Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Invitational

Invitational

Roadrunner and Hobby Invitational

Chris Janson

Chris Janson

Chris Janson Concert July 24th 2024

Aaron Tippin Concert

Aaron Tippin Concert

Join us July 6th as we present Aaron Tippin and Keith Anderson live in concert.

5/4/2024 - Stateline Speedway

5/4/2024 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Starwars Night

Come dressed in Star Wars costume for the costume contest and brush up on Star Wars knowledge for trivia questions and get fun prizes!

Classes

  • Impel Roadrunners30 entries
  • Park Model Homes Fever 413 entries
  • Goins Bump To Pass6 entries
  • Elite V6 Claimers10 entries
  • Lanzce Douglass Bandoleros8 entries
  • 4-Cylinder Figure 84 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Impel Roadrunners

25 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 51 Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 12
2 14 8 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 12
3 15 73 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 12
4 9 10 Cara Tarr Cara Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
5 12 99 Tyler Rasmussen Dewey Tyler Rasmussen Dewey Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 7
6 1 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
7 10 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 3
8 4 7 Daniel Lynch Daniel Lynch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
9 7 83 Rob Lewis Rob Lewis Greenacres, WA Greenacres, WA -2
10 3 17 Justin Swartz Justin Swartz St. Marie's, ID St. Marie's, ID -7
11 18 59 Kolby Brown Kolby Brown Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 7
12 6 33 Nicholas Richardson Nicholas Richardson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
13 8 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID -5
14 16 17E Cody Edwards Cody Edwards Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 2
15 5 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -10
16 11 98 Scott Rupert Scott Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
DNS 2 24 Kendall Kempe Kendall Kempe Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
DNS 19 06 Dillon Schuh Dillon Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
DQ 17 05 Wyatt Frear Wyatt Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
15 Laps

B Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 59 Kolby Brown Kolby Brown Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 4
2 4 06 Dillon Schuh Dillon Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 9 77 Eric Schuh Eric Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
4 10 29 Russell Soderberg Russell Soderberg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
5 3 13 DaniLynn Hilderbrand DaniLynn Hilderbrand Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
6 7 9 Luke Warner Luke Warner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
7 6 22R Aubree Rea Aubree Rea Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
8 8 32 Wes Tucker Wes Tucker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
9 11 98H Victor Howard Victor Howard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
10 2 76 Bruce Waugh Bruce Waugh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -8
11 1 78 Neil Smith Neil Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -10
DNS 12 15 Willy Frear Willy Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
8 Laps

C Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 06 Dillon Schuh Dillon Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 1 78 Neil Smith Neil Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
3 2 76 Bruce Waugh Bruce Waugh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 3 13 DaniLynn Hilderbrand DaniLynn Hilderbrand Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
5 6 22R Aubree Rea Aubree Rea Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
6 8 32 Wes Tucker Wes Tucker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
7 5 59 Kolby Brown Kolby Brown Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
8 9 98H Victor Howard Victor Howard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
DNS 7 9 Luke Warner Luke Warner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
DNS 10 15 Willy Frear Willy Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
8 Laps

B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Eric Schuh Eric Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 6 17 Justin Swartz Justin Swartz St. Marie's, ID St. Marie's, ID 4
3 8 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 5
4 3 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
5 7 7 Daniel Lynch Daniel Lynch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
6 10 83 Rob Lewis Rob Lewis Greenacres, WA Greenacres, WA 4
7 2 29 Russell Soderberg Russell Soderberg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
8 4 24 Kendall Kempe Kendall Kempe Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
9 9 33 Nicholas Richardson Nicholas Richardson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
DNS 5 18 Andrew Bennett Andrew Bennett Davenport, WA Davenport, WA -
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 05 Wyatt Frear Wyatt Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 9
2 7 8 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 5
3 8 73 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 5
4 6 51 Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
5 2 10 Cara Tarr Cara Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
6 5 99 Tyler Rasmussen Dewey Tyler Rasmussen Dewey Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID -1
7 9 17E Cody Edwards Cody Edwards Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 2
8 4 98 Scott Rupert Scott Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
9 1 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID -8
10 3 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -7

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 05 Wyatt Frear Wyatt Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 16.507
2 25 17E Cody Edwards Cody Edwards Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 16.647
3 27 73 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 16.647
4 20 8 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.721
5 22 51 Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.754
6 16 99 Tyler Rasmussen Dewey Tyler Rasmussen Dewey Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 16.851
7 26 98 Scott Rupert Scott Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.861
8 13 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 16.942
9 8 10 Cara Tarr Cara Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.977
10 5 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 17.008
11 18 83 Rob Lewis Rob Lewis Greenacres, WA Greenacres, WA 17.020
12 24 33 Nicholas Richardson Nicholas Richardson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.127
13 17 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.137
14 2 7 Daniel Lynch Daniel Lynch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.152
15 14 17 Justin Swartz Justin Swartz St. Marie's, ID St. Marie's, ID 17.184
16 28 18 Andrew Bennett Andrew Bennett Davenport, WA Davenport, WA 17.278
17 19 24 Kendall Kempe Kendall Kempe Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.283
18 21 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.294
Top 18 transfer
19 11 29 Russell Soderberg Russell Soderberg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.319
20 9 77 Eric Schuh Eric Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.392
21 1 32 Wes Tucker Wes Tucker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.486
22 12 9 Luke Warner Luke Warner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.604
23 6 22R Aubree Rea Aubree Rea Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.608
24 29 59 Kolby Brown Kolby Brown Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.615
25 10 06 Dillon Schuh Dillon Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.678
26 3 13 DaniLynn Hilderbrand DaniLynn Hilderbrand Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.775
27 7 76 Bruce Waugh Bruce Waugh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.935
28 15 78 Neil Smith Neil Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.029
29 23 98H Victor Howard Victor Howard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 20.464
DNS 15 Willy Frear Willy Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID

Park Model Homes Fever 4

30 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 96 KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 9
2 7 97 Bryce Rupert Bryce Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
3 4 3 Colton Schultz Colton Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 6 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
5 5 93 Scott Soderberg Scott Soderberg Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -
6 3 77 Alex Mandere Alex Mandere Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
7 2 29 Dylan Biewald Dylan Biewald Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA -5
8 1 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -7
9 12 99X Stephen Plesek Stephen Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
10 11 47 Devin Kempe Devin Kempe Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
11 8 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
12 9 17 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
8 Laps

B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Alex Mandere Alex Mandere Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 2 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -
3 3 29 Dylan Biewald Dylan Biewald Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA -
4 6 99X Stephen Plesek Stephen Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
5 7 47 Devin Kempe Devin Kempe Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
6 1 4 Ron Nance Ron Nance Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
7 5 3 Colton Schultz Colton Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Bryce Rupert Bryce Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 6 96 KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
3 2 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 5 17 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
5 4 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
6 1 93 Scott Soderberg Scott Soderberg Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -5

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 96 KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.799
2 8 17 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.805
3 4 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.828
4 7 97 Bryce Rupert Bryce Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.853
5 5 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.955
6 13 93 Scott Soderberg Scott Soderberg Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 15.009
7 11 3 Colton Schultz Colton Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.026
8 9 77 Alex Mandere Alex Mandere Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.079
9 6 47 Devin Kempe Devin Kempe Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.369
10 1 29 Dylan Biewald Dylan Biewald Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA 15.393
11 12 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 15.481
12 2 99X Stephen Plesek Stephen Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.615
13 10 4 Ron Nance Ron Nance Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.607
All transfer

Goins Bump To Pass

15 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 26 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
2 4 37 James Cotter James Cotter Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 2
3 2 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -1
4 1 11 McDaniel Powell McDaniel Powell Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -3
5 3 76 Darryl Carillio Darryl Carillio Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
6 5 34 Thomas Egger Thomas Egger Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 26 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
2 5 37 James Cotter James Cotter Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 3
3 4 76 Darryl Carillio Darryl Carillio Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 2 11 McDaniel Powell McDaniel Powell Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -2
5 3 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -2
DNS 1 34 Thomas Egger Thomas Egger Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 26 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.887
2 4 37 James Cotter James Cotter Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 16.305
3 2 76 Darryl Carillio Darryl Carillio Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.312
4 5 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 17.408
5 3 11 McDaniel Powell McDaniel Powell Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 17.578
6 1 34 Thomas Egger Thomas Egger Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.754
All transfer

Elite V6 Claimers

20 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54 Wyatt Frear Wyatt Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 2
2 5 10T Cara Tarr Cara Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
3 6 45 Willy Frear Willy Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 3
4 1 5 Ryan Rea Ryan Rea Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
5 8 03 Donnie Allen Donnie Allen Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 3
6 4 8 Mike Polhamus Mike Polhamus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
7 9 21 Corey Rea Corey Rea Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
8 7 10 Justin Ross Justin Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
9 2 556 Jordan Browning Jordan Browning Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -7
8 Laps

B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 54 Wyatt Frear Wyatt Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 3
2 2 5 Ryan Rea Ryan Rea Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 3 8 Mike Polhamus Mike Polhamus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
4 1 556 Jordan Browning Jordan Browning Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -3
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Willy Frear Willy Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
2 5 21 Corey Rea Corey Rea Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
3 2 10T Cara Tarr Cara Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 3 03 Donnie Allen Donnie Allen Colbert, WA Colbert, WA -1
5 4 10 Justin Ross Justin Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 21 Corey Rea Corey Rea Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.595
2 7 10 Justin Ross Justin Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.712
3 2 03 Donnie Allen Donnie Allen Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 17.873
4 9 10T Cara Tarr Cara Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.910
5 4 45 Willy Frear Willy Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 17.981
6 3 54 Wyatt Frear Wyatt Frear Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 18.139
7 8 8 Mike Polhamus Mike Polhamus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 18.214
8 1 5 Ryan Rea Ryan Rea Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.363
9 6 556 Jordan Browning Jordan Browning Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 18.460
DNS 10 83 Josh Werre Josh Werre Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA
All transfer

Lanzce Douglass Bandoleros

20 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3C Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 3
2 3 7 Zachary Score Zachary Score Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 1
3 2 8 Bristol Monroe Bristol Monroe Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -1
4 1 19 Max Chase Max Chase Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -3
5 7 76 Rylan Geary Rylan Geary Ritzville, WA Ritzville, WA 2
6 5 3 Gracie McLendon Gracie McLendon Chatteroy, WA Chatteroy, WA -1
7 6 19EM Emily Hamlin Emily Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -1
8 Laps

B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Max Chase Max Chase Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -
2 3 76 Rylan Geary Rylan Geary Ritzville, WA Ritzville, WA 1
3 2 3 Gracie McLendon Gracie McLendon Chatteroy, WA Chatteroy, WA -1
4 4 19EM Emily Hamlin Emily Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
All transfer
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3C Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 3
2 1 8 Bristol Monroe Bristol Monroe Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -1
3 3 7 Zachary Score Zachary Score Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -
4 2 16 Tayton Monroe Tayton Monroe Star, ID Star, ID -2
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 3C Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 15.878
2 4 7 Zachary Score Zachary Score Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 16.269
3 7 16 Tayton Monroe Tayton Monroe Star, ID Star, ID 16.578
4 5 8 Bristol Monroe Bristol Monroe Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 16.922
5 8 76 Rylan Geary Rylan Geary Ritzville, WA Ritzville, WA 17.215
6 6 19 Max Chase Max Chase Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 17.394
7 1 3 Gracie McLendon Gracie McLendon Chatteroy, WA Chatteroy, WA 18.716
8 3 19EM Emily Hamlin Emily Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 19.210
All transfer

4-Cylinder Figure 8

25 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Jesse Barton Jesse Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 3 91 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 1 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
4 2 22 Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 4 77 Jesse Barton Jesse Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 1 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
4 2 22 Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 77 Jesse Barton Jesse Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 21.435
2 4 91 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 21.755
3 2 22 Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 22.394
4 3 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 22.654
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Contingency Connection Racer
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel
VP
American On-Site Services
Holiday Heating
Impel Motorsports
Northwest Sweeping