Stateline Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Invitational

Invitational

Roadrunner and Hobby Invitational

Chris Janson

Chris Janson

Chris Janson Concert July 24th 2024

Aaron Tippin Concert

Aaron Tippin Concert

Join us July 6th as we present Aaron Tippin and Keith Anderson live in concert.

6/7/2024 - Stateline Speedway

6/7/2024 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

$5.00 Friday Presented by Holliday Heating and Cooling

ALL Tickets are ONLY $5 thanks to Holliday Heating and Cooling

Classes

  • Impel Roadrunners30 entries
  • Park Model Homes Fever 415 entries
  • Lanzce Douglass Bandoleros9 entries
  • 4-Cylinder Figure 87 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Impel Roadrunners

25 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 73 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 17
2 2 77 Eric Schuh Eric Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 13 10 Cara Tarr Cara Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 10
4 16 17E Cody Edwards Cody Edwards Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 12
5 15 51 Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 10
6 10 99 Tyler Rasmussen Dewey Tyler Rasmussen Dewey Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 4
7 7 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID -
8 14 98 Racyn Rupert Racyn Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
9 1 29 Russ Soderberg Russ Soderberg Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -8
10 4 33 Nicholas Richardson Nicholas Richardson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
11 5 17 Justin Swartz Justin Swartz St. Marie's, ID St. Marie's, ID -6
12 3 59 Kolby Brown Kolby Brown Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -9
13 9 83 Rob Lewis Rob Lewis Greenacres, WA Greenacres, WA -4
14 6 9 Luke Warner Luke Warner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -8
15 20 32 Wes Tucker Wes Tucker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
16 11 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
17 8 24 Kendall Kempe Kendall Kempe Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -9
18 19 7 Daniel Lynch Daniel Lynch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
DQ 17 8 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
DQ 12 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
15 Laps

B Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Daniel Lynch Daniel Lynch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
2 8 32 Wes Tucker Wes Tucker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
3 4 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
4 5 22R Aubree Rea Aubree Rea Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
5 2 76 Bruce Waugh Bruce Waugh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
6 3 13 DaniLynn Hilderbrand DaniLynn Hilderbrand Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
7 10 61 Mike Canton Mike Canton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
8 1 78 Neil Smith Neil Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -7
9 7 06 Dillon Schuh Dillon Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
DNS 9 98M Terry Miller Terry Miller Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
DNS 11 20J Josh Werre Josh Werre Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
8 Laps

C Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 DaniLynn Hilderbrand DaniLynn Hilderbrand Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 6 7 Daniel Lynch Daniel Lynch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
3 4 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
4 5 22R Aubree Rea Aubree Rea Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
5 1 76 Bruce Waugh Bruce Waugh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
6 2 78 Neil Smith Neil Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
7 7 98M Terry Miller Terry Miller Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 8 20J Josh Werre Josh Werre Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
8 Laps

B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Eric Schuh Eric Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 2 32 Wes Tucker Wes Tucker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 3 29 Russ Soderberg Russ Soderberg Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -
4 6 33 Nicholas Richardson Nicholas Richardson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
5 9 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 4
6 5 59 Kolby Brown Kolby Brown Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
7 7 17 Justin Swartz Justin Swartz St. Marie's, ID St. Marie's, ID -
8 8 9 Luke Warner Luke Warner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
9 10 24 Kendall Kempe Kendall Kempe Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
10 1 06 Dillon Schuh Dillon Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -9
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Cara Tarr Cara Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 9 73 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 7
3 7 8 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 4
4 6 17E Cody Edwards Cody Edwards Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 2
5 5 51 Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
6 4 98 Racyn Rupert Racyn Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
7 2 99 Tyler Rasmussen Dewey Tyler Rasmussen Dewey Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID -5
8 1 83 Rob Lewis Rob Lewis Greenacres, WA Greenacres, WA -7
9 8 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
DNS 10 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 30 73 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 16.519
2 23 8 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.738
3 5 17E Cody Edwards Cody Edwards Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 16.751
4 20 51 Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.847
5 15 98 Racyn Rupert Racyn Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.940
6 22 10 Cara Tarr Cara Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.082
7 12 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 17.089
8 24 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.089
9 3 99 Tyler Rasmussen Dewey Tyler Rasmussen Dewey Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 17.091
10 9 83 Rob Lewis Rob Lewis Greenacres, WA Greenacres, WA 17.095
11 8 24 Kendall Kempe Kendall Kempe Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.107
12 4 52 Sara Duncan Sara Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 17.210
13 27 9 Luke Warner Luke Warner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.296
14 21 17 Justin Swartz Justin Swartz St. Marie's, ID St. Marie's, ID 17.320
15 14 33 Nicholas Richardson Nicholas Richardson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.328
16 1 59 Kolby Brown Kolby Brown Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.396
17 17 77 Eric Schuh Eric Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.401
18 19 29 Russ Soderberg Russ Soderberg Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 17.488
Top 18 transfer
19 26 32 Wes Tucker Wes Tucker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.572
20 16 06 Dillon Schuh Dillon Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.603
21 10 7 Daniel Lynch Daniel Lynch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.632
22 13 22R Aubree Rea Aubree Rea Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.634
23 6 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.663
24 7 13 DaniLynn Hilderbrand DaniLynn Hilderbrand Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.719
25 28 76 Bruce Waugh Bruce Waugh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.090
26 18 78 Neil Smith Neil Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.191
27 2 61 Mike Canton Mike Canton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 19.087
28 11 98M Terry Miller Terry Miller Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 19.249
29 29 20J Josh Werre Josh Werre Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 21.232
DNS 25 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA

Park Model Homes Fever 4

30 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 96G KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 10
2 6 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
3 8 97 Bryce Rupert Bryce Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
4 7 8 Cameron Jeske Cameron Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
5 5 16 Andy Brown Andy Brown Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
6 1 27 Bret Santarosa Bret Santarosa Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
7 13 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 6
8 2 69 Wyatt Berkel Wyatt Berkel Elk, WA Elk, WA -6
9 9 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
10 14 6 Brandon Polhamus Brandon Polhamus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 4
11 4 93 Scott Soderberg Scott Soderberg Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -7
12 3 47 Devin Kempe Devin Kempe Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -9
13 12 3 Colton Schultz Colton Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
14 10 168 Casey Jeske Casey Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
8 Laps

B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47 Devin Kempe Devin Kempe Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 3 69 Wyatt Berkel Wyatt Berkel Elk, WA Elk, WA 1
3 5 93 Scott Soderberg Scott Soderberg Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 2
4 6 16 Andy Brown Andy Brown Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
5 1 27 Bret Santarosa Bret Santarosa Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
6 2 6 Brandon Polhamus Brandon Polhamus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -4
DNS 7 77 Alex Mandere Alex Mandere Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
DNS 8 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 1 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
3 5 168 Casey Jeske Casey Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
4 7 3 Colton Schultz Colton Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
5 3 97 Bryce Rupert Bryce Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
6 2 8 Cameron Jeske Cameron Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
7 6 96G KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 3 Colton Schultz Colton Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.711
2 9 96G KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.784
3 11 168 Casey Jeske Casey Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.786
4 2 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.845
5 6 97 Bryce Rupert Bryce Rupert Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.855
6 3 8 Cameron Jeske Cameron Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.891
7 14 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.939
8 15 16 Andy Brown Andy Brown Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.021
9 7 93 Scott Soderberg Scott Soderberg Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 15.131
10 13 47 Devin Kempe Devin Kempe Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.282
11 4 69 Wyatt Berkel Wyatt Berkel Elk, WA Elk, WA 15.334
12 1 6 Brandon Polhamus Brandon Polhamus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.546
13 5 27 Bret Santarosa Bret Santarosa Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.589
DNS 10 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA
DNS 12 77 Alex Mandere Alex Mandere Spokane, WA Spokane, WA
All transfer

Lanzce Douglass Bandoleros

15 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Zachary Score Zachary Score Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 1
2 1 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -1
3 3 19 Max Chase Max Chase Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -
10 Laps

B Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3M Gracie McLendon Gracie McLendon Chatteroy, WA Chatteroy, WA 1
2 3 23 Caelem Stewart Caelem Stewart Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 4 24 Landyn Alexander Landyn Alexander Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 1
4 1 19EM Emily Hamlin Emily Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -3
5 5 89 Kimber Bylund Kimber Bylund Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3M Gracie McLendon Gracie McLendon Chatteroy, WA Chatteroy, WA 1
2 5 24 Landyn Alexander Landyn Alexander Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 3
3 3 19EM Emily Hamlin Emily Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
4 1 23 Caelem Stewart Caelem Stewart Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
5 4 89 Kimber Bylund Kimber Bylund Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 2
2 2 7 Zachary Score Zachary Score Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -
3 4 76 Rylan Geary Rylan Geary Ritzville, WA Ritzville, WA 1
4 1 19 Max Chase Max Chase Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -3

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 16.091
2 6 7 Zachary Score Zachary Score Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 16.420
3 1 19 Max Chase Max Chase Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 16.717
4 3 76 Rylan Geary Rylan Geary Ritzville, WA Ritzville, WA 17.150
Top 4 transfer
5 4 19EM Emily Hamlin Emily Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 17.312
6 5 3M Gracie McLendon Gracie McLendon Chatteroy, WA Chatteroy, WA 17.461
7 7 23 Caelem Stewart Caelem Stewart Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.540
8 8 24 Landyn Alexander Landyn Alexander Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 18.188
9 9 89 Kimber Bylund Kimber Bylund Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.216

4-Cylinder Figure 8

15 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Jesse Barton Jesse Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 3 91 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 1 22 Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
4 5 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
5 4 72 Brian Giguere Brian Giguere Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
DNS 6 20J Josh Werre Josh Werre Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Jesse Barton Jesse Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 3 91 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 2 22 Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 4 72 Brian Giguere Brian Giguere Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 77 Jesse Barton Jesse Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 21.745
2 4 91 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 21.796
3 1 22 Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 22.388
4 5 72 Brian Giguere Brian Giguere Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 23.689
DNS 3 96 Tom Payne Tom Payne Houser Lake, ID Houser Lake, ID
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Last Wreck It Racing in 2019- 8/24/19
MONSTER TRUCKS at Stateline Speedway
Garwood Roller Derby at Wreck It Racing
Boat Race
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Contingency Connection Racer
Custom Truck
RaceCals
Eljay Oil
Kidds Dental
Les Schwab Tires
Motion Auto Supply
Silver Lake Mall
Angels Bail Bonds
Associated Agents Group
Sure Stay Plus Hotel
VP
American On-Site Services
Holiday Heating
Impel Motorsports
Northwest Sweeping