Stateline Speedway

  • 1
Last Race Of 2021

Last Race Of 2021

Kid's Night

5/14/2021 - Stateline Speedway

Post Falls, ID

Friday Night Racing

Classes

  • RaceCals Pro Late Models15 entries
  • Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks17 entries
  • Superior Towing Roadrunners25 entries
  • Park Model Homes Fever 414 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

RaceCals Pro Late Models

75 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA 5
2 5 64 Garrett Evans Garrett Evans East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 3
3 7 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
4 4 23 Corey Allard Corey Allard Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID -
5 11 91 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
6 3 88 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -3
7 1 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -6
8 10 777 Kevin Powell Kevin Powell Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 2
9 9 10 Bill Scott Bill Scott -
10 2 45 Tyson Wilcox Tyson Wilcox Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -8
11 13 71 Glen Nutter Glen Nutter Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
12 8 8 Mitch Jeske Mitch Jeske Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA -4
13 14 4 Richard Smith Richard Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
14 12 41 Riley Ayala Riley Ayala Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
8 Laps

B HeatRaceCals

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 5 8 Mitch Jeske Mitch Jeske Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA 3
3 4 10 Bill Scott Bill Scott 1
4 3 777 Kevin Powell Kevin Powell Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -1
5 6 4 Richard Smith Richard Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
6 2 71 Glen Nutter Glen Nutter Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

A HeatRaceCals

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 64 Garrett Evans Garrett Evans East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 4
2 3 88 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
3 6 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA 3
4 4 23 Corey Allard Corey Allard Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID -
5 1 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -4
6 2 45 Tyson Wilcox Tyson Wilcox Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
7 7 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.861
2 4 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA 13.982
3 9 64 Garrett Evans Garrett Evans East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 14.107
4 3 23 Corey Allard Corey Allard Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 14.195
5 8 88 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14.195
6 12 91 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.206
7 7 45 Tyson Wilcox Tyson Wilcox Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.360
8 2 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 14.460
9 14 8 Mitch Jeske Mitch Jeske Hillyard, WA Hillyard, WA 14.720
10 6 10 Bill Scott Bill Scott 14.765
11 1 777 Kevin Powell Kevin Powell Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 14.882
12 11 41 Riley Ayala Riley Ayala Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.227
13 10 71 Glen Nutter Glen Nutter Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.276
14 13 4 Richard Smith Richard Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.407
All transfer

Johnson Surveying Hobby Stocks

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 9
2 9 03 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID 7
3 6 14 Aaron Clanton Aaron Clanton COEUR D ALENE, ID COEUR D ALENE, ID 3
4 8 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
5 4 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
6 7 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 1
7 3 93 Cameron Moore Cameron Moore Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -4
8 5 10 Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID -3
9 13 34 Terry Armstrong Jr Terry Armstrong Jr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 4
10 14 75 Paul Heuvel Paul Heuvel Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 4
11 15 63 Terri Markley Terri Markley Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 4
12 12 31 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
13 1 112 Josh Biehl Josh Biehl Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -12
14 11 94 Allen Tuckness Allen Tuckness Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -3
8 Laps

B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 6 112 Josh Biehl Josh Biehl Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 4
3 3 34 Terry Armstrong Jr Terry Armstrong Jr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
4 1 63 Terri Markley Terri Markley Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -3
5 5 94 Allen Tuckness Allen Tuckness Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -
6 2 75 Paul Heuvel Paul Heuvel Priest River, ID Priest River, ID -4
7 8 33 Jody Duncan Jody Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 1
8 7 4 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 8 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
3 4 14 Aaron Clanton Aaron Clanton COEUR D ALENE, ID COEUR D ALENE, ID 1
4 1 93 Cameron Moore Cameron Moore Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -3
5 6 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
6 3 10 Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID -3
7 5 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA -2
8 7 03 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.331
2 7 03 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID 15.402
3 10 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.463
4 4 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 15.577
5 13 14 Aaron Clanton Aaron Clanton COEUR D ALENE, ID COEUR D ALENE, ID 15.588
6 3 10 Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 15.635
7 14 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.641
8 12 93 Cameron Moore Cameron Moore Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.856
9 9 4 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.929
10 6 112 Josh Biehl Josh Biehl Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 16.025
11 11 94 Allen Tuckness Allen Tuckness Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 16.264
12 8 31 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.308
13 15 34 Terry Armstrong Jr Terry Armstrong Jr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.368
14 2 75 Paul Heuvel Paul Heuvel Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 16.899
15 5 63 Terri Markley Terri Markley Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.966
16 1 33 Jody Duncan Jody Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 17.099
All transfer

Superior Towing Roadrunners

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 5 Brandon Cinkovich Brandon Cinkovich Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 7
2 4 27 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 10 47 Dan Martin Dan Martin Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 7
4 12 9B David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 8
5 5 11 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -
6 9 22 Terry Auckerman Terry Auckerman Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 3
7 1 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
8 13 18 Andrew Bennett Andrew Bennett Davenport, WA Davenport, WA 5
9 23 23 Coty Hierholzer Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14
10 2 13 Wes Tucker Wes Tucker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -8
11 3 48 Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -8
12 18 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
13 15 89 Vaughn Harbison Vaughn Harbison Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 2
14 16 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Mead, WA Mead, WA 2
15 11 8 Ryan Burnett Ryan Burnett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
16 20 20 Morgan Pennington Morgan Pennington Marlin, WA Marlin, WA 4
17 14 10 Cara Schuh Cara Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
18 22 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 4
19 6 31 Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Medical lake, WA Medical lake, WA -13
20 21 52 Tori Cavender Tori Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID 1
21 19 1 Kenneth Huck Jr. Kenneth Huck Jr. Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
22 17 151 Janell Tarr Janell Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
8 Laps

B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 8 Ryan Burnett Ryan Burnett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 8
2 2 151 Janell Tarr Janell Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 7 9B David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 4
4 1 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
5 3 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Mead, WA Mead, WA -2
6 5 10 Cara Schuh Cara Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
7 6 18 Andrew Bennett Andrew Bennett Davenport, WA Davenport, WA -1
8 4 89 Vaughn Harbison Vaughn Harbison Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -4
9 12 75 Tanner Piper Tanner Piper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 3
10 10 20 Morgan Pennington Morgan Pennington Marlin, WA Marlin, WA -
11 11 52 Tori Cavender Tori Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID -
12 8 1 Kenneth Huck Jr. Kenneth Huck Jr. Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -4
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 1 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
3 8 5 Brandon Cinkovich Brandon Cinkovich Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 5
4 2 13 Wes Tucker Wes Tucker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
5 6 31 Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Medical lake, WA Medical lake, WA 1
6 3 48 Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -3
7 9 22 Terry Auckerman Terry Auckerman Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
8 10 47 Dan Martin Dan Martin Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
9 5 11 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -4
10 7 9 Brandon Garber Brandon Garber Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 47 Dan Martin Dan Martin Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.162
2 8 22 Terry Auckerman Terry Auckerman Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.258
3 6 5 Brandon Cinkovich Brandon Cinkovich Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 17.305
4 17 9 Brandon Garber Brandon Garber Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.416
5 15 31 Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Medical lake, WA Medical lake, WA 17.480
6 9 11 Garrett Edwards Garrett Edwards Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 17.593
7 16 27 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.651
8 20 48 Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 17.684
9 13 13 Wes Tucker Wes Tucker Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.804
10 18 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.819
11 2 8 Ryan Burnett Ryan Burnett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.924
12 12 9B David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 17.956
13 3 18 Andrew Bennett Andrew Bennett Davenport, WA Davenport, WA 18.156
14 11 1 Kenneth Huck Jr. Kenneth Huck Jr. Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 18.315
15 14 10 Cara Schuh Cara Schuh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.322
16 5 89 Vaughn Harbison Vaughn Harbison Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 18.367
17 1 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Mead, WA Mead, WA 18.441
18 4 151 Janell Tarr Janell Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.445
19 10 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.461
20 7 20 Morgan Pennington Morgan Pennington Marlin, WA Marlin, WA 19.148
21 19 52 Tori Cavender Tori Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID 19.686

Park Model Homes Fever 4

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 11 Alex Bartlett Alex Bartlett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 7
2 7 72 Kameron McKeehan Kameron McKeehan Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 5
3 2 5 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
4 13 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 9
5 3 21 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
6 1 8 Cameron Jeske Cameron Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
7 6 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
8 4 96 Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -4
9 5 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -4
10 11 55 Leighlend Plybon Leighlend Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
11 12 94 Trent Croy Trent Croy Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 1
12 10 18 Larry Weber Larry Weber Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -2
13 9 99X Stephen Plesek Stephen Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
8 Laps

B Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 5
2 7 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 5
3 3 18 Larry Weber Larry Weber Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
4 5 8 Cameron Jeske Cameron Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
5 1 94 Trent Croy Trent Croy Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -4
6 2 55 Leighlend Plybon Leighlend Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
7 4 99X Stephen Plesek Stephen Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

A Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 3 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 1
3 5 72 Kameron McKeehan Kameron McKeehan Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 2
4 2 96 Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -2
5 4 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
6 6 11 Alex Bartlett Alex Bartlett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 11 Alex Bartlett Alex Bartlett Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.913
2 6 72 Kameron McKeehan Kameron McKeehan Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 15.054
3 3 85 Paul Ross Paul Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.297
4 9 67 Rich Hatton Rich Hatton Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 15.309
5 11 56 Michael Harper Michael Harper Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.351
6 12 96 Rich Christman Rich Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 15.398
7 4 21 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.476
8 2 5 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 15.478
9 7 8 Cameron Jeske Cameron Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.504
10 13 99X Stephen Plesek Stephen Plesek Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.730
11 5 18 Larry Weber Larry Weber Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.778
12 1 55 Leighlend Plybon Leighlend Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.082
13 10 94 Trent Croy Trent Croy Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 16.586
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Auto Source
Rock Auto - Stateline Speedway
Coca Cola
Monster Energy
Flattop Roofing
Findlay Post Falls
Johnson Surveying
North West Road and Drive
Superior Towing  Recovery
Contingency Connection Racer
Project Filter
Dirt Kart Real Racing