler Jack Tyler Jack CLAYTON, WA CLAYTON, WA 15.449
18 17 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.463
19 12 72H Jeff Hector Jeff Hector Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 15.814
20 18 99 Stephen Plesek Stephen Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.896
21 2 92 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.256
22 5 8B Ryan Burnett Ryan Burnett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.329
23 13 88 Shayne Huson Shayne Huson Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 16.578
24 24 73 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 16.936
All transfer

Lanzce Douglass Bandoleros

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 4
2 4 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 3 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rahdrum, ID Rahdrum, ID -
4 2 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -2
5 1 7 Zachary Score Zachary Score Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -4
6 6 3M Gracie McLendon Gracie McLendon Chatteroy, WA Chatteroy, WA -
7 7 44S Braxton Smith Braxton Smith PostFalls, ID PostFalls, ID -
8 Laps

HEAT RACE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 4
2 4 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 3 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rahdrum, ID Rahdrum, ID -
4 2 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -2
5 1 7 Zachary Score Zachary Score Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -4
6 7 44S Braxton Smith Braxton Smith PostFalls, ID PostFalls, ID 1
7 6 3M Gracie McLendon Gracie McLendon Chatteroy, WA Chatteroy, WA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 16.477
2 5 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.567
3 1 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rahdrum, ID Rahdrum, ID 16.639
4 3 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 16.894
5 6 7 Zachary Score Zachary Score Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 17.003
6 4 3M Gracie McLendon Gracie McLendon Chatteroy, WA Chatteroy, WA 18.170
7 7 44S Braxton Smith Braxton Smith PostFalls, ID PostFalls, ID 20.558
All transfer

RaceCals Pro Late Models

50 Laps

RACE #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11 Nick Gibson Nick Gibson GARDEN CITY, MO GARDEN CITY, MO 6
2 5 23 Ryan Wells Ryan Wells Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
3 4 77 Scott Murphy Scott Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 8 92 Levie Jones Levie Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 4
5 6 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 1
6 1 45 Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -5
7 9 63 Rowdy Rupinksi Rowdy Rupinksi Rathdrum, WA Rathdrum, WA 2
8 3 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -5
9 2 28 Mathew Schoen Mathew Schoen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -7
50 Laps

RACE #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 92 Levie Jones Levie Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 5
2 9 11 Nick Gibson Nick Gibson GARDEN CITY, MO GARDEN CITY, MO 7
3 5 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 2
4 7 23 Ryan Wells Ryan Wells Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
5 4 77 Scott Murphy Scott Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
6 3 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -3
7 2 28 Mathew Schoen Mathew Schoen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -5
8 1 45 Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -7
9 10 63 Rowdy Rupinksi Rowdy Rupinksi Rathdrum, WA Rathdrum, WA 1
10 8 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
11 11 41 Riley Ayala Riley Ayala Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 11 Nick Gibson Nick Gibson GARDEN CITY, MO GARDEN CITY, MO 14.006
2 2 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.148
3 11 23 Ryan Wells Ryan Wells Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.153
4 5 92 Levie Jones Levie Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 14.160
5 4 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 14.161
6 7 77 Scott Murphy Scott Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.324
7 6 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 14.366
8 9 28 Mathew Schoen Mathew Schoen Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14.751
9 10 45 Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14.838
10 1 41 Riley Ayala Riley Ayala Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.012
11 8 63 Rowdy Rupinksi Rowdy Rupinksi Rathdrum, WA Rathdrum, WA 15.225

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Contingency Connection Racer
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel
VP
American On-Site Services
Holiday Heating
Impel Motorsports
Northwest Sweeping